Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2019-20 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Augsburg University  AUG
Bethel University  BU
Carleton College  CAR
College of Saint Benedict  CSB
Concordia College  CC
Gustavus Adolphus College  GAC
Macalester College  MAC
Saint Mary's University  SMU
St. Catherine University  SCU
St. Olaf College  STO
University of St. Thomas  UST


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 1 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Alyssa Akiyama Carleton College 6 444 74.0
 Kristin Miyagi Carleton College 6 452 75.3
 Claudia Kim University of St. Thomas 6 453 75.5
 Erin Ericson Gustavus Adolphus College 6 458 76.3
 Jordan Amelon St. Catherine University 6 460 76.7
 Nicole Miller Bethel University 6 460 76.7
 Sydney Brandt St. Catherine University 6 463 77.2
 Anna Tollefson Bethel University 6 465 77.5
 Katie Engelking Bethel University 6 467 77.8
 Sydney Brown St. Catherine University 6 468 78.0


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Carleton College 6 1871 311.8
 St. Catherine University 6 1877 312.8
 Gustavus Adolphus College 6 1922 320.3
 University of St. Thomas 6 1922 320.3
 Bethel University 8 2588 323.5
 College of Saint Benedict 6 1964 327.3
 St. Olaf College 6 1992 332.0
 Concordia College 6 2139 356.5
 Augsburg University 6 2271 378.5
 Saint Mary's University 6 2336 389.3


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   297  -  St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
 2.   301  -  Carleton College, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 3.   303  -  Bethel University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
 4.   304  -  Carleton College, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
    304  -  Carleton College, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
 6.   305  -  University of St. Thomas, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
    305  -  St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
    305  -  University of St. Thomas, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
    305  -  College of Saint Benedict, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 10.   306  -  Bethel University, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    69  -  Claudia Kim--University of St. Thomas, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     69  -  Alyssa Akiyama--Carleton College, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
 3.    71  -  Kristin Miyagi--Carleton College, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     71  -  Kristin Miyagi--Carleton College, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
 5.    72  -  Jordan Amelon--St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     72  -  Sydney Brown--St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     72  -  Erin Ericson--Gustavus Adolphus College, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 8.    73  -  Alyssa Akiyama--Carleton College, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     73  -  Sydney Brandt--St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     73  -  Nicole Miller--Bethel University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     73  -  Sydney Regalado--Gustavus Adolphus College, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     73  -  Jordan Amelon--St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     73  -  Claudia Kim--University of St. Thomas, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     73  -  Kristin Miyagi--Carleton College, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     73  -  Katie Engelking--Bethel University, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (1st round)
 16.    74  -  Alyssa Akiyama--Carleton College, CSB Invite, 08/31-09/01/2019 (1st round)
     74  -  Nicole Miller--Bethel University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     74  -  Sydney Brandt--St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     74  -  Sydney Brandt--St. Catherine University, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 20.    75  -  Claudia Kim--University of St. Thomas, CSB Invite, 08/31-09/01/2019 (2nd round)
     75  -  Ana Schwarz--Bethel University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     75  -  Sam Auman--University of St. Thomas, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     75  -  Sydney Steinmetz--University of St. Thomas, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     75  -  Anna Tollefson--Bethel University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     75  -  Erin Ericson--Gustavus Adolphus College, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (1st round)
     75  -  Alyssa Akiyama--Carleton College, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     75  -  Kelsey Sullivan--Carleton College, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     75  -  Bridget Amundson--College of Saint Benedict, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     75  -  Emily Kratz--Gustavus Adolphus College, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     75  -  Anna Tollefson--Bethel University, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 31.    76  -  Nicole Miller--Bethel University, CSB Invite, 08/31-09/01/2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Ana Schwarz--Bethel University, CSB Invite, 08/31-09/01/2019 (2nd round)
     76  -  Jordan Amelon--St. Catherine University, CSB Invite, 08/31-09/01/2019 (2nd round)
     76  -  Emily Kratz--Gustavus Adolphus College, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Dasha Parker--St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Maddie Weinman--St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Sydney Brown--St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Katie Engelking--Bethel University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     76  -  Kate Taylor--St. Catherine University, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     76  -  Sam Auman--University of St. Thomas, Wartburg Fall Invite, 09/07-08/2019 (2nd round)
     76  -  Alyssa Akiyama--Carleton College, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Jordan Amelon--St. Catherine University, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (1st round)
     76  -  Emily Olson--College of Saint Benedict, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     76  -  Liz Schwartz--College of Saint Benedict, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     76  -  Katie Engelking--Bethel University, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
     76  -  Nicole Miller--Bethel University, Division III Classic, 09/14-15/2019 (2nd round)
 47.    77  -  11 times