Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2015 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus
10
0
1.000
19
11
.633
Carleton
8
1
.889
23
3
.885
St. Olaf
7
2
.778
8
5
.615
St. Thomas
6
4
.600
11
6
.647
Saint Mary's
4
5
.444
14
7
.667
Macalester
4
5
.444
9
9
.500
Bethel
3
6
.333
11
10
.524
Saint John's
3
6
.333
8
10
.444
Hamline
1
8
.111
8
10
.444
Concordia
0
9
.000
0
13
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christian Nagy  CAR 
8
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
8
0
1.000
Paul Elbow  CAR 
6
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
6
0
1.000
Ben Wait  UST 
2
0
1.000
Ben Klimek  HU 
2
0
1.000
Travis Beach  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Garen Merritt  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Ben Huang  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Paul Yeo  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Sam Hjelm  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brendan Hollidge  UST 
1
0
1.000
Ben Ekstein  HU 
1
0
1.000
Dane Schreiber  UST 
1
0
1.000
Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
1
0
1.000
Danny Hogan  STO 
1
0
1.000
Ben Wilson  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg  BU 
1
0
1.000
Clay Creger  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Chad Stearns  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Halvorson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
20
2
.909
David Hagberg  GAC 
7
1
.875
Nick Reiners  GAC 
6
1
.857
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
16
3
.842
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
5
1
.833
Brandon Schneider  UST 
5
1
.833
Josh Doyle  MAC 
14
3
.824
Tim Wolford  SMU 
16
4
.800
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
16
4
.800
Matt Baker  GAC 
4
1
.800
Scott Wall  UST 
11
3
.786
Mohanad Al-Houni  GAC 
13
4
.765
Kevin Mei  CAR 
16
5
.762
Tom Runde  UST 
9
3
.750
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
3
1
.750
Cash Rodamaker  BU 
3
1
.750
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
10
4
.714
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
5
2
.714
Brett Giesen  SMU 
14
6
.700
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
14
6
.700
Ben Carlson  STO 
9
4
.692
Nico Gibb  STO 
9
4
.692
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
9
4
.692
Brenden Amiotte  SMU 
14
7
.667
Mike Schroeder  STO 
8
4
.667
Matt Bettes  GAC 
2
1
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Josh Doyle  MAC 
4
0
1.000
Mitch Elofson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Andres Saenz  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Wilson Merrell  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Tim Wolford  SMU 
16
4
.800
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
3
1
.750
Mohanad Al-Houni  GAC 
8
3
.727
Kevin Mei  CAR 
9
4
.692
T. Connor Shives  GAC 
2
1
.667
Matt Schull  BU 
13
8
.619
Joey Kronzer  STO 
3
2
.600
Brian Utz  MAC 
7
6
.538
Jack Hansen  SJU 
9
9
.500
Isaac Toivonen  CC 
6
7
.462
Brady Radermacher  UST 
5
7
.417
Motasem Al-Houni  GAC 
3
5
.375
Erik Johnson  CAR 
2
5
.286
Stephen Nolan  STO 
2
6
.250
David Yanagita  HU 
4
14
.222
Matt Baker  GAC 
0
1
.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
0
2
.000
Luke Elifson  UST 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brian Utz  MAC 
4
0
1.000
Stephen Nolan  STO 
3
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Mohanad Al-Houni  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Matt Bettes  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Matt Baker  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Carlson  STO 
1
0
1.000
Perry Campbell  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Brett Giesen  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Andres Saenz  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Mei  CAR 
7
1
.875
Luke Elifson  UST 
10
2
.833
Josh Doyle  MAC 
10
3
.769
Motasem Al-Houni  GAC 
8
3
.727
Joey Kronzer  STO 
5
3
.625
Kolin Kiekhoefer  BU 
12
9
.571
Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
10
10
.500
Cody Jahrig  HU 
1
1
.500
Tim Larson  SJU 
8
9
