MIAC Championships Men

Como Golf Course, St. Paul

Oct. 31, 2009

Cloudy, very Windy, 40s
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Hamline                  61    2    6   15   18   20   28   30  26:32.7  0:59.7
  2 St. Olaf                 66    4    8   12   19   23   26   42  26:32.2  1:06.3
  3 St. Thomas               82    3    7   13   16   43   52   53  26:39.4  1:46.0
  4 Augsburg                 97    9   11   17   27   33   44   66  26:49.0  1:05.6
  5 Saint John's            101   10   14   21   25   31   45   49  26:53.8  0:53.9
  6 Carleton                167   22   24   34   40   47   51   54  27:23.8  0:49.8
  7 Bethel                  177    1   36   38   46   56   58   59  27:16.6  2:49.2
  8 Gustavus                207   32   35   37   48   55   57   60  27:40.2  0:47.8
  9 Macalester              208    5   29   50   61   63   71   76  27:37.7  2:31.7
 10 Saint Mary's            277   39   41   62   67   68   69   70  28:16.7  1:18.4
 11 Concordia Moorhead      348   64   65   72   73   74   75   77  28:58.2  0:44.0

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Hamline
    2  Ian Bauer, Sr              25:55.1  
    6  Devin Monson, So           26:11.5  
   15  Jamison Hull, Sr           26:48.4  
   18  Ellis Richardson, So       26:53.8  
   20  Andy Johnson, Jr           26:54.8  
   28  Ian Campbell, Jr           27:12.3  
   30  Colin Rogers, Fr           27:19.2  
Total Time = 2:12:43.3     Total Places = 61

2. St. Olaf
    4  Jacob Marotz, Sr           25:56.1  
    8  Ruon Dobuol, Jr            26:15.0  
   12  Ben Wilson, Jr             26:33.3  
   19  Chris Massey, Fr           26:54.2  
   23  Jon Lambert, Jr            27:02.4  
   26  Adrian Swanson, Jr         27:06.4  
   42  Andrew Nussbaum, Sr        27:37.6  
Total Time = 2:12:40.9     Total Places = 66

3. St. Thomas
    3  Ben Sathre, So             25:55.7  
    7  Brian Sames, Sr            26:12.1  
   13  Mike Connell, Sr           26:36.9  
   16  Tyler Iverson, So          26:50.7  
   43  Brian Farley, Fr           27:41.6  
   52  Greg Dowe, Sr              28:00.0  
   53  Crawford Hubbell, So       28:00.0  
Total Time = 2:13:16.7     Total Places = 82

4. Augsburg
    9  Brent Haglund, Sr          26:16.8  
   11  Ben Rodriguez, So          26:26.9  
   17  Shane Wyborny, Sr          26:52.5  
   27  Matt Schafer, Fr           27:06.6  
   33  Victor Sanchez, Sr         27:22.4  
   44  Geoff Gillmor, So          27:44.3  
   66  Ryan Norman, Fr            28:40.8  
Total Time = 2:14:05.0     Total Places = 97

5. Saint John's
   10  Dustin Franta, Jr          26:25.7  
   14  Patrick Lowder, Sr         26:39.6  
   21  David Forster, Jr          27:01.0  
   25  Ruairi Moynihan, So        27:03.0  
   31  Ryan Noack, Sr             27:19.5  
   45  Jordan Fladland, So        27:45.4  
   49  Andrew Stevens, Sr         27:53.8  
Total Time = 2:14:28.6     Total Places = 101

6. Carleton
   22  Charlie Gamble, Sr         27:01.0  
   24  John Davis, Jr             27:03.0  
   34  Bobby Davis, Fr            27:29.8  
   40  Josh Campbell, Fr          27:34.5  
   47  Colin Sinclair, Jr         27:50.8  
   51  Chris Marshall, Sr         27:59.5  
   54  Blake Hansen, Sr           28:01.3  
Total Time = 2:16:58.9     Total Places = 167

7. Bethel
    1  Dan Greeno, Sr             25:21.1  
   36  Zach Haskins, Fr           27:30.7  
   38  Denny Meints, Jr           27:32.2  
   46  Sam Greeno, So             27:48.8  
   56  Austin Hinrichs, Jr        28:10.3  
   58  Joel McDougall, So         28:12.7  
   59  Brian Anderson, Sr         28:12.8  
Total Time = 2:16:23.0     Total Places = 177

8. Gustavus
   32  Nick Ross, Jr              27:20.1  
   35  John Kennedy, Sr           27:29.9  
   37  Max Hanson, Sr             27:30.7  
   48  Mark Hartman, Sr           27:52.3  
   55  Carson Smith, Jr           28:07.9  
   57  Jeremy Kuhn, Jr            28:11.1  
   60  Alex Thornton, So          28:18.4  
Total Time = 2:18:20.7     Total Places = 207

9. Macalester
    5  Wade Ekstrom, Sr           26:01.4  
   29  Carl Biggers, So           27:14.3  
   50  Dale Dybvig, Jr            27:57.5  
   61  Nick Mangigian, Sr         28:22.2  
   63  Adrian St Francis, Fr      28:33.0  
   71  Jon Bassen, Jr             29:10.7  
   76  Avery Bowran, Sr           29:25.2  
Total Time = 2:18:08.2     Total Places = 208

10. Saint Mary's
   39  David Feather, So          27:33.6  
   41  Peter Borash, Fr           27:36.6  
   62  John Vallez, Sr            28:32.4  
   67  Robby McGuire, So          28:49.0  
   68  Quentin Moore, Jr          28:52.0  
   69  Michael Mockler, So        28:56.7  
   70  Ben Carlson, Fr            29:04.8  
Total Time = 2:21:23.5     Total Places = 277

11. Concordia Moorhead
   64  Paul Lillehaugen, Jr       28:34.6  
   65  Mike Reponen, Jr           28:34.8  
   72  Ben Jacobson, Fr           29:10.9  
   73  Brandon Huether, Sr        29:12.3  
   74  Brad McConn, Fr            29:18.5  
   75  Luke Olmstead, Jr          29:24.4  
   77  Matt Mehr, Sr              29:26.5  
Total Time = 2:24:51.0     Total Places = 348
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         


