2019 MIAC Men's Tennis Schedule : Carleton

Overall 21-2
Pct. .913
Conf. 7-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 6
Home 5-1
Away 9-1
Neutral 7-0
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
January
Sat., Jan. 26 at Saint Mary's * Winona, Minn. (Winona Tennis Center) W, 9-0 Final
  at Wis.-La Crosse Winona, Minn. (Winona Tennis Center) W, 9-0 Final
Sun., Jan. 27 vs. North Dakota Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Athletic Club) L, 8-1 Final
 
February
Sun., Feb. 03 at Concordia * Fargo, N.D. (Courts Plus) W, 7-2 Final
Sat., Feb. 09 at Carthage Racine, Wis. (Life Sport Athletic Club) W, 8-1 Final
  at Carroll (Wis.) Elkhorn, Wis. (Four Lakes Athletic Club) W, 9-0 Final
Sun., Feb. 10 at Wis.-Whitewater Lake Geneva, Wis. (Lake Geneva Tennis) W, 5-4 Final
Sat., Feb. 16 vs. Augustana (IL) @ Eau Claire, Wis. (John and Fay Menard YMCA Tennis Center) W, 8-1 Final
  at Wis.-Eau Claire Eau Claire, Wis. (John and Fay Menard YMCA Tennis Center) W, 5-4 Final
Sat., Feb. 23 vs. Grinnell Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Athletic Club) W, 8-1 Final
 
March
Sun., Mar. 03 at St. Thomas * Minneapolis, Minn. (U of M Baseline Tennis Center) W, 8-1 Final
Fri., Mar. 22 vs. Allegheny @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 9-0 Final
  vs. Ramapo @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 9-0 Final
Mon., Mar. 25 vs. Oberlin @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 8-1 Final
  vs. Union (N.Y.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 7-2 Final
Tue., Mar. 26 vs. DePauw @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. W, 7-2 Final
Fri., Mar. 29 at Sewanee Sewanee, Tenn. (Bruton-Guerry Tennis Center) L, 5-4 Final
 
April
Sat., Apr. 06 vs. Luther Northfield, Minn. (Pat Lamb Courts) W, 5-4 Final
Mon., Apr. 08 vs. Macalester * Northfield, Minn. (Pat Lamb Courts) W, 7-2 Final
Tue., Apr. 09 vs. Bethel * Northfield, Minn. (Pat Lamb Courts) W, 7-2 Final
Fri., Apr. 12 vs. Hamline * U of M Baseline Tennis Center @ Minneapolis, Minn. W, 9-0 Final
Sun., Apr. 14 vs. Coe Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Athletic Club) W, 7-2 Final
Tue., Apr. 16 at St. Olaf * Northfield, Minn. (Carlson Tennis Courts) W, 9-0 Final
Sat., Apr. 27 vs. Gustavus * Northfield, Minn. (Pat Lamb Courts) 2:00 PM
Sun., Apr. 28 vs. Saint John's * Northfield, Minn. (Pat Lamb Courts) 1:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event