2018-19 MIAC Women's Hockey Schedule

Add to Calendar
Friday October 26, 2018
Chatham
1
Friday, October 26
Final
@ Blaine, Minn. National Sports Center
St. Scholastica
3
Friday, October 26
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
2
Bethel
0
Friday, October 26
Final
Lake Forest
0
Friday, October 26
Final
St. Norbert
3
Friday, October 26
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
4
Friday, October 26
Final
Northfield Ice Arena
Saturday October 27, 2018
Wis.-Eau Claire
4
Saturday, October 27
Final
Lake Forest
0
Saturday, October 27
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
4
Saturday, October 27
Final
@ Blaine, Minn.
St. Scholastica
2
Saturday, October 27
Final - OT
Wis.-Superior
1
Saturday, October 27
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
5
Saturday, October 27
Final
Northfield Ice Arena
Finlandia
0
Saturday, October 27
Final
Marshfield, WI
Marian (Wis.)
0
Saturday, October 27
Final
Chatham
2
Bethel
3
Saturday, October 27
Final - OT
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Wis.-Superior
1
Tuesday, October 30
Final - OT
Friday November 02, 2018
Wis.-River Falls
7
Friday, November 02
Final
Bethel
1
Wis.-Eau Claire
5
Friday, November 02
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
1
Friday, November 02
Final
Wis.-Superior
2
Friday, November 02
Final
Saturday November 03, 2018
Wis.-River Falls
4
Saturday, November 03
Final
Wis.-Superior
4
Saturday, November 03
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
2
Saturday, November 03
Final
Wis.-Eau Claire
2
Saturday, November 03
Final - OT
Thursday November 08, 2018
Thursday, November 08
Final
Municipal Athletic Complex
Friday November 09, 2018
Friday, November 09
Final
TRIA Rink
Friday, November 09
Final
Friday, November 09
Final
Schwan Super Rink
Friday, November 09
Final - OT
Friday, November 09
Final
Northfield Ice Arena
Saturday November 10, 2018
Saturday, November 10
Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, November 10
Final
Saturday, November 10
Final - OT
Saturday, November 10
Final
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Bethel
2
Wis.-River Falls
8
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Friday November 16, 2018
Friday, November 16
Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, November 16
Final - OT
Friday, November 16
Final
Friday, November 16
Final
Northfield Ice Arena
Friday, November 16
Final
Drake Arena/SPA
Saturday November 17, 2018
Saturday, November 17
Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, November 17
Final
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, November 17
Final - OT
TRIA Rink
Saturday, November 17
Final
Saturday, November 17
Final - OT
Municipal Athletic Complex
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Wis.-Eau Claire
3
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Wis.-Superior
0
Tuesday, November 20
Final
St. Scholastica
1
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Wis.-River Falls
7
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Friday November 23, 2018
Wis.-Eau Claire
3
Friday, November 23
Final
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday November 30, 2018
Friday, November 30
Final
Drake Arena
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 01, 2018
Saturday, December 01
Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
TRIA Rink
Saturday, December 01
Final
Schwan Super Rink
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Wis.-Superior
0
Tuesday, December 04
Final
TRIA Rink
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Wis.-River Falls
2
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Friday December 07, 2018
Concordia Wisconsin
2
Friday, December 07
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
0
Friday, December 07
Final
Northland
4
Friday, December 07
Final
Saturday December 08, 2018
Wis.-River Falls
4
Saturday, December 08
Final
Marian (Wis.)
3
Saturday, December 08
Final
Northland
5
Saturday, December 08
Final
Concordia Wisconsin
1
Saturday, December 08
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
0
Saturday, December 08
Final
Monday December 10, 2018
Wis.-Eau Claire
2
Monday, December 10
Final - OT
Wednesday December 12, 2018
Wis.-River Falls
1
Wednesday, December 12
Final
Friday December 14, 2018
Finlandia
1
Friday, December 14
Final
Moorhead Sports Center
Wis.-River Falls
7
Friday, December 14
Final
Wis.-Eau Claire
5
Friday, December 14
Final
Saturday December 15, 2018
Finlandia
0
Saturday, December 15
Final
Moorhead Sports Center
Thursday January 03, 2019
Saint Anselm
2
Thursday, January 03
Final
TRIA Rink
Friday January 04, 2019
Wis.-River Falls
3
Friday, January 04
Final
St. Olaf Arena
Northland
0
Bethel
4
Friday, January 04
Final
Schwan Super Rink
Wis.-Stevens Point
1
Friday, January 04
Final - OT
Marian (Wis.)
