2019-20 MIAC Men's Swimming and Diving Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
October
Fri., Oct. 11 HU, MAC, SJU St. Paul, Minn. (Butler Center)   St. Catherine Pentathlon
Fri., Oct. 18 CAR, HU, MAC, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn. (AARC Pool)   St. Thomas Relays
Sat., Oct. 19 SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Dual Meet
  MAC St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual Meet
Fri., Oct. 25 MAC De Pere, Wis.   Dual Meet
Sat., Oct. 26 CAR, STO Northfield, Minn. (Skoglund Center Natatorium)   Cows, Colleges, and Contentment Classic
  HU, SJU, SMU St. Paul, Minn. (Bush Pool)   Hamline Invitational
  MAC Ripon, Wis.   Triangular Meet
 
November
Fri., Nov. 01 STO, UST Northfield, Minn. (Skoglund Center Natatorium)   Dual Meet
  SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Dual Meet
Sat., Nov. 02 MAC, SJU St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual Meet
  GAC St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center)   Triangular Meet
Fri., Nov. 08 CAR, MAC St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual Meet
  SJU, UST Collegeville, Minn. (Warner Palaestra Pool)   Dual Meet
Sat., Nov. 09 GAC, STO St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center)   Dual Meet
  CAR, UST Northfield, Minn. (Thorpe Pool)   Dual Meet
Tue., Nov. 12       14th Annual Ted Mullin "Hour of Power" Relay
Fri., Nov. 15 UST St. Paul, Minn. (AARC Pool)   JoAnn Andregg Invite
Sat., Nov. 16 GAC, HU, MAC, SMU St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Quadrangular Meet
  UST St. Paul, Minn. (AARC Pool)   JoAnn Andregg Invite
Sat., Nov. 23 GAC, HU, MAC St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center)   Grace Goblirsch Invite
  SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Dual Meet
 
December
Fri., Dec. 06 CAR, GAC Grinnell, Iowa (Bear Center)   Pioneer Classic
  HU, MAC, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Roger Ahlman Invitational
  SJU, SMU, STO, UST Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Recreation Center)   Rochester Invite
Sat., Dec. 07 CAR, GAC Grinnell, Iowa (Bear Center)   Pioneer Classic
  HU, MAC, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Roger Ahlman Invitational
  SJU, SMU, STO, UST Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Recreation Center)   Rochester Invite
Sun., Dec. 08 SJU, SMU, STO, UST Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Recreation Center)   Rochester Invite
 
January
Fri., Jan. 10 CAR, GAC St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center)   Dual Meet
Sat., Jan. 11 STO, UST St. Paul, Minn. (AARC Pool)   St. Thomas Invite
Fri., Jan. 17 SJU, STO Collegeville, Minn. (Warner Palaestra Pool)   Dual Meet
  GAC, SMU Stevens Point, Wis.   UW-Stevens Point Invitational
Sat., Jan. 18 CAR, SJU Northfield, Minn. (Thorpe Pool)   Dual Meet
  GAC, SMU Stevens Point, Wis.   UW-Stevens Point Invitational
  HU, MAC, STO Northfield, Minn. (Skoglund Center Natatorium)   Triangular Meet
Fri., Jan. 24 UST Eau Claire, Wis.   Dual Meet
Sat., Jan. 25 CAR, STO Northfield, Minn. (Thorpe Pool)   Dual Meet
  GAC, SJU Collegeville, Minn. (Warner Palaestra Pool)   Dual Meet
  MAC St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual Meet
  HU, SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Dual Meet
Fri., Jan. 31 CAR, GAC, HU, SJU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   Minnesota Challenge
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 SJU St. Cloud, Minn.   St. Cloud State Diving Invite
  CAR, GAC, HU, SJU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   Minnesota Challenge
Tue., Feb. 04 CAR, SJU     Northfield Diving Invite
Wed., Feb. 12 CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
Thu., Feb. 13 CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
  CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
Fri., Feb. 14 CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
  CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
Sat., Feb. 15 CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
  CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
Fri., Feb. 28       NCAA Division III Regionals
Sat., Feb. 29       NCAA Division III Regionals
 
March
Wed., Mar. 18   Greensboro, N.C.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Thu., Mar. 19   Greensboro, N.C.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Fri., Mar. 20   Greensboro, N.C.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Sat., Mar. 21   Greensboro, N.C.   NCAA Division III National Championships