1992 MIAC Men's Cross Country Championships Individual Results

Individuals

1. St. Thomas
    3  Joe Wren, Sr                26:18.8  
    7  Eric Newhouse, Sr           26:30.6  
   14  Tim Bollom, Jr              26:48.2  
   15  Peter Gerenz, Jr            26:50.5  
   17  James Miklausich, Jr        26:59.9  
   21  Cloby Linneman, Fr          27:12.1  
   26  Pat Weiss, Sr               27:29.9  
Time = 2:13:27.9     Places = 56

2. St. John's
    5  Bob Simmons, Sr             26:25.2  
    8  Mike Brennan, Jr            26:31.2  
   12  Dan Deuhs, Jr               26:43.8  
   19  Paul Chestovich, Sr         27:06.5  
   23  Tom McCarthy, Jr            27:13.7  
   25  Brian Gross, Jr             27:28.8  
   30  Tim Hogan, So               27:32.7  
Time = 2:14:00.1     Places = 67

3. Gustavus
    2  Bob Klindworth, Sr          26:11.1  
    6  Mark Nordberg, Sr           26:28.0  
   11  Mike Nordberg, Sr           26:34.6  
   18  Mike Mason, So              27:00.6  
   32  J McClelland, Jr            27:39.0  
   36  Dimitri Drekonja, Fr        27:56.6  
   43  Doug Cowles, Fr             28:18.7  
Time = 2:13:53.1     Places = 69

4. Carleton
    1  Will Kemper, Sr             26:05.4  
   13  Gaio Lakin, So              26:45.8  
   16  Philip Dunn, Sr             26:54.7  
   22  Kevin Theissen, Fr          27:12.7  
   24  Fred Simmons, Jr            27:27.7  
   27  Joel Wegener, Fr            27:30.6  
   28  Kelsey Anderson, Sr         27:31.2  
Time = 2:14:26.2     Places = 76

5. St. Olaf
   10  Derek Phillips, So          26:34.4  
   20  Ben Nemeth, So              27:09.1  
   29  Erik Dahl, Jr               27:31.9  
   33  Steve Kramer, Jr            27:46.8  
   34  Bobby Kuehl, Jr             27:48.3  
   35  Matt Flory, Fr              27:52.8  
   40  Kevin Phillips, So          28:07.8  
Time = 2:16:50.4     Places = 126

6. Concordia
    4  Jason Trichler, Sr          26:20.9  
   44  Darrin Haagenson, So        28:19.4  
   46  Kyle Johnson, Sr            28:50.4  
   47  Paul Jones, Jr              28:50.9  
   48  Erich ZumBrunnen, Fr        28:52.4  
   49  David Pipho, Jr             28:59.4  
   54  Brian Grove, So             29:25.2  
Time = 2:21:13.8     Places = 189

7. Macalester
    9  Jon Greenberg, So           26:33.5  
   31  Justin Simon, Fr            27:37.0  
   38  Jasper Simon, Fr            28:01.3  
   56  John Dahle, Jr              29:41.6  
   59  Matt Hoyer, Fr              30:08.9  
   62  Jon Witthuhn, So            30:51.0  
Time = 2:22:02.1     Places = 193

8. Hamline
   37  Chad Lindeen, Jr            28:00.0  
   39  Chris Repinski, Sr          28:06.4  
   41  Matt Leggs, So              28:08.9  
   45  Kent Anderson, Fr           28:20.5  
   53  Nick Haas, Fr               29:22.3  
   57  Tyson Hoffman, Jr           29:47.5  
   61  Corey Heikkila, Fr          30:37.7  
Time = 2:21:58.0     Places = 215

9. St. Mary's
   42  Matt Rowley, Sr             28:15.7  
   52  Don Lorr, Sr                29:19.1  
   55  John Heille, Fr             29:32.7  
   60  Mike Kaval, Fr              30:25.0  
   63  Greg Rowley, Fr             30:56.8  
   65  Andy McEnroe, Fr            33:39.5  
Time = 2:28:29.1     Places = 272

10. Bethel
   50  Mike Novotny, So            29:01.7  
   51  Tom Ramirez, Jr             29:16.4  
   58  Chad Whipple, Fr            30:07.8  
   64  Peter Larson, So            31:19.0  
   66  Tim Chase, So               34:01.3  
   67  Eric Nelson, So             34:12.2  
   68  Jon Laustsen, Fr            34:30.2  
Time = 2:33:46.1     Places = 289



