2010 MIAC Men's Cross Country Championships Results

10/30/2010 7:55:17 PM

Como Park Golf Course, St. Paul

Oct. 30, 2010

Sunny, 50, windy
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on women

 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Hamline                  31    1    4    5    6   15   18   23  26:12.6  1:01.4
  2 St. Olaf                 79    9   12   16   17   25   27   29  26:43.6  0:32.9
  3 Saint John's             96    3   11   21   30   31   35   40  26:42.2  1:15.7
  4 St. Thomas              141    7   13   37   39   45   47   52  27:04.9  1:18.7
  5 Bethel                  145    8   10   28   49   50   54   75  27:11.0  1:37.1
  6 Carleton                167   22   26   34   42   43   48   60  27:16.8  0:35.1
  7 Concordia Moorhead      198    2   24   46   59   67   70   73  27:27.2  2:43.5
  8 Gustavus                213   20   32   51   53   57   63   65  27:38.7  1:15.8
  9 Saint Mary's            228   14   36   56   58   64   68   71  27:43.3  1:47.7
 10 Augsburg                231   19   41   44   61   66   69   74  27:44.2  1:36.1
 11 Macalester              260   33   38   55   62   72   76   77  27:58.2  1:38.8

INDIVIDUALS
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Hamline
    1  Devin Monson, Jr           25:38.7  
    4  Jack Deichert, Jr          26:13.2  
    5  Colin Rogers, So           26:14.4  
    6  Ian Campbell, Sr           26:16.7  
   15  Ellis Richardson, Jr       26:40.1  
   18  Andy Johnson, Sr           26:47.5  
   23  Nate Dobbins, So           26:58.9  
Total Time = 2:11:03.0     Total Places = 31

2. St. Olaf
    9  Adrian Swanson, Sr         26:28.3  
   12  Chris Massey, So           26:36.0  
   16  Jon Lambert, Sr            26:45.4  
   17  Tim Lillehaugen, So        26:47.1  
   25  Pat Boland, So             27:01.2  
   27  Kellen McMillen, So        27:04.9  
   29  Reid Gilbertson, Jr        27:05.2  
Total Time = 2:13:37.8     Total Places = 79

3. Saint John's
    3  Dustin Franta, Sr          25:50.4  
   11  Ruairi Moynihan, Jr        26:34.6  
   21  Matt Scherber, So          26:54.0  
   30  Joe Gair, Jr               27:06.0  
   31  Jordan Fladland, Jr        27:06.0  
   35  David Forster, Sr          27:17.1  
   40  Grant Cook, Jr             27:27.1  
Total Time = 2:13:30.8     Total Places = 96

4. St. Thomas
    7  Ben Sathre, Jr             26:20.9  
   13  Tyler Iverson, Jr          26:37.2  
   37  Crawford Hubbell, Jr       27:20.4  
   39  Brian Farley, So           27:26.7  
   45  Seth Rosvold, Sr           27:39.5  
   47  Nick Michalak, Sr          27:43.8  
   52  William Manaker, Fr        28:03.4  
Total Time = 2:15:24.5     Total Places = 141

5. Bethel
    8  Zach Haskins, So           26:22.6  
   10  Austin Hinrichs, Sr        26:30.1  
   28  Denny Meints, Sr           27:05.1  
   49  Matt Neufeld, Sr           27:57.5  
   50  Joel McDougall, Jr         27:59.7  
   54  Brent Schultz, So          28:05.5  
   75  Alex Stewart, Jr           29:18.7  
Total Time = 2:15:54.8     Total Places = 145

6. Carleton
   22  Bobby Davis, So            26:58.6  
   26  Marcus Huderle, Fr         27:04.2  
   34  Guthrie Cunningham, Fr     27:15.2  
   42  Aaron Hirsh, So            27:32.4  
   43  Colin Sinclair, Sr         27:33.7  
   48  Josh Campbell, So          27:49.5  
   60  Chas Karch, So             28:14.5  
Total Time = 2:16:24.0     Total Places = 167

7. Concordia Moorhead
    2  Tom Sederquist, Jr         25:49.3  
   24  Brad McConn, So            26:59.6  
   46  Tanner Sakrismo, Jr        27:42.5  
   59  Paul Lillehaugen, Sr       28:12.1  
   67  Michael Dunn, Sr           28:32.7  
   70  Spencer McCombs, So        28:44.6  
   73  Jacob Stunek, Jr           28:53.0  
Total Time = 2:17:16.1     Total Places = 198

8. Gustavus
   20  Anders Bowman, Jr          26:52.0  
   32  Mark Bartley, Jr           27:07.8  
   51  Carson Smith, Sr           28:01.4  
   53  Jeremy Kuhn, Sr            28:04.7  
   57  Preston Tomlinson, So      28:07.7  
   63  Chad Claybaugh, Fr         28:22.9  
   65  Adam Lund, So              28:26.0  
Total Time = 2:18:13.6     Total Places = 213

9. Saint Mary's
   14  David Feather, Jr          26:37.8  
   36  Peter Borash, So           27:17.7  
   56  John Soucheray, Fr         28:07.0  
   58  Quentin Moore, Sr          28:08.6  
   64  Robby McGuire, Jr          28:25.5  
   68  Mike Wolter, So            28:33.7  
   71  Jake Traxler, So           28:46.6  
Total Time = 2:18:36.3     Total Places = 228

10. Augsburg
   19  Matt Schafer, So           26:50.6  
   41  Geoff Gillmor, Jr          27:31.9  
   44  Micheale Tesema, Fr        27:33.8  
   61  Joe Arnold, Jr             28:17.9  
   66  Dakota Darkstar, Fr        28:26.7  
   69  Dan Gerber, Jr             28:38.2  
   74  Ryan Norman, So            29:12.7  
Total Time = 2:18:40.7     Total Places = 231

11. Macalester
   33  Auburn Jimenez, Fr         27:12.2  
   38  Jon Bassen, Sr             27:23.6  
   55  Carl Biggers, Jr           28:05.9  
   62  Peter Steele, Jr           28:18.5  
   72  Dale Dybvig, Sr            28:50.9  
   76  Eric Biggers, Fr           29:26.2  
   77  Oliver St John, Jr         29:27.0  
Total Time = 2:19:50.9     Total Places = 260

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         


1 1 Devin Monson, Jr 25:38.7 Hamline 2 2 Tom Sederquist, Jr 25:49.3 Concordia Moorhead 3 3 Dustin Franta, Sr 25:50.4 Saint John's 4 4 Jack Deichert, Jr 26:13.2 Hamline 5 5 Colin Rogers, So 26:14.4 Hamline 6 6 Ian Campbell, Sr 26:16.7 Hamline 7 7 Ben Sathre, Jr 26:20.9 St. Thomas 8 8 Zach Haskins, So 26:22.6 Bethel 9 9 Adrian Swanson, Sr 26:28.3 St. Olaf 10 10 Austin Hinrichs, Sr 26:30.1 Bethel 11 11 Ruairi Moynihan, Jr 26:34.6 Saint John's 12 12 Chris Massey, So 26:36.0 St. Olaf 13 13 Tyler Iverson, Jr 26:37.2 St. Thomas 14 14 David Feather, Jr 26:37.8 Saint Mary's 15 15 Ellis Richardson, Jr 26:40.1 Hamline 16 16 Jon Lambert, Sr 26:45.4 St. Olaf 17 17 Tim Lillehaugen, So 26:47.1 St. Olaf 18 18 Andy Johnson, Sr 26:47.5 Hamline 19 19 Matt Schafer, So 26:50.6 Augsburg 20 20 Anders Bowman, Jr 26:52.0 Gustavus 21 21 Matt Scherber, So 26:54.0 Saint John's 22 22 Bobby Davis, So 26:58.6 Carleton 23 23 Nate Dobbins, So 26:58.9 Hamline 24 24 Brad McConn, So 26:59.6 Concordia Moorhead 25 25 Pat Boland, So 27:01.2 St. Olaf 26 26 Marcus Huderle, Fr 27:04.2 Carleton 27 27 Kellen McMillen, So 27:04.9 St. Olaf 28 28 Denny Meints, Sr 27:05.1 Bethel 29 29 Reid Gilbertson, Jr 27:05.2 St. Olaf 30 30 Joe Gair, Jr 27:06.0 Saint John's 31 31 Jordan Fladland, Jr 27:06.0 Saint John's 32 32 Mark Bartley, Jr 27:07.8 Gustavus 33 Anders Nienstaedt, Jr 27:08.3 St. Olaf 34 33 Auburn Jimenez, Fr 27:12.2 Macalester 35 Brian Saksa, Fr 27:14.5 St. Olaf 36 John Christian, Fr 27:14.8 St. Olaf 37 34 Guthrie Cunningham, Fr 27:15.2 Carleton 38 35 David Forster, Sr 27:17.1 Saint John's 39 36 Peter Borash, So 27:17.7 Saint Mary's 40 Joe Paille, Sr 27:18.4 St. Olaf 41 37 Crawford Hubbell, Jr 27:20.4 St. Thomas 42 38 Jon Bassen, Sr 27:23.6 Macalester 43 Ben Bayer, Sr 27:24.6 St. Olaf 44 Ben Wilson, Sr 27:26.6 St. Olaf 45 39 Brian Farley, So 27:26.7 St. Thomas 46 40 Grant Cook, Jr 27:27.1 Saint John's 47 Matt Perkovich, Jr 27:29.1 St. Olaf 48 41 Geoff Gillmor, Jr 27:31.9 Augsburg 49 42 Aaron Hirsh, So 27:32.4 Carleton 50 43 Colin Sinclair, Sr 27:33.7 Carleton 51 44 Micheale Tesema, Fr 27:33.8 Augsburg 52 Paul Schoeneberger, Sr 27:36.2 Saint John's 53 John Subialka, Fr 27:37.4 Saint John's 54 45 Seth Rosvold, Sr 27:39.5 St. Thomas 55 Tom Hoffman, Sr 27:40.7 Saint John's 56 46 Tanner Sakrismo, Jr 27:42.5 Concordia Moorhead 57 47 Nick Michalak, Sr 27:43.8 St. Thomas 58 48 Josh Campbell, So 27:49.5 Carleton 59 Andrew Clasen, Jr 27:51.5 Saint John's 60 Nate Engel, Fr 27:52.0 Saint John's 61 Brian Tomlinson, So 27:54.4 St. Olaf 62 Nick Evens, Fr 27:55.1 St. Olaf 63 Joel Dieterich, Jr 27:55.6 Hamline 64 49 Matt Neufeld, Sr 27:57.5 Bethel 65 Eric Klein, Jr 27:58.7 St. Olaf 66 50 Joel McDougall, Jr 27:59.7 Bethel 67 51 Carson Smith, Sr 28:01.4 Gustavus 68 Brendan Ruter, So 28:01.9 Hamline 69 52 William Manaker, Fr 28:03.4 St. Thomas 70 Cj Seifert, Fr 28:03.4 St. Thomas 71 53 Jeremy Kuhn, Sr 28:04.7 Gustavus 72 54 Brent Schultz, So 28:05.5 Bethel 73 55 Carl Biggers, Jr 28:05.9 Macalester 74 56 John Soucheray, Fr 28:07.0 Saint Mary's 75 Ethan Armbruster, Fr 28:07.7 St. Thomas 76 57 Preston Tomlinson, So 28:07.7 Gustavus 77 58 Quentin Moore, Sr 28:08.6 Saint Mary's 78 59 Paul Lillehaugen, Sr 28:12.1 Concordia Moorhead 79 Aaron Thompson, Sr 28:13.0 St. Olaf 80 60 Chas Karch, So 28:14.5 Carleton 81 61 Joe Arnold, Jr 28:17.9 Augsburg 82 62 Peter Steele, Jr 28:18.5 Macalester 83 Ryan Powley, So 28:20.7 St. Olaf 84 Michael Kuhlman, So 28:21.1 Saint John's 85 Ian Nystrom, So 28:22.4 St. Olaf 86 63 Chad Claybaugh, Fr 28:22.9 Gustavus 87 Dillon Davis, Fr 28:24.1 St. Olaf 88 Tony Gerten, Sr 28:24.3 St. Thomas 89 64 Robby McGuire, Jr 28:25.5 Saint Mary's 90 65 Adam Lund, So 28:26.0 Gustavus 91 66 Dakota Darkstar, Fr 28:26.7 Augsburg 92 Josh Wold, So 28:28.8 St. Olaf 93 Kurt Prieve, Sr 28:29.2 Gustavus 94 Jimmy Backes, Sr 28:30.6 Saint John's 95 Dylan Cheever, So 28:30.6 Carleton 96 Joe Fisketti, Sr 28:30.9 Hamline 97 Connor Gjevre, Fr 28:32.1 Saint John's 98 67 Michael Dunn, Sr 28:32.7 Concordia Moorhead 99 Matt Harrison, So 28:32.8 Carleton 100 68 Mike Wolter, So 28:33.7 Saint Mary's 101 John Taylor, Fr 28:37.6 St. Thomas 102 69 Dan Gerber, Jr 28:38.2 Augsburg 103 Charles Schweitzer, So 28:38.7 Hamline 104 Jacob Hoerger, Fr 28:41.1 Carleton 105 70 Spencer McCombs, So 28:44.6 Concordia Moorhead 106 Tyler Etheridge, Sr 28:44.7 Saint John's 107 Stu Lombardo, So 28:45.3 St. Thomas 108 Christian Folken, Fr 28:46.2 St. Olaf 109 71 Jake Traxler, So 28:46.6 Saint Mary's 110 Chris Reisdorfer, So 28:49.2 Hamline 111 72 Dale Dybvig, Sr 28:50.9 Macalester 112 Aron Block, So 28:52.9 St. Olaf 113 73 Jacob Stunek, Jr 28:53.0 Concordia Moorhead 114 Justin Rose, Sr 28:53.7 Saint John's 115 Mike Roth, So 28:55.3 St. Olaf 116 Robert Gerten, Jr 28:56.2 Saint John's 117 Eric Jorgenson, Fr 28:56.4 Gustavus 118 Benton Kodet, Sr 28:58.2 Saint Mary's 119 Nick Ross, Sr 28:59.8 Gustavus 120 Tim Erickson, Fr 29:07.7 St. Olaf 121 Luke Olmstead, Sr 29:08.3 Concordia Moorhead 122 Bryan Hulse, So 29:09.9 St. Olaf 123 Collin Hager, So 29:10.0 Saint John's 124 74 Ryan Norman, So 29:12.7 Augsburg 125 Matthew Fitzgerald, Fr 29:13.8 Carleton 126 Stefan Lemke, Fr 29:16.4 St. Olaf 127 Cole Volkman, Fr 29:17.7 Saint Mary's 128 75 Alex Stewart, Jr 29:18.7 Bethel 129 Austin McCoy, Fr 29:18.8 Saint John's 130 Andrew Kleven, Fr 29:19.3 St. Olaf 131 Kian Flynn, Jr 29:20.7 Carleton 132 Daniel Bakken, Fr 29:23.4 St. Olaf 133 Justin Jurek, Sr 29:23.4 Saint John's 134 Justin Ivory, So 29:25.7 Bethel 135 76 Eric Biggers, Fr 29:26.2 Macalester 136 Matt Barrett, So 29:26.4 Concordia Moorhead 137 Jon Kasprisin, Jr 29:26.9 Gustavus 138 77 Oliver St John, Jr 29:27.0 Macalester 139 Ben Ehlers, Jr 29:27.2 Concordia Moorhead 140 Tyler Berndt, Sr 29:28.2 Saint John's 141 Zach Brintz, Fr 29:29.7 St. Thomas 142 Reid McMurry, So 29:31.3 Carleton 143 Duncan Secor, Fr 29:31.9 Saint John's 144 Patrick Sitzer, Sr 29:32.3 Saint John's 145 James Alpers, Fr 29:34.4 Saint John's 146 David Ohmann, Jr 29:37.9 Concordia Moorhead 147 Ian O'Neill, Fr 29:40.9 St. Olaf 148 Luke Rustad, So 29:41.3 Bethel 149 Adrian St Francis, So 29:41.5 Macalester 150 Scott Anderson, So 29:42.2 Concordia Moorhead 151 John Leonard, So 29:44.2 St. Thomas 152 Brian Spisiak, So 29:44.7 Carleton 153 Nick Peterson, Jr 29:44.8 Saint John's 154 Mark Greci, Fr 29:45.7 Saint John's 155 Ryan Sutley, So 29:46.4 Macalester 156 Ben Jacobson, So 29:46.4 Concordia Moorhead 157 Alex Jorgenson, Fr 29:49.7 Concordia Moorhead 158 Nick Johnson, So 29:50.8 St. Thomas 159 Ben Parks, Sr 29:51.4 Carleton 160 Ben Fraase, Jr 29:53.5 Concordia Moorhead 161 Willie Versen, Fr 29:54.4 Saint John's 162 Conner Griffin, Fr 29:54.7 Saint John's 163 Frankie Heller, Sr 29:55.9 St. Olaf 164 Colin Sheehan, So 29:57.6 Saint Mary's 165 Eric Juven, Sr 29:57.9 Concordia Moorhead 166 Mark Riegel, Fr 29:58.3 Macalester 167 Alex Trujillo, Fr 29:58.5 Saint John's 168 Andy Hardt, So 29:59.3 Carleton 169 Austin Erickson, Jr 30:00.2 Augsburg 170 Max Tusa, So 30:03.6 Saint John's 171 Mark Bostrom, So 30:05.6 Bethel 172 Adam Napolitano, So 30:08.2 St. Olaf 173 David Ohman, Fr 30:08.8 Hamline 174 John Gard, Fr 30:09.0 St. Thomas 175 Sam Fransen, Fr 30:12.4 Gustavus 176 Brandon RichardWebster, Fr 30:12.7 Bethel 177 Dan Maxbauer, Sr 30:12.9 Saint John's 178 Kevin Healy, Jr 30:13.4 Saint John's 179 Cristian Raether, Jr 30:13.8 Gustavus 180 Michael Knudson, Sr 30:15.3 Carleton 181 Dan Voss, Fr 30:16.3 Macalester 182 Ryan Lawrence, Fr 30:20.7 Carleton 183 Ben Weiner, So 30:22.6 Gustavus 184 Austin Wagner, So 30:22.9 Augsburg 185 Hunter Melius, Fr 30:27.4 Augsburg 186 Carlos Martinez, Fr 30:28.2 Macalester 187 Erik Germundsen, Fr 30:31.3 Saint Mary's 188 Spencer Hinseth, So 30:33.1 Bethel 189 Andy Rothfusz, Fr 30:34.8 Concordia Moorhead 190 Joe Schubert, Sr 30:35.3 Macalester 191 Terence Steinberg, Sr 30:37.8 Macalester 192 Evan Johnson, Jr 30:38.7 Carleton 193 Joe Macula, So 30:40.7 Macalester 194 Ryan Winegardner, So 30:41.9 Saint Mary's 195 Lucas Foley, Fr 30:42.6 St. Olaf 196 John Collier, Sr 30:46.8 Saint John's 197 Mark Petersen, Sr 30:51.4 Gustavus 198 John Amundson, Fr 30:51.4 Concordia Moorhead 199 Joseph Renier, Fr 30:56.5 Gustavus 200 Erik Slette, So 30:59.8 Concordia Moorhead 201 Michael Mockler, Jr 31:08.9 Saint Mary's 202 Jeff Emery, Fr 31:12.5 Concordia Moorhead 203 Chris Bowman, So 31:15.1 St. Olaf 204 Michael Tolan, Fr 31:18.8 Carleton 205 David Lunzer, Fr 31:20.1 Saint Mary's 206 Anders Culver, So 31:20.4 Gustavus 207 Kyle Obermann, Fr 31:36.8 St. Olaf 208 Cooper Dodds, So 31:38.3 Carleton 209 Bryton Overton, So 31:38.7 Saint John's 210 Adam Carlsen, Fr 31:38.8 Augsburg 211 Joe Dooher, Fr 31:41.6 Saint John's 212 Jordan Ringquist, So 31:44.2 Concordia Moorhead 213 Cody Voll, Fr 31:47.1 Saint John's 214 Mark Steingraeber, Fr 31:50.5 Saint John's 215 Andrew Fuglestad, Fr 31:54.3 St. Olaf 216 Andrew Zabel, Jr 31:57.6 Bethel 217 Cody Howe, Fr 32:05.6 Bethel 218 David Ellison, Jr 32:21.2 Macalester 219 Joe Marren, Sr 32:27.4 Carleton 220 Palmer Fliss, Sr 32:29.6 Macalester 221 Steven Krouse, Sr 32:30.8 St. Olaf 222 Dan Wilson, So 32:32.1 St. Olaf 223 Spencer Retelle, Sr 32:48.4 Macalester 224 Will Matchett, So 32:55.4 Augsburg 225 Nick Neutkens, So 33:05.4 Gustavus 226 Caleb Giesen, Jr 33:06.6 Concordia Moorhead 227 Phil Juda, So 33:31.2 Carleton 228 Eric Bly, So 33:42.3 Gustavus 229 Jake Rhode, So 33:50.4 Concordia Moorhead 230 Loren Johnson, So 33:50.5 Concordia Moorhead 231 Sam Espey, Fr 34:10.5 Bethel 232 Eric Steuck, Jr 34:22.7 Concordia Moorhead 233 Brad Johnson, So 34:24.9 Concordia Moorhead 234 Luke Merickel, So 34:29.9 Saint John's 235 Nat Froiland, Fr 34:48.6 Macalester 236 Patrick Thornton, Fr 34:58.7 Saint John's 237 Andrew Overson, Sr 37:34.8 Concordia Moorhead 238 Logan Johnson, Sr 38:12.2 St. Olaf

Click here for data on women