2007 MIAC Men's Indoor Track & Field Championships Individual Results


2007 MIAC Men's Indoor Championships

St. Olaf College, Northfield

March 1-3, 2007

 

 



55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Chris Bradford, Fr, St. Thomas                     6.49Q          
    2 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester                       6.64q          
    3 Dan Monroe, Fr, St. Olaf                           6.64q          
    4 Alex Wise, Sr, Macalester                          6.67           
    5 Nick Cesarek, So, Carleton                         6.68           
    6 James Strand, Fr, Augsburg                         6.77           
    7 Joe Hanson, Sr, Saint John's                       6.78           
    8 Kevin Haglund, Sr, Augsburg                        6.81           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Joe Defrance, So, St. Thomas                       6.61Q          
    2 Paris Richardson, Fr, Hamline                      6.63q          
    3 Adam Gentner, Fr, Saint John's                     6.69           
    4 Will Winters, Jr, Hamline                          6.71           
    5 Justin Nwadiashi, Sr, St. Thomas                   6.75           
    6 Drew Ziller, So, Carleton                          6.77           
    7 Kevin Williams, So, Macalester                     6.82           
      Rueben Hewitt, Fr, Saint John's                     DNC           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 James Ewer, So, St. Thomas                         6.50Q          
    2 Brent Nelson, So, Hamline                          6.64q          
    3 Kyle Jepson, So, St. Thomas                        6.66q          
    4 Josh Wallert, Fr, Saint John's                     6.66           
    5 Andy Kenutis, Sr, Bethel                           6.80           
    6 Dominc Haik, Fr, Saint John's                      6.85           
    7 Dan Marti, Sr, Gustavus                            6.87           
Final
    1 Chris Bradford, Fr, St. Thomas                     6.48           
                                             NCAA provisional
    2 James Ewer, So, St. Thomas                         6.49           
    3 Joe Defrance, So, St. Thomas                       6.57           
    4 Paris Richardson, Fr, Hamline                      6.61           
    5 Brent Nelson, So, Hamline                          6.62           
    6 Kyle Jepson, So, St. Thomas                        6.62           
    7 Dan Monroe, Fr, St. Olaf                           6.63           
    8 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester                       6.63           



200 Meter Dash
    1 Joe Defrance, So, St. Thomas                      22.60  H4          
    2 Dan Monroe, Fr, St. Olaf                          22.62  H4          
    3 Brent Nelson, So, Hamline                         22.66  H3          
    4 James Ewer, So, St. Thomas                        23.12  H4          
    5 Phil Bastron, So, St. Thomas                      23.12  H3          
    6 Adam Lehner, Sr, Hamline                          23.13  H2          
    7 James Strand, Fr, Augsburg                        23.29  H2          
    8 Kyle Jepson, So, St. Thomas                       23.35  H1          
    9 Ben Treichel, Jr, Gustavus                        23.36  H1          
   10 Chris Bradford, Fr, St. Thomas                    23.46  H3          
   11 Chris Fisette, So, Saint Mary's                   23.56  H2          
   12 Zach Dahl, Fr, St. Olaf                           23.88  H3          
   13 Matt Ramsdell, Fr, Saint John's                   23.99  H4          
   14 Travis Birklid, Sr, St. Thomas                    24.08  H4          
   15 Jeff Schnobrich, So, Saint John's                 24.23  H3          
   16 Dan Gerber, Jr, Saint Mary's                      24.28  H4          
   17 Christian Dewey, So, Carleton                     24.32  H3          
   18 Chris Bergstrom, So, Saint John's                 24.52  H1          
   19 Andrew Rice, So, Bethel                           24.57  H2          
   20 Ben Johnson, Jr, Bethel                           24.69  H2          
   21 Dominc Haik, Fr, Saint John's                     24.92  H2          
   22 Kyle Vanselow, Jr, Saint John's                   25.01  H1          
   23 Adam Solyst, Jr, St. Olaf                         25.09  H1          
      Andy Kenutis, Sr, Bethel                            DNC  H1          


400 Meter Dash
    1 Josh Otto, Jr, Bethel                             49.11  H3          
                                             NCAA provisional
    2 Ben Treichel, Jr, Gustavus                        50.25  H3          
    3 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton                       50.85  H2          
    4 Eric Rhode, Fr, Bethel                            50.90  H3          
    5 Josh Smith, Jr, Concordia Moorhead                51.20  H3          
    6 Aaron Schloer, Sr, St. Olaf                       51.59  H3          
    7 Josh Haddeland, Jr, Concordia Moorhead            51.82  H1          
    8 Phil Bastron, So, St. Thomas                      51.95  H2          
    9 Adam Lehner, Sr, Hamline                          52.04  H2          
   10 Joe Weinmann, So, Saint Mary's                    52.12  H1          
   11 Josiah Ryks, Fr, Saint Mary's                     52.21  H1          
   12 Adam Caulfield, Sr, Gustavus                      52.26  H1          
   13 Cole Carlson, Fr, Gustavus                        52.28  H2          
   14 James Strand, Fr, Augsburg                        52.64  H2          
   15 Andrew Rice, So, Bethel                           52.98  H1          
   16 Drew Goede, So, Saint John's                      53.17  H1          
      Tom Marti, So, St. Olaf                              DQ  H2          
      Pat Jager, So, St. Thomas                           DNC  H3          



600 Yard Dash
    1 Josh Smith, Jr, Concordia Moorhead              1:13.71  H2          
    2 Josh Otto, Jr, Bethel                           1:13.75  H3          
    3 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton                     1:13.80  H2          
    4 Tom Cruse, Sr, St. Olaf                         1:13.83  H3          
    5 Brian Sames, So, St. Thomas                     1:14.16  H3          
    6 Jack Delehanty, So, Carleton                    1:14.42  H2          
    7 Reid Johnson, So, St. Olaf                      1:14.48  H3          
    8 Mitch Gesell, So, Saint John's                  1:14.50  H3          
    9 Michael Sanders, Fr, Carleton                   1:14.56  H2          
   10 Greg Dowe, So, St. Thomas                       1:14.73  H2          
   11 Dan Varley, Fr, St. Olaf                        1:15.08  H3          
   12 Jake Fourre, Fr, Gustavus                       1:15.31  H2          
   13 Steven Strom, So, Bethel                        1:15.82  H1          
   14 Paul Westmark, So, Concordia Moorhead           1:16.10  H1          
   15 Scott Kranz, Sr, Saint John's                   1:16.87  H1          
   16 Ryan Chapman, So, St. Thomas                    1:17.14  H1          
   17 Ben Johnson, Jr, Bethel                         1:17.56  H1          
   18 Tyson Morgan, So, Macalester                    1:18.09  H1          



800 Meter Run
    1 Brian Sames, So, St. Thomas                     1:56.38  H3          
    2 Matt Boumeester, So, St. Thomas                 1:56.98  H3          
    3 Mitch Gesell, So, Saint John's                  1:57.68  H3          
    4 Reid Johnson, So, St. Olaf                      1:57.73  H2          
    5 Steven Strom, So, Bethel                        1:58.67  H2          
    6 Greg Dowe, So, St. Thomas                       1:58.97  H3          
    7 Jake Fourre, Fr, Gustavus                       1:59.33  H3          
    8 Cullen O'Neill, So, St. Olaf                    1:59.53  H3          
    9 Tony Klappa, Sr, Hamline                        1:59.61  H2          
   10 Jack Delehanty, So, Carleton                    1:59.92  H2          
   11 John Vallez, Fr, Saint Mary's                   1:59.94  H2          
   12 Brian Burseth, So, St. Olaf                     2:00.71  H2          
   13 Alex Zupan, Sr, Gustavus                        2:01.21  H3          
   14 Sam Husted, So, Saint John's                    2:02.20  H1          
   15 Tyson Morgan, So, Macalester                    2:02.35  H1          
   16 Franz Meyer, So, Macalester                     2:06.27  H1          
   17 John Gamble, So, Gustavus                       2:06.56  H1          
   18 Pablo Sanchez, Sr, Hamline                      2:06.92  H1          
   19 Ryan Brownell, So, Gustavus                     2:08.38  H1          
      David Anderson, Fr, St. Olaf                        DNC  H1          
      Tom Cruse, Sr, St. Olaf                              DQ  H2          



1000 Meter Run
    1 Matt Boumeester, So, St. Thomas                 2:33.69  H3          
    2 Ryan Martinez, Jr, Carleton                     2:34.15  H3          
    3 Kyle Brandon, So, St. Thomas                    2:34.77  H3          
    4 Alex Zupan, Sr, Gustavus                        2:35.44  H3          
    5 Neil Atzinger, Jr, St. Thomas                   2:35.54  H2          
    6 Tyler Hinrichs, So, Bethel                      2:35.69  H3          
    7 Tim Drahn, So, St. Olaf                         2:35.71  H2          
    8 John Lamppa, Sr, St. Olaf                       2:35.81  H2          
    9 Reuben Woodruff, Sr, Carleton                   2:35.94  H2          
   10 Brian Burseth, So, St. Olaf                     2:37.31  H1          
   11 John Vallez, Fr, Saint Mary's                   2:37.66  H2          
   12 Nicholas George, Fr, St. Thomas                 2:37.95  H1          
   13 Evan Schwartz, So, St. Thomas                   2:38.03  H2          
   14 Rocky Jantzen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead           2:38.06  H1          
   15 Jeremy Sutton, Jr, Saint John's                 2:38.29  H3          
   16 Jeff Lundgren, Sr, Saint John's                 2:39.36  H1          
   17 Adam Lippold, Jr, Hamline                       2:39.40  H1          
   18 Chris Ward, Sr, Gustavus                        2:39.94  H1          
   19 Cullen O'Neill, So, St. Olaf                    2:41.17  H3          
   20 Josh Tschetter, Sr, Bethel                      2:41.34  H1          
   21 David Augustson, Sr, Macalester                 2:43.74  H2          
   22 Wade Eckstrom, Fr, Macalester                   2:44.29  H3          
   23 Mike Jaeger, Fr, Saint John's                   2:45.29  H1          
      Tony Klappa, Sr, Hamline                            DNC  H2          



