2005 MIAC Men's Cross Country Championships Individual Results


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MIAC Conference Cross Country Meet - Men's
St Paul, Minnesota
8K - Como Park Golf Course
---------------------------------------------------------------------------



Place Tea No. Name Grade Team Time Pace
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== =====
1 1 482 Sam Hauck 4 St Olaf 25:50.30 5:12
2 1 391 Jeff Metzdorff 4 Hamline 25:57.95 5:14
3 1 331 Stephen Harris 4 Carleton 25:58.65 5:14
4 2 385 Travis Bristow 3 Hamline 26:09.90 5:16
5 2 342 John Nowinski 2 Carleton 26:13.80 5:17
6 2 484 Tony Hoff 3 St Olaf 26:17.15 5:18
7 3 387 Brandon Gleason 2 Hamline 26:21.60 5:19
8 1 408 Dylan Keith 3 Macalester 26:26.50 5:20
9 4 389 Tony Klappa 3 Hamline 26:28.20 5:20
10 5 397 Dan Steinbrecher 2 Hamline 26:30.55 5:20
11 2 419 Roscoe Sopiwnik 4 Macalester 26:36.25 5:22
12 3 344 Joe Sepe 2 Carleton 26:37.85 5:22
13 4 348 Adam Williamson 4 Carleton 26:39.25 5:22
14 6 390 Chris Lutz 3 Hamline 26:43.10 5:23
15 1 461 Mitch Vanbruggen 2 St John's 26:46.65 5:24
16 3 399 David Augustson 3 Macalester 26:49.80 5:24
17 1 314 Carl Gladitsch 1 Bethel 26:54.95 5:25
18 7 398 Chris Yotter 3 Hamline 26:55.85 5:26
19 2 457 Tim Smit 4 St John's 26:56.05 5:26
20 1 304 Micah Lenthe 3 Augsburg 26:56.95 5:26
21 3 460 Kyle Triggs 3 St John's 26:58.75 5:26
22 1 381 Alex Zupan 3 Gustavus Adolophus 27:05.15 5:27
23 4 429 Chris Erichsen 2 St John's 27:09.55 5:28
24 3 483 Jason Havey 4 St Olaf 27:12.15 5:29
25 1 511 Colin Sullivan 4 St Thomas 27:13.75 5:29
26 2 310 David Borner 2 Bethel 27:16.80 5:30
27 5 334 Quentin Kennedy 2 Carleton 27:24.95 5:31
28 4 404 Nate Crider 2 Macalester 27:28.10 5:32
29 6 327 Mikeal Brucker 1 Carleton 27:28.60 5:32
30 5 431 Kelly Fermoyle 2 St John's 27:32.30 5:33
31 4 495 David Swanson 2 St Olaf 27:33.85 5:33
32 5 494 Andrew Petz 3 St Olaf 27:33.95 5:33
33 6 448 Darren Larsen 2 St John's 27:35.90 5:34
34 1 357 Matt Putratz 2 Concordia 27:36.20 5:34
35 7 340 Eamon Monaghan 2 Carleton 27:37.15 5:34
36 2 502 Derek Harmon 4 St Thomas 27:39.35 5:34
37 8 388 Kevin Groh 1 Hamline 27:42.05 5:35
38 3 503 Rorak Hooten 1 St Thomas 27:42.80 5:35
39 7 441 Zach Hunter 1 St John's 27:43.80 5:35
40 4 499 Matt Boumeester 1 St Thomas 27:44.50 5:35
41 6 493 Cullen O'neill 1 St Olaf 27:46.95 5:36
42 2 378 Dan Westlund 4 Gustavus Adolophus 27:47.45 5:36
43 9 392 Jon Murphy 1 Hamline 27:49.60 5:36
44 5 423 Matt Wegmann 2 Macalester 27:50.10 5:36
45 8 444 Derek Johnson 4 St John's 27:51.60 5:37
46 3 371 Collin Meierbachtol 3 Gustavus Adolophus 27:51.75 5:37
47 9 443 Paul Jeske 4 St John's 27:52.25 5:37
48 6 405 Said Guled 3 Macalester 27:53.25 5:37
49 7 488 John Lamppa 3 St Olaf 27:53.95 5:37
50 5 506 Logan O'grady 1 St Thomas 27:55.55 5:38
51 7 413 Zak Morrow 2 Macalester 27:56.00 5:38
52 10 451 Eric Nelsen 4 St John's 27:56.30 5:38
53 8 333 Andy Jahn 2 Carleton 27:57.40 5:38
54 9 337 Ryan Martinez 2 Carleton 28:04.25 5:39
55 8 417 Jordan Selbo 4 Macalester 28:05.35 5:40
56 10 349 Reuben Woodruff 3 Carleton 28:07.10 5:40
57 4 374 Andy Rishavy 4 Gustavus Adolophus 28:07.70 5:40
