---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MIAC Conference Cross Country Meet - Men
                Como Park Golf Course, St Paul, Minnesota          
                     November  1, 2008 - 8 Kilometers  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   

                                                        TEAM SCORES

   
  1.    75  St Olaf                   (  26:04.04  2:10:20.20)
========================================
  1      1  Duboul Ruon SO                      25:01.50     5     32  Jon Lambert SO                      26:49.40
  2     12  David Green SR                      26:01.45     6   ( 42) Chris Rivers JR                     27:21.90
  3     13  Cullen O'Neill SR                   26:05.25     7   ( 44) Ben Wilson SR                       27:24.60
  4     17  Jake Marotz JR                      26:22.60
   
  2.    87  Hamline                   (  26:11.81  2:10:59.05)
========================================
  1      3  Brandon Gleason SR                  25:26.60     5     28  Ellis Richardson FR                 26:40.10
  2      8  Ian Bauer JR                        25:43.90     6   ( 37) Devin Monson FR                     27:11.15
  3     22  Ian Campbell SO                     26:30.55     7   ( 38) Jamison Hull JR                     27:17.65
  4     26  Kevin Groh SR                       26:37.90
   
  3.    93  St Thomas                 (  26:19.92  2:11:39.60)
========================================
  1     11  Matt Boumeester SR                  25:54.20     5     33  Rorak Hooten SR                     26:50.10
  2     14  Ben Sathre FR                       26:09.80     6   ( 45) Nick Nygaard FR                     27:24.70
  3     16  Mike Connell JR                     26:18.40     7   ( 46) Kyle Brandon SR                     27:24.80
  4     19  Brian Sames SR                      26:27.10
   
  4.    96  Bethel                    (  26:18.93  2:11:34.65)
========================================
  1      4  Dan Greeno JR                       25:30.35     5     36  Austin Hinrichs SO                  27:08.15
  2      6  Carl Gladitsch SR                   25:36.55     6   ( 43) Dennis Meints SO                    27:23.00
  3     15  Tyler Hinrichs SR                   26:13.25     7   ( 59) Joel McDougall FR                   28:08.00
  4     35  Jordan Groh SR                      27:06.35
   
  5.   116  St John's                 (  26:31.79  2:12:38.95)
========================================
  1     18  Zach Hunter SR                      26:22.65     5     30  Patrick Lowder JR                   26:45.25
  2     21  Dustin Franta SO                    26:29.25     6   ( 47) Ruairi Moynihan FR                  27:25.10
  3     23  Andrew Stevens JR                   26:30.55     7   ( 48) David Forster SO                    27:27.45
  4     24  Ryan Noack JR                       26:31.25
   
  6.   145  Gustavus                  (  26:46.11  2:13:50.55)
========================================
  1      5  Dan Foley SR                        25:34.65     5     40  Nick Ross SO                        27:19.60
  2     27  Mark Hartman JR                     26:38.40     6   ( 49) Anders Bowman FR                    27:32.45
  3     34  John Leaf SR                        26:59.95     7   ( 51) Dan Grannes SO                      27:40.15
  4     39  Alex Prieve SR                      27:17.95
   
  7.   156  Carleton                  (  26:49.18  2:14:05.90)
========================================
  1      9  Charlie Gamble JR                   25:44.80     5     52  Tom Brenner SR                      27:42.30
  2     25  Meeks Brucker SR                    26:34.90     6   ( 54) Chris Marshall JR                   27:44.65
  3     29  John Davis SO                       26:43.40     7   ( 55) Colin Sinclair SO                   27:44.95
  4     41  Blake Hansen JR                     27:20.50
   
  8.   193  Macalester                (  27:10.02  2:15:50.10)
========================================
  1      2  Martin Mudry SR                     25:05.55     5     62  Nick Mangigian JR                   28:37.85
  2     10  Wade Ekstrom JR                     25:49.55     6   ( 64) Jon Bassen SO                       28:45.10
  3     58  Carl Biggers FR                     28:04.60     7   ( 73) Avery Bowron JR                     29:19.05
  4     61  Franz Meyer SR                      28:12.55
   
  9.   205  Augsburg                  (  27:23.23  2:16:56.15)
========================================
  1      7  Brent Haglund JR                    25:41.45     5     68  Geoff Gillmor FR                    28:58.20
  2     20  Victor Sanchez JR                   26:28.65     6   ( 70) Tony Fremling FR                    29:02.60
  3     50  Ben Rodriguez FR                    27:39.55     7   ( 71) Jason Chrudimsky SO                 29:11.65
  4     60  Shane Wyborny JR                    28:08.30
   
 10.   298  St Mary's                 (  28:15.45  2:21:17.25)
========================================
  1     53  Jared Brandenburg SO                27:43.15     5     67  Quentin Moore SO                    28:52.05
  2     56  John Vallez JR                      27:53.70     6   ( 74) McGuire Robby FR                    29:27.50
  3     57  David Feather FR                    27:59.60     7   ( 75) Benton Kodet SO                     29:36.75
  4     65  Michael Mockler FR                  28:48.75
   
 11.   301  Concordia                 (  28:30.76  2:22:33.80)
========================================
  1     31  Tom Sederquist SO                   26:46.20     5     72  Adam Fitzgerald FR                  29:17.80
  2     63  Nelson Godbolt SO                   28:38.35     6   ( 76) Jake Stunek FR                      29:38.10
  3     66  Michael Dunn SO                     28:49.75     7   ( 77) David Haugen SO                     29:57.90
  4     69  Mike Reponen JR                     29:01.70



                                           INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                 
                    

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ================================== ===== 
     1   1  521 Duboul Ruon                SO St Olaf                   25:01.50  5:03 
     2   1  347 Martin Mudry               SR Macalester                25:05.55  5:03 
     3   1  330 Brandon Gleason            SR Hamline                   25:26.60  5:08 
     4   1  143 Dan Greeno                 JR Bethel                    25:30.35  5:08 
     5   1  294 Dan Foley                  SR Gustavus                  25:34.65  5:09 
     6   2  142 Carl Gladitsch             SR Bethel                    25:36.55  5:10 
     7   1  118 Brent Haglund              JR Augsburg                  25:41.45  5:11 
     8   2  325 Ian Bauer                  JR Hamline                   25:43.90  5:11 
     9   1  178 Charlie Gamble             JR Carleton                  25:44.80  5:11 
    10   2  342 Wade Ekstrom               JR Macalester                25:49.55  5:12 
    11   1  543 Matt Boumeester            SR St Thomas                 25:54.20  5:13 
    12   2  502 David Green                SR St Olaf                   26:01.45  5:15 
    13   3  517 Cullen O'Neill             SR St Olaf                   26:05.25  5:15 
    14   2  559 Ben Sathre                 FR St Thomas                 26:09.80  5:16 
    15   3  147 Tyler Hinrichs             SR Bethel                    26:13.25  5:17 
    16   3  545 Mike Connell               JR St Thomas                 26:18.40  5:18 
    17   4  513 Jake Marotz                JR St Olaf                   26:22.60  5:19 
    18   1  394 Zach Hunter                SR St John's                 26:22.65  5:19 
    19   4  558 Brian Sames                SR St Thomas                 26:27.10  5:20 
    20   2  120 Victor Sanchez             JR Augsburg                  26:28.65  5:20 
    21   2  387 Dustin Franta              SO St John's                 26:29.25  5:20 
    22   3  326 Ian Campbell               SO Hamline                   26:30.55  5:20 
    23   3  414 Andrew Stevens             JR St John's                 26:30.55  5:20 
    24   4  405 Ryan Noack                 JR St John's                 26:31.25  5:21 
    25   2  175 Meeks Brucker              SR Carleton                  26:34.90  5:21 
    26   4  331 Kevin Groh                 SR Hamline                   26:37.90  5:22 
    27   2  296 Mark Hartman               JR Gustavus                  26:38.40  5:22 
    28   5  336 Ellis Richardson           FR Hamline                   26:40.10  5:22 
    29   3  176 John Davis                 SO Carleton                  26:43.40  5:23 
    30   5  401 Patrick Lowder             JR St John's                 26:45.25  5:23 
    31   1  260 Tom Sederquist             SO Concordia                 26:46.20  5:24 
    32   5  510 Jon Lambert                SO St Olaf                   26:49.40  5:24 
    33   5  549 Rorak Hooten               SR St Thomas                 26:50.10  5:24 
    34   3  299 John Leaf                  SR Gustavus                  26:59.95  5:26 
    35   4  145 Jordan Groh                SR Bethel                    27:06.35  5:28 
    36   5  146 Austin Hinrichs            SO Bethel                    27:08.15  5:28 
    37   6  334 Devin Monson               FR Hamline                   27:11.15  5:29 
    38   7  332 Jamison Hull               JR Hamline                   27:17.65  5:30 
    39   4  304 Alex Prieve                SR Gustavus                  27:17.95  5:30 
    40   5  306 Nick Ross                  SO Gustavus                  27:19.60  5:30 
    41   4  179 Blake Hansen               JR Carleton                  27:20.50  5:31 
    42   6  520 Chris Rivers               JR St Olaf                   27:21.90  5:31 
    43   6  149 Dennis Meints              SO Bethel                    27:23.00  5:31 
    44   7  523 Ben Wilson                 SR St Olaf                   27:24.60  5:31 
    45   6  557 Nick Nygaard               FR St Thomas                 27:24.70  5:31 
    46   7  544 Kyle Brandon               SR St Thomas                 27:24.80  5:31 
    47   8  551 Tyler Iverson              FR St Thomas                 27:24.85  5:31 
    48   6  404 Ruairi Moynihan            FR St John's                 27:25.10  5:31 
    49   7  386 David Forster              SO St John's                 27:27.45  5:32 
    50   6  293 Anders Bowman              FR Gustavus                  27:32.45  5:33 
    51   8  516 Andrew Nussbaum            JR St Olaf                   27:35.90  5:34 
    52   3  119 Ben Rodriguez              FR Augsburg                  27:39.55  5:34 
    53   8  392 Matt Harren                JR St John's                 27:39.65  5:34 
    54   7  295 Dan Grannes                SO Gustavus                  27:40.15  5:34 
    55   5  174 Tom Brenner                SR Carleton                  27:42.30  5:35 
    56   1  431 Jared Brandenburg          SO St Mary's                 27:43.15  5:35 
    57   9  515 Anders Nienstadt           FR St Olaf                   27:44.35  5:35 
    58   6  184 Chris Marshall             JR Carleton                  27:44.65  5:35 
    59   7  189 Colin Sinclair             SO Carleton                  27:44.95  5:35 
    60   2  441 John Vallez                JR St Mary's                 27:53.70  5:37 
    61   8  337 Nate Walker                FR Hamline                   27:55.85  5:38 
    62   9  390 Josh Gunderson             JR St John's                 27:56.25  5:38 
    63   8  187 Pete Samuels               SR Carleton                  27:57.50  5:38 
    64   3  432 David Feather              FR St Mary's                 27:59.60  5:38 
    65   8  298 John Kennedy               JR Gustavus                  27:59.75  5:38 
    66   9  552 Jim Leschke                FR St Thomas                 28:00.15  5:38 
    67  10  553 Jason Mansur               SR St Thomas                 28:00.80  5:39 
    68  10  519 Matt Perkovich             FR St Olaf                   28:01.60  5:39 
    69   3  339 Carl Biggers               FR Macalester                28:04.60  5:39 
    70  10  385 Jordan Fladland            FR St John's                 28:05.80  5:40 
    71   7  148 Joel McDougall             FR Bethel                    28:08.00  5:40 
    72   4  121 Shane Wyborny              JR Augsburg                  28:08.30  5:40 
    73   4  346 Franz Meyer                SR Macalester                28:12.55  5:41 
    74  11  561 Evan Schwartz              SR St Thomas                 28:14.05  5:41 
    75  12  565 George Williams            JR St Thomas                 28:18.65  5:42 
    76   9  333 Andy Johnson               SO Hamline                   28:20.20  5:43 
    77   9  308 Alex Thornton              FR Gustavus                  28:21.90  5:43 
    78   8  144 Sam Greeno                 FR Bethel                    28:23.05  5:43 
    79   9  138 Andrew Boeddeker           JR Bethel                    28:24.00  5:43 
    80  10  140 Andrew Costley             SR Bethel                    28:25.50  5:44 
    81  11  498 Brian Burseth              SR St Olaf                   28:28.80  5:44 
    82  13  564 John Sunder                FR St Thomas                 28:29.25  5:44 
    83  11  388 Joe Gair                   FR St John's                 28:30.40  5:45 
    84  12  522 Adrian Swanson             SO St Olaf                   28:32.85  5:45 
    85   9  183 Joe Marren                 SO Carleton                  28:33.50  5:45 
    86  12  382 Grant Cook                 FR St John's                 28:33.65  5:45 
    87  13  380 Andy Clasen                FR St John's                 28:36.05  5:46 
    88  14  398 Joe Kilkus                 JR St John's                 28:36.15  5:46 
    89  10  328 Joel Dieterich             SO Hamline                   28:37.25  5:46 
    90   5  345 Nick Mangigian             JR Macalester                28:37.85  5:46 
    91   2  249 Nelson Godbolt             SO Concordia                 28:38.35  5:46 
    92  14  562 Spencer Siddons            FR St Thomas                 28:40.00  5:47 
    93  15  410 Paul Schoeneberger         SO St John's                 28:41.25  5:47 
    94  10  291 Mark Bartley               FR Gustavus                  28:44.00  5:47 
    95  15  560 Justin Sawyers             FR St Thomas                 28:45.10  5:48 
    96   6  338 Jon Bassen                 SO Macalester                28:45.10  5:48 
    97  16  546 David Erstad               SR St Thomas                 28:46.00  5:48 
    98   4  435 Michael Mockler            FR St Mary's                 28:48.75  5:48 
    99   3  244 Michael Dunn               SO Concordia                 28:49.75  5:48 
   100   5  436 Quentin Moore              SO St Mary's                 28:52.05  5:49 
   101  11  324 Jeremy Arbid               SR Hamline                   28:55.55  5:50 
   102   5  116 Geoff Gillmor              FR Augsburg                  28:58.20  5:50 
   103  13  506 Eric Klein                 FR St Olaf                   28:59.75  5:50 
   104   4  259 Mike Reponen               JR Concordia                 29:01.70  5:51 
   105  14  518 Joe Paille                 SO St Olaf                   29:02.00  5:51 
   106   6  114 Tony Fremling              FR Augsburg                  29:02.60  5:51 
   107  17  550 Crawford Hubbell           FR St Thomas                 29:02.65  5:51 
   108  11  137 Brian Anderson             JR Bethel                    29:02.90  5:51 
   109  11  307 Carson Smith               SO Gustavus                  29:03.85  5:51 
   110  16  411 Patrick Sitzer             SO St John's                 29:05.65  5:52 
   111  12  297 Jon Kasprisin              FR Gustavus                  29:06.55  5:52 
   112  17  378 Erik Bieging               SO St John's                 29:06.55  5:52 
   113  15  500 Daniel Friedrichsen        FR St Olaf                   29:06.55  5:52 
   114  12  329 Rick Dornfeld              FR Hamline                   29:10.65  5:53 
   115   7  112 Jason Chrudimsky           SO Augsburg                  29:11.65  5:53 
   116  18  409 Peter Schoen               JR St John's                 29:12.95  5:53 
   117  19  400 Alex Kurt                  SR St John's                 29:13.85  5:53 
   118  20  408 Justin Rose                SO St John's                 29:15.20  5:54 
   119  16  496 Ben Bayer                  SO St Olaf                   29:16.20  5:54 
   120  13  327 Jack Deichert              FR Hamline                   29:16.35  5:54 
   121  10  180 Eric Hofmann               SR Carleton                  29:16.50  5:54 
   122  21  377 Jimmy Backes               SO St John's                 29:17.55  5:54 
   123   5  246 Adam Fitzgerald            FR Concordia                 29:17.80  5:54 
   124   7  340 Avery Bowron               JR Macalester                29:19.05  5:54 
   125   8  117 John Goetz                 FR Augsburg                  29:20.65  5:55 
   126   8  351 Ollie St John              FR Macalester                29:21.70  5:55 
   127  18  548 Andrew Heitzman            FR St Thomas                 29:22.25  5:55 
   128   6  439 McGuire Robby              FR St Mary's                 29:27.50  5:56 
   129  22  399 Dan Kirscht                SR St John's                 29:29.20  5:56 
   130  13  302 Mark Peterson              SO Gustavus                  29:29.50  5:56 
   131  11  190 Nick Smith                 SR Carleton                  29:29.70  5:57 
   132  23  384 Ben Englund                SO St John's                 29:36.15  5:58 
   133   7  434 Benton Kodet               SO St Mary's                 29:36.75  5:58 
   134   6  262 Jake Stunek                FR Concordia                 29:38.10  5:58 
   135  17  514 Mike Mittelstadt           FR St Olaf                   29:38.15  5:58 
   136  19  547 Tony Gerten                JR St Thomas                 29:39.15  5:58 
   137  20  555 Nick Michalak              SO St Thomas                 29:41.75  5:59 
   138  12  177 Kian Flynn                 FR Carleton                  29:43.55  5:59 
   139  24  396 Michael Jaeger             JR St John's                 29:43.55  5:59 
   140  13  185 Jon McMurry                SR Carleton                  29:44.00  5:59 
   141   8  438 Cole Resleff               FR St Mary's                 29:47.10  6:00 
