Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2018 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus College
9
0
1.000
22
8
.733
Carleton College
8
1
.889
21
3
.875
Saint John's University
7
2
.778
13
5
.722
Macalester College
6
3
.667
10
8
.556
Concordia College
5
4
.556
11
11
.500
Bethel University
3
6
.333
7
8
.467
St. Olaf College
3
6
.333
5
7
.417
University of St. Thomas
3
6
.333
6
10
.375
Saint Mary's University
1
8
.111
7
11
.389
Hamline University
0
9
.000
8
10
.444


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
6
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Jess Hansen  SJU 
3
0
1.000
Jarod Swoboda  SJU 
3
0
1.000
Gabriel Lopez  HU 
3
0
1.000
Levi Duwenhoegger  HU 
2
0
1.000
Alex Senjem  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Cory Penick  HU 
2
0
1.000
Peter Wachtler  BU 
1
0
1.000
Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Ryan Meger  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Brandon Kuether  HU 
1
0
1.000
Mouaad Alhouni  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Seracki  HU 
1
0
1.000
Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
17
1
.944
Mohanad Alhouni  GAC 
14
4
.778
Jake Trondson  HU 
12
4
.750
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
5
3
.625

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Nazeer Robinson  HU 
2
0
1.000
Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Nick Knudsen  BU 
1
0
1.000
Alex Senjem  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Brandon Kuether  HU 
1
0
1.000
Thomas Gillach  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Robbie Sobczak  SMU 
1
0
1.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mason Bultje  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Jonah Punnoose  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg  BU 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Lopez  HU 
1
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Guarin  HU 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
7
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Xander Zuczek  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Gabriel Lopez  HU 
1
0
1.000
Blake Kuether  HU 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jess Hansen  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Can-Aras Thierhoff  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Jordan Schenck  UST 
4
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Xander Zuczek  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Levi Duwenhoegger  HU 
2
0
1.000
Grahamm Kellogg  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Jarod Swoboda  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Nazeer Robinson  HU 
1
0
1.000
Carter Steffes  CC 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nate Jordre  SJU 
7
0
1.000
Ben Klimek  HU 
6
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Zach LeVene  UST 
3
0
1.000
Corey Loken  STO 
3
0
1.000
Cory Penick  HU 
2
0
1.000
Christopher Prokosch  STO 
2
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Endres  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jess Hansen  SJU 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sahil Chhugani/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Zeke Delain/Nick Knudsen  BU 
4
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Johnny Reichman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Gabe Graves/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Alex Holm/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Erich Nuss/Nick Vossen  UST 
2
0
1.000
Levi Duwenhoegger/Cory Penick  HU 
1
0
1.000
Michael Lockhart/Ben Wilson  MAC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mason Bultje/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Zeke Haugen/Alex Senjem  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Andrew Qi  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Engum/Isaac Toivonen  CC 
1
0
1.000
Zeke Delain/Zach Kantor  BU 
1
0
1.000
Hunter Krebsbach/Tim Larson  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Levi Duwenhoegger/Jake Trondson  HU 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Xavier Sanga/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil/Xavier Sanga  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Johnny Reichman  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Christopher Prokosch/Spencer Wick  STO 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jess Hansen/Nate Jordre  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Joey Mueller/Noah Ridgway  BU 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sahil Chhugani/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Zeke Delain/Nick Knudsen  BU 
4
0
1.000
Alex Holm/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Gabe Graves/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Erich Nuss/Nick Vossen  UST 
2
0
1.000
Zach LeVene/Jordan Schenck  UST 
2
0
1.000
Christopher Bale/Brandon Kuether  HU 
2
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Can-Aras Thierhoff/Kieran Townsend  GAC 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Patrick Whaling  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Mohanad Alhouni  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
4
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohanad Alhouni  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Zach Ekstein  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Kevin Mei  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
7
1
.875
Isaac Toivonen  CC 
6
3
.667
Josh Doyle  MAC 
2
1
.667
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
1
.667
Tim Larson  SJU 
5
4
.556
Jake Trondson  HU 
5
4
.556
Sam Hochberger  MAC 
3
3
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Patrick Whaling  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Aidan Tirpack  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Andrew Qi  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Mei  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sam Hochberger  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Josh Doyle  MAC 
5
1
.833

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Qi  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Sam Hochberger  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Patrick Whaling  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jared Saue  CC 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Mason Bultje  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Christopher Prokosch  STO 
1
0
1.000
Xander Zuczek  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Jordan Schenck  UST 
3
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Jack Leach  STO 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Xander Zuczek  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Senjem  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Klimek  HU 
5
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Corey Loken  STO 
3
0
1.000
Nate Jordre  SJU 
3
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Zach LeVene  UST 
1
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Xander Zuczek  CAR 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohanad Alhouni/Patrick Whaling  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/Chase Johnson  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Zeke Delain/Nick Knudsen  BU 
3
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Alex Holm/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Zach LeVene/Jordan Schenck  UST 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mohanad Alhouni/Patrick Whaling  GAC 
5
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tommy Entwistle/Chase Johnson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jordon O'Kelly/Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
5
1
.833
Thomas Gillach/Tim Larson  SJU 
6
3
.667
Jakob Bartels/Hunter Fernelius  BU 
2
1
.667
Matt Seracki/Jake Trondson  HU 
5
4
.556

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommy Entwistle/Chase Johnson  GAC 
4
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Christopher Prokosch/Spencer Wick  STO 
1
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Jordon O'Kelly  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil/Xavier Sanga  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Hurley/Xander Zuczek  CAR 
4
1
.800
Nate Jordre/Jonah Punnoose  SJU 
7
2
.778
Erik Porter/David Schneck  CC 
6
3
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zeke Delain/Nick Knudsen  BU 
3
0
1.000
Aaron Goodman/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Alex Holm/Alex Zuzek  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Mason Bultje/Zach Ekstein  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga/Gabe Steinwand  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Peter Lindberg/Joey Mueller  BU 
1
0
1.000
Zach LeVene/Jordan Schenck  UST 
1
0
1.000
Zeke Haugen/Alex Senjem  GAC 
1
0
1.000