2002 MIAC Women's Indoor Track and Field - Individual Results

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Jenny Ewertz, Sr, St. Benedict           7.58Q         
                           Recreation Center record
    2 Ellen Graef, So, Gustavus Adolphus       7.67q         
    3 Amber Liss, Sr, Saint Mary's             7.71         
    4 Kim Swanson, So, Gustavus Adolphus       7.84         
    5 Pam Crall, Jr, St. Olaf                  7.89         
    6 Kristina Isaacson, So, Bethel            7.91         
    7 Ashley Farbo, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus      8.10         
    8 Reina Dee, Sr, St. Thomas                8.26         
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jill Ylonen, Jr, St. Thomas              7.57Q         
                           Recreation Center record
    2 Elizabeth Durney, Jr, Macalester         7.63q         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 Delinda Tamagni, Jr, St. Catherine       7.66q         
    4 Melissa Botzet, Fr, St. Olaf             7.85         
    5 Laura Widen, So, St. Catherine           7.87         
    6 Erin Ranta, So, St. Thomas               8.03         
    7 Becky Asp, So, Bethel                    8.09         
    8 Shannon Verly, So, St. Benedict          8.10         
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Heidi Vogel, Jr, St. Thomas              7.40Q         
                           Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Kelli Tranby, Sr, Concordia              7.59q         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 Maggie Stolp, So, Gustavus Adolphus      7.71q         
    4 Tamra Thayer, Sr, Carleton               7.83         
    5 Assumpta Mbele, Fr, Saint Mary's         7.91         
    6 Kari Rosenfeldt, Jr, Concordia           8.01         
    7 Kristy Gloe, So, St. Olaf                8.05         
    8 Emily Tollefson, Fr, Concordia           8.18         
Final
    1 Heidi Vogel, Jr, St. Thomas              7.50         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    2 Jenny Ewertz, Sr, St. Benedict           7.51         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 Jill Ylonen, Jr, St. Thomas              7.52         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    4 Elizabeth Durney, Jr, Macalester         7.60         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    5 Kelli Tranby, Sr, Concordia              7.61         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    6 Delinda Tamagni, Jr, St. Catherine       7.69         
    7 Maggie Stolp, So, Gustavus Adolphus      7.73         
    8 Ellen Graef, So, Gustavus Adolphus       7.77         


 <hr>
200 Meter Dash
    1 Becky Peterson, So, St. Olaf            26.33 H4         
                           Recreation Center record
    2 Heidi Vogel, Jr, St. Thomas             26.39 H4         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 Ashley Dingles, Fr, Saint Mary's        26.81 H4         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    4 Jenny Ewertz, Sr, St. Benedict          26.87 H4         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    5 Elizabeth Durney, Jr, Macalester        26.99 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    6 Jill Ylonen, Jr, St. Thomas             27.01 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    7 Amber Liss, Sr, Saint Mary's            27.34 H2         
    8 Anne Sikorra, Jr, St. Catherine         27.38 H3         
    9 Kelli Tranby, Sr, Concordia             27.85 H2         
   10 Katie Joyce, Jr, St. Thomas             28.27 H2         
   11 Delinda Tamagni, Jr, St. Catherine      28.36 H2         
   12 Bretta Vrieze, Jr, Bethel               28.66 H1         
   13 Ciara Legato, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus     28.72 H1         
   14 Kitty Torrison, Fr, St. Olaf            28.85 H3         
   15 Erin Ranta, So, St. Thomas              29.03 H4         
   16 Sari Jam, Fr, St. Benedict              29.11 H4         
   17 Kristina Isaacson, So, Bethel           29.17 H3         
   18 Tarah Maatz, So, Concordia              29.23 H1         
   19 Ashleigh Penrod, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus  29.63 H1         
   20 Elaine Reeves, Fr, St. Thomas           29.64 H2         
   21 Janine Wetzel, Fr, St. Olaf             29.89 H1         
   22 Jenn Matz, Fr, Concordia                30.29 H2         
   23 Meghan McNamer, Fr, St. Thomas          30.59 H1         
      Kimberly Davis, Jr, Carleton               DQ H3         


