2017 MIAC Men's Indoor Track and Field Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS

2017 USTFCCCA All-American Team
| Undre Smith-Brewer | Sr. | Augsburg | 60 meters |
| Isaac Erickson | Fr. | Bethel | 4x400 relay |
| Carl Klamm | So. | Bethel | 400 Meters | 4x400 relay |
| Patrick Klamm | Sr. | Bethel | 4x400 relay |
| Karl Olsen | So. | 4x400 relay |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Jr. | Carleton | Mile |
| Sean Bjork | Sr. | St. Olaf | Mile |
| Jake Campbell | St. Olaf | 3,000 meters |
| Joe Coffey | Sr. | St. Olaf | Mile |

2017 USTFCCCA All-Central Region Team
| Manni Egbujor | Augsburg | 60 meters | 200 meters |
| Undre Smith-Brewer | Augsburg | 60 meters |
| Issac Erickson | Bethel | 4x400 relay |
| Evan Hatton | Bethel | 800 meters |
| Carl Klamm | Bethel | 400 meters | 4x400 relay |
| Patrick Klamm | Bethel | 400 meters | 4x400 relay |
| Shawn Monroe | Bethel | 4x400 relay |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel | 200 meters |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Carleton | 800 meters | Mile |
| Eli Beachy | Concordia | Pole Vault |
| Willie Julkes | Concordia | 60 meter hurdles |
| Jackson Schepp | Concordia | Heptathlon |
| David Supinski | Concordia | 400 meters |
| Eric Dols | Hamline | Shot Put |
| Chase Duwenhoegger | Hamline | Shot Put |
| Travis Jacobson | Hamline | Shot Put |
| Maxwell Olson | Saint John's | Pole Vault |
| Jordan Theisen | Saint John's | Pole Vault |
| Jovan Newsum | Saint Mary's | 5,000 meters |
| Sean Bjork | St. Olaf | Mile | Distance Medley Relay |
| Joe Coffey | St. Olaf | Mile | Distance Medley Relay |
| Jacob Eggers | St. Olaf | Mile |
| Jacob Gursky | St. Olaf | Pole Vault |
| Sean Lonergan | St. Olaf | Distance Medley Relay |
| Joey Pugh | St. Olaf | Distance Medley Relay |
| Paul Timm | St. Olaf | 3,000 meters |
| Lucas Cronin | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |
| Anthony Eckholm | St. Thomas | 60 Meters |
| Preston Huddleston | St. Thomas | Heptathlon |
| Austin Jochum | St. Thomas | Weight Throw |
| Evan Keil | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |
| Connor O'Neill | St. Thomas | Pole Vault | Heptathlon |
| Nicholas Spann | St. Thomas | Long Jump | Triple Jump |
| Conor White | St. Thomas | Long Jump | Triple Jump |


ACADEMIC HONORS

2017 CoSIDA Academic All-American Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Matthew Lillehaugen | Sr. | Concordia | First Team |
| Carston Dammann | Sr. | Gustavus | Second Team |

2017 CoSIDA Academic All-District 6 Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Carston Dammann | Sr. | Gustavus | First Team |
| Matthew Lillehaugen | Sr. | Concordia | First Team |

2017 USTFCCCA Men's All-Academic
| Patrick Klamm | Sr. | Bethel |
| Karl Olsen | Jr. | Bethel |
| Evan Hatton | So. | Bethel |
| James Moyer | Jr. | Bethel |
| Jack Buckner | Jr. | Carleton |
| Camden Sikes | Jr. | Carleton |
| Ben Withbroe | Sr. | Carleton |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Jr. | Carleton |
| David Supinski | So. | Concordia |
| Joe Hendrickson | Sr. | Concordia |
| Jackson Schepp | Sr. | Concordia |
| Ed ReMine | Sr. | Gustavus |
| Michael Hensch | So. | Gustavus |
| Eric Dols | So. | Hamline |
| Chase Duwehoegger | Sr. | Hamline |
| Mitchell Maday | So. | Hamline |
| Nolan Ebner | Jr. | Macalester |
| Lachlan Hinwood | Sr. | Macalester |
| Mitchell Peck | Jr. | Saint John's |
| Will Zimmerman | Sr. | Saint John's |
| Maxwell Olson | Sr. | Saint John's |
| Joseph Rabaey | Sr. | Saint John's |
| Peyton Thiry | Sr. | Saint John's |
| Maxwell Martin | So. | Saint John's |
| Raymond Twumasi | Sr. | Saint John's |
| Jacob Gursky | So. | St. Olaf |
| Joe Coffey | Sr. | St. Olaf |
| Jacob Eggers | Sr. | St. Olaf |
| Sean Bjork | Sr. | St. Olaf |
| Lucas Cronin | So. | St. Thomas |
| Evan Keil | Sr. | St. Thomas |
| Austin Jochum | Jr. | St. Thomas |
| Craig Murtha | Sr. | St. Thomas |
| Micah Hausman | Sr. | St. Thomas |
| Connor O'Neill | Sr. | St. Thomas |
| Michael Witschen | Sr. | St. Thomas |
| Evan Cross | Sr. | St. Thomas |


 

MIAC AWARDS

| 2017 MIAC Men's Indoor Track and Field Awards | Athletes of the Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |