2018 MIAC Men's Outdoor Track and Field Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS

2018 USTFCCCA Men's Outdoor Track and Field All-America Team
| Emmanuel Egbujor | Jr. | Augsburg | 100-Meter Dash |
| Carl Klamm | Jr. | Bethel | 400-Meter Dash | 4x400 Relay |
| Karl Olsen | Jr. | Bethel | 4x400 Relay |
| Isaac Erickson | So. | Bethel | 4x400 Relay |
| Evan Hatton | Jr. | Bethel | 4x400 Relay |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Sr. | Carleton | 800-Meter Run |
| Eric Dols | Jr. | Hamline | Shot Put | Hammer |
| Connor O'Neill | Sr. | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |
| Eric Holst | Jr. | St. Thomas | Hammer |

2018 USTFCCCA Men’s Outdoor Track and Field All-Central Region Team
| Emmanuel Egbujor | Augsburg | 100 Meters | 200 Meters |
| Isaac Erickson | Bethel | 400 Meters | 4x400 Relay |
| Evan Hatton | Bethel | 800 Meters | 4x400 Relay |
| Carl Klamm | Bethel | 400 Meters | 4x400 Relay |
| James Moyer | Bethel | Decathlon |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel | 200 Meters | 400 Meters | 4x400 Relay |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Carleton | 800 Meters | 1500 Meters |
| Tris Dodge | Carleton | 10,000 Meters |
| Lucas Mueller | Carleton | 10,000 Meters |
| Matthew Wilkinson | Carleton | Steeplechase |
| Eli Beachy | Concordia | Pole Vault |
| Matt Bye | Concordia | Decathlon |
| Patrick Griffin | Concordia | Javelin |
| Michael Hensch | Gustavus | Shot Put | Hammer | Javelin |
| Taylor Rooney | Gustavus | 110 Meter Hurdles |
| Eric Dols | Hamline | Shot Put | Hammer |
| Travis Jacobson | Hamline | Shot Put |
| Mitchell Maday | Hamline | Discus |
| Sean Hayes | Macalester | Javelin |
| Matthew Burgstahler | Saint John's | Steeplechase |
| Nick Gannon | Saint John's | 4x100 Relay |
| Brady Labine | Saint John's | 4x100 Relay |
| Max Martin | Saint John's | 400 Meter Hurdles |
| Ryan Miller | Saint John's | 100 Meters | 4x100 Relay |
| Mitch Peck | Saint John's | 400 Meter Hurdles |
| Colton Peterson | Saint John's | Triple Jump |
| Jordan Theisen | Saint John's | Pole Vault |
| Collin Trout | Saint John's | Triple Jump |
| Austin O'Hare | Saint Mary's | Steeplechase |
| Jacob Gursky | St. Olaf | Pole Vault |
| Keith Ketola | St. Olaf | 1500 Meters |
| Thomas Lerdall | St. Olaf | 10,000 Meters |
| Sean Lonergan | St. Olaf | 1500 Meters |
| Eric Holst | St. Thomas | Hammer |
| Preston Huddleston | St. Thomas | Decathlon |
| Jake Kelly | St. Thomas | High Jump |
| Connor O'Neill | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |
| Parker Rosenau | St. Thomas | Steeplechase |
| Luke VanZuilen | St. Thomas | Triple Jump |
| Conor White | St. Thomas | Long Jump |


ACADEMIC HONORS

2018 Google Cloud Academic All-America Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Matthew Burgstahler | Sr. | Saint John's | Second Team |
| Karl Olsen | Sr. | Bethel | Second Team |

2018 Google Cloud Academic All-District 6 Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Matthew Burgstahler | Sr. | Saint John's | First Team |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Sr. | Carleton | First Team |
| Tris Dodge | Jr. | Carleton | First Team |
| Karl Olsen | Sr. | Bethel | First Team |
| Parker Rosenau | Jr. | St. Thomas | First Team |

2018 USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
| Isaac Erickson | Bethel |
| Evan Hatton | Bethel |
| James Moyer | Bethel |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel |
| Jack Buckner | Carleton |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Carleton |
| Tris Dodge | Carleton |
| Zach Kulstad | Carleton |
| Lucas Mueller | Carleton |
| Matt Wilkinson | Carleton |
| Matt Bye | Concordia |
| Ray Culp | Hamline |
| Eric Dols | Hamline |
| Nolan Ebner | Macalester |
| Brady Labine | Saint John's |
| Max Martin | Saint John's |
| Ryan Miller | Saint John's |
| Mitch Peck | Saint John's |
| Jacob Gursky | St. Olaf |
| Keith Ketola | St. Olaf |
| Nathan Kurtz-Enko | St. Olaf |
| Thomas Lerdall | St. Olaf |
| Sean Lonergan | St. Olaf |
| Michael Bury | St. Thomas |
| Austin Jochum | St. Thomas |
| Jake Kelly | St. Thomas |
| Connor O'Neill | St. Thomas |
| Parker Rosenau | St. Thomas |
| Karl Wachter | St. Thomas |


MIAC AWARDS

| 2018 MIAC Men's Outdoor Track and Field Awards | Athletes of the Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |