2013 Men's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
January
Fri., Jan. 11 U of M Northwest Open– UST     Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat., Jan. 12 Bethel Open– BU, STO     Arden Hills, Minn.
Fri., Jan. 18 St. Thomas Invitational/Opener– BU, SMU, UST     St. Paul, Minn.
  Carleton College Triangular– CAR, HU, STO     Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Jan. 19 Cobber/Dragon Alumni Meet– CON     Moorhead, Minn.
  Macalester Alumni Meet-MAC     St. Paul, Minn.
Fri., Jan. 25 Mankato Invitational – CAR     Mankato, Minn.
  Cobber Pentathlon– CON     Moorhead, Minn.
  St. Olaf Triangular– GAC, STO     Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Jan. 26 University of Wisconsin- Stout Bowlus Open– AUG, MAC, SMU     Menomonie, Wis.
  Mankato Invitational – CAR     Mankato, Minn.
  Cobber Open-CON     Moorhead, Minn.
  St. Thomas Showcase-UST     St. Paul, Minn.
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 Bethel University Invitational– AUG, BU, HU, MAC, SJU, STO     Arden Hills, Minn.
  Grinnell Invite-CAR     Grinnell, Iowa
  Border Battle- SMU     Duluth, Minn.
  Cobber Duals– CON     Moorhead, Minn.
  Ted Nelson Classic– GAC     Mankato, Minn.
Fri., Feb. 08 St. Thomas Invite– AUG, UST     St. Paul, Minn.
  Iowa State Invite-UST     Ames, Iowa
  Cardinal Open-SMU     Winona, Minn.
  Falcon Invite – STO     River Falls, Wis.
Sat., Feb. 09 Grinnell College Meet – BU     Grinnell, Iowa
  Bison Open-CON     Fargo, N.D.
  Meet of the Hearts– CAR, GAC, HU     Northfield, Minn.
  Saint John’s Invitational– MAC, SJU     Collegeville, Minn.
  Falcon Invite – STO     River Falls, Wis.
  Iowa State Invite-UST     Ames, Iowa
Fri., Feb. 15 University of Minnesota Snowshoe Open– AUG, BU, CAR, HU, MAC, STO, UST     Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat., Feb. 16 St. Olaf College Tostrud Open– AUG, BU, CAR, HU, MAC, STO     Northfield, Minn.
  Saint John’s Quadrangular– CON, GAC, SJU     Collegeville, Minn,
  University of Wisconsin – Steven Point- SMU     Stevens Point, Wis.
Fri., Feb. 22 Pre-MIAC Meet – AUG, BU, GAC, HU, MAC     Macalester, St. Paul, Minn.
  Ole Qualifier– SJU, STO     Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Feb. 23 St. Olaf Qualifier– CAR, CON, SMU, STO, UST     Northfield, Minn.
Thu., Feb. 28 MIAC Pentathlon Championships– AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, STO, UST     St. Olaf, Northfield, Minn.
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 MIAC Championships-AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST     St. Olaf College- Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Mar. 02 MIAC Championships-AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST     St. Olaf College- Northfield, Minn.
Fri., Mar. 08 NCAA Division III National Championship     North Central College- Naperville, Ill.
Sat., Mar. 09 NCAA Division III National Championship     North Central College- Naperville, Ill.