Top

1 1 Dan Greeno, Sr 25:21.1 Bethel 2 2 Ian Bauer, Sr 25:55.1 Hamline 3 3 Ben Sathre, So 25:55.7 St. Thomas 4 4 Jacob Marotz, Sr 25:56.1 St. Olaf 5 5 Wade Ekstrom, Sr 26:01.4 Macalester 6 6 Devin Monson, So 26:11.5 Hamline 7 7 Brian Sames, Sr 26:12.1 St. Thomas 8 8 Ruon Dobuol, Jr 26:15.0 St. Olaf 9 9 Brent Haglund, Sr 26:16.8 Augsburg 10 10 Dustin Franta, Jr 26:25.7 Saint John's 11 11 Ben Rodriguez, So 26:26.9 Augsburg 12 12 Ben Wilson, Jr 26:33.3 St. Olaf 13 13 Mike Connell, Sr 26:36.9 St. Thomas 14 14 Patrick Lowder, Sr 26:39.6 Saint John's 15 15 Jamison Hull, Sr 26:48.4 Hamline 16 16 Tyler Iverson, So 26:50.7 St. Thomas 17 17 Shane Wyborny, Sr 26:52.5 Augsburg 18 18 Ellis Richardson, So 26:53.8 Hamline 19 19 Chris Massey, Fr 26:54.2 St. Olaf 20 20 Andy Johnson, Jr 26:54.8 Hamline 21 21 David Forster, Jr 27:01.0 Saint John's 22 22 Charlie Gamble, Sr 27:01.0 Carleton 23 23 Jon Lambert, Jr 27:02.4 St. Olaf 24 24 John Davis, Jr 27:03.0 Carleton 25 25 Ruairi Moynihan, So 27:03.0 Saint John's 26 26 Adrian Swanson, Jr 27:06.4 St. Olaf 27 27 Matt Schafer, Fr 27:06.6 Augsburg 28 28 Ian Campbell, Jr 27:12.3 Hamline 29 29 Carl Biggers, So 27:14.3 Macalester 30 30 Colin Rogers, Fr 27:19.2 Hamline 31 31 Ryan Noack, Sr 27:19.5 Saint John's 32 32 Nick Ross, Jr 27:20.1 Gustavus 33 Nate Walker, So 27:22.1 Hamline 34 33 Victor Sanchez, Sr 27:22.4 Augsburg 35 34 Bobby Davis, Fr 27:29.8 Carleton 36 35 John Kennedy, Sr 27:29.9 Gustavus 37 36 Zach Haskins, Fr 27:30.7 Bethel 38 37 Max Hanson, Sr 27:30.7 Gustavus 39 38 Denny Meints, Jr 27:32.2 Bethel 40 Nate Dobbins, Fr 27:32.8 Hamline 41 39 David Feather, So 27:33.6 Saint Mary's 42 40 Josh Campbell, Fr 27:34.5 Carleton 43 41 Peter Borash, Fr 27:36.6 Saint Mary's 44 42 Andrew Nussbaum, Sr 27:37.6 St. Olaf 45 43 Brian Farley, Fr 27:41.6 St. Thomas 46 Joel Dieterich, So 27:43.3 Hamline 47 44 Geoff Gillmor, So 27:44.3 Augsburg 48 45 Jordan Fladland, So 27:45.4 Saint John's 49 46 Sam Greeno, So 27:48.8 Bethel 50 47 Colin Sinclair, Jr 27:50.8 Carleton 51 48 Mark Hartman, Sr 27:52.3 Gustavus 52 49 Andrew Stevens, Sr 27:53.8 Saint John's 53 Chris Rivers, Sr 27:56.5 St. Olaf 54 Andrew Clasen, So 27:56.6 Saint John's 55 50 Dale Dybvig, Jr 27:57.5 Macalester 56 Matt Harren, Sr 27:57.8 Saint John's 57 51 Chris Marshall, Sr 27:59.5 Carleton 58 52 Greg Dowe, Sr 28:00.0 St. Thomas 59 53 Crawford Hubbell, So 28:00.0 St. Thomas 60 54 Blake Hansen, Sr 28:01.3 Carleton 61 Tim Lillehaugen, Fr 28:04.4 St. Olaf 62 Tom Hoffman, Jr 28:06.1 Saint John's 63 Pat Bryant, Fr 28:07.5 St. Thomas 64 55 Carson Smith, Jr 28:07.9 Gustavus 65 56 Austin Hinrichs, Jr 28:10.3 Bethel 66 Jack Deichert, So 28:10.6 Hamline 67 57 Jeremy Kuhn, Jr 28:11.1 Gustavus 68 Nick Michalak, Jr 28:11.7 St. Thomas 69 Perk Perkovich, So 28:12.6 St. Olaf 70 58 Joel