2004 MIAC Men's Cross Country Championships Team Results

MIAC CC Championships Men's 8K
Como Golf Course
Oct. 30, 2004

Drizzle, 52, very windy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

1 St. Olaf 43 1 2 10 12 18 22 38 26:53.7 1:31.7
2 Carleton 57 3 6 7 15 26 35 36 27:11.3 1:33.2
3 St. Thomas 115 8 17 28 29 33 44 50 27:51.0 1:11.6
4 Macalester 117 13 14 23 24 43 48 49 27:47.6 1:11.4
5 Hamline 121 4 20 27 31 39 46 53 27:50.7 1:37.9
6 Saint John's 155 9 19 34 42 51 52 54 28:03.0 1:37.1
7 Gustavus Adolphus 183 11 30 40 47 55 56 57 28:14.4 1:47.0
8 Augsburg 206 16 25 41 58 66 73 77 28:36.3 2:34.8
9 Concordia-Moorhead 218 5 21 63 64 65 70 72 28:51.5 3:14.8
10 Bethel 233 32 37 45 59 60 62 69 28:49.0 1:17.9
11 Saint Mary's 341 61 67 68 71 74 75 76 30:35.8 2:14.7

Individuals

1. St. Olaf
1 Kelly Fulton, Sr 26:10.5
2 Malcolm Richards, Sr 26:15.5
10 Tony Hoff, So 27:08.1
12 Sam Hauck, Jr 27:12.5
18 Jason Havey, Jr 27:42.2
22 David Swanson, Fr 27:58.4
38 David Stoy, Sr 28:21.1
Time = 2:14:28.5 Places = 43

2. Carleton
3 Dan Bucy, Sr 26:31.5
6 Steve Harris, Jr 26:54.2
7 Chris Lundberg, Sr 27:01.2
15 Adam Williamson, Jr 27:25.2
26 Eamon Monaghan, Fr 28:04.6
35 Quentin Kennedy, Fr 28:19.7
36 Dan Church, Sr 28:20.1
Time = 2:15:56.6 Places = 57

3. St. Thomas
8 John Schwerkoske, Jr 27:03.7
17 Brock Stepan, Sr 27:34.9
28 Neil Atzinger, Fr 28:10.1
29 Colin Sullivan, Jr 28:11.1
33 Derek Harmon, Jr 28:15.3
44 Jeff Goeden, Sr 28:27.6
50 Kaleb Stromberg, So 28:40.5
Time = 2:19:15.0 Places = 115

4. Macalester
13 Bo Rydze, Sr 27:14.6
14 Roscoe Sopiwnik, Jr 27:16.7
23 Dylan Keith, So 27:58.7
24 Eric Olson, Sr 28:02.1
43 Matt Wegmann, Fr 28:26.0
48 Nate Crider, Fr 28:30.5
49 David Augustson, So 28:32.6
Time = 2:18:57.9 Places = 117

5. Hamline
4 Jeff Metzdorff, Jr 26:44.0
20 Tony Klappa, So 27:48.4
27 Dan Steinbrecher, Fr 28:05.3
31 Travis Bristow, So 28:14.0
39 Brandon Gleason, Fr 28:21.9
46 Ned Branigan, Jr 28:29.0
53 Chris Lutz, So 28:49.4
Time = 2:19:13.4 Places = 121

6. Saint John's
9 Tim Smit, Jr 27:04.7
19 Kelly Fermoyle, Fr 27:45.1
34 Paul Jeske, Jr 28:18.1
42 Chris Erichsen, Fr 28:25.4
51 Kyle Triggs, So 28:41.8
52 Dan Dobbe, So 28:42.8
54 Lew Grobe, Jr 28:50.9
Time = 2:20:15.0 Places = 155

7. Gustavus Adolphus
11 Alex Zupan, So 27:09.0
30 Dan Westlund, Jr 28:13.7
40 James Sorenson, Sr 28:23.7
47 Brent Magnusson, Sr 28:29.6
55 Collin Meirerbachtol, So 28:56.0
56 Andy Rishavy, Jr 28:56.8
57 Nathan Barten, Jr 29:01.3
Time = 2:21:11.9 Places = 183

8. Augsburg
16 Riley Conway, Sr 27:28.8
25 Dan Vogel, Sr 28:03.3
41 Micah Lenthe, So 28:24.0
58 Erik Lundberg, Jr 29:02.0
66 Abe Dominguez, So 30:03.6
73 Paul Sanft, Sr 31:49.2
77 Tony Schaden, Jr 34:54.5
Time = 2:23:01.6 Places = 206

9. Concordia-Moorhead
5 Nick Myran, Sr 26:46.1
21 Ben Nylander, Sr 27:51.4
63 Matt Putratz, Fr 29:44.0
64 Dan Bye, So 29:54.8
65 Scott Dinsen, Fr 30:00.9
70 Nathan Lodermeier, Sr 30:46.8
72 Aaron Korf, Fr 31:26.8
Time = 2:24:17.1 Places = 218

10. Bethel
32 David Borner, So 28:14.4
37 Adam Erickson, Sr 28:20.6
45 Noel Stringham, So 28:28.4
59 Daniel Storey, Sr 29:29.7
60 Chris Minor, Jr 29:32.2
62 Josh Tschetter, So 29:38.6
69 Ryan Morey, Fr 30:19.0
Time = 2:24:05.1 Places = 233

11. Saint Mary's
61 Andy Boisjolie, Jr 29:34.8
67 Karl Hatteberg, Sr 30:05.0
68 Aaron Raulin, So 30:18.0
71 Pat Polasek, Sr 31:11.6
74 Steve Adams, Fr 31:49.5
75 Pat Bansley, Fr 33:29.3
76 Mike Marek, So 34:11.4
Time = 2:32:58.8 Places = 341