Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2018 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus College
10
0
1.000
17
7
.708
Carleton College
9
1
.900
14
5
.737
University of St. Thomas
8
2
.800
14
4
.778
Bethel University
7
3
.700
15
6
.714
Macalester College
5
5
.500
6
11
.353
St. Catherine University
4
6
.400
11
7
.611
Saint Mary's University
4
6
.400
12
9
.571
St. Olaf College
4
6
.400
6
6
.500
College of Saint Benedict
3
7
.300
11
9
.550
Hamline University
1
9
.100
9
10
.474
Concordia College
0
10
.000
3
17
.150


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Taylor McLeod  UST 
16
1
.941
Catherine Lindsay  UST 
16
2
.889
Ali Kopiecki  HU 
16
3
.842
Maddy Knoll  SCU 
13
3
.812
Sarah Benoy  UST 
13
3
.812
Katie Aney  GAC 
17
4
.810
Leah Obert  SCU 
12
3
.800
Jill Weinzettel  BU 
14
4
.778
Ginger Valentine  GAC 
16
5
.762
Julia Boeve  SMU 
16
5
.762
Laura Sonday  SMU 
16
5
.762
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
15
5
.750
Samantha Hindt  BU 
15
5
.750
Danielle Vasiliev  CAR 
12
4
.750
Briana Hartmann  GAC 
16
6
.727
Madeline Prins  CAR 
12
5
.706
Paige McLeod  UST 
12
5
.706
Caitlin Bakke  UST 
12
5
.706
Alana Danieu  CAR 
12
5
.706
Lilly Hartman  GAC 
12
6
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ali Kopiecki  HU 
16
3
.842
Laura Sonday  SMU 
16
5
.762
Briana Hartmann  GAC 
16
6
.727
Maggie Riermann  BU 
13
8
.619
Zoe Park  CAR 
10
7
.588
Jenna Zimmerman  UST 
9
7
.562
Jenna Forknell  CC 
8
11
.421
Bri Dorr  SCU 
4
7
.364
Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
7
13
.350
Laurel Hickey  MAC 
4
12
.250
Sabrina Barboza  STO 
3
9
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danielle Vasiliev  CAR 
11
4
.733
Caitlin Bakke  UST 
11
5
.688
Mattie Kidder  BU 
7
4
.636
Ally Baker  GAC 
9
6
.600
Erin McDonald  STO 
6
4
.600
Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
6
4
.600
Cassandra Barr  SMU 
11
9
.550
Erin Kolbow  CSB 
8
11
.421
Natalie Pieterick  HU 
5
9
.357
Kendra Stoick  CC 
4
14
.222
Claire Buehler  MAC 
2
8
.200

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Taylor McLeod  UST 
15
1
.938
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
9
2
.818
Katie Aney  GAC 
10
3
.769
Julia Sporer  SCU 
9
5
.643
Colleen Lois  SMU 
12
7
.632
Lily Stein  MAC 
6
4
.600
Kristina Conrad  CAR 
8
7
.533
Ellen Stensrud  CSB 
8
10
.444
Ella Seehafer  HU 
4
10
.286
Lisa Neumann  CC 
3
8
.273

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jill Weinzettel  BU 
8
2
.800
Ginger Valentine  GAC 
14
5
.737
Julia Boeve  SMU 
14
5
.737
Paige McLeod  UST 
12
5
.706
Kayla McIver  CSB 
12
6
.667
Alana Danieu  CAR 
10
5
.667
Claire Witt  HU 
7
11
.389
Della Brown  MAC 
4
11
.267
Lexi Johnson  CC 
0
10
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Catherine Lindsay  UST 
11
2
.846
Samantha Hindt  BU 
12
4
.750
Lilly Hartman  GAC 
9
6
.600
Mackenzie Schurhamer  CSB 
10
8
.556
Elizabeth Yim  CAR 
6
5
.545
Natali Sorajja  MAC 
8
7
.533
Ashley Frederickson  SMU 
7
7
.500
Josie Beachy  CC 
3
11
.214
Megan Anderson  HU 
1
11
.083

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sarah Benoy  UST 
9
2
.818
Madeline Prins  CAR 
7
3
.700
Maegan O'Herin  MAC 
11
5
.688
Megan Schuler  BU 
8
7
.533
Sheyenne Bauer  SMU 
5
5
.500
Irini Lagoggiani  CC 
0
10
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alana Danieu/Elizabeth Yim  CAR 
10
1
.909
Mackenzie Novak/Jill Weinzettel  BU 
16
2
.889
Sarah Benoy/Catherine Lindsay  UST 
15
2
.882
Caitlin Bakke/Jenna Zimmerman  UST 
13
3
.812
Kristina Conrad/Madeline Prins  CAR 
12
3
.800
Colleen Lois/Laura Sonday  SMU 
15
4
.789
Mattie Kidder/Maggie Riermann  BU 
15
5
.750
Lauren Clark/Erin Kolbow  CSB 
12
5
.706
Katie Aney/Lilly Hartman  GAC 
14
6
.700
Bri Dorr/Ella Graham  SCU 
9
4
.692
Sabrina Barboza/Erin McDonald  STO 
8
4
.667
Ally Baker/Briana Hartmann  GAC 
15
8
.652
Paige McLeod/Taylor McLeod  UST 
11
6
.647
Samantha Hindt/Mattie Lubben  BU 
10
6
.625
Julia Sporer/Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
8
6
.571
Megan Anderson/Ali Kopiecki  HU 
6
5
.545
Hannah Borgh/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
6
5
.545
Zoe Park/Danielle Vasiliev  CAR 
8
8
.500
Mackenzie Schurhamer/Ellen Stensrud  CSB 
9
10
.474
Cassandra Barr/Julia Boeve  SMU 
8
9
.471

