Composite Schedule

Date     Time C Away Team       Home Team           Location     Notes   Details
1/10/2009   10 a.m.   St. Thomas     Northwest Open     Minneapolis, Minn.       Details
1/10/2009   TBA   Saint Mary's     Northwest Open     Minneapolis, Minn.       Details
1/16/2009   12 p.m.   St. Thomas   2nd UW-Eau Claire Invite 4 teams Eau Claire, Wis.       Details
1/16/2009   TBA   Saint Mary's   Tied 4th Blugold Invitational 5 teams Northfield, Minn.       Details
1/17/2009   11 a.m.   Bethel Open   Bethel       St. Paul, Minn.       Details
1/17/2009   11 a.m.   Carleton     Bethel Open     Arden Hills, Minn.       Details
1/17/2009   11 a.m.   St. Olaf     Bethel Open     Arden Hills, Minn.       Details
1/17/2009   12 p.m.   Gustavus     University of Minnesota     Minneapolis, Minn.       Details
1/17/2009   12 p.m.   Hamline     University of Minnesota     Minneapolis, Minn.       Details
1/23/2009   12 p.m.   St. Thomas     UW-Stout Open     Menomonie, Wis.       Details
1/23/2009   7 p.m.   St. Thomas     Iowa State Open     Ames, Iowa       Details
1/24/2009   11 a.m.   St. Thomas     Iowa State Open     Ames, Iowa       Details
1/24/2009   11 a.m.   Carleton   3rd St. Olaf Triangular 3 teams Northfield, Minn.       Details
1/24/2009   12 p.m.   Bethel     UW-Stout Open     Menomonie, Wis.       Details
1/24/2009   TBA   Hamline   2nd St. Olaf Triangular 3 teams Northfield, Minn.       Details
1/24/2009   TBA   St. Olaf 1st St. Olaf Triangular   3 teams   Northfield, Minn.       Details
1/30/2009   5 p.m.   Carleton     St. Olaf Open     Northfield, Minn.       Details
1/30/2009   TBA   St. Olaf     St. Olaf Invitational     Northfield, Minn.       Details
1/30/2009   TBA   Augsburg     St. Olaf Invitational     Northfield, Minn.       Details
1/31/2009   10 a.m.   St. Thomas     Minnesota State Mankato Open     Mankato, Minn.       Details
1/31/2009   10 a.m.   Gustavus     MSU-Mankato Open     Mankato, Minn.       Details
1/31/2009   12 p.m.   Cobber Open   Concordia       Moorehead, Minn.       Details
1/31/2009   12 p.m.   Macalester     UW-Stout Open     Menomonie, Wis.       Details
1/31/2009   12 p.m.   Saint Mary's     UW-Stout Open     Menomonie, Wis.       Details
2/6/2009   5 p.m.   Concordia     Bison Open     Fargo, N.D.       Details
2/7/2009   10 a.m.   St. Thomas   2nd Wartburg Elite Meet 5 teams Waverly, Iowa       Details
2/7/2009   11 a.m.   Augsburg     Bethel Invitational     Arden Hills, Minn.       Details
2/7/2009   11 a.m.   Bethel Invitational   Bethel       St. Paul, Minn.       Details
2/7/2009   11 a.m.   Macalester     Bethel Invitational     St. Paul, Minn.       Details
2/7/2009   12 p.m.   St. Olaf     Bethel Invitational     St. Paul, Minn.       Details
2/7/2009   TBA   St. Olaf     Wisconsin-Minnesota Border Battle     TBD       Details
2/7/2009   TBA   Hamline     Wisconsin-Minnesota Border Battle     TDB       Details
2/7/2009   TBA   Saint Mary's     Wisconsin-Minnesota Border Battle     TBD       Details
2/13/2009   4 p.m.   Carleton     Iowa State Classic     Ames, Iowa       Details
2/13/2009   TBA   St. Thomas     Iowa State Open     Ames, Iowa       Details
2/13/2009   TBA   St. Olaf     Coca Cola Classic     River Falls, Wis.       Details
2/13/2009   TBA   Cardinal Invitational   Saint Mary's       Winona, Minn.       Details
2/14/2009   11 a.m.   CBS/SJU Duals   Saint John's       Collegeville, Minn.       Details
2/14/2009   11 a.m.   Augsburg     College of St. Scholastica Invitational     Duluth, Minn.       Details
2/14/2009   11:30 a.m.   Meet of the Hearts 5 teams Carleton   3rd   Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/14/2009   12 p.m.   Bethel     College of St. Scholastica Invitational     Duluth, Minn.       Details
2/14/2009   12 p.m.   Gustavus 1sT Meet of the Hearts   5 teams   Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/14/2009   12 p.m.   Hamline   2nd Meet of the Hearts 5 teams Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/14/2009   12 p.m.   Macalester   5th Meet of the Hearts 5 teams Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/14/2009   1 p.m.   Concordia     CSB/SJU Duals     Collegeville, Minn.       Details
2/14/2009   TBA   St. Olaf     Coca Cola Classic     River Falls, Wis.       Details
2/20/2009   5 p.m.   Carleton     Snowshoe Open     Minneapolis, Minn.       Details
2/20/2009   5 p.m.   Bethel     Snowshoe Open     Minneapolis, Minn.       Details
2/20/2009   5 p.m.   Macalester     Snowshoe Open     Minneapolis, Minn.       Details
2/20/2009   5 p.m.   Hamline     Snowshoe Open     Minneapolis, Minn.       Details
2/21/2009   10 a.m.   St. Thomas     Snowshoe Open     Minneapolis, Minn.       Details
2/21/2009   11 a.m.   CSB/SJU Quad 4 teams Saint John's   2nd   Collegeville, Minn.       Details
2/21/2009   11 a.m.   Gustavus   3rd CSB/SJU Quad 4 teams Collegeville, Minn.       Details
2/21/2009   1 p.m.   Concordia   4th CSB/SJU Quad 4 teams Collegeville, Minn.       Details
2/21/2009   TBA   Augsburg     St. Cloud State University Invitational     St. Cloud, Minn.       Details
2/21/2009   TBA   Saint Mary's   9th Eastbay Invitational 10 teams Stevens Point, Wis.       Details
2/21/2009   TBA   Tostrud Classic   St. Olaf       Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/21/2009   TBA   Carleton     Tostrud Classic     Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/27/2009   5 p.m.   Hamline     Pre-Conference Meet     St. Paul, Minn.       Details