McDougall, So 28:12.7 Bethel 71 59 Brian Anderson, Sr 28:12.8 Bethel 72 Chris Reisdorfer, Fr 28:14.4 Hamline 73 Josh Gunderson, Sr 28:15.9 Saint John's 74 Jim Leschke, So 28:16.1 St. Thomas 75 Andrew Boeddeker, Sr 28:17.5 Bethel 76 60 Alex Thornton, So 28:18.4 Gustavus 77 Daniel Friedrichsen, So 28:19.0 St. Olaf 78 Grant Cook, So 28:21.4 Saint John's 79 61 Nick Mangigian, Sr 28:22.2 Macalester 80 Stu Lombardo, Fr 28:25.4 St. Thomas 81 Josh Wold, Fr 28:26.0 St. Olaf 82 Mark Bartley, So 28:29.7 Gustavus 83 Kellen McMillen, Fr 28:30.7 St. Olaf 84 62 John Vallez, Sr 28:32.4 Saint Mary's 85 63 Adrian St Francis, Fr 28:33.0 Macalester 86 64 Paul Lillehaugen, Jr 28:34.6 Concordia Moorhead 87 65 Mike Reponen, Jr 28:34.8 Concordia Moorhead 88 George Williams, Sr 28:37.8 St. Thomas 89 Brian Tomlinson, Fr 28:39.6 St. Olaf 90 66 Ryan Norman, Fr 28:40.8 Augsburg 91 Steven Lubner, So 28:46.0 Saint John's 92 Dylan Cheever, Fr 28:47.9 Carleton 93 67 Robby McGuire, So 28:49.0 Saint Mary's 94 Reid Gilbertson, So 28:49.2 St. Olaf 95 Pat Boland, Fr 28:50.1 St. Olaf 96 68 Quentin Moore, Jr 28:52.0 Saint Mary's 97 Brendan Ruter, Fr 28:53.2 Hamline 98 69 Michael Mockler, So 28:56.7 Saint Mary's 99 Joe Paille, Jr 28:58.4 St. Olaf 100 Brent Schultz, Fr 28:59.6 Bethel 101 Paul Schoeneberger, Sr 29:03.5 Saint John's 102 Adam Lund, Fr 29:04.1 Gustavus 103 Zach Stevens, Fr 29:04.5 Augsburg 104 70 Ben Carlson, Fr 29:04.8 Saint Mary's 105 71 Jon Bassen, Jr 29:10.7 Macalester 106 72 Ben Jacobson, Fr 29:10.9 Concordia Moorhead 107 Greg Moravec, Fr 29:12.2 Bethel 108 73 Brandon Huether, Sr 29:12.3 Concordia Moorhead 109 Aron Block, Fr 29:12.4 St. Olaf 110 Kian Flynn, So 29:13.2 Carleton 111 Austin Erickson, So 29:15.4 Augsburg 112 Tony Gerten, Sr 29:17.2 St. Thomas 113 74 Brad McConn, Fr 29:18.5 Concordia Moorhead 114 Jon Kittaka, Fr 29:20.4 Carleton 115 Benton Kodet, Jr 29:22.0 Saint Mary's 116 Tyler Etheridge, Sr 29:23.1 Saint John's 117 75 Luke Olmstead, Jr 29:24.4 Concordia Moorhead 118 76 Avery Bowran, Sr 29:25.2 Macalester 119 Ryan Miller, So 29:25.6 Saint John's 120 Jason Chrudimsky, Jr 29:25.7 Augsburg 121 Michael Sanders, Sr 29:26.5 Carleton 122 77 Matt Mehr, Sr 29:26.5 Concordia Moorhead 123 Matt McKeever, Fr 29:27.3 Bethel 124 Cristian Raether, So 29:29.6 Gustavus 125 Collin Hager, Fr 29:30.2 Saint John's 126 Justin Ivory, Fr 29:30.5 Bethel 127 Joe Arnold, So 29:32.3 Augsburg 128 Mike Wolter, Fr 29:32.6 Saint Mary's 129 Adam Scherling, Fr 29:32.9 Carleton 130 Ethan Gutzmann, Fr 29:33.4 Augsburg 131 David Ohmann, So 29:35.4 Concordia Moorhead 132 Aaron Hirsh, Fr 29:36.5 Carleton 133 Chas Karch, Fr 29:40.5 Carleton 134 Ben Ehlers, So 29:42.3 Concordia Moorhead 135 Nick Krinkie, Fr 29:43.5 Bethel 136 Jon Kasprisin, So 29:43.8 Gustavus 137 Ross Anderson, Fr 29:44.0 Hamline 138 Michael Knudson, Jr 29:45.0 Carleton 139 Nick Johnson, Fr 29:47.8 St. Thomas 140 John Collier, Jr 29:50.4 Saint John's 141 Mike Mittelsteadt, So 29:54.0 St. Olaf 142 Jeremy Bock, Sr 29:54.0 Gustavus 143 Adam Fitzgerald, So 29:54.7 Concordia Moorhead 144 Dan Gerber, So 30:02.4 Augsburg 145 Fankie Heller, Jr 30:04.6 St. Olaf 146 Peter Schoen, Sr 30:05.3 Saint John's 147 Spencer McCombs, Fr 30:05.4 Concordia Moorhead 148 Allan Kroyer, Fr 30:06.8 St. Thomas 149 Ian Nystrom, Fr 30:08.0 St. Olaf 150 Reid McMurry, Fr 30:09.5 Carleton 151 Robert Gerten, So 30:09.8 Saint John's 152 Jp Cartier, So 30:11.2 Bethel 153 Will Roberson, Fr 30:11.4 St. Thomas 154 Alex Stewart, So 30:13.7 Bethel 155 Ryan Powley, Fr 30:18.3 St. Olaf 156 Ryan Winegardner, Fr 30:19.2 Saint Mary's 157 Bryan Hulse, Fr 30:19.8 St. Olaf 158 Collin Cousins, Sr 30:20.6 Macalester 159 Michael Jaeger, Sr 30:22.4 Saint John's 160 Michael Kuhlman, Fr 30:24.9 Saint John's 161 Joe Kilkus, Sr 30:26.1 Saint John's 162 Ben Parks, Jr 30:27.6 Carleton 163 Eric Larson, Fr 30:28.4 Saint John's 164 Nathan Amberg, Fr 30:29.3 Saint John's 165 Mark Petersen, Jr 30:30.6 Gustavus 166 Zach Davis, Fr 30:32.2 Concordia Moorhead 167 Todd Alle, So 30:32.7 Saint John's 168 Ben Fraase, So 30:34.5 Concordia Moorhead 169 Eric Juven, Sr 30:35.5 Concordia Moorhead 170 Patrick Sitzer, Jr 30:35.6 Saint John's 171 Dan Maxbauer, Jr 30:38.1 Saint John's 172 Joe Gair, So 30:40.5 Saint John's 173 Kaleb Johnson, Sr 30:41.1 Saint John's 174 Joe Macula, Fr 30:43.2 Macalester 175 Austin Wagner, Fr 30:49.4 Augsburg 176 Chris Bowman, Fr 30:55.7 St. Olaf 177 David Haugen, Jr 31:04.6 Concordia Moorhead 178 Carl Petri, Fr 31:05.3 Macalester 179 Andy Hardt, Fr 31:09.5 Carleton 180 John Leonard, Fr 31:09.8 St. Thomas 181 Colin Sheehan, Fr 31:12.9 Saint Mary's 182 Ryan Sutley, Fr 31:14.8 Macalester 183 Luke Merickel, Fr 31:17.5 Saint John's 184 Peter Ohm, Fr 31:22.0 St. Olaf 185 Ben Whalen, Fr 31:34.4 Gustavus 186 Hans Gunness, So 31:37.5 Saint John's 187 Evan Johnson, So 31:43.9 Carleton 188 Spencer Hinseth, Fr 31:55.5 Bethel 189 Matt Clasen, Sr 31:56.7 Saint John's 190 Will Matchett, Fr 32:02.2 Augsburg 191 Andrew Nelson, Sr 32:07.6 Gustavus 192 Michael Douglas-White, Sr 32:14.4 Gustavus 193 Luke Rustad, Fr 32:21.6 Bethel 194 Joe Marren, Jr 32:34.4 Carleton 195 Jake Rhode, Fr 32:48.6 Concordia Moorhead 196 Justin Brunkow, So 33:01.0 Bethel 197 Brad Johnson, Fr 33:27.5 Concordia Moorhead 198 Eric Bly, Fr 33:33.2 Gustavus 199 Steve Krouse, Jr 33:47.4 St. Olaf 200 Robert Bruening, Fr 33:58.6 Saint John's 201 Andrew Overson, Jr 34:04.1 Concordia Moorhead 202 Nate Korf, Sr 34:31.2 Concordia Moorhead 203 Joe O'Neil, Fr 34:48.4 Macalester 204 Tyler Nelson, Jr 37:49.1 Concordia Moorhead

Click here for data on women

Return to home page.