<hr>
400 Meter Dash
    1 Heidi Vogel, Jr, St. Thomas             59.59 H3         
                           Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Amber Liss, Sr, Saint Mary's            60.64 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 Becky Peterson, So, St. Olaf            61.24 H2         
    4 Alicia Wakefield, Jr, Bethel            61.84 H3         
    5 Kim Swanson, So, Gustavus Adolphus      61.99 H3         
    6 Marit Grorud, So, St. Olaf              62.05 H3         
    7 Ellen Graef, So, Gustavus Adolphus      62.84 H2         
    8 Annie Radabaugh, Jr, St. Benedict       62.92 H3         
    9 Liz Hajek, Sr, Macalester               64.10 H2         
   10 Laura Widen, So, St. Catherine          64.16 H2         
   11 Ciara Legato, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus     64.51 H1         
   12 Tiffany Trost, Fr, St. Benedict         64.66 H1         
   13 Sheena Berg, Fr, Concordia              64.78 H2         
   14 Jessica Miller, Fr, Bethel              65.17 H2         
   15 Sari Jam, Fr, St. Benedict              65.24 H1         
   16 April Henderson, So, St. Benedict       65.28 H1         
   17 Kristen Winchell, Fr, St. Thomas        66.73 H1         


<hr>
600 Meter Dash
    1 Megan Daymont, Jr, St. Olaf           1:35.15 H3         
                           Recreation Center record
                                        Meet record
    2 Tish Dusich, Jr, St. Thomas           1:37.10 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 Emily Liddiard, Fr, St. Catherine     1:38.16 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    4 Caroline Stuart, Sr, Carleton         1:39.03 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    5 Jamie Bacigalupo, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                            1:42.18 H2         
    6 Cali Smith, Fr, St. Thomas            1:42.39 H2         
    7 Jessica Deutsch, So, Carleton         1:42.63 H3         
    8 Ali Cordie, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus     1:42.65 H3         
    9 Jill Ament, So, St. Catherine         1:43.14 H2         
   10 Liz Cassel, Jr, Carleton              1:43.44 H1         
   11 Kit Neubauer, Jr, St. Benedict        1:43.72 H2         
   12 Kendra Lee, Jr, Concordia             1:43.90 H1         
   13 Abby Love, So, St. Olaf               1:44.20 H1         
   14 Taryn Weakly, Jr, St. Olaf            1:45.77 H1         
   15 Sarah Paul, Sr, Carleton              1:45.98 H2         
   16 Natalie Scheidt, Jr, St. Benedict     1:47.28 H1         
   17 Lola Awoyinka, Sr, St. Benedict       1:47.38 H1         
   18 Holly Reinsmoen, Fr, St. Benedict     1:48.18 H2         


<hr>
800 Meter Run
    1 Tish Dusich, Jr, St. Thomas           2:15.99 H3         
                           Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Caroline Stuart, Sr, Carleton         2:21.34 H3         
    3 Marit Grorud, So, St. Olaf            2:23.04 H3         
    4 Corrin Hoffman, So, Hamline           2:23.07 H3         
    5 Jamie Bacigalupo, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                            2:23.44 H3         
    6 Ali Cordie, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus     2:27.03 H2         
    7 Katie Fuhrman, Sr, St. Catherine      2:28.06 H2         
    8 Cali Smith, Fr, St. Thomas            2:28.33 H2         
    9 Liz Cassel, Jr, Carleton              2:28.46 H2         
   10 Mary Pulling, Sr, St. Thomas          2:28.93 H2         
   11 Abigail Okrent, Sr, Carleton          2:29.65 H3         
   12 Amber Beck, So, St. Thomas            2:30.84 H1         
   13 Tricia Steele, Fr, Bethel             2:30.92 H1         
   14 Taryn Weakly, Jr, St. Olaf            2:31.39 H1         
   15 Amber Coverse, So, Macalester         2:31.72 H1         
   16 Kendra Lee, Jr, Concordia             2:31.91 H2         
   17 Holly Reinsmoen, Fr, St. Benedict     2:32.46 H1         
   18 Andrea Carlson, Fr, Augsburg          2:32.69 H1         
   19 Jen St. John, Fr, Concordia           