2018-19 MIAC Women's Swimming and Diving Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
October
Fri., Oct. 12 HU, MAC, CSB, SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Macalester Pentathlon
Sat., Oct. 20 AUG, CAR, HU, MAC, SMU, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   St. Thomas Relays
Fri., Oct. 26 CON Omaha, Neb. (Lied Fitness Center Pool)   College of Saint Mary Invite
Sat., Oct. 27 CAR, STO Northfield, Minn. (Skoglund Natatorium)   Cows, Colleges, and Contentment Classic
  CON Fremont, Neb.   Midland Invite
  GAC Decorah, Iowa (Luther Aquatic Center)   Luther Invite
  GAC Sioux City, Iowa   Dual
  CSB, SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   Border Battle
 
November
Fri., Nov. 02 CAR, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   Dual
  SMU Winona, Minn.   Dual
Sat., Nov. 03 AUG, HU, CSB, SMU St. Paul, Minn. (Bush Pool)   Hamline Invitational
  CON Morris, Minn.   Dual
  GAC St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center Natatorium)   Triangular
  MAC St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual
  STO, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   Dual
Fri., Nov. 09 CAR, HU St. Paul, Minn. (Bush Pool)   Dual
  SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   JoAnn Andregg Invite
Sat., Nov. 10 AUG, GAC, MAC, CSB, SMU St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Roger Ahlman Invitational
  GAC, STO Northfield, Minn. (Skoglund Natatorium)   Dual
  SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   JoAnn Andregg Invite
Fri., Nov. 16 SMU Decorah, Iowa (Luther Aquatic Center)   Luther Invite
Sat., Nov. 17 AUG, GAC, MAC St. Peter, Minn.   Grace Goblirsch Invite
  CON Moorhead, Minn.   Dual
  CSB, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   Dual
  SMU Decorah, Iowa (Luther Aquatic Center)   Luther Invite
Thu., Nov. 29 CAR, MAC, STO Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   University of Minnesota Invite
Fri., Nov. 30 AUG, CON West Fargo, N.D. (Hulbert Aquatic Center)   Cobber/Dragon Invite
  CAR, MAC, STO Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   University of Minnesota Invite
  CAR, HU, SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   Tommie/Wildcat Invite
  GAC Grinnell, Iowa   Grinnell Invite
  SCU, SMU, UST Rochester, Minn.   Rochester Invitational
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 AUG, CON West Fargo, N.D. (Hulbert Aquatic Center)   Cobber/Dragon Invite
  CAR, MAC, STO Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   University of Minnesota Invite
  CAR, HU, SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   Tommie/Wildcat Invite
  GAC Grinnell, Iowa   Grinnell Invite
  SCU, SMU, UST Rochester, Minn.   Rochester Invitational
Sun., Dec. 02 SCU, SMU, UST Rochester, Minn.   Rochester Invitational
Sat., Dec. 08 AUG Morris, Minn.   Minn.-Morris Dual
  CSB, SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Butler Center)   Dual
Mon., Dec. 31 MAC, STO Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Hall of Fame Aquatic Center)   Hall of Fame Showdown
 
January
Fri., Jan. 11 CAR, GAC Northfield, Minn. (Thorpe Pool)   Dual
  HU, CSB St. Paul, Minn. (Bush Pool)   Dual
Sat., Jan. 12 AUG, CAR Decorah, Iowa (Luther Aquatic Center)   Norse Sprint Invitational
  MAC, CSB, SCU, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   St. Thomas Invitational
Fri., Jan. 18 CON Moorhead, Minn.   Dragon Invite
  GAC Stevens Point, Wis.   UW-Stevens Point Invite
  SCU Grinnell, Iowa   Grinnell Invite
Sat., Jan. 19 CAR, CSB Collegeville, Minn. (Warner Palaestra Pool)   Dual
  CON Moorhead, Minn.   Dragon Invite
  GAC Stevens Point, Wis.   UW-Stevens Point Invite
  HU, MAC, STO St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Triangular
  MAC, STO St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual
  SCU Grinnell, Iowa   Grinnell Invite
  SMU Ripon, Wis.   Dual
Fri., Jan. 25 GAC, HU St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center Natatorium)   Dual
  MAC, SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Butler Center)   Dual
Sat., Jan. 26 AUG, HU, SMU Winona, Minn.   Saint Mary's Triangular
  CAR, STO Northfield, Minn. (Skoglund Natatorium)   Dual
  GAC, CSB Collegeville, Minn. (Warner Palaestra Pool)   Dual
  MAC St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual
 
February
Fri., Feb. 01 AUG, CON, HU, CSB, SCU, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   Pre-MIAC Invitational
  CAR, GAC, SMU, STO St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center Natatorium)   Gustavus Invite
Sat., Feb. 02 AUG, CON, HU, CSB, SCU, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Anderson Athletics & Recreation Complex)   Pre-MIAC Invitational
  CAR, GAC, SMU, STO St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center Natatorium)   Gustavus Invite
Tue., Feb. 05 CAR Northfield, Minn. (Thorpe Pool)   Northfield Diving Invite
Thu., Feb. 14 AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2019 MIAC Championships
Fri., Feb. 15 AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2019 MIAC Championships
Sat., Feb. 16 AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2019 MIAC Championships
Sun., Feb. 17 AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2019 MIAC Championships