        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Will Kemper, Sr             26:05.4    Carleton
    2     2  Bob Klindworth, Sr          26:11.1    Gustavus
    3     3  Joe Wren, Sr                26:18.8    St. Thomas
    4     4  Jason Trichler, Sr          26:20.9    Concordia
    5     5  Bob Simmons, Sr             26:25.2    St. John's
    6     6  Mark Nordberg, Sr           26:28.0    Gustavus
    7     7  Eric Newhouse, Sr           26:30.6    St. Thomas
    8     8  Mike Brennan, Jr            26:31.2    St. John's
    9     9  Jon Greenberg, So           26:33.5    Macalester
   10    10  Derek Phillips, So          26:34.4    St. Olaf
   11    11  Mike Nordberg, Sr           26:34.6    Gustavus
   12    12  Dan Deuhs, Jr               26:43.8    St. John's
   13    13  Gaio Lakin, So              26:45.8    Carleton
   14    14  Tim Bollom, Jr              26:48.2    St. Thomas
   15    15  Peter Gerenz, Jr            26:50.5    St. Thomas
   16    16  Philip Dunn, Sr             26:54.7    Carleton
   17    17  James Miklausich, Jr        26:59.9    St. Thomas
   18    18  Mike Mason, So              27:00.6    Gustavus
   19    19  Paul Chestovich, Sr         27:06.5    St. John's
   20    20  Ben Nemeth, So              27:09.1    St. Olaf
   21    21  Cloby Linneman, Fr          27:12.1    St. Thomas
   22    22  Kevin Theissen, Fr          27:12.7    Carleton
   23    23  Tom McCarthy, Jr            27:13.7    St. John's
   24    24  Fred Simmons, Jr            27:27.7    Carleton
   25    25  Brian Gross, Jr             27:28.8    St. John's
   26    26  Pat Weiss, Sr               27:29.9    St. Thomas
   27    27  Joel Wegener, Fr            27:30.6    Carleton
   28    28  Kelsey Anderson, Sr         27:31.2    Carleton
   29    29  Erik Dahl, Jr               27:31.9    St. Olaf
   30    30  Tim Hogan, So               27:32.7    St. John's
   31        Steve Ambroe, Sr            27:33.9    Carleton
   32    31  Justin Simon, Fr            27:37.0    Macalester
   33    32  J McClelland, Jr            27:39.0    Gustavus
   34        Ben Endres, Sr              27:40.2    Carleton
   35        Adam Sparks, Fr             27:41.2    St. John's
   36        Aaron Drevlow, So           27:42.6    St. Thomas
   37        Erik Brooks, Jr             27:45.6    Carleton
   38    33  Steve Kramer, Jr            27:46.8    St. Olaf
   39        Ryan Hagan, Jr              27:47.1    St. John's
   40    34  Bobby Kuehl, Jr             27:48.3    St. Olaf
   41        Dan Kusch, So               27:52.3    Carleton
   42    35  Matt Flory, Fr              27:52.8    St. Olaf
   43        Kris Jungels, Sr            27:54.1    St. John's
   44    36  Dimitri Drekonja, Fr        27:56.6    Gustavus
   45    37  Chad Lindeen, Jr            28:00.0    Hamline
   46        Tim Jacobson, Jr            28:00.3    St. John's
   47        Chris Babcock, So           28:00.6    St. Thomas
   48    38  Jasper Simon, Fr            28:01.3    Macalester
   49        Andy Taylor, So             28:02.0    St. Thomas
   50        Mark Flaherty, Jr           28:03.8    Carleton
   51    39  Chris Repinski, Sr          28:06.4    Hamline
   52    40  Kevin Phillips, So          28:07.8    St. Olaf
   53    41  Matt Leggs, So              28:08.9    Hamline
   54        Brett Kurtzman, So          28:11.4    St. Olaf
   55    42  Matt Rowley, Sr             28:15.7    St. Mary's
   56    43  Doug Cowles, Fr             28:18.7    Gustavus
   57    44  Darrin Haagenson, So        28:19.4    Concordia
   58    45  Kent Anderson, Fr           28:20.5    Hamline
   59        Kevin Brenner, Jr           28:21.6    St. John's
   60        Joel Kram, So               28:26.8    St. John's
   61        Kirk Swanson, Sr            28:28.7    St. Olaf
   62        Paul Wiley, Fr              28:31.8    St. John's
   63        Dan Bergan, Jr              28:36.8    St. Thomas
   64        Bobby Anderson, Sr          28:37.8    St. John's
   65        Kevin Hansen, Fr            28:39.1    St. Thomas
   66        Tim Cotts, Jr               28:40.9    St. Olaf
   67        Nathan Regouski, Fr         28:41.4    Carleton
   68        Rachid Elaydi, Fr           28:44.0    St. Thomas
   69        Per Nelson, Fr              28:46.5    St. Olaf
   70    46  Kyle Johnson, Sr            28:50.4    Concordia
   71    47  Paul Jones, Jr              28:50.9    Concordia
   72        Matt Ogle, Jr               28:51.1    St. John's
   73    48  Erich ZumBrunnen, Fr        28:52.4    Concordia