.471
Erik Johnson  CAR 
4
5
.444
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
2
4
.333
Zach Zitur  CC 
2
11
.154
Burke Anderson  UST 
0
1
.000
Jacob Duxbury  HU 
0
16
.000
Stephan Nolan  STO 
0
1
.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
0
1
.000
Brady Radermacher  UST 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patton McClelland  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Brandon Kuether  HU 
3
0
1.000
Christian Nagy  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Jakob Bartels  BU 
2
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
2
0
1.000
Blake Watts  BU 
1
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Nico Gibb  STO 
1
0
1.000
Matt Baker  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Ben Wilson  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Tom Runde  UST 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
12
3
.800
Mohanad Al-Houni  GAC 
3
1
.750
Brett Giesen  SMU 
13
6
.684
Ben Carlson  STO 
8
4
.667
Aidan Tirpack  MAC 
11
6
.647
Burke Anderson  UST 
8
5
.615
Andres Saenz  GAC 
5
5
.500
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
2
2
.500
Nick Reiners  GAC 
1
1
.500
Cody Jahrig  HU 
7
8
.467
Andrew Nagel  SJU 
4
14
.222
Luke Palmquist  BU 
4
14
.222
David Schneck  CC 
2
11
.154
Mitch Elofson  GAC 
0
1
.000
Colin Rieke  GAC 
0
1
.000
Erik Johnson  CAR 
0
2
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patton McClelland  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Matt Baker  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Kent Schaller  BU 
2
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
2
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Matt Seracki  HU 
2
0
1.000
Brandon Schneider  UST 
1
0
1.000
Paul Elbow  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Brendan Hollidge  UST 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Guarin  HU 
1
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Joakim Ekfeldt  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Blake Watts  BU 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Christensen  STO 
1
0
1.000
Travis Beach  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
9
3
.750
Andres Saenz  GAC 
6
2
.750
Nico Gibb  STO 
5
2
.714
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
6
3
.667
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
7
4
.636
Brenden Amiotte  SMU 
12
7
.632
Christian Beck  STO 
3
2
.600
Jakob Bartels  BU 
10
8
.556
Steven Wirtz  SJU 
4
4
.500
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
1
1
.500
Ben Lahren  SJU 
4
5
.444
Sam Naden  MAC 
2
3
.400
Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
4
9
.308
Wilson Merrell  MAC 
3
9
.250
Brandon Kuether  HU 
2
13
.133
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
0
1
.000
Mitch Elofson  GAC 
0
1
.000
Matt Bettes  GAC 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Hagberg  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Christian Nagy  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Nick Reiners  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Gabriel Guarin  HU 
2
0
1.000
Mike Schroeder  STO 
1
0
1.000
Cash Rodamaker  BU 
1
0
1.000
Paul Elbow  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Perry Campbell  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Brett Lizotte  BU 
1
0
1.000
Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Halvorson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanagh  UST 
1
0
1.000
Ben Klimek  HU 
1
0
1.000
Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Paul Yeo  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Lahren  SJU 
5
1
.833
Patton McClelland  CAR 
9
2
.818
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
4
1
.800
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
6
2
.750
Brandon Schneider  UST 
3
1
.750
Tom Runde  UST 
2
1
.667
Steven Wirtz  SJU 
5
3
.625
Alex Holm  SMU 
8
5
.615
Nico Gibb  STO 
3
2
.600
Mitch Elofson  GAC 
9
7
.562
Blake Watts  BU 
6
5
.545
Sam Naden  MAC 
6
6
.500
Matthew Christensen  STO 
3
4
.429
Kent Schaller  BU 
3
5
.375
Andrew Johnson  SMU 
2
4
.333
Joey Evavold  SJU 
1
2
.333
Matt Seracki  HU 
4
10
.286
Wilson Merrell  MAC 
1
3
.250
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
0
2
.000
Tanner Rayman  SJU 
0
1
.000
Austin Storm  CC 
0
12
.000
Zach Biggar  CC 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paul Elbow  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Nick Reiners  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Ben Wait  UST 
2
0
1.000
Garen Merritt  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Danny Hogan  STO 
1
0
1.000
Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
1
0
1.000
Dane Schreiber  UST 
1
0
1.000
Ben Ekstein  HU 
1
0
1.000
Travis Beach  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Chad Stearns  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Klimek  HU 
1
0
1.000
Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Alex Holm  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Brandon Schneider  UST 
1
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg  BU 
1
0
1.000
Clay Creger  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Huang  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Sam Hjelm  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
8
2
.800
Tom Runde  UST 
6
2
.750
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
3
1
.750
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
11
4
.733
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
2
1
.667
Cash Rodamaker  BU 
2
1
.667
Mike Schroeder  STO 
7
4
.636
Tanner Rayman  SJU 
5
3
.625
Blake Watts  BU 
5
3
.625
Perry Campbell  MAC 
8
7
.533
Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
7
7
.500
Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
1
.500
Brett Lizotte  BU 
2
3
.400
Gabriel Guarin  HU 
5
9
.357
Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
1
2
.333
Kent Schaller  BU 
1
3
.250
Joey Evavold  SJU 
1
8
.111
Kam Manthe  HU 
0
1
.000
Scott Schwandt  CC 
0
6
.000
Zach Biggar  CC 
0
7
.000
Matt Kavanagh  UST 
0
1
.000
T. Connor Shives  GAC 
0
2
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Huang/Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
6
0
1.000
Matt Baker/Matt Bettes  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/Colin Rieke  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Grant Johnson/Ben Wait  UST 
2
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Christian Nagy  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Brett Lizotte/Caleb Perkins  BU 
2
0
1.000
Matt Bettes/David Brown  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg/Caleb Perkins  BU 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel/Andrew Hwang  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad/Paul Elbow  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanagh/Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Carl Bergmann/Perry Campbell  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Josh Doyle/Sam Naden  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Clay Creger/Paul Yeo  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Travis Beach/Ben Wilson  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Bettes/Joakim Ekfeldt  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Mohanad Al-Houni/Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joey Evavold/Ben Lahren  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Baker/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Blake Olmscheid/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Brett Giesen  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Aiden Goodman  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Tim Wolford/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Johnson/Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Alex Holm/Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
1
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives/David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Paul Elbow/Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Paul Elbow/Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Brendan Hollidge/Grant Johnson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Caleb Perkins/Blake Watts  BU 
1
0
1.000
Caleb Perkins/Matt Schull  BU 