Mile Run
    1 Kyle Brandon, So, St. Thomas                    4:17.38  H3          
                                                  Meet record
                      Was 4:18.97; Tony Klappa, Hamline, 2005
    2 Chris Erichsen, Jr, Saint John's                4:19.89  H3          
    3 Wade Eckstrom, Fr, Macalester                   4:21.93  H3          
    4 Ryan Martinez, Jr, Carleton                     4:25.50  H3          
    5 Tyler Hinrichs, So, Bethel                      4:26.23  H3          
    6 Mark Felice, Jr, Carleton                       4:26.86  H3          
    7 Charlie Gamble, Fr, Carleton                    4:28.56  H3          
    8 Eamon Monaghan, Jr, Carleton                    4:29.39  H3          
    9 Josh Tschetter, Sr, Bethel                      4:35.15  H2          
   10 Chris Scribner, Fr, Augsburg                    4:35.18  H2          
   11 Brian Anderson, So, Bethel                      4:35.21  H2          
   12 Nic Bock, Fr, Saint John's                      4:37.61  H2          
   13 David Anderson, Fr, St. Olaf                    4:37.64  H2          
   14 Carl Gladitsch, So, Bethel                      4:39.60  H3          
   15 Brendan Sherman, So, St. Thomas                 4:39.99  H2          
   16 Jacob Marotz, Fr, St. Olaf                      4:41.46  H1          
   17 Andrew Costley, So, Bethel                      4:41.63  H1          
   18 Ian Bauer, Fr, Hamline                          4:41.72  H1          
   19 Dan Greenwood, Sr, Saint John's                 4:43.36  H1          
   20 Chris Marshall, Fr, Carleton                    4:45.26  H1          
   21 Shane Wyborny, Fr, Augsburg                     4:45.39  H2          
   22 Sam Ritter, Fr, Carleton                        4:45.62  H2          
   23 Jeremy Arbid, So, Hamline                       4:46.19  H1          
   24 Nicholas George, Fr, St. Thomas                 4:46.91  H2          
   25 Patrick Lowder, Fr, Saint John's                4:47.41  H1          
   26 Collin Meierbachtol, Sr, Gustavus               4:48.50  H1          
   27 Tim Barnaby, Jr, St. Thomas                     4:54.01  H1          



3000 Meter Run
    1 Travis Bristow, Sr, Hamline                     8:41.03  H2          
    2 Chris Yotter, Sr, Hamline                       8:42.10  H2          
    3 Joe Sepe, Jr, Carleton                          8:42.47  H2          
    4 Charlie Gamble, Fr, Carleton                    8:49.21  H2          
    5 Matt Wegmann, Jr, Macalester                    8:50.67  H2          
    6 Dylan Keith, Sr, Macalester                     8:52.73  H1          
    7 Dan Greeno, Fr, Bethel                          8:53.10  H2          
    8 Brent Haglund, Fr, Augsburg                     8:53.66  H2          
    9 Mark Felice, Jr, Carleton                       8:55.88  H2          
   10 David Swanson, Jr, St. Olaf                     8:57.06  H2          
   11 Quentin Kennedy, Jr, Carleton                   8:57.96  H1          
   12 Dan Steinbrecher, So, Hamline                   9:00.01  H1          
   13 Eamon Monaghan, Jr, Carleton                    9:00.39  H1          
   14 Brady King, Jr, Saint John's                    9:01.11  H1          
   15 Matt Putratz, Jr, Concordia Moorhead            9:01.57  H1          
   16 Ryan Noack, Fr, Saint John's                    9:02.37  H1          
   17 George Williams, Fr, St. Thomas                 9:03.06  H1          
   18 John Nowinski, Jr, Carleton                     9:03.58  H1          
   19 Carl Gladitsch, So, Bethel                      9:03.88  H2          
   20 John Leaf, So, Gustavus                         9:05.76  H1          
   21 Seth Rosvold, Fr, St. Thomas                    9:07.23  H2          
   22 David Green, So, St. Olaf                       9:10.14  H2          
   23 Dan Foley, So, Gustavus                         9:10.20  H2          
   24 Jon Murphy, So, Hamline                         9:10.67  H1          
   25 Dan Dobbe, Sr, Saint John's                     9:12.24  H1          
   26 Rorak Hooten, So, St. Thomas                    9:14.68  H1          
   27 Kyle Braam, Jr, Macalester                      9:29.08  H1          
      Tim Burns, So, Macalester                           DNF  H1          
      Logan O'Grady, So, St. Thomas                       DNF  H2          
      Andrew Petz, Sr, St. Olaf                           DNF  H2          