58 11 428 Dan Dobbe 3 St John's 28:09.10 5:40
59 2 305 Erik Lundberg 4 Augsburg 28:10.30 5:41
60 8 477 Marc Ellingson 4 St Olaf 28:11.65 5:41
61 3 316 Tyler Hinrichs 1 Bethel 28:12.50 5:41
62 12 436 Cam Green 2 St John's 28:12.65 5:41
63 9 490 Will Mitchell 4 St Olaf 28:13.05 5:41
64 10 480 David Green 1 St Olaf 28:14.95 5:41
65 11 329 Mark Felice 2 Carleton 28:17.50 5:42
66 5 365 Dan Foley 1 Gustavus Adolophus 28:21.70 5:43
67 10 383 Mark Bowden 4 Hamline 28:23.10 5:43
68 4 309 Brian Anderson 1 Bethel 28:26.85 5:44
69 9 402 Kyle Braam 2 Macalester 28:27.95 5:44
70 13 438 Lew Grobe 4 St John's 28:30.60 5:45
71 10 420 Josh Springer 2 Macalester 28:31.60 5:45
72 11 384 Ned Branigan 4 Hamline 28:32.85 5:45
73 6 373 Alex Prieve 1 Gustavus Adolophus 28:33.15 5:45
74 5 315 Jordan Groh 1 Bethel 28:35.05 5:46
75 12 341 Robert Nachtsheim 3 Carleton 28:35.40 5:46
76 14 445 Brady King 1 St John's 28:38.10 5:46
77 6 322 Noel Stringham 3 Bethel 28:42.10 5:47
78 6 500 Kyle Brandon 1 St Thomas 28:44.60 5:47
79 7 320 Josh Nelson 2 Bethel 28:44.70 5:47
80 7 370 John Leaf 1 Gustavus Adolophus 28:46.25 5:48
81 2 353 Brandon Huether 1 Concordia 28:46.65 5:48
82 7 507 Tyler Pietrick 2 St Thomas 28:48.20 5:48
83 12 395 Jacob Richards 1 Hamline 28:53.35 5:49
84 13 326 Tom Brenner 1 Carleton 28:53.45 5:49
85 11 416 Robert Rosenthal 2 Macalester 28:58.10 5:50
86 8 360 Nathan Barten 4 Gustavus Adolophus 29:04.70 5:51
87 15 437 Sean Griffin 4 St John's 29:05.20 5:52
88 16 425 Steve Babcock 2 St John's 29:05.30 5:52
89 8 505 Jason Mansur 1 St Thomas 29:07.15 5:52
90 1 464 Andy Boisjolie 4 St Mary's 29:11.35 5:53
91 9 498 Eric Baumgartner 2 St Thomas 29:13.65 5:53
92 9 361 Ryan Brownell 1 Gustavus Adolophus 29:15.50 5:54
93 14 332 Eric Hofmann 1 Carleton 29:17.60 5:54
94 17 449 Jeff Lundgren 3 St John's 29:18.95 5:54
95 15 338 Matt Mascioli 4 Carleton 29:22.00 5:55
96 13 393 Dan Peterson 2 Hamline 29:23.40 5:55
97 16 346 Ryan Smith 1 Carleton 29:24.30 5:55
98 3 355 Aaron Korf 2 Concordia 29:26.00 5:56
99 18 459 Jeremy Sutton 2 St John's 29:27.10 5:56
100 17 325 Andrew Bodyspargo 1 Carleton 29:28.15 5:56
101 11 475 Tim Drahn 1 St Olaf 29:33.15 5:57
102 8 317 Nick Jones 4 Bethel 29:34.75 5:58
103 4 352 Jason Callander 1 Concordia 29:36.20 5:58
104 5 354 Rocky Jantzen 2 Concordia 29:38.65 5:58
105 19 433 Riley Flanders 3 St John's 29:39.65 5:59
106 20 434 Sam Gavin 2 St John's 29:39.85 5:59
107 9 324 Josh Tschetter 3 Bethel 29:41.55 5:59
108 10 323 Steve Strom 1 Bethel 29:43.20 5:59
109 12 474 Tom Cruse 3 St Olaf 29:45.65 6:00
110 10 508 Brenden Sherman 1 St Thomas 29:46.55 6:00
111 13 478 Mark Forsberg 2 St Olaf 29:47.45 6:00
112 21 435 Mitch Gesell 1 St John's 29:50.25 6:01
113 22 447 Alex Kurt 1 St John's 29:53.60 6:01
114 23 439 Brandon Haggerty 1 St John's 29:54.15 6:01
115 10 380 Erich Ziegler 4 Gustavus Adolophus 29:56.10 6:02
116 12 412 Franz Meyer 1 Macalester 29:57.20 6:02
117 13 400 Joe Barter 2 Macalester 29:57.70 6:02
118 6 350 Alex Berg 1 Concordia 29:59.15 6:02
119 14 394 Josh Piotrowski 4 Hamline 30:01.95 6:03
120 24 452 Adam Patil 3 St John's 30:03.10 6:03
121 11 311 Erik Bostrom 2 Bethel 30:04.80 6:04
122 11 510 Bryce Stepan 1 St Thomas 30:06.20 6:04
123 11 366 Dan Freeman 2 Gustavus Adolophus 30:08.65 6:04
124 12 313 Andrew Costley 1 Bethel 30:10.95 6:05
125 25 455 Charlie Sawyer 2 St John's 30:11.25 6:05
126 14 406 Ben Johnson 4 Macalester 30:12.10 6:05
127 14 473 Brian Burseth 1 St Olaf 30:16.05 6:06
128 18 345 Nick Smith 1 Carleton 30:20.95 6:07
129 19 336 Tyler Mackey 2 Carleton 30:22.15 6:07
130 26 426 Ethan Beilke-mccallum 3 St John's 30:22.95 6:07
131 7 351 Dan Bye 3 Concordia 30:27.95 6:08
132 15 485 Karl Huemiller 3 St Olaf 30:29.00 6:08
133 20 339 Jon Mcmurry 1 Carleton 30:29.15 6:08
134 27 442 Sam Husted 1 St John's 30:32.40 6:09
135 12 376 Jahred Stephens 4 Gustavus Adolophus 30:32.55 6:09
136 16 476 Michael Drinane 3 St Olaf 30:36.15 6:10
137 13 319 Ryan Morey 2 Bethel 30:37.80 6:10
138 21 347 Dave Sterling 4 Carleton 30:39.55 6:11
139 22 343 Glen Perry 3 Carleton 30:44.40 6:12
140 17 487 Michael Krahulec 1 St Olaf 30:51.20 6:13
141 13 363 Chris Delaubenfels 2 Gustavus Adolophus 30:52.90 6:13
142 14 375 Brady Rutman 4 Gustavus Adolophus 30:54.85 6:14
143 28 446 Dan Kirscht 1 St John's 30:58.40 6:14
144 8 358 Dustin Weege 2 Concordia 30:58.55 6:14
145 18 486 Andrew Iversen 3 St Olaf 31:00.55 6:15
146 29 453 Ryan Pekarek 1 St John's 31:01.75 6:15
147 14 312 Peter Caldwell 3 Bethel 31:07.95 6:16
148 15 403 Nick Carpenter 1 Macalester 31:18.30 6:18
149 12 501 David Erstad 1 St Thomas 31:22.15 6:19
150 15 368 Andrew Howard 3 Gustavus Adolophus 31:24.95 6:20
151 30 432 Casey Fitzwilliam 1 St John's 31:26.60 6:20
152 16 409 Will Kennedy 2 Macalester 31:30.05 6:21
153 16 379 Justin Young 1 Gustavus Adolophus 31:30.25 6:21
154 17 414 Nate Oglesbee 4 Macalester 31:30.25 6:21
155 13 509 Scott Smith 1 St Thomas 31:31.45 6:21
156 2 469 Andrew Rath 1 St Mary's 31:38.00 6:22
157 3 466 Marty Howard 1 St Mary's 31:40.55 6:23
158 19 472 Ryan Baxter 4 St Olaf 31:48.40 6:24
159 17 364 Michael Douglass white 1 Gustavus Adolophus 31:49.25 6:25
160 18 359 Eli Anoszko 1 Gustavus Adolophus 31:50.55 6:25
161 31 458 Jason Stoffel 4 St John's 31:58.45 6:26
162 4 463 Jerod Baertsch 1 St Mary's 31:59.80 6:27
163 32 430 Brent Fenhaus 2 St John's 32:03.55 6:27
164 33 450 Chris Miller 4 St John's 32:05.70 6:28
165 34 454 David Rice 2 St John's 32:13.90 6:30
166 23 335 Andy Lorenz 3 Carleton 32:16.65 6:30
167 5 471 Jon Sopcak 1 St Mary's 32:26.75 6:32
168 9 356 Jay Prince 4 Concordia 32:31.95 6:33
169 19 377 Brian Uher-koch 1 Gustavus Adolophus 32:35.65 6:34
170 20 479 Nathan Grant 1 St Olaf 32:39.80 6:35
171 6 465 Gary Borash 1 St Mary's 32:48.40 6:36
172 21 489 Michael Letich 1 St Olaf 33:06.70 6:40
173 24 330 Sam Friedman 1 Carleton 33:24.25 6:44
174 18 407 Talha Kahn 2 Macalester 33:29.25 6:45
175 19 401 Nathan Bell 2 Macalester 33:49.40 6:49
176 7 467 Mike Marek 3 St Mary's 34:01.85 6:51
177 15 321 Tyler Okerlund 1 Bethel 34:04.05 6:52
178 16 308 Kyle Abbott 2 Bethel 34:19.75 6:55
179 20 421 Aradan Thompson 2 Macalester 34:35.20 6:58
180 21 418 Michael Sikivie 1 Macalester 34:44.75 7:00
181 35 427 Jeremy Chandler 2 St John's 35:01.70 7:03
182 8 468 Scott Potthoff 1 St Mary's 35:33.65 7:10