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Colleen Lois/Laura Sonday  SMU 
15
4
.789
Mattie Kidder/Maggie Riermann  BU 
15
5
.750
Sabrina Barboza/Erin McDonald  STO 
8
4
.667
Ally Baker/Briana Hartmann  GAC 
15
8
.652
Paige McLeod/Taylor McLeod  UST 
11
6
.647
Megan Anderson/Ali Kopiecki  HU 
6
5
.545
Zoe Park/Danielle Vasiliev  CAR 
8
8
.500
Kayla McIver/Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
5
13
.278
Laurel Hickey/Natali Sorajja  MAC 
2
8
.200
Jenna Forknell/Kendra Stoick  CC 
1
9
.100

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mackenzie Novak/Jill Weinzettel  BU 
16
2
.889
Caitlin Bakke/Jenna Zimmerman  UST 
13
3
.812
Kristina Conrad/Madeline Prins  CAR 
10
3
.769
Katie Aney/Lilly Hartman  GAC 
13
6
.684
Bri Dorr/Ella Graham  SCU 
8
4
.667
Mackenzie Schurhamer/Ellen Stensrud  CSB 
9
9
.500
Cassandra Barr/Julia Boeve  SMU 
7
9
.438
Natalie Pieterick/Ella Seehafer  HU 
3
7
.300

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alana Danieu/Elizabeth Yim  CAR 
10
1
.909
Sarah Benoy/Catherine Lindsay  UST 
14
2
.875
Lauren Clark/Erin Kolbow  CSB 
12
5
.706
Samantha Hindt/Mattie Lubben  BU 
10
5
.667
Ashley Frederickson/Marissa Kinzer  SMU 
3
9
.250
Janie Schwartz/Claire Witt  HU 
1
10
.091


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katie Aney  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Ginger Valentine  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Taylor McLeod  UST 
10
0
1.000
Lilly Hartman  GAC 
10
0
1.000
Caitlin Bakke  UST 
8
2
.800
Catherine Lindsay  UST 
8
2
.800
Sarah Benoy  UST 
8
2
.800
Julia Boeve  SMU 
8
2
.800
Kristina Conrad  CAR 
8
2
.800
Ali Kopiecki  HU 
8
2
.800
Leah Obert  SCU 
7
3
.700
Paige McLeod  UST 
7
3
.700
Samantha Hindt  BU 
7
3
.700
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
7
3
.700
Lily Stein  MAC 
6
4
.600
Mattie Kidder  BU 
6
4
.600
Natali Sorajja  MAC 
6
4
.600
Maegan O'Herin  MAC 
6
4
.600
Maggie Riermann  BU 
6
4
.600
Laura Sonday  SMU 
6
4
.600

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ali Kopiecki  HU 
8
2
.800
Maggie Riermann  BU 
6
4
.600
Laura Sonday  SMU 
6
4
.600
Jenna Zimmerman  UST 
5
5
.500
Jenna Forknell  CC 
3
7
.300
Laurel Hickey  MAC 
3
7
.300
Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
2
8
.200
Sabrina Barboza  STO 
2
8
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caitlin Bakke  UST 
8
2
.800
Erin Kolbow  CSB 
3
7
.300
Cassandra Barr  SMU 
3
7
.300

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Taylor McLeod  UST 
10
0
1.000
Colleen Lois  SMU 
4
6
.400
Ellen Stensrud  CSB 
3
7
.300

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Boeve  SMU 
8
2
.800
Paige McLeod  UST 
7
3
.700
Kayla McIver  CSB 
5
5
.500
Della Brown  MAC 
3
7
.300
Claire Witt  HU 
1
9
.100

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natali Sorajja  MAC 
6
4
.600
Mackenzie Schurhamer  CSB 
2
8
.200

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maegan O'Herin  MAC 
6
4
.600

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sarah Benoy/Catherine Lindsay  UST 
9
1
.900
Mattie Kidder/Maggie Riermann  BU 
9
1
.900
Katie Aney/Lilly Hartman  GAC 
8
2
.800
Colleen Lois/Laura Sonday  SMU 
6
4
.600
Samantha Hindt/Mattie Lubben  BU 
6
4
.600
Sabrina Barboza/Erin McDonald  STO 
6
4
.600
Cassandra Barr/Julia Boeve  SMU 
4
6
.400
Emily Otteson/Greta Prokosch  STO 
3
7
.300
Mackenzie Schurhamer/Ellen Stensrud  CSB 
3
7
.300
Kayla McIver/Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
2
8
.200
Ashley Frederickson/Marissa Kinzer  SMU 
2
8
.200

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mattie Kidder/Maggie Riermann  BU 
9
1
.900
Colleen Lois/Laura Sonday  SMU 
6
4
.600
Sabrina Barboza/Erin McDonald  STO 
6
4
.600
Kayla McIver/Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
2
8
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cassandra Barr/Julia Boeve  SMU 
4
6
.400
Mackenzie Schurhamer/Ellen Stensrud  CSB 
3
7
.300

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sarah Benoy/Catherine Lindsay  UST 
9
1
.900
Ashley Frederickson/Marissa Kinzer  SMU 
2
8
.200