2012 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
St. John’s University Fall Finale– HU, SJU     Collegeville, Minn.
 
August
Sat., Aug. 25 Inter-squad Race-BU     St. Paul, Minn.
Fri., Aug. 31 Valley City State Invite-CON     Valley City, N.D.
  The Summit Cup– MAC, UST     St. Paul
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 Augsburg Triangular-AUG, BU, STO     Minneapolis, Minn.
  Alumni Meet-GAC     St. Peter, Minn.
  Saint Mary's Alumni Open-SMU     Winona, Minn.
Sat., Sep. 08 Les Duke Invitational-BU, CAR     Grinnell, Iowa
  Saint John's University Invitational-CON, GAC, SJU     Collegeville, Minn.
  Luther College All American Meet-HU     Decorah, Iowa
  Crown Invitational-MAC, UST     St. Bonifacius, Minn.
  St. Olaf College Alumni Meet-STO     Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Sep. 15 St. Olaf College Invitational- AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, MAC, SMU, STO     Northfield, Minn.
  Gustavus Adolphus College-BU     St. Peter, Minn.
Fri., Sep. 21 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire BluGold Invitational -HU, SJU, STO     Colfax, Wis.
Fri., Sep. 28 Saint Mary’s No-Limit Invitational-SMU     Winona, Minn.
  Crown College- Gales Woods Invite- BU, CAR, GAC, SJU, UST     Minnetrista, Minn.)
Sat., Sep. 29 Willamette University Invitational-AUG     Salem, Ore.
  University of Minnesota Roy Griak Invitational– BU, CAR, CON, MAC, STO     Minneapolis, Minn.
 
October
Sat., Oct. 06 Gibson Family Pre-National Meet-BU     Terre Haute, Ind.
  St. Catherine University Invitational-HU, MAC, UST     St Paul, Minn.
  Dan Houston Invitational-SMU     Waverly, Iowa
Fri., Oct. 12 Jimmie Invitational-CON     Jamestown, N.D.
Sat., Oct. 13 University of Wisconsin- La Crosse Jim Drews Invitational-AUG, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST (JV)     La Crosse, Wis.
  University of Wisconsin- Oshkosh Brooks Invitational-BU     Oshkosh, Wis.
  Leopard Invitational-UST     Lafayette, Penn.
  Tim Young Invitational-CAR     Vermillion, S.D.
Sat., Oct. 27 MIAC Championships-AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, UST     St. Paul, Minn.
Wed., Oct. 31 The Great Karhu Shoe Race-CAR     Northfield, Minn.
 
November
Thu., Nov. 01 The Great Karhu Shoe Race-STO     Northfield, Minn.
Fri., Nov. 02 St. John’s University Fall Finale– HU, SJU     Collegeville, Minn.
Sat., Nov. 03 JV Finale- GAC     Collegeville, Minn.
Sat., Nov. 10 NCAA Division III Central Regional-TBD     Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Nov. 17 NCAA Division III National Championships-TBD     Terre Haute, Ind.