   142  21  542 Steve Arves                SO St Thomas                 29:47.20  6:00 
   143  25  402 Steven Lubner              FR St John's                 29:48.25  6:00 
   144  18  507 Mike Krahulec              SR St Olaf                   29:51.55  6:01 
   145  14  290 Elias Anoszko              SR Gustavus                  29:51.85  6:01 
   146   9  440 Jon Sopcak                 SR St Mary's                 29:53.75  6:01 
   147   7  250 David Haugen               SO Concordia                 29:57.90  6:02 
   148  10  429 Shane Bias                 SO St Mary's                 29:58.10  6:02 
   149  26  397 Kaleb Johnson              JR St John's                 30:01.30  6:03 
   150   9  115 Dan Gerber                 FR Augsburg                  30:05.65  6:04 
   151   8  251 Eric Juven                 JR Concordia                 30:10.45  6:05 
   152  14  182 Michael Knudson            SO Carleton                  30:10.90  6:05 
   153   9  256 David Ohmann               FR Concordia                 30:11.65  6:05 
   154  27  379 Mike Burgmeier             SO St John's                 30:16.10  6:06 
   155  10  257 Luke Olmstead              SO Concordia                 30:16.90  6:06 
   156  19  505 Frankie Heller             FR St Olaf                   30:17.25  6:06 
   157  28  381 John Collier               SO St John's                 30:29.45  6:09 
   158  11  253 Paul Lillehaugen           SO Concordia                 30:35.05  6:10 
   159  22  563 Scott Smith                SR St Thomas                 30:39.30  6:11 
   160   9  349 Joe Schubert               SO Macalester                30:43.70  6:11 
   161  20  509 Jake Kurcsek               SR St Olaf                   30:43.70  6:11 
   162  29  383 Chris Donnelly             SR St John's                 30:44.45  6:12 
   163  10  352 Peter Steele               FR Macalester                30:45.75  6:12 
   164  23  556 Sean Mullen                FR St Thomas                 30:58.30  6:14 
   165  30  403 Ryan Miller                FR St John's                 31:03.50  6:15 
   166  12  141 Michael Gibson             SO Bethel                    31:11.60  6:17 
   167  31  393 Kevin Healy                FR St John's                 31:14.15  6:18 
   168  10  113 Austin Erickson            FR Augsburg                  31:15.55  6:18 
   169  32  375 Todd Alle                  FR St John's                 31:31.15  6:21 
   170  12  261 Eric Steuck                FR Concordia                 31:38.50  6:22 
   171  21  504 Taylor Hannegan            FR St Olaf                   31:39.40  6:23 
   172  11  343 Carleton Hanson            SR Macalester                31:45.15  6:24 
   173  22  503 Hal Halvorson              SO St Olaf                   31:48.30  6:24 
   174  13  252 Nate Korf                  JR Concordia                 32:12.30  6:29 
   175  23  511 Mike Letich                SR St Olaf                   32:17.60  6:30 
   176  15  301 Andrew Nelson              JR Gustavus                  32:20.35  6:31 
   177  14  247 Ben Fraase                 FR Concordia                 32:24.50  6:32 
   178  15  264 Paul Westmark              SR Concordia                 32:25.30  6:32 
   179  16  245 Joe Fischer                FR Concordia                 32:39.50  6:35 
   180  33  376 Kevin Anderson             FR St John's                 32:40.80  6:35 
   181  12  350 Michael Sikivie            SR Macalester                32:41.70  6:35 
   182  11  437 Andrew Rath                SR St Mary's                 32:43.15  6:35 
   183  34  407 Nick Peterson              FR St John's                 32:56.85  6:38 
   184  17  248 Luke Froelich              FR Concordia                 32:57.35  6:38 
   185  13  348 Spencer Retelle            SO Macalester                33:03.75  6:40 
   186  18  254 Chas Mathers               JR Concordia                 33:41.45  6:47 
   187  13  150 Alex Stewart               SO Bethel                    34:30.60  6:57 
   188  19  255 Corey Nelson               FR Concordia                 34:38.65  6:59 
   189  14  344 Jamal Malik                SR Macalester                34:40.75  6:59 
   190  20  258 Andrew Overson             SO Concordia                 34:55.65  7:02 
   191  16  309 Aaron Zierdt               SO Gustavus                  35:16.80  7:06 
   192  12  433 Luke Kaplan                JR St Mary's                 35:32.35  7:09 
   193  24  512 Johnson Logan              FR St Olaf                   37:23.70  7:32