2014-15 MIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Friday January 30, 2015
Saturday January 31, 2015
Saturday, January 31
Final
Wis.-La Crosse
4
Saturday, January 31
Final
@ Winona, Minn.
Sunday February 01, 2015
St. Scholastica
1
Sunday, February 01
Final
Wednesday February 04, 2015
Rollins
Wednesday, February 04
TBA
St. Thomas (FL)
1
Wednesday, February 04
Final
Friday February 06, 2015
Barry
9
Friday, February 06
Final
Bethany Lutheran
0
Friday, February 06
Final
Martin Luther
0
Friday, February 06
Final
Saturday February 07, 2015
Carroll (Wis.)
2
Saturday, February 07
Final
St. Scholastica
9
Saturday, February 07
Final
@ Virginia, Minn.
St. Norbert
1
Saturday, February 07
Final
Sunday February 08, 2015
Carthage
4
Sunday, February 08
Final
Friday February 13, 2015
Martin Luther
1
Friday, February 13
Final
Saturday February 14, 2015
Augustana (S.D.)
3
Saturday, February 14
Final
Grinnell
1
Saturday, February 14
Final
Saturday, February 14
Final
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
Sunday February 15, 2015
St. Cloud St.
9
Sunday, February 15
Final
Friday February 20, 2015
Hamline *
1
Bethel
8
Friday, February 20
Final
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
Saturday February 21, 2015
St. Scholastica
2
Saturday, February 21
Final
@ Virginia, Minn.
Carroll (Wis.)
3
Saturday, February 21
Final
Bethany Lutheran
0
Saturday, February 21
Final
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
Sunday February 22, 2015
Tuesday February 24, 2015
Thursday February 26, 2015
St. Cloud St.
9
Thursday, February 26
Final
Friday February 27, 2015
Friday, February 27
Final
Winona Tennis Center
Friday, February 27
Final
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
Saturday February 28, 2015
Saturday, February 28
Final
Grinnell
8
Bethel
1
Saturday, February 28
Final
@ St. Peter, Minn. (Gustavus)
Sunday March 01, 2015
Monday March 02, 2015
Otterbein
1
Monday, March 02
Final
@ Lake Cane Tennis Center/Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 03, 2015
King's (NY)
0
Tuesday, March 03
Final
Orlando, Fla.
Wednesday March 04, 2015
Morningside
1
Wednesday, March 04
Final
Orlando, Fla.
Friday March 06, 2015
Cedarville
6
Friday, March 06
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Friday, March 06
Final
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
Saturday March 07, 2015
Wis.-Whitewater
2
Saturday, March 07
Final
Wartburg
1
Bethel
8
Saturday, March 07
Final
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
Saturday, March 07
Final
Friday March 13, 2015
Friday, March 13
Final
St. Olaf Carlson Courts
Saturday March 14, 2015
Saturday, March 14
Final
Sunday March 15, 2015
Monday March 16, 2015
FDU-Florham
0
Monday, March 16
Final
@ Hilton Head High School Hilton Head, S.C.
Tuesday March 17, 2015
Wednesday March 18, 2015
Bethel
4
Colorado Col.
5
Wednesday, March 18
Final
Messiah
0
Wednesday, March 18
Final
@ Hilton Head High School Hilton Head, S.C.
Allegheny
6
Wednesday, March 18
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head, S.C.
Thursday March 19, 2015
Bethel
9
Knox
0
Thursday, March 19
Final
Bethel
0
Wis.-La Crosse
9
Thursday, March 19
Final
Friday March 20, 2015
Coe
2
Friday, March 20
Final
St. Scholastica
0
Friday, March 20
Final
Albright
0
Friday, March 20
Final
@ Chaplin Park TC Hilton Head, S.C.
Allegheny
4
Friday, March 20
Final
@ Hilton Head, South Carolina Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Messiah
Friday, March 20
Cancelled
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Saturday March 21, 2015
Saturday, March 21
Final
Sartell, Minn.
Northwestern (Minn.)
1
Saturday, March 21
Final
Sartell, Minn.
Sunday March 22, 2015
Wartburg
1
Sunday, March 22
Final
Monday March 23, 2015
Neb. Wesleyan
0
Monday, March 23
Final
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Tuesday March 24, 2015
North Central (Ill.)
0
Tuesday, March 24
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wednesday March 25, 2015
Elmhurst
2
Wednesday, March 25
Final
@ Hilton Head, S.C. Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wis.-La Crosse
7
Wednesday, March 25
Final
Thursday March 26, 2015
Carthage
9
Thursday, March 26
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Union (N.Y.)
Thursday, March 26
Cancelled
@ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
Saturday March 28, 2015
Ave Maria
4
Saturday, March 28
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Saturday, March 28
Final
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
Bethel
8
Central (Iowa)
1
Saturday, March 28
Final
Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Tennis Center)
Sunday March 29, 2015
Sunday, March 29
Final
Monday March 30, 2015
Webber Int'l
3
Monday, March 30
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tuesday March 31, 2015
Wednesday April 01, 2015
Northwestern (Minn.)
0
Bethel
9
Wednesday, April 01
Final
Thursday April 02, 2015
St. Cloud St.
6
Thursday, April 02
Final
Lakeville, Minn. (Lifetime Fitness)
Friday April 03, 2015
Saturday April 04, 2015
Claremont-M-S
9
Saturday, April 04
Final
Saturday April 11, 2015
Wis.-La Crosse
6
Saturday, April 11
Final
Saturday, April 11
Final
Saturday, April 11
Final
Saturday, April 11
Final
Sunday April 12, 2015
Sunday, April 12
Final
St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB)
Wednesday April 15, 2015
Wednesday, April 15
Final
Wednesday, April 15
Final
St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB)
Thursday April 16, 2015
Thursday, April 16
Final
Friday April 17, 2015
Friday, April 17
Final
St. Cloud St.
8
Friday, April 17
Final
St. Joseph, Minn. (CSB)
Friday, April 17
Final
Saturday April 18, 2015
Saturday, April 18
Final
Sunday April 19, 2015
St. Scholastica
3
Sunday, April 19
Final
St. Cloud St.
5
Sunday, April 19
Final
Monday April 20, 2015
Monday, April 20
Final
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
Tuesday April 21, 2015
Thursday April 23, 2015
Thursday, April 23
Final
Friday April 24, 2015
Saturday April 25, 2015
Saturday, April 25
Final
Saturday, April 25
Final
Sunday April 26, 2015
Sunday, April 26
Final
Tuesday April 28, 2015
Thursday April 30, 2015
Saturday May 02, 2015
Saturday May 09, 2015
Wis.-Whitewater %
1
Saturday, May 09
Final
NCAA Championships - Second Round
Sunday May 10, 2015
Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
* Conference
% Post season