1
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg/Luke Palmquist  BU 
1
0
1.000
Collin Kaczorowski/Tim Wolford  SMU 
17
3
.850
Ben Lahren/Tim Larson  SJU 
10
2
.833
Alex Holm/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
5
1
.833
Brenden Amiotte/Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
5
1
.833
Brett Lizotte/Kent Schaller  BU 
4
1
.800
Nico Gibb/Mike Schroeder  STO 
4
1
.800
Mohanad Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
16
5
.762
Josh Doyle/Wilson Merrell  MAC 
12
4
.750
Matt Kavanagh/Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
6
2
.750
Carl Bergmann/Brian Utz  MAC 
3
1
.750
Motasem Al-Houni/Andres Saenz  GAC 
16
6
.727
T. Connor Shives/Mitch Elofson  GAC 
12
6
.667
Matthew Christensen/Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
8
4
.667
Jakob Bartels/Kolin Kiekhoefer  BU 
6
3
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ezra Frankel/Kevin Mei  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Mohanad Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Burke Anderson/Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jakob Bartels/Brett Lizotte  BU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Johnson/Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Paul Elbow/Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel/Andrew Hwang  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Collin Kaczorowski/Tim Wolford  SMU 
17
3
.850
Carl Bergmann/Brian Utz  MAC 
3
1
.750
Motasem Al-Houni/Andres Saenz  GAC 
16
6
.727
Kolin Kiekhoefer/Matt Schull  BU 
4
2
.667
Sam Hjelm/Colin Rieke  GAC 
2
1
.667
Andrew Hwang/Erik Johnson  CAR 
12
8
.600
Joey Kronzer/Stephen Nolan  STO 
7
5
.583
Luke Palmquist/Matt Schull  BU 
8
6
.571
Luke Elifson/Brady Radermacher  UST 
8
6
.571
Cody Jahrig/David Yanagita  HU 
10
8
.556
Jack Hansen/Andrew Nagel  SJU 
6
6
.500
Jack Hansen/Tim Larson  SJU 
3
3
.500
Aidan Tirpack/Brian Utz  MAC 
4
10
.286
Isaac Toivonen/Zach Zitur  CC 
1
3
.250
David Schneck/Isaac Toivonen  CC 
2
7
.222
Tommy Entwistle/David Hagberg  GAC 
0
2
.000
Ben Huang/Erik Johnson  CAR 
0
1
.000
Mitch Elofson/Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
0
1
.000
Joey Kronzer/Stephan Nolan  STO 
0
1
.000
Burke Anderson/Luke Elifson  UST 
0
2
.000
Erik Johnson/Kevin Mei  CAR 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nikita Fomichev/Christian Nagy  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Alex Holm/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Brett Lizotte/Kent Schaller  BU 
1
0
1.000
Brendan Hollidge/Grant Johnson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Matt Baker/Matt Bettes  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Matt Bettes/David Brown  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanagh/Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Josh Doyle/Sam Naden  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Paul Elbow/Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Travis Beach/Ben Wilson  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Mohanad Al-Houni/Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Huang/Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives/David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanagh/Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
1
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives/Mitch Elofson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Brett Giesen  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Caleb Perkins/Matt Schull  BU 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad/Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Ben Lahren/Tim Larson  SJU 
10
2
.833
Josh Doyle/Wilson Merrell  MAC 
12
4
.750
Mohanad Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
14
5
.737
Jakob Bartels/Kolin Kiekhoefer  BU 
6
3
.667
Brenden Amiotte/Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
2
1
.667
Burke Anderson/Scott Wall  UST 
8
5
.615
Jakob Bartels/Brett Lizotte  BU 
5
4
.556
Andrew Nagel/Steven Wirtz  SJU 
3
3
.500
Matthew Christensen/Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
3
3
.500
Mauricio Gonzalez/Kevin Hurley  CAR 
1