5000 Meter Run
    1 Travis Bristow, Sr, Hamline                    15:04.64           
    2 Chris Yotter, Sr, Hamline                      15:14.74           
    3 Jon Murphy, So, Hamline                        15:16.73           
    4 Brent Haglund, Fr, Augsburg                    15:20.73           
    5 Kelly Fermoyle, Jr, Saint John's               15:22.51           
    6 Dan Steinbrecher, So, Hamline                  15:22.85           
    7 Dan Greeno, Fr, Bethel                         15:29.09           
    8 David Swanson, Jr, St. Olaf                    15:34.34           
    9 Mitch Vanbruggen, Jr, Saint John's             15:37.02           
   10 Andrew Petz, Sr, St. Olaf                      15:38.92           
   11 Joe Sepe, Jr, Carleton                         15:39.70           
   12 Dan Foley, So, Gustavus                        15:40.47           
   13 Kyle Triggs, Sr, Saint John's                  15:41.18           
   14 John Leaf, So, Gustavus                        15:46.85           
   15 Logan O'Grady, So, St. Thomas                  15:54.84           



55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Travis Birklid, Sr, St. Thomas                     8.05Q          
    2 Jake Hartman, Jr, Saint John's                     8.17q          
    3 James Peterson, Jr, Saint John's                   8.20q          
    4 David Nestrud, Fr, Augsburg                        8.47           
    5 Eric Atherton, Fr, Bethel                          8.49           
    6 Joe Holman, So, Saint Mary's                       9.01           
    7 Nick Honan, Jr, Macalester                         9.30           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Taylor Ferda, Fr, Bethel                           8.08Q          
    2 Brian Welle, Jr, St. Thomas                        8.27q          
    3 Mike Leither, Jr, Saint John's                     8.56           
    4 Adam Horkey, Fr, Augsburg                          8.71           
    5 Curtis Van Asten, Fr, Saint Mary's                 8.72           
    6 Tyler Ecklund, Sr, Macalester                      8.74           
      Dan Anderson, Fr, Saint John's                      DNC           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Tyler Geyen, So, Gustavus                          7.95Q          
    2 Matt Mogensen, Sr, Saint John's                    8.06q          
    3 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton                        8.22q          
    4 Ted Leonard, Jr, Saint John's                      8.47           
    5 Marly Simmons, Fr, Concordia Moorhead              8.59           
    6 Drew Hood, Jr, Gustavus                            8.73           
      Ben Saunders, Fr, Concordia Moorhead                DNF           
Final
    1 Tyler Geyen, So, Gustavus                          7.77           
    2 Travis Birklid, Sr, St. Thomas                     7.87           
    3 Taylor Ferda, Fr, Bethel                           7.92           
    4 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton                        8.07           
    5 Brian Welle, Jr, St. Thomas                        8.13           
    6 Matt Mogensen, Sr, Saint John's                    8.16           
    7 Jake Hartman, Jr, Saint John's                     8.21           
    8 James Peterson, Jr, Saint John's                   8.28           



800 Meter Relay
    1 Bethel (Andy Kenutis, Taylor Ferda, Eric Rhode, 
      Josh Otto)                                      1:30.81  H3          
    2 St. Thomas (Scott Mattke, Kyle Jepson, Travis Birklid, 
      James Ewer)                                     1:31.68  H3          
    3 Carleton (Drew Ziller, Nick Cesarek, Kane Bechstein, 
      Tom Ballinger)                                  1:31.82  H3          
    4 Saint Mary's (Chris Fisette, Josiah Ryks, Joe 
      Weinmann, Dan Gerber)                           1:32.14  H2          
    5 Gustavus (Dan Marti, Cole Carlson, Adam Caulfield, 
      Tyler Geyen)                                    1:32.57  H2          
    6 Macalester (Kevin Williams, Andrew Yokom, Martin 
      Andersson, Nick Honan)                          1:32.87  H2          
    7 Saint John's (Josh Wallert, Adam Gentner, Ryan 
      Vidrine, Drew Goede)                            1:33.04  H1          
    8 Concordia Moorhead (Nick Jones, Orea Wright, Josh 
      Haddeland, Nick Meseck)                         1:34.46  H2          
    9 St. Olaf (Aaron Schloer, Tom Marti, Jake Kurczek, 
      Ryan Doyle)                                     1:35.49  H3          
   10 Augsburg (David Nestrud, Jonathan Kramer, T J. Jahnke, 
      Adam Horkey)                                    1:39.07  H1          
      Hamline (Dan Sullivan, Jason Engedal, Paris 
      Richardson, Sean Lewis)                              DQ  H1          