2/27/2009   5 p.m.   Pre-Conference Meet   Macalester       St. Paul, Minn.       Details
2/27/2009   5:30 p.m.   Bethel     Pre-Conference Meet     St. Paul, Minn.       Details
2/27/2009   5:30 p.m.   Gustavus     Pre-Conference Meet     St. Paul, Minn.       Details
2/27/2009   5:30 p.m.   Carleton     Pre-Conference Meet     St. Paul, Minn.       Details
2/27/2009   TBA   Saint Mary's     Pre-Conference Meet     Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/28/2009   10 a.m.   St. Thomas     The Qualifier Meet     Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/28/2009   12 p.m.   Concordia     The Qualifier Meet     Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/28/2009   TBA   Augsburg     The Qualifier Meet     Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/28/2009   TBA   Saint John's     The Qualifier Meet     Northfield, Minn.       Details
2/28/2009   TBA   The Qualifier Meet   St. Olaf       Northfield, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   St. Olaf     MIAC Pentathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   St. Thomas     MIAC Pentathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   Carleton     MIAC Pentathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   Saint John's     MIAC Pentathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   Saint Mary's     MIAC Pentathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   Macalester     MIAC Pentathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   Hamline     MIAC Pentathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   Augsburg     MIAC Pentathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   Bethel     MIAC Pentathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   Concordia     MIAC Penathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/5/2009   2:30 p.m.   Gustavus     MIAC Penathlon       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   Gustavus     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   Concordia     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   Augsburg     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   Bethel     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   Hamline     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   Macalester     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   Saint Mary's     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   Saint John's     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   Carleton     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   St. Thomas     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/6/2009   11 a.m.   St. Olaf     MIAC Championships       Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   St. Olaf   4th MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   St. Thomas 1st MIAC Championships   11 teams   Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   Carleton   7th MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   Saint John's   5th MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   Saint Mary's   11th MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   Macalester   10th MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   Hamline   2nd MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   Bethel   3rd MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   Augsburg   9th MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   Concordia   6th MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/7/2009   TBA   Gustavus   8th MIAC Championships 11 teams Moorhead, Minn.       Details
3/13/2009   5 p.m.   Gustavus     NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships       Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/13/2009   5 p.m.   Concordia     NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships       Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/13/2009   5 p.m.   Bethel     NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships       Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/13/2009   5 p.m.   Hamline     NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships       Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/13/2009   5 p.m.   Saint John's     NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships       Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/13/2009   5 p.m.   St. Thomas     NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships       Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/14/2009   11 a.m.   St. Thomas   15th NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships 73 teams Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/14/2009   11 a.m.   Saint John's   25th NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships 73 teams Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/14/2009   11 a.m.   Hamline   48th (Tie) NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships 73 teams Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/14/2009   11 a.m.   Bethel   55th (Tie) NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships 73 teams Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/14/2009   11 a.m.   Concordia   61st (Tie) NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships 73 teams Terre Haute, Ind.       Details
3/14/2009   11 a.m.   Gustavus   40th (Tie) NCAA Division III Indoor National Championships 73 teams Terre Haute, Ind.       Details