1
.500
Sam Hjelm/Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
1
.500
Ezra Frankel/Kevin Mei  CAR 
8
9
.471
Brett Giesen/Alex Holm  SMU 
3
4
.429
Jacob Duxbury/Sam Peterson  HU 
4
8
.333
Brett Giesen/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
2
5
.286
Sam Peterson/Matt Seracki  HU 
1
5
.167
Christian Beck/Ben Carlson  STO 
1
5
.167
Jesse Schneeberger/Zach Zitur  CC 
1
8
.111
Brenden Amiotte/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
0
1
.000
Brady Radermacher/Scott Wall  UST 
0
1
.000
David Schneck/Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
0
4
.000
T. Connor Shives/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
0
1
.000
Jakob Bartels/Blake Watts  BU 
0
1
.000
Ben Carlson/Matthew Christensen  STO 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Huang/Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Matt Baker/Matt Bettes  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
3
0
1.000
Grant Johnson/Ben Wait  UST 
2
0
1.000
Brett Lizotte/Caleb Perkins  BU 
2
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Aiden Goodman  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Caleb Perkins/Blake Watts  BU 
1
0
1.000
Matt Bettes/David Brown  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg/Caleb Perkins  BU 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad/Paul Elbow  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Blake Olmscheid/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Carl Bergmann/Perry Campbell  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg/Luke Palmquist  BU 
1
0
1.000
Clay Creger/Paul Yeo  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Matt Bettes/Joakim Ekfeldt  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Tim Wolford/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Alex Holm/Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Joey Evavold/Ben Lahren  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Baker/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Christensen/Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
5
1
.833
Nico Gibb/Mike Schroeder  STO 
4
1
.800
Alex Holm/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
3
1
.750
Brett Lizotte/Kent Schaller  BU 
3
1
.750
Matt Kavanagh/Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
5
2
.714
Zach Ekstein/Mitch Elofson  GAC 
2
1
.667
T. Connor Shives/Mitch Elofson  GAC 
11
6
.647
Matt Kavanagh/Ben Wait  UST 
5
3
.625
Ben Lahren/Tanner Rayman  SJU 
3
2
.600
Jacob Duxbury/Brandon Kuether  HU 
3
2
.600
Mauricio Gonzalez/Kevin Hurley  CAR 
7
6
.538
Perry Campbell/Sam Naden  MAC 
3
3
.500
Sam Naden/Aidan Tirpack  MAC 
1
1
.500
Ben Carlson/Jordan Dull  STO 
1
1
.500
Collin Shea/Chad Stearns  GAC 
1
1
.500
Mark Conrad/Patton McClelland  CAR 
1
1
.500
Brenden Amiotte/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
3
4
.429
Kolin Kiekhoefer/Kent Schaller  BU 
2
3
.400
Brandon Kuether/Matt Seracki  HU 
4
8
.333
Tanner Rayman/Steven Wirtz  SJU 
3
6
.333
Luke Palmquist/Kent Schaller  BU 
1
2
.333
Kent Schaller/Blake Watts  BU 
1
3
.250
Carl Bergmann/Sam Naden  MAC 
1
4
.200
Zach Biggar/Austin Storm  CC 
1
6
.143
Travis Beach/Sam Naden  MAC 
0
2
.000
Joey Evavold/Tanner Rayman  SJU 
0
2
.000
Zach Biggar/Scott Schwandt  CC 
0
1
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Motasem Al-Houni  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Mohanad Al-Houni  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Christian Nagy  CAR 
4
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Matt Baker  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Nick Reiners  GAC 
3
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Paul Elbow  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Sam Hjelm  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Danny Hogan  STO 
1
0
1.000
Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
1
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
8
1
.889
Patton McClelland  CAR 
7
1
.875
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
7
1
.875
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
6
1
.857
Andres Saenz  GAC 
5
1
.833