4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Bethel (Eric Rhode, Taylor Ferda, Steven Strom, 
      Josh Otto)                                      3:22.09  H2          
    2 St. Olaf (Dan Monroe, Aaron Schloer, Reid Johnson, 
      Tom Cruse)                                      3:23.31  H2          
    3 Saint John's (Mike Leither, Drew Goede, Mitch Gesell, 
      Jeff Doll)                                      3:24.34  H1          
    4 St. Thomas (Phil Bastron, Brian Sames, Greg Dowe, 
      Matt Boumeester)                                3:24.60  H2          
    5 Concordia Moorhead (Dusten Olejnicak, Paul Westmark, 
      Josh Haddeland, Josh Smith)                     3:24.86  H2          
    6 Hamline (Adam Lehner, Jason Engedal, Brent Nelson, 
      Paris Richardson)                               3:24.97  H1          
    7 Carleton (Nick Cesarek, Michael Sanders, Jack 
      Delehanty, Tom Ballinger)                       3:25.23  H2          
    8 Macalester (Nick Honan, Andrew Yokom, Sam Kowalski, 
      Alex Wise)                                      3:28.16  H1          
    9 Gustavus (Ben Treichel, Cole Carlson, Tyler Geyen, 
      Adam Caulfield)                                 3:29.64  H2          
   10 Saint Mary's (Josiah Ryks, Curtis Van Asten, John 
      Vallez, Joe Weinmann)                           3:30.81  H1          
   11 Augsburg (James Strand, David Nestrud, Adam Horkey, 
      Kevin Haglund)                                  3:37.37  H1          


Distance Medley Relay
    1 St. Olaf (John Lamppa, Aaron Schloer, Dan Varley, 
      David Green)                                   10:35.55           
    2 St. Thomas (Neil Atzinger, Ryan Chapman, Evan 
      Schwartz, Seth Rosvold)                        10:35.79           
    3 Carleton (Reuben Woodruff, Nick Cesarek, Michael 
      Sanders, Quentin Kennedy)                      10:36.80           
    4 Macalester (David Augustson, Sam Kowalski, Josh 
      Springer, Tim Burns)                           10:37.24           
    5 Saint John's (Jeremy Sutton, Ryan Vidrine, Scott 
      Kranz, Jeff Lundgren)                          10:38.94           
    6 Bethel (Tyler Hinrichs, Ben Johnson, Steven Strom, 
      Carl Gladitsch)                                10:48.58           
    7 Hamline (Chris Lutz, Jason Engedal, Dan Peterson, 
      Adam Lippold)                                  10:49.61           
    8 Gustavus (Chris Ward, Dan Marti, Jake Fourre, 
      Alex Zupan)                                    10:55.17           
    9 Concordia Moorhead (Dan Bye, Chaz Mathers, Brandon 
      Huether, Matt Putratz)                         11:02.86           
   10 Saint Mary's (Jerod Baertsch, Curtis Van Asten, Marty 
      Howard, Andrew Rath)                           11:21.60           



Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 James Ewer, So, St. Thomas                     22-8 1/2 (6.92m)q  
    2 Alex Weaver, Sr, St. Thomas                    21-4 1/4 (6.51m)q  
    3 Eric Buss, So, Saint John's                        21-4 (6.50m)q  
    4 Cameron Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas              20-5 1/4 (6.23m)   
    5 Nick Cesarek, So, Carleton                     20-3 1/2 (6.18m)   
    6 Sam Krystosek, Sr, Saint John's                20-1 3/4 (6.14m)   
    7 Sean Lewis, Fr, Hamline                        19-5 1/2 (5.93m)   
    8 Matt Majerus, Jr, St. Olaf                     19-1 1/2 (5.83m)   
    9 Ryan Blake, So, St. Thomas                     19-0 3/4 (5.81m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Erik Diley, Jr, Saint John's                  21-10 3/4 (6.67m)q  
    2 Chris Bradford, Fr, St. Thomas                     21-2 (6.45m)q  
    3 Chris Fisette, So, Saint Mary's                21-0 3/4 (6.42m)q  
    4 Dusten Olejnicak, Sr, Concordia Moorhead           21-0 (6.40m)q  
    5 Jason Roberts, Sr, St. Olaf                       20-10 (6.35m)q  
    6 Ben Todt, Sr, Bethel                           20-1 3/4 (6.14m)   
    7 Ryan Maciej, Fr, St. Thomas                   19-10 1/4 (6.05m)   
    8 Nick Jones, So, Concordia Moorhead                18-10 (5.74m)   
    9 Nick Meseck, Fr, Concordia Moorhead            18-8 3/4 (5.71m)   
Final
    1 James Ewer, So, St. Thomas                     22-8 1/2 (6.92m)   
                                  (5.51, 6.89, 6.92, F, P, F)
    2 Erik Diley, Jr, Saint John's                   22-2 1/4 (6.76m)   
                                  (F, 6.67, 6.63, F, F, 6.76)
    3 Alex Weaver, Sr, St. Thomas                        21-6 (6.55m)   
                            (6.51, F, 6.51, 6.23, 6.51, 6.55)
    4 Eric Buss, So, Saint John's                        21-4 (6.50m)   
                                  (6.29, 6.50, 6.41, F, F, F)
    5 Chris Bradford, Fr, St. Thomas                     21-2 (6.45m)   
                                     (6.45, 6.42, P, F, F, F)
    6 Chris Fisette, So, Saint Mary's                21-0 3/4 (6.42m)   
                                  (6.42, F, F, 5.69, 6.38, F)
    7 Dusten Olejnicak, Sr, Concordia Moorhead           21-0 (6.40m)   
                                  (F, F, 6.40, 6.07, F, 6.29)
    8 Jason Roberts, Sr, St. Olaf                       20-10 (6.35m)   
                                  (6.25, 6.35, 5.09, P, P, P)



Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Eric Buss, So, Saint John's                    44-5 1/2 (13.55m)q
    2 Rj Strand, Fr, St. Thomas                      43-2 1/2 (13.17m)q
    3 Chris Fisette, So, Saint Mary's                43-1 1/2 (13.14m)q
    4 Kevin Haglund, Sr, Augsburg                        42-8 (13.00m)q
    5 Brandon Johnson, Jr, Hamline                   41-4 1/2 (12.61m)q
    6 Alex Weaver, Sr, St. Thomas                        40-9 (12.42m) 
    7 Ben Todt, Sr, Bethel                           39-0 1/2 (11.90m) 
      Matt Majerus, Jr, St. Olaf                          DNC
      Mitch Paumen, Fr, Concordia Moorhead                DNC
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Erik Diley, Jr, Saint John's                       46-0 (14.02m)q
                                             NCAA provisional
    2 Nick Meseck, Fr, Concordia Moorhead            42-0 1/2 (12.81m)q
    3 Cameron Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas              41-5 3/4 (12.64m)q
    4 David Rynda, So, Saint John's                      41-3 (12.57m) 
    5 Dusten Olejnicak, Sr, Concordia Moorhead       41-1 1/2 (12.53m) 
    6 Sean Lewis, Fr, Hamline                            38-0 (11.58m) 
    7 Collin Rust, Fr, Gustavus                      37-9 1/2 (11.52m) 
    8 Sam Kanner, Fr, Carleton                       37-8 1/2 (11.49m) 
    9 Sean Cooke, So, Macalester                    34-11 1/4 (10.65m) 
Final
    1 Erik Diley, Jr, Saint John's                       46-0 (14.02m) 
                           (14.02, 13.84, F, 13.71, 13.76, F)
                                             NCAA provisional
    2 Eric Buss, So, Saint John's                    44-5 1/2 (13.55m) 
                                   (F, 13.55, 13.49, F, F, F)
    3 Chris Fisette, So, Saint Mary's               43-10 1/2 (13.37m) 
                   (12.32, 12.73, 13.14, 13.32, 13.04, 13.37)
    4 Cameron Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas                 43-10 (13.36m) 
                           (12.58, 12.17, 12.64, 13.36, F, F)
    5 Rj Strand, Fr, St. Thomas                      43-7 3/4 (13.30m) 
                   (12.77, 13.17, 12.58, 13.30, 12.61, 13.06)
    6 Kevin Haglund, Sr, Augsburg                    42-8 1/4 (13.01m) 
                       (12.84, 13.00, 12.87, F, 12.69, 13.01)
    7 Nick Meseck, Fr, Concordia Moorhead            42-0 1/2 (12.81m) 
                       (12.81, 12.32, 12.62, 12.36, 12.68, F)
    8 Brandon Johnson, Jr, Hamline                   41-4 1/2 (12.61m) 
                           (12.49, 12.61, F, 12.29, 12.17, P)



Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Mark O'Connell, Jr, St. Thomas                 48-6 3/4 (14.80m)q
    2 Drew Jones, Sr, Hamline                        48-3 1/2 (14.72m)q
    3 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus                      45-9 3/4 (13.96m)q
    4 Derek Marks, Sr, St. Thomas                    44-6 3/4 (13.58m)q
    5 Spencer Power, Sr, Augsburg                    42-7 1/2 (12.99m) 
    6 Zeke Heydenreich, So, St. Olaf                     42-7 (12.98m) 
    7 Evan Mitchell, Jr, Macalester                  42-1 1/2 (12.84m) 
    8 Mike Altrichter, So, Hamline                       41-5 (12.62m) 
    9 John Schantzen, Fr, St. Olaf                       39-4 (11.99m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Derek Peterson, Fr, Hamline                       48-10 (14.88m)q
    2 Chris Tift, Sr, Saint John's                   48-7 1/2 (14.82m)q
    3 William Oehlers, So, Concordia Moorhead        47-9 3/4 (14.57m)q
    4 Nick Gunderson, So, Saint John's              43-11 1/4 (13.39m)q
    5 Luke Weyandt, Sr, Gustavus                     43-8 1/2 (13.32m) 
    6 Nate Bell, Fr, Hamline                         43-6 1/2 (13.27m) 
    7 Nick Birchem, So, Concordia Moorhead           42-9 1/2 (13.04m) 
    8 Billy Jimenez, Sr, Saint John's                42-2 1/4 (12.86m) 
    9 Derek Wherley, Fr, Saint Mary's                41-5 3/4 (12.64m) 
Final
    1 Chris Tift, Sr, Saint John's                   50-3 1/4 (15.32m) 
                       (14.82, 14.82, 14.69, 14.82, F, 15.32)
    2 Derek Peterson, Fr, Hamline                    49-9 3/4 (15.18m) 
                           (F, 14.39, 14.88, F, 14.45, 15.18)
    3 William Oehlers, So, Concordia Moorhead        49-0 1/4 (14.94m) 
                           (14.52, F, 14.57, 14.35, F, 14.94)
    4 Mark O'Connell, Jr, St. Thomas                 48-6 3/4 (14.80m) 
                               (13.98, 14.18, 14.80, F, F, F)
    5 Drew Jones, Sr, Hamline                        48-3 1/2 (14.72m) 
                           (14.51, 14.72, 14.60, F, F, 14.47)
    6 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus                      46-1 1/4 (14.05m) 
                           (13.20, 13.96, 13.31, 14.05, F, F)
    7 Nick Gunderson, So, Saint John's               45-9 3/4 (13.96m) 
                       (13.31, F, 13.39, 13.46, 13.96, 13.39)
    8 Derek Marks, Sr, St. Thomas                    44-6 3/4 (13.58m) 
                               (13.13, 13.46, 13.58, F, F, F)



Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus                      57-7 3/4 (17.57m)q
                                             NCAA provisional
    2 Drew Jones, Sr, Hamline                        54-5 1/2 (16.60m)q
                                             NCAA provisional
    3 Derek Marks, Sr, St. Thomas                    53-5 3/4 (16.30m)q
    4 Patrick Mitambo, Jr, Hamline                       51-5 (15.67m)q
    5 Mike Altrichter, So, Hamline                   50-1 1/4 (15.27m)q
    6 Aaron Wilkerson, Fr, Hamline                   47-5 1/4 (14.46m) 
    7 Nick Gunderson, So, Saint John's              44-11 3/4 (13.71m) 
    8 Tom Nickerson, Jr, St. Olaf                    44-9 1/2 (13.65m) 
    9 Andrew Salvato, Jr, Saint John's                   43-8 (13.31m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Derek Peterson, Fr, Hamline                    51-7 1/4 (15.73m)q
    2 Mark O'Connell, Jr, St. Thomas                50-11 1/2 (15.53m)q
    3 Zeke Heydenreich, So, St. Olaf                     50-2 (15.29m)q
    4 Lucas Blodgett, So, Bethel                    49-10 1/2 (15.20m) 
    5 Colin Macfarlane, So, Hamline                  49-9 3/4 (15.18m) 
    6 John Schantzen, Fr, St. Olaf                   48-7 1/4 (14.81m) 
    7 Spencer Power, Sr, Augsburg                        46-8 (14.22m) 
    8 Evan Mitchell, Jr, Macalester                  45-1 1/2 (13.75m) 
    9 Brian Anderson, Fr, Gustavus                   43-5 3/4 (13.25m) 
Final
    1 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus                      57-7 3/4 (17.57m) 
                           (17.57, 17.43, F, F, 16.63, 17.10)
                                             NCAA provisional
    2 Derek Marks, Sr, St. Thomas                    57-1 1/2 (17.41m) 
                           (15.90, F, 16.30, 17.41, F, 17.14)
                                             NCAA provisional
    3 Drew Jones, Sr, Hamline                        54-7 1/4 (16.64m) 
                       (16.23, 16.42, 16.60, 16.64, 16.57, F)
                                             NCAA provisional
    4 Derek Peterson, Fr, Hamline                    51-7 1/4 (15.73m) 
                           (14.05, 14.65, 15.73, F, 15.12, F)
    5 Mark O'Connell, Jr, St. Thomas                 51-5 3/4 (15.69m) 
                   (14.63, 15.53, 14.99, 15.47, 15.69, 15.63)
    6 Patrick Mitambo, Jr, Hamline                       51-5 (15.67m) 
                       (15.67, 15.58, 15.37, 15.07, F, 15.67)
    7 Mike Altrichter, So, Hamline                  50-11 1/2 (15.53m) 
                       (14.43, 15.22, 15.27, 14.98, 15.53, F)
    8 Zeke Heydenreich, So, St. Olaf                     50-2 (15.29m) 
                           (14.14, 15.29, F, 15.05, 13.85, F)



High Jump
    1 Eric Buss, So, Saint John's                     6-4 3/4 (1.95m)   
                               (1.80, 1.85, 1.90[3], 1.95[3])
    2 Nick Meseck, Fr, Concordia Moorhead             6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
                                     (1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90)
    2 Matt Mogensen, Sr, Saint John's                 6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
                                           (1.80, 1.85, 1.90)
    4 Jonah Shermer, So, St. Thomas                   6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
                                        (1.80, 1.85[2], 1.90)
    4 Cameron Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas               6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
                                        (1.80, 1.85[2], 1.90)
    6 Brian Pink, So, St. Thomas                      6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
                                        (1.80, 1.85, 1.90[2])
    7 Eric Atherton, Fr, Bethel                       6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
                                  (1.75, 1.80, 1.85, 1.90[3])
    8 Devin Swanberg, So, Hamline                     6-0 3/4 (1.85m)   
                                              (1.80, 1.85[2])
    9 Ben Todt, Sr, Bethel                            6-0 3/4 (1.85m)   
                                     (1.75, 1.80[3], 1.85[2])
    9 Alex Weaver, Sr, St. Thomas                     6-0 3/4 (1.85m)   
                                     (1.75, 1.80[3], 1.85[2])
   11 Joe Rohlfing, Fr, St. Thomas                    6-0 3/4 (1.85m)   
                                        (1.75, 1.80, 1.85[3])
   12 Sean Lewis, Fr, Hamline                        5-10 3/4 (1.80m)   
                                           (1.75[2], 1.80[2])
   13 Ryan Doyle, So, St. Olaf                        5-8 3/4 (1.75m)   
                                                       (1.75)
      Ryan Maciej, Fr, St. Thomas                          NH
      Jason Weaver, Sr, Carleton                          DNC


Pole Vault
    1 Matt Schroeder, Sr, St. Thomas                 16-3 1/4 (4.96m)   
                   (4.53, 4.63, 4.73, 4.83, 4.89[2], 4.96[2])
                                                  Meet record
            Was 16-2 3/4 (4.95m); Dave Wenberg, Hamline, 1983
                                             NCAA provisional
    2 Alex Wise, Sr, Macalester                      15-6 1/4 (4.73m)   
                      (4.28, 4.43[2], 4.53, 4.63[2], 4.73[2])
                                             NCAA provisional
    3 Jake Kruger, Sr, Hamline                       15-2 1/4 (4.63m)   
                                        (4.43[2], 4.53, 4.63)
    4 Joe Hanson, Sr, Saint John's                   15-2 1/4 (4.63m)   
                               (4.28, 4.43[2], 4.53[2], 4.63)
    5 Josh Sorenson, Sr, Gustavus                    15-2 1/4 (4.63m)   
                                                    (4.63[2])
    6 Drew Hood, Jr, Gustavus                        15-2 1/4 (4.63m)   
                         (4.13, 4.28, 4.43, 4.53[2], 4.63[2])
    7 Brayden Wagner, So, Saint John's              14-10 1/4 (4.53m)   
                                  (4.13[2], 4.28, 4.43, 4.53)
    8 Ryan Morey, Jr, Bethel                         14-0 1/2 (4.28m)   
                                                       (4.28)
    9 Brad Hansen, Sr, St. Thomas                    14-0 1/2 (4.28m)   
                                           (4.13[2], 4.28[2])
   10 Ben Michel, Fr, St. Thomas                     13-6 1/2 (4.13m)   
                                           (3.83, 3.98, 4.13)
   10 Phil Brondyke, Sr, Hamline                     13-6 1/2 (4.13m)   
                                           (3.83, 3.98, 4.13)
   10 Kane Bechstein, So, Carleton                   13-6 1/2 (4.13m)   
                                           (3.83, 3.98, 4.13)
   13 Jeff Doll, Sr, Saint John's                    13-6 1/2 (4.13m)   
                                              (3.98[3], 4.13)
   14 Ryan Blake, So, St. Thomas                     13-6 1/2 (4.13m)   
                                  (3.83[2], 3.98[2], 4.13[2])
   15 Ben Todt, Sr, Bethel                           13-0 3/4 (3.98m)   
                                              (3.83[2], 3.98)



Heptathlon
    1 Jeff Doll, Sr, Saint John's                        4576
    2 Drew Hood, Jr, Gustavus                            4346
    3 Brayden Wagner, So, Saint John's                   4270
    4 Martin Andersson, Fr, Macalester                   4203
    5 James Peterson, Jr, Saint John's                   4182
    6 Paul Westmark, So, Concordia Moorhead              4163
    7 Ryan Doyle, So, St. Olaf                           4157
    8 Kane Bechstein, So, Carleton                       4142
    9 Paul Shol, So, Concordia Moorhead                  3976
   10 Ben Todt, Sr, Bethel                               3943
   11 Phil Brondyke, Sr, Hamline                         3857
   12 Ryan Maciej, Fr, St. Thomas                        3774
   13 Jason Weaver, Sr, Carleton                         3508
   14 Joe Holman, So, Saint Mary's                       3436
   15 Rocky Jantzen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead              3207
   16 Ryan Blake, So, St. Thomas                         3057