2013-14 MIAC Women's Swimming and Diving Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS

2014 NCAA Division III Women's Swimming and Diving National Champion
| Renee  Jordan | Sr. | Macalester | 1-meter diving |

2014 NCAA Division III Women's Swimming and Diving All-America Team
| Renee  Jordan | Sr. | Macalester | 1-meter diving | 3-meter diving |
| Alissa Tinklenberg | Sr. | Gustavus | 200-yard backstroke | 100-backstroke | 200-yard freestyle relay | 400-yard medley relay | 400-yard freestyle relay |
| Katie Olson | Jr. | Gustavus | 200-yard freestyle relay | 400-yard medley relay | 400-yard freestyle relay |
| Dani Klunk | Jr. | Gustavus | 200-yard freestyle relay | 400-yard medley relay | 400-yard freestyle relay |
| Tarin Anding | So. | Gustavus | 200-yard freestyle relay | 400-yard freestyle relay |
| Jennifer Strom | Jr. | Gustavus | 400-yard medley relay |
| Emily Punyko | Jr. | St. Thomas | 100-yard breaststroke |

2014 NCAA Division III Women's Swimming and Diving All-America Honorable Mention
| Alissa Tinklenberg | Sr. | Gustavus | 50-yard freestyle | 200-yard medley relay |
| Katie Olson | Jr. | Gustavus | 100-yard freestyle | 200-yard medley relay |
| Dani Klunk | Jr. | Gustavus | 200-yard medley relay |
| Jennifer Strom | Jr. | Gustavus | 100-yard breaststroke | 200-yard breaststroke | 200-yard medley relay |
| Emily Punyko | Jr. | St. Thomas | 200-yard medley relay |
| Hayley Trace | Sr. | St. Thomas | 200-yard medley relay |
| Mariann Kukielka | Jr. | St. Thomas | 200-yard medley relay |
| Courtney Grunewald | Fy. | St. Thomas | 200-yard medley relay |
| Carolyn Bernhardt | Sr. | St. Olaf | 800-yard freestyle relay |
| Abigail Schnaith | So. | St. Olaf | 800-yard freestyle relay |
| Sarah Kemp | Sr. | St. Olaf | 800-yard freestyle relay |
| Maddie Lee | So. | St. Olaf | 800-yard freestyle relay |
| Milana Socha | Sr. | Carleton | 50-yard freestyle |


ACADEMIC HONORS

2013-14 NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship Awardees
| Alissa Tinklenberg | Sr. | Gustavus |

2014 Capital One Academic All-America Division III Women's At-Large Team

| First Team | Alissa Tinklenberg | Sr. | Gustavus |
| Second Team | Elianna Bier | Sr. | Augsburg |

2014 Capital One Academic All-District 6 Division III Women's At-Large Team
| First Team | Elianna Bier | Sr. | Augsburg |
| First Team | Alissa Tinklenberg | Sr. | Gustavus |

2014 CSCAA Scholar All-America Teams
| Macalester |
| Gustavus |
| Saint Benedict |
| Augsburg |
| Carleton |
| Saint Mary's |
| St. Olaf |
| St. Catherine |
| St. Thomas |


MIAC AWARDS

| 2013-14 MIAC Women's Swimming and Diving Awards | Athletes-of-the-Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |