2004 MIAC Men's Cross Country Championships Individual Results


MIAC CC Championships Men's 8K
Como Golf Course
Oct. 30, 2004
<div><pre>
Drizzle, 52, very windy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a
specific individual or team.



TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM

1 1 Kelly Fulton, Sr 26:10.5 St. Olaf
2 2 Malcolm Richards, Sr 26:15.5 St. Olaf
3 3 Dan Bucy, Sr 26:31.5 Carleton
4 4 Jeff Metzdorff, Jr 26:44.0 Hamline
5 5 Nick Myran, Sr 26:46.1 Concordia-Moorhead
6 6 Steve Harris, Jr 26:54.2 Carleton
7 7 Chris Lundberg, Sr 27:01.2 Carleton
8 8 John Schwerkoske, Jr 27:03.7 St. Thomas
9 9 Tim Smit, Jr 27:04.7 Saint John's
10 10 Tony Hoff, So 27:08.1 St. Olaf
11 11 Alex Zupan, So 27:09.0 Gustavus Adolphus
12 12 Sam Hauck, Jr 27:12.5 St. Olaf
13 13 Bo Rydze, Sr 27:14.6 Macalester
14 14 Roscoe Sopiwnik, Jr 27:16.7 Macalester
15 15 Adam Williamson, Jr 27:25.2 Carleton
16 16 Riley Conway, Sr 27:28.8 Augsburg
17 17 Brock Stepan, Sr 27:34.9 St. Thomas
18 18 Jason Havey, Jr 27:42.2 St. Olaf
19 19 Kelly Fermoyle, Fr 27:45.1 Saint John's
20 20 Tony Klappa, So 27:48.4 Hamline
21 21 Ben Nylander, Sr 27:51.4 Concordia-Moorhead
22 22 David Swanson, Fr 27:58.4 St. Olaf
23 23 Dylan Keith, So 27:58.7 Macalester
24 24 Eric Olson, Sr 28:02.1 Macalester
25 25 Dan Vogel, Sr 28:03.3 Augsburg
26 26 Eamon Monaghan, Fr 28:04.6 Carleton
27 27 Dan Steinbrecher, Fr 28:05.3 Hamline
28 28 Neil Atzinger, Fr 28:10.1 St. Thomas
29 29 Colin Sullivan, Jr 28:11.1 St. Thomas
30 30 Dan Westlund, Jr 28:13.7 Gustavus Adolphus
31 31 Travis Bristow, So 28:14.0 Hamline
32 32 David Borner, So 28:14.4 Bethel
33 33 Derek Harmon, Jr 28:15.3 St. Thomas
34 34 Paul Jeske, Jr 28:18.1 Saint John's
35 35 Quentin Kennedy, Fr 28:19.7 Carleton
36 36 Dan Church, Sr 28:20.1 Carleton
37 37 Adam Erickson, Sr 28:20.6 Bethel
38 38 David Stoy, Sr 28:21.1 St. Olaf
39 39 Brandon Gleason, Fr 28:21.9 Hamline
40 40 James Sorenson, Sr 28:23.7 Gustavus Adolphus
41 41 Micah Lenthe, So 28:24.0 Augsburg
42 42 Chris Erichsen, Fr 28:25.4 Saint John's
43 43 Matt Wegmann, Fr 28:26.0 Macalester
44 44 Jeff Goeden, Sr 28:27.6 St. Thomas
45 45 Noel Stringham, So 28:28.4 Bethel
46 Jesse Horst, Jr 28:28.7 St. Olaf
47 46 Ned Branigan, Jr 28:29.0 Hamline
48 John Nowinski, Fr 28:29.3 Carleton
49 47 Brent Magnusson, Sr 28:29.6 Gustavus Adolphus
50 48 Nate Crider, Fr 28:30.5 Macalester
51 49 David Augustson, So 28:32.6 Macalester
52 Will Mitchell, Jr 28:34.0 St. Olaf
53 Robert Nachtsheim, So 28:35.0 Carleton
54 Marc Ellingson, Jr 28:36.1 St. Olaf
55 Andy Jahn, Fr 28:37.1 Carleton
56 50 Kaleb Stromberg, So 28:40.5 St. Thomas
57 51 Kyle Triggs, So 28:41.8 Saint John's
58 52 Dan Dobbe, So 28:42.8 Saint John's
59 Paul Sovik-Sies, Sr 28:44.8 St. Olaf
60 Caleb Buecksler, Sr 28:46.8 St. Olaf
61 John Lamppa, So 28:47.1 St. Olaf
62 Tom Hammer, So 28:47.6 Macalester
63 53 Chris Lutz, So 28:49.4 Hamline
64 Corey Fusco, Sr 28:50.1 St. Thomas
65 54 Lew Grobe, Jr 28:50.9 Saint John's
66 55 Collin Meirerbachtol, So 28:56.0 Gustavus Adolphus
67 56 Andy Rishavy, Jr 28:56.8 Gustavus Adolphus
68 Derek Loudermilk, Sr 28:58.1 Macalester
69 Mat Keller, Fr 28:58.5 St. Olaf
70 Jeff Freund, Sr 28:59.0 St. Olaf
71 Kyle Braam, Fr 28:59.3 Macalester
72 Will Hawthorne, So 28:59.6 St. Thomas
73 Andrew Petz, So 29:00.5 St. Olaf
74 57 Nathan Barten, Jr 29:01.3 Gustavus Adolphus
75 58 Erik Lundberg, Jr 29:02.0 Augsburg
76 Dan Peterson, Fr 29:05.2 Hamline
77 Joe Sepe, Fr 29:06.6 Carleton
78 Collin Hodges, Fr 29:07.8 St. Olaf
79 Jordan Selbo, Jr 29:09.0 Macalester
80 Derek Johnson, Jr 29:15.4 Saint John's
81 Chris Delaubenfels, Fr 29:17.1 Gustavus Adolphus
82 Said Guled, So 29:17.6 Macalester
83 Reuben Woodruff, So 29:20.7 Carleton
84 Matt Kurke, Sr 29:24.5 Saint John's
85 59 Daniel Storey, Sr 29:29.7 Bethel
86 Robert Rosenthal, Fr 29:31.2 Macalester
87 Zak Morrow, Fr 29:31.6 Macalester
88 60 Chris Minor, Jr 29:32.2 Bethel
89 Eric Nelsen, Jr 29:32.8 Saint John's
90 61 Andy Boisjolie, Jr 29:34.8 Saint Mary's
91 Alex Cholas-Wood, Fr 29:36.5 Carleton
92 Brady Rutman, Jr 29:36.8 Gustavus Adolphus
93 62 Josh Tschetter, So 29:38.6 Bethel
94 Cameron Green, Fr 29:38.9 Saint John's
95 63 Matt Putratz, Fr 29:44.0 Concordia-Moorhead
96 Mark Felice, Fr 29:47.9 Carleton
97 Mark Bowden, Jr 29:48.9 Hamline
98 Jeff Lundgren, So 29:52.2 Saint John's
99 64 Dan Bye, So 29:54.8 Concordia-Moorhead
100 Tyler Pietrick, Fr 29:56.0 St. Thomas
101 Tim Stendahl, Sr 29:56.4 Macalester
102 Eric Baumgartner, Fr 29:57.6 St. Thomas
103 Ben Johnson, Jr 30:00.2 Macalester
104 65 Scott Dinsen, Fr 30:00.9 Concordia-Moorhead
105 Martins Blums, Sr 30:02.7 Macalester
106 66 Abe Dominguez, So 30:03.6 Augsburg
107 67 Karl Hatteberg, Sr 30:05.0 Saint Mary's
108 Paul Kienberger, Sr 30:13.7 Gustavus Adolphus
109 Travis Flanders, Sr 30:14.6 Saint John's
110 Adam Wolf, Sr 30:16.5 Saint John's
111 68 Aaron Raulin, So 30:18.0 Saint Mary's
112 Tom Westlund, Sr 30:18.5 Gustavus Adolphus
113 69 Ryan Morey, Fr 30:19.0 Bethel
114 Reed Weber, Sr 30:19.9 Bethel
115 Paul Singh, Sr 30:26.2 Macalester
116 Brady King, Fr 30:32.3 Saint John's
117 Ben Pederson, So 30:33.7 Macalester
118 Jeremy Sutton, Fr 30:38.4 Saint John's
119 Jakob Wartman, Fr 30:38.9 Macalester
120 Jimmy Marsht-Howell, Jr 30:39.2 Macalester
121 Lars Seljevold, So 30:39.8 Hamline
122 Dan Freeman, Fr 30:40.9 Gustavus Adolphus
123 Colton Thompson, Fr 30:41.4 St. Thomas
124 Tom Cruse, So 30:42.4 St. Olaf
125 70 Nathan Lodermeier, Sr 30:46.8 Concordia-Moorhead
126 Glen Perry, So 30:53.3 Carleton
127 Jeff Doll, So 30:57.1 Saint John's
128 Robert Rozeske, Sr 30:58.2 St. Olaf
129 David Messer, Fr 30:58.9 Saint John's
130 Tyler Mackey, Fr 30:59.3 Carleton
131 Jordan Koch, Fr 31:03.4 Hamline
132 Joe Mundell, Sr 31:08.8 Gustavus Adolphus
133 Ben Nelson, So 31:09.1 St. Olaf
134 Mark Domaas, Fr 31:09.8 Bethel
135 Matt Mascioli, Jr 31:10.8 Carleton
136 71 Pat Polasek, Sr 31:11.6 Saint Mary's
137 Eddie Malnor, So 31:14.5 Saint John's
138 Joel Dischinger, Jr 31:17.0 Bethel
139 Zach Mcguire, Fr 31:17.4 Carleton
140 Brent Kudak, Sr 31:17.8 St. Olaf
141 Jahred Stephens, Jr 31:25.0 Gustavus Adolphus
142 72 Aaron Korf, Fr 31:26.8 Concordia-Moorhead
143 Will Kennedy, Fr 31:27.8 Macalester
144 Fred Stock, So 31:28.3 Saint John's
145 Jason Stoffel, Jr 31:33.9 Saint John's
146 Alexander Brylev, Jr 31:37.9 Hamline
147 Mike Drinane, So 31:39.1 St. Olaf
148 Joe Hoovestal, So 31:43.7 St. Thomas
149 Mark Forsberg, Fr 31:44.4 St. Olaf
150 Joseph Barter, Fr 31:44.8 Macalester
151 Steve Goff, Fr 31:45.3 Bethel
152 Andrew Iversen, So 31:46.1 St. Olaf
153 73 Paul Sanft, Sr 31:49.2 Augsburg
154 74 Steve Adams, Fr 31:49.5 Saint Mary's
155 Sam Gavin, Fr 31:49.8 Saint John's
156 John Kohlhaas, Fr 32:02.7 Saint John's
157 Dan Schumacher, So 32:09.2 Saint John's
158 Adam Patil, So 32:10.1 Saint John's
159 Erik Bostrom, Fr 32:15.0 Bethel
160 Mike Collins, So 32:16.7 Saint John's
161 Nathan Oglesbee, So 32:23.0 Macalester
162 Graham Turner, So 32:24.4 Macalester
163 Andrew Howard, So 32:25.7 Gustavus Adolphus
164 Dane Hamann, Jr 32:26.1 St. Olaf
165 Leif DeVaney, Jr 32:26.5 Bethel
166 Ben Tiede, So 32:27.6 Macalester
167 Dave Sterling, Jr 32:28.0 Carleton
168 Finn Kuusisto, So 32:28.3 Gustavus Adolphus
169 Ethan Beilke-McCallum, So 32:47.6 Saint John's
170 Steve Brummer, Jr 33:01.5 Saint John's
171 Nate Porath, Sr 33:08.7 Gustavus Adolphus
172 Ethan Singer, Fr 33:11.6 Carleton
173 Graeme McAlister, Sr 33:12.5 St. Olaf
174 75 Pat Bansley, Fr 33:29.3 Saint Mary's
175 Josh Springer, Fr 33:42.6 Macalester
176 76 Mike Marek, So 34:11.4 Saint Mary's
177 Jay Prince, Jr 34:18.1 Concordia-Moorhead
178 Charlie Sawyer, Fr 34:41.6 Saint John's
179 77 Tony Schaden, Jr 34:54.5 Augsburg
180 Nathan Bell, Fr 34:54.8 Macalester
181 Dustin Blum, Sr 34:58.0 Concordia-Moorhead
182 Tim Fontana, So 35:01.7 Gustavus Adolphus
183 Chris Miller, Jr 35:20.5 Saint John's
184 Nathan Campbell, Sr 37:13.2 St. Olaf
185 Aradan Thompson, So 37:18.8 Macalester