1
Friday, January 04
Final - OT
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
Saturday January 05, 2019
Wis.-Eau Claire
1
Saturday, January 05
Final
St. Norbert
2
Saturday, January 05
Final
TRIA Rink
St. Scholastica
1
Saturday, January 05
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
2
Saturday, January 05
Final
Northland
2
Bethel
5
Saturday, January 05
Final
Schwan Super Rink
Marian (Wis.)
1
Saturday, January 05
Final - OT
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
Sunday January 06, 2019
St. Norbert
0
Sunday, January 06
Final
TRIA Rink
Sunday, January 06
Final
St. Olaf Arena
Tuesday January 08, 2019
Wis.-Eau Claire
7
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Wis.-Stevens Point
1
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Wis.-River Falls
6
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Friday January 11, 2019
Friday, January 11
Final - OT
Friday, January 11
Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, January 11
Final
Schwan Super Rink
Friday, January 11
Final - OT
Friday, January 11
Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday January 12, 2019
Saturday, January 12
Final - OT
Drake Arena/SPA
Saturday, January 12
Final
TRIA Rink
Saturday, January 12
Final - OT
Saturday, January 12
Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, January 12
Final
Municipal Athletic Complex
Tuesday January 15, 2019
Wis.-Eau Claire
7
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Wis.-Superior
0
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Don Roberts Ice Rink
Friday January 18, 2019
Friday, January 18
Final
Friday, January 18
Final
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday, January 18
Final
@ Alexandria, Minn. Alexandria, Minn. (Runestone Community Center)
Friday, January 18
Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Friday, January 18
Final - OT
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
Final
TRIA Rink
Saturday, January 19
Final
@ Alexandria, Minn. Alexandria, Minn. (Runestone Community Center)
Saturday, January 19
Final
Schwan Super Rink
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final - OT
Tuesday January 22, 2019
Wis.-Eau Claire
4
Tuesday, January 22
Final
Friday January 25, 2019
Friday, January 25
Final
Friday, January 25
Final
Moorhead Sports Center
Bethel *
1
Friday, January 25
Final
TRIA Rink
Friday, January 25
Final
Friday, January 25
Final
Drake Arena/SPA
Saturday January 26, 2019
Saturday, January 26
Final - OT
Moorhead Sports Center
Hamline *
4
Bethel
4
Saturday, January 26
Final - OT
Schwan Super Rink
Saturday, January 26
Final - OT
Saturday, January 26
Final
Municipal Athletic Complex
Saturday, January 26
Final
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday February 01, 2019
Friday, February 01
Final
Friday, February 01
Final
Friday, February 01
Final
Friday, February 01
Final - OT
Schwan Super Rink
Friday, February 01
Final
Municipal Athletic Complex
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Schwan Super Rink
Saturday, February 02
Final - OT
Saturday, February 02
Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, February 02
Final - OT
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Wis.-River Falls
4
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Friday February 08, 2019
Friday, February 08
Final
Friday, February 08
Final
Schwan Super Rink
Friday, February 08
Final - OT
Drake Arena
Friday, February 08
Final
TRIA Rink
Friday, February 08
Final
Municipal Athletic Complex
Saturday February 09, 2019
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final - OT
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Wis.-River Falls
8
Bethel
0
Tuesday, February 12
Final
Schwan Super Rink
Friday February 15, 2019
Friday, February 15
Final
Friday, February 15
Final
Friday, February 15
Final
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, February 15
Final - OT
Schwan Super Rink
Friday, February 15
Final
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday February 16, 2019
Saturday, February 16
Final
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, February 16
Final - OT
TRIA Rink
Saturday, February 16
Final
Municipal Athletic Complex
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Drake Arena/SPA
Thursday February 21, 2019
Thursday, February 21
Final
MIAC Quarterfinals
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
Final
MIAC Semifinals
Saturday, February 23
Final
MIAC Semifinals
Saturday March 02, 2019
Saturday, March 02
Final
MIAC Playoff Championship
Saturday March 09, 2019
Wis.-Eau Claire %
3
Saturday, March 09
Final
NCAA Quarterfinal
Wis.-River Falls %
1
Saturday, March 09
Final
NCAA Quarterfinal
Friday March 15, 2019
Friday, March 15
Final
NCAA Tournament - Frozen Four
Saturday March 16, 2019
Adrian %
1
Saturday, March 16
Final
NCAA Tournament - Third Place
Hamline %
0
Plattsburgh St.
4
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Mendota Heights, MN NCAA Division III National Championship
* Conference
% Post season