2019-20 MIAC Women's Swimming and Diving Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
October
Fri., Oct. 11 AUG, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Butler Center)   St. Catherine Pentathlon
Fri., Oct. 18 AUG, CAR, HU, MAC, SCU, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn. (AARC Pool)   St. Thomas Relays
  CON, SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Dual Meet
Sat., Oct. 19 CON, SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Iowa Lakes Triangular
  MAC St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual Meet
Fri., Oct. 25 MAC De Pere, Wis.   Dual Meet
  SCU Ames, Iowa   Triangular Meet
Sat., Oct. 26 AUG, HU, CSB, SMU St. Paul, Minn. (Bush Pool)   Hamline Invitational
  CAR, STO Northfield, Minn.   Cows, Colleges, and Contentment Classic
  MAC Ripon, Wis.   Triangular Meet
  SCU Decorah, Iowa   Triangular Meet
 
November
Fri., Nov. 01 SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Dual Meet
  STO, UST Northfield, Minn. (Skoglund Center Natatorium)   Dual Meet
Sat., Nov. 02 SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Dual Meet
  CON Moorhead, Minn.   Dual Meet
  GAC St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center)   Triangular Meet
  MAC, CSB St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual Meet
Fri., Nov. 08 CAR, MAC St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual Meet
  CSB, UST Collegeville, Minn. (Warner Palaestra Pool)   Dual Meet
Sat., Nov. 09 AUG, HU St. Paul, Minn. (Bush Pool)   Dual Meet
  GAC, STO St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center)   Dual Meet
  CAR, UST Northfield, Minn. (Thorpe Pool)   Dual Meet
Tue., Nov. 12       14th Annual Ted Mullin "Hour of Power" Relay
Fri., Nov. 15 SCU, UST St. Paul, Minn. (AARC Pool)   JoAnn Andregg Invite
Sat., Nov. 16 GAC, HU, MAC, SMU St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Quadrangular Meet
  SCU, UST St. Paul, Minn. (AARC Pool)   JoAnn Andregg Invite
Sat., Nov. 23 AUG, GAC, HU, MAC St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center)   Grace Goblirsch Invite
  CSB, SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Butler Center)   Dual Meet
  SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Dual Meet
 
December
Fri., Dec. 06 CAR, GAC Grinnell, Iowa (Bear Center)   Pioneer Classic
  AUG, HU, MAC, SCU, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Roger Ahlman Invitational
  SCU, SMU, STO, UST Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Recreation Center)   Rochester Invite
Sat., Dec. 07 CON Bismarck, N.D.   Dual Meet
  CAR, GAC Grinnell, Iowa (Bear Center)   Pioneer Classic
  AUG, HU, MAC, SCU, UST St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Roger Ahlman Invitational
  SCU, SMU, STO, UST Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Recreation Center)   Rochester Invite
Sun., Dec. 08 SCU, SMU, STO, UST Rochester, Minn. (Rochester Recreation Center)   Rochester Invite
 
January
Fri., Jan. 10 CAR, GAC St. Peter, Minn. (Lund Center)   Dual Meet
Sat., Jan. 11 MAC, STO, UST St. Paul, Minn. (AARC Pool)   St. Thomas Invite
Fri., Jan. 17 SCU Grinnell, Iowa (Bear Center)   Grinnell Invitational
  CON Fargo, N.D. (Hulbert Aquatic Center)   Dragon Invite
  GAC, SMU Stevens Point, Wis.   UW-Stevens Point Invitational
  CSB, STO Collegeville, Minn. (Warner Palaestra Pool)   Dual Meet
Sat., Jan. 18 CAR, CSB Northfield, Minn. (Thorpe Pool)   Dual Meet
  SCU Grinnell, Iowa (Bear Center)   Grinnell Invitational
  CON Fargo, N.D. (Hulbert Aquatic Center)   Dragon Invite
  GAC, SMU Stevens Point, Wis.   UW-Stevens Point Invitational
  HU, MAC, STO Northfield, Minn. (Skoglund Center Natatorium)   Triangular Meet
Fri., Jan. 24 AUG, MAC, SCU St. Paul, Minn. (Butler Center)   Triangular Meet
  UST Eau Claire, Wis.   Dual Meet
Sat., Jan. 25 CON Morris, Minn.   Dual Meet
  CAR, STO Northfield, Minn. (Thorpe Pool)   Dual Meet
  AUG, HU, SMU Winona, Minn. (Gernes Pool)   Triangular Meet
  MAC St. Paul, Minn. (Riley Pool)   Dual Meet
Sun., Jan. 26 GAC, CSB Collegeville, Minn. (Warner Palaestra Pool)   Dual Meet
Fri., Jan. 31 CAR, GAC, HU, CSB, SCU, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   Minnesota Challenge
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 CON Moorhead, Minn.   Dual Meet
  CAR, GAC, HU, CSB, SCU, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   Minnesota Challenge
  CSB St. Cloud, Minn.   St. Cloud State Diving Invite
Tue., Feb. 04 CAR, CSB Northfield, Minn. (Thorpe Pool)   Northfield Diving Invite
Wed., Feb. 12 AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
Thu., Feb. 13 AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
  AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
Fri., Feb. 14 AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
  AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
Sat., Feb. 15 AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
  AUG, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, UST Minneapolis, Minn. (Jean K. Freeman Aquatic Center)   2020 MIAC Championships
Fri., Feb. 28       NCAA Division III Regionals
Sat., Feb. 29       NCAA Division III Regionals
 
March
Wed., Mar. 18   Greensboro, N.C.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Thu., Mar. 19   Greensboro, N.C.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Fri., Mar. 20   Greensboro, N.C.   NCAA Division III National Championships
Sat., Mar. 21   Greensboro, N.C.   NCAA Division III National Championships