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
4
1
.800
Mitch Elofson  GAC 
4
1
.800
Josh Doyle  MAC 
7
2
.778
Joey Kronzer  STO 
7
2
.778
Nico Gibb  STO 
7
2
.778
Mike Schroeder  STO 
6
2
.750
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
3
1
.750
Aidan Tirpack  MAC 
6
3
.667
Jack Hansen  SJU 
6
3
.667
Burke Anderson  UST 
6
3
.667
Perry Campbell  MAC 
6
3
.667
Isaac Toivonen  CC 
6
3
.667
Tim Wolford  SMU 
6
3
.667
Luke Elifson  UST 
6
3
.667
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
6
3
.667
Brandon Schneider  UST 
2
1
.667
Matthew Christensen  STO 
3
2
.600
Steven Wirtz  SJU 
4
3
.571
Brett Giesen  SMU 
5
4
.556
Ben Carlson  STO 
5
4
.556
Stephen Nolan  STO 
4
4
.500
Tom Runde  UST 
3
3
.500
Christian Beck  STO 
2
2
.500
Jakob Bartels  BU 
4
5
.444
Brenden Amiotte  SMU 
4
5
.444
Brian Utz  MAC 
4
5
.444
Kolin Kiekhoefer  BU 
4
5
.444

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohanad Al-Houni  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Josh Doyle  MAC 
3
0
1.000
Motasem Al-Houni  GAC 
2
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Andres Saenz  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joey Kronzer  STO 
3
1
.750
Jack Hansen  SJU 
6
3
.667
Isaac Toivonen  CC 
6
3
.667
Tim Wolford  SMU 
6
3
.667
Matt Schull  BU 
4
5
.444
Kevin Mei  CAR 
2
3
.400
Brady Radermacher  UST 
2
4
.333
Stephen Nolan  STO 
1
4
.200
Brian Utz  MAC 
1
5
.167
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
0
1
.000
Luke Elifson  UST 
0
3
.000
Erik Johnson  CAR 
0
1
.000
David Yanagita  HU 
0
9
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luke Elifson  UST 
6
0
1.000
Motasem Al-Houni  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Brian Utz  MAC 
3
0
1.000
Stephen Nolan  STO 
3
0
1.000
Andres Saenz  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Carlson  STO 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Baker  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mohanad Al-Houni  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joey Kronzer  STO 
4
1
.800
Josh Doyle  MAC 
4
2
.667
Kevin Mei  CAR 
1
1
.500
Kolin Kiekhoefer  BU 
4
5
.444
Tim Larson  SJU 
4
5
.444
Collin Kaczorowski  SMU 
2
7
.222
Erik Johnson  CAR 
1
4
.200
Zach Zitur  CC 
1
8
.111
Burke Anderson  UST 
0
1
.000
Jacob Duxbury  HU 
0
9
.000
Brady Radermacher  UST 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Patton McClelland  CAR 
2
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Nico Gibb  STO 
1
0
1.000
Matt Baker  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jakob Bartels  BU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Hwang  CAR 
4
1
.800
Burke Anderson  UST 
6
2
.750
Aidan Tirpack  MAC 
6
3
.667
Andres Saenz  GAC 
2
1
.667
Brett Giesen  SMU 
5
4
.556
Ben Carlson  STO 
4
4
.500
Cody Jahrig  HU 
3
6
.333
David Schneck  CC 
2
7
.222
Luke Palmquist  BU 
1
7
.125
Andrew Nagel  SJU 
0
9
.000
Mitch Elofson  GAC 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patton McClelland  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Brad Entwistle  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Matt Baker  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Christensen  STO 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Kent Schaller  BU 
1
0
1.000
Andres Saenz  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Scott Wall  UST 
7
1
.875
Nico Gibb  STO 
3
1
.750
Mauricio Gonzalez  CAR 
2
1
.667
Christian Beck  STO 
2
2
.500
Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
4
5
.444
Brenden Amiotte  SMU 
4
5
.444
Ben Lahren  SJU 
3
5
.375
Jakob Bartels  BU 
3
5
.375
Sam Naden  MAC 
1
2
.333
Wilson Merrell  MAC 
0
6
.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
0
1
.000
Brandon Kuether  HU 
0
9
.000
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
0
1
.000
Steven Wirtz  SJU 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mitch Elofson  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Christian Nagy  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
2
0
1.000
David Hagberg  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Nick Reiners  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mike Schroeder  STO 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
