2002 MIAC Men's Cross Country Championships Individual Results

<div><pre>
MIAC MEN'S 8K CHAMPIONSHIP
Como Park Golf Course, St. Paul
Nov. 2, 2002

Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Tom Kreger, Sr 25:19.0 Hamline
2 2 Brian Preus, Sr 25:34.8 St. Thomas
3 3 Matt Hooley, Jr 25:36.9 Carleton
4 4 Dan Bucy, So 26:14.3 Carleton
5 5 Kelly Fulton, So 26:15.8 St. Olaf
6 6 Bryan Donald, Sr 26:22.8 Carleton
7 7 Justin Steen, Sr 26:23.6 Hamline
8 8 Robert Hillard, Sr 26:26.7 St. Olaf
9 9 Levi Severson, Sr 26:27.5 St. Thomas
10 10 Nate Coleman, Jr 26:28.7 St. Thomas
11 11 Mark Sullivan, Sr 26:30.9 St. Olaf
12 12 Brian Stotts, Sr 26:34.0 Concordia
13 13 John Mathews, Sr 26:34.5 Saint John's
14 14 Tom Church, Sr 26:41.9 Carleton
15 15 Chris Coffey, Sr 26:42.3 St. Olaf
16 16 Phil Schrader, Jr 26:42.7 Carleton
17 17 Peder Arneson, Jr 26:49.9 St. Olaf
18 18 Chris Lundberg, So 26:54.0 Carleton
19 19 Kirk Nelson, Sr 26:55.0 Concordia
20 20 Michael Marschel, Jr 26:58.1 Saint John's
21 21 Sean Brenckman, Jr 26:58.5 St. Thomas
22 22 Max Mogren, Sr 26:59.1 Saint John's
23 23 Roscoe Sopiwnik, Fr 26:59.5 Macalester
24 24 Sky Brandt, Fr 27:02.3 Macalester
25 25 Malcolm Richards, So 27:03.5 St. Olaf
26 26 Eric Olson, So 27:04.2 Macalester
27 27 Brian Peterson, Sr 27:04.5 Saint John's
28 28 Joel Tortomasi, Sr 27:05.2 St. Olaf
29 29 Ryan Nevin, Jr 27:06.4 Augsburg
30 30 Dan Hushagen, Sr 27:08.0 Saint John's
31 31 Aaron Bumgarner, Jr 27:09.3 Saint John's
32 32 Alan Wilson, So 27:15.6 Augsburg
33 33 Brock Stepan, So 27:16.1 St. Thomas
34 34 Nick Myran, So 27:19.7 Concordia
35 35 Stephen Harris, Fr 27:20.2 Carleton
36 36 Tim Smit, Fr 27:23.5 Saint John's
37 Eric Hamp, So 27:27.3 Carleton
38 37 James Sorenson, So 27:28.9 Gustavus Adolphus
39 38 Andrew Peltier, Sr 27:30.1 St. Thomas
40 39 Jim Hull, Fr 27:33.1 St. Thomas
41 Tom Myers, Sr 27:33.6 Saint John's
42 Tristan Christ, Jr 27:34.6 St. Thomas
43 40 Zack Bullis, So 27:35.6 Hamline
44 41 Bo Rydze, So 27:39.7 Macalester
45 42 Eliot Brown, So 27:40.7 Macalester
46 43 Dave Dahlseng, Sr 27:41.1 Concordia
47 44 Brian Klug, Sr 27:44.9 Concordia
48 Nic Reichenbach, Jr 27:53.5 St. Olaf
49 45 Mike Baker, Sr 27:54.4 Hamline
50 46 Riley Conway, So 27:54.8 Augsburg
51 Greg Gesell, Jr 27:55.5 Saint John's
52 47 Jake Moen, Sr 27:56.0 Gustavus Adolphus
53 48 Ben Nylander, So 27:56.8 Concordia
54 Jason Overson, So 27:58.7 St. Thomas
55 Brian Anderson, Jr 28:00.2 Saint John's
56 Graham Zorn, Sr 28:00.8 Carleton
57 Eric Nelsen, Fr 28:01.5 Saint John's
58 49 George Spears, Jr 28:02.1 Augsburg
59 50 Dan Vogel, So 28:02.5 Augsburg
60 51 Keith Pieschek, Jr 28:03.1 Saint Mary's
61 Eric Polley, Sr 28:04.2 Saint John's
62 Paul Jeske, Fr 28:05.0 Saint John's
63 52 Josh Conneran, So 28:05.5 Concordia
64 53 David Bernhardson, Sr 28:06.1 Gustavus Adolphus
65 Kevin Wright, Sr 28:07.3 St. Thomas
66 Chad Reuter, Jr 28:08.3 Saint John's
67 54 Dan Westlund, Fr 28:09.0 Gustavus Adolphus
68 Jason Havey, Fr 28:10.5 St. Olaf
69 Derek Harmon, Fr 28:12.5 St. Thomas
70 Josh Yeager, Sr 28:14.1 Saint John's
71 55 Peter Kuznia, Jr 28:16.3 Hamline
72 Adam Kopperud, Fr 28:17.0 Concordia
73 Mark Rapacz, Sr 28:20.6 Saint John's
74 Caleb Buecksler, So 28:22.2 St. Olaf
75 Paul Sovik-Siemens, So 28:22.9 St. Olaf
76 John Schwerkoske, Fr 28:24.7 St. Thomas
77 Aaron Peterson, Sr 28:26.7 St. Olaf
78 56 Derek Loudermilk, So 28:27.2 Macalester
79 Mike Younes, Sr 28:27.7 St. Thomas
80 57 Brent Magnusson, So 28:28.9 Gustavus Adolphus
81 58 Jeff Metzdorff, So 28:29.4 Hamline
82 Chris Erickson, So 28:30.7 Concordia
83 59 Adam Erickson, So 28:32.6 Bethel
84 60 Tim Lewandowski, Sr 28:33.1 Macalester
85 Sam Hauck, Fr 28:33.6 St. Olaf
86 Eric Crawford, Jr 28:35.1 Saint John's
87 Jeff Goeden, So 28:35.9 St. Thomas
88 61 Mark Bowden, Fr 28:37.0 Hamline
89 62 John Lawrey, So 28:38.1 Bethel
90 63 Nick Jones, So 28:40.0 Bethel
91 Colin Sullivan, Fr 28:40.5 St. Thomas
92 64 Joe Boone, Sr 28:43.1 Bethel
93 Adam Lanz, Sr 28:44.0 Saint John's
94 65 Erik Lundberg, Fr 28:44.5 Augsburg
95 Pete Dillon, Jr 28:46.0 Macalester
96 66 Chad Custer, Sr 28:48.0 Gustavus Adolphus
97 Brian Hauge, So 28:48.7 St. Thomas
98 67 Dan Tavernier, So 28:49.4 Bethel
99 68 Jerry Ryan, Jr 28:49.9 Gustavus Adolphus
100 Ned Branigan, Fr 28:50.6 Hamline
101 Mike Fenton, Fr 28:51.8 St. Thomas
102 69 Jim Baertsch, Jr 28:53.4 Saint Mary's
103 Joel Brody, Sr 28:54.1 Carleton
104 Jahred Stephens, Fr 28:55.0 Gustavus Adolphus
105 Jesse Horst, Fr 28:59.5 St. Olaf
106 Corey Fusco, So 28:59.8 St. Thomas
107 70 B J Klenke, Sr 29:00.1 Saint Mary's
108 71 Chris Minor, So 29:01.4 Bethel
109 Aaron Lande, Jr 29:03.7 Carleton
110 Jeff Freund, So 29:04.1 St. Olaf
111 Chris Messinger, So 29:04.4 St. Olaf
112 Jordan Selbo, Fr 29:04.7 Macalester
113 Brent Kudak, So 29:06.9 St. Olaf
114 Adam Book, Sr 29:07.4 St. Olaf
115 72 Jason Edwards, Jr 29:07.9 Augsburg
116 Louis Bedard, Fr 29:09.0 Concordia
117 73 Brent Warren, Sr 29:12.0 Bethel
118 Scott Bromelkamp, Jr 29:13.1 Saint John's
119 Dan Church, So 29:14.5 Carleton
120 Dan Storey, So 29:15.9 Bethel
121 Lew Grobe, Fr 29:16.6 Saint John's
122 Charles Yin, Fr 29:18.4 Carleton
123 Chris Duffy, Jr 29:18.8 Saint John's
124 Dave Sterling, Fr 29:19.6 Carleton
125 Christoph Ibele, Sr 29:20.6 Carleton
126 Derek Johnson, Fr 29:23.9 Saint John's
127 74 Karl Hatteberg, So 29:25.0 Saint Mary's
128 Luke Twedt, Jr 29:25.5 Gustavus Adolphus
129 75 Andy Marter, Sr 29:26.3 Saint Mary's
130 Bill Kretsch, Jr 29:27.7 St. Thomas
131 Adam White, Fr 29:33.2 Bethel
132 Andy Meyer, Sr 29:35.2 Gustavus Adolphus
133 Andy Rishavy, Fr 29:36.8 Gustavus Adolphus
134 Matt Kurke, So 29:37.8 Saint John's
135 Dane Hamann, Fr 29:38.7 St. Olaf
136 Tim Stendahl, So 29:39.7 Macalester
137 76 Andy Boisjolie, Fr 29:40.6 Saint Mary's
138 Ben Johnson, Fr 29:42.2 Macalester
139 Andy Malone, Jr 29:44.8 Saint John's
140 Adam Wolf, So 29:45.9 Saint John's
141 Drew Scanlan, Jr 29:46.9 Gustavus Adolphus
142 Ryan Taylor, So 29:48.8 Gustavus Adolphus
143 Jim Monson, Sr 29:50.1 Concordia
144 Adam Williamson, Fr 29:50.5 Carleton
145 Jason Matsch, Jr 29:52.4 Saint John's
146 Justin Elthon, So 29:53.2 Hamline
147 Matt Mascioli, Fr 29:57.1 Carleton
148 Joel Dischinger, So 29:58.6 Bethel
149 Travis Flanders, So 29:59.0 Saint John's
150 Abraham Dominguez, Fr 30:01.0 Augsburg
151 Martins Blums, So 30:01.9 Macalester
152 Eric Langsev, Fr 30:02.4 Hamline
153 Tyler Bormann, Fr 30:02.8 Concordia
154 Marc Ellingson, Fr 30:05.1 St. Olaf
155 Justin Dahlhiemer, Fr 30:06.1 Hamline
156 Andy Schroeder, Sr 30:08.7 Carleton
157 Steve Brandon, Sr 30:09.1 Hamline
158 Rommel Cevallos, Fr 30:09.5 Saint John's
159 Andy Lorenz, So 30:10.0 Carleton
160 Marcus Hanson, Fr 30:12.3 Saint John's
161 Dan Jones, Fr 30:15.6 Carleton
162 Tom Hauth, Sr 30:16.3 Saint John's
163 James Wollack, Jr 30:16.9 Saint John's
164 Max Mueller, Sr 30:17.4 Carleton
165 Mark Skildum, Sr 30:19.4 St. Olaf
166 Erik Arthun, Jr 30:24.1 Concordia
167 Nick Mascioli, Fr 30:30.3 Carleton
168 Matt Eggen, So 30:34.5 Bethel
169 Josh Peffley, Jr 30:36.0 Bethel
170 Jonathan Miller, So 30:48.1 Gustavus Adolphus
171 David Kottke, Fr 30:52.6 Concordia
172 Neil Khosla, Fr 30:53.0 Carleton
173 Reed Weber, So 30:54.3 Bethel
174 77 Patrick Polasek, So 30:55.0 Saint Mary's
175 John Krueger, So 30:58.7 Concordia
176 Erich Ziegler, So 31:00.0 Gustavus Adolphus
177 Sean Griffin, Fr 31:02.1 Saint John's
178 Chris Miller, Fr 31:08.1 Saint John's
179 Bob Jilek, Sr 31:08.5 Gustavus Adolphus
180 Paul Sellers, Jr 31:09.3 Gustavus Adolphus
181 Brady Rutman, Fr 31:26.3 Gustavus Adolphus
182 Nate Porath, So 31:31.4 Gustavus Adolphus
183 Ryan Baxter, Fr 31:36.5 St. Olaf
184 Ben Saks, So 31:46.8 Carleton
185 Savo Heleta, Fr 31:47.7 Saint John's
186 Michael Hansen, Fr 31:49.7 Bethel
187 Luke Hofmann, Sr 31:50.1 Saint Mary's
188 Jason Stoffel, Fr 31:50.4 Saint John's
189 Kevin Patzoldt, Fr 31:56.6 Gustavus Adolphus
190 Paul Singh, So 32:02.5 Macalester
191 Sam Rayner, Fr 32:10.5 Macalester
192 Leif DeVaney, So 32:12.0 Bethel
193 Curtis Lindgren, Fr 32:13.9 Bethel
194 Nathan Lodermeier, So 32:20.6 Concordia
195 Nate Senner, Jr 32:24.8 Carleton
196 Cal Parsons, So 32:31.5 St. Olaf
197 Nathan Campbell, So 32:39.5 St. Olaf
198 Eric Bottelberghe, So 32:42.4 Hamline
199 Matt Knutson, Fr 32:52.0 Bethel
200 Axel Sunden, Fr 32:57.1 Gustavus Adolphus
201 Caleb Snodgrass, Jr 32:57.8 Bethel
202 Dan Dooher, Fr 33:01.4 Saint John's
203 Chuck Anderson, Fr 33:04.5 Gustavus Adolphus
204 Aaron Swanum, So 33:05.0 Hamline
205 Brian Page, So 33:22.7 Carleton
206 Graeme McAlister, So 33:36.4 St. Olaf
207 Bryn Knatterud, Fr 33:47.2 St. Olaf
208 Michael Uffenbeck, Sr 33:51.2 Saint Mary's
209 Ghidewon Arefe, Sr 33:59.5 Carleton
210 Jon Moler, So 34:06.2 Carleton
211 Micah Roseman, Sr 34:13.3 Concordia
212 Brett Gallagher, So 34:47.9 Macalester
213 Andy Restad, Fr 35:15.0 Concordia