   74        Ben Tri, Fr                 28:53.1    St. Thomas
   75        Alec Walker, So             28:55.4    Gustavus
   76        David Rocchio, So           28:56.6    St. John's
   77        Randy Niemiec, Jr           28:57.3    Carleton
   78        Paul Thornton, Sr           28:58.4    St. Olaf
   79    49  David Pipho, Jr             28:59.4    Concordia
   80        Pat Foley, Jr               29:00.6    St. John's
   81    50  Mike Novotny, So            29:01.7    Bethel
   82        Dave Knauer, Sr             29:07.0    Gustavus
   83        Aric Katterhagen, Fr        29:10.5    St. John's
   84        Scott Johnson, Jr           29:13.3    St. Olaf
   85        Chad Bell, So               29:15.0    St. Thomas
   86    51  Tom Ramirez, Jr             29:16.4    Bethel
   87        Mike Ewasiuk, Fr            29:16.6    St. Thomas
   88    52  Don Lorr, Sr                29:19.1    St. Mary's
   89        Glen Tautges, Fr            29:21.0    St. John's
   90    53  Nick Haas, Fr               29:22.3    Hamline
   91        Matt Drewitz, Jr            29:24.7    Gustavus
   92    54  Brian Grove, So             29:25.2    Concordia
   93        Brian Jazdzewski, So        29:25.6    St. Thomas
   94        Andy Jensen, So             29:26.8    St. Olaf
   95        Mike Beach, Jr              29:32.4    Carleton
   96    55  John Heille, Fr             29:32.7    St. Mary's
   97        David Johnson, Fr           29:33.1    Gustavus
   98    56  John Dahle, Jr              29:41.6    Macalester
   99        Tim Gerrety, Jr             29:44.1    St. John's
  100        Dan Bucknam, So             29:46.1    St. Olaf
  101    57  Tyson Hoffman, Jr           29:47.5    Hamline
  102        Kent Lewandowski, Jr        29:53.8    St. Olaf
  103        Jared Oakland, Fr           29:56.7    Concordia
  104        James Holden, So            30:00.0    St. Thomas
  105        Chris Vitalis, Jr           30:02.6    Concordia
  106        James Kilibarda, Fr         30:03.3    St. Thomas
  107        Peter Nichol, So            30:04.5    Carleton
  108        Kaare Festvog, Fr           30:07.2    St. Thomas
  109    58  Chad Whipple, Fr            30:07.8    Bethel
  110        Rob Hawkes, So              30:08.4    Carleton
  111    59  Matt Hoyer, Fr              30:08.9    Macalester
  112        Chris Borgmeier, So         30:22.9    St. John's
  113    60  Mike Kaval, Fr              30:25.0    St. Mary's
  114        Brian Dingmann, Jr          30:26.5    St. John's
  115        Josh Hayes, Fr              30:28.4    St. John's
  116        Tom Cram, Jr                30:28.6    St. Olaf
  117        John Renneke, Jr            30:32.3    Concordia
  118        Brad Lindberg, Jr           30:33.4    St. Olaf
  119        Matt Fox, Sr                30:36.3    St. John's
  120    61  Corey Heikkila, Fr          30:37.7    Hamline
  121        Dave Moudry, So             30:46.6    St. John's
  122    62  Jon Witthuhn, So            30:51.0    Macalester
  123    63  Greg Rowley, Fr             30:56.8    St. Mary's
  124        Ben Hadden, Fr              30:58.6    Gustavus
  125        Tim Jones, So               31:00.5    St. Olaf
  126        Jim Lauinger, Fr            31:01.4    St. John's
  127        Chris Gerst, Fr             31:06.2    Concordia
  128        Chad Shilson, Jr            31:11.4    Augsburg
  129        Scott Propson, Fr           31:16.1    Carleton
  130    64  Peter Larson, So            31:19.0    Bethel
  131        Kevin Schooler, Sr          31:25.1    St. John's
  132        Dave Buhl, Fr               31:47.6    St. John's
  133        Nick Fornicoia, Jr          31:51.9    Augsburg
  134        Josh Metcalf, Fr            31:52.4    Augsburg
  135        Phil Glover, Jr             32:07.9    Concordia
  136        Ben Marcus, Sr              32:15.2    Carleton
  137        Eric Edevold, Sr            32:17.9    St. John's
  138        Georg Klaas, Fr             32:19.1    St. John's
  139        Carey Bronstein, So         33:02.4    St. Olaf
  140    65  Andy McEnroe, Fr            33:39.5    St. Mary's
  141    66  Tim Chase, So               34:01.3    Bethel
  142    67  Eric Nelson, So             34:12.2    Bethel
  143    68  Jon Laustsen, Fr            34:30.2    Bethel
  144        Joe Halfman, So             37:04.9    Bethel
"*" indicates females
41 finishers among Men 1 & Under
35 finishers among Men 2 - 2
41 finishers among Men 3 - 3
27 finishers among Men 4 - 4
144 male finishers
0 female finishers
144 total finishers