1
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Paul Elbow  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Lahren  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
4
1
.800
Nico Gibb  STO 
3
1
.750
Steven Wirtz  SJU 
4
2
.667
Brandon Schneider  UST 
2
1
.667
Patton McClelland  CAR 
2
1
.667
Sam Naden  MAC 
3
3
.500
Matthew Christensen  STO 
2
2
.500
Blake Watts  BU 
2
3
.400
Alex Holm  SMU 
2
4
.333
Andrew Johnson  SMU 
1
2
.333
Wilson Merrell  MAC 
1
2
.333
Kent Schaller  BU 
1
3
.250
Matt Seracki  HU 
1
8
.111
Zach Biggar  CC 
0
1
.000
Austin Storm  CC 
0
8
.000
Joey Evavold  SJU 
0
1
.000
Tanner Rayman  SJU 
0
1
.000
Tom Runde  UST 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Nick Reiners  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Mark Conrad  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Paul Elbow  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
1
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Sam Hjelm  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Danny Hogan  STO 
1
0
1.000
Mike Schroeder  STO 
5
2
.714
Perry Campbell  MAC 
6
3
.667
Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
2
1
.667
Ezra Frankel  CAR 
2
1
.667
Tom Runde  UST 
3
2
.600
Blake Watts  BU 
2
2
.500
Warren Lawrenz  SMU 
3
5
.375
Gabriel Guarin  HU 
3
6
.333
Brett Lizotte  BU 
1
2
.333
Tanner Rayman  SJU 
1
3
.250
Joey Evavold  SJU 
0
5
.000
Cash Rodamaker  BU 
0
1
.000
Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
0
1
.000
Matt Kavanagh  UST 
0
1
.000
Scott Schwandt  CC 
0
3
.000
Zach Biggar  CC 
0
6
.000
Kent Schaller  BU 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohanad Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Motasem Al-Houni/Andres Saenz  GAC 
6
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives/Mitch Elofson  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Sam Hjelm/Colin Rieke  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Nico Gibb/Mike Schroeder  STO 
3
0
1.000
Matt Baker/Matt Bettes  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Brendan Hollidge/Grant Johnson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Alex Holm/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/Mitch Elofson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Brett Giesen  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Collin Shea/Chad Stearns  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Bettes/David Brown  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Aiden Goodman  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad/Paul Elbow  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev/Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel/Andrew Hwang  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Ben Huang/Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Baker/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Lahren/Tim Larson  SJU 
8
1
.889
Matt Kavanagh/Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
4
1
.800
Josh Doyle/Wilson Merrell  MAC 
7
2
.778
Matthew Christensen/Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
6
2
.750
Collin Kaczorowski/Tim Wolford  SMU 
6
3
.667
Jakob Bartels/Kolin Kiekhoefer  BU 
3
2
.600
Perry Campbell/Sam Naden  MAC 
3
2
.600
Andrew Hwang/Erik Johnson  CAR 
4
3
.571
Burke Anderson/Scott Wall  UST 
5
4
.556
Luke Elifson/Brady Radermacher  UST 
5
4
.556
Luke Palmquist/Matt Schull  BU 
5
4
.556
Joey Kronzer/Stephen Nolan  STO 
5
4
.556
Mauricio Gonzalez/Kevin Hurley  CAR 
3
3
.500
Jacob Duxbury/Brandon Kuether  HU 
2
2
.500
Ben Carlson/Jordan Dull  STO 
1
1
.500
Brett Lizotte/Kent Schaller  BU 
1
1
.500
Cody Jahrig/David Yanagita  HU 
4
5
.444
Matt Kavanagh/Ben Wait  UST 
2
3
.400
Jack Hansen/Andrew Nagel  SJU 
3
6
.333
Tanner Rayman/Steven Wirtz  SJU 
2
4
.333
Ezra Frankel/Kevin Mei  CAR 
2
4
.333
Brenden Amiotte/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
2
4
.333
Brett Giesen/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
1
2
.333
Kent Schaller/Blake Watts  BU 
1
2
.333
Brett Giesen/Alex Holm  SMU 
1
3
.250
Kolin Kiekhoefer/Kent Schaller  BU 
1
3
.250

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Motasem Al-Houni/Andres Saenz  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Mohanad Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Sam Hjelm/Colin Rieke  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Ezra Frankel/Andrew Hwang  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Collin Kaczorowski/Tim Wolford  SMU 
6
3
.667
Andrew Hwang/Erik Johnson  CAR 
4
3
.571
Joey Kronzer/Stephen Nolan  STO 
5
4
.556
Luke Elifson/Brady Radermacher  UST 
5
4
.556
Luke Palmquist/Matt Schull  BU 
5
4
.556
Cody Jahrig/David Yanagita  HU 
4
5
.444
Jack Hansen/Andrew Nagel  SJU 
3
6
.333
Aidan Tirpack/Brian Utz  MAC 
2
7
.222
David Schneck/Isaac Toivonen  CC 
1
5
.167
Burke Anderson/Luke Elifson  UST 
0
1
.000
Erik Johnson/Kevin Mei  CAR 
0
1
.000
Isaac Toivonen/Zach Zitur  CC 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohanad Al-Houni/Brad Entwistle  GAC 
5
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives/Mitch Elofson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/David Hagberg  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brendan Hollidge/Grant Johnson  UST 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Brett Giesen  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Sam Hjelm/Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/Colin Rieke  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Bettes/David Brown  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Nikita Fomichev/Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Ben Lahren/Tim Larson  SJU 
8
1
.889
Josh Doyle/Wilson Merrell  MAC 
7
2
.778
Jakob Bartels/Kolin Kiekhoefer  BU 
3
2
.600
Burke Anderson/Scott Wall  UST 
5
4
.556
Matthew Christensen/Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
2
2
.500
Ezra Frankel/Kevin Mei  CAR 
2
4
.333
Brett Giesen/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
1
2
.333
Jakob Bartels/Brett Lizotte  BU 
1
3
.250
Brett Giesen/Alex Holm  SMU 
1
3
.250
Christian Beck/Ben Carlson  STO 
1
3
.250
Jesse Schneeberger/Zach Zitur  CC 
1
5
.167
Brenden Amiotte/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
0
1
.000
Jacob Duxbury/Sam Peterson  HU 
0
5
.000
David Schneck/Jesse Schneeberger  CC 
0
3
.000
Ben Carlson/Matthew Christensen  STO 
0
1
.000
Sam Peterson/Matt Seracki  HU 
0
4
.000
Mauricio Gonzalez/Kevin Hurley  CAR 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matthew Christensen/Keenan Gladd-Brown  STO 
4
0
1.000
T. Connor Shives/Mitch Elofson  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Nico Gibb/Mike Schroeder  STO 
3
0
1.000
Matt Baker/Matt Bettes  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Matt Baker/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Ben Huang/Chrstian Purnell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Collin Shea/Chad Stearns  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brenden Amiotte/Aiden Goodman  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Mark Conrad/Paul Elbow  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Christian Nagy  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein/Mitch Elofson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Holm/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Matt Kavanagh/Allen-Michael Muench  UST 
4
1
.800
Perry Campbell/Sam Naden  MAC 
3
2
.600
Mauricio Gonzalez/Kevin Hurley  CAR 
3
2
.600
Jacob Duxbury/Brandon Kuether  HU 
2
2
.500
Brett Lizotte/Kent Schaller  BU 
1
1
.500
Ben Carlson/Jordan Dull  STO 
1
1
.500
Brenden Amiotte/Blake Olmscheid  SMU 
2
3
.400
Matt Kavanagh/Ben Wait  UST 
2
3
.400
Tanner Rayman/Steven Wirtz  SJU 
2
4
.333
Kent Schaller/Blake Watts  BU 
1
2
.333
Kolin Kiekhoefer/Kent Schaller  BU 
1
3
.250
Zach Biggar/Austin Storm  CC 
1
5
.167
Brandon Kuether/Matt Seracki  HU 
0
5
.000
Joey Evavold/Tanner Rayman  SJU 
0
2
.000
Joey Evavold/Steven Wirtz  SJU 
0
1
.000
Mark Conrad/Patton McClelland  CAR 
0
1
.000
Alex Holm/Andrew Johnson  SMU 
0
1
.000
Carl Bergmann/Sam Naden  MAC 
0
2
.000
Travis Beach/Sam Naden  MAC 
0
2
.000
Zach Biggar/Scott Schwandt  CC 
0
1
.000
Scott Schwandt/Austin Storm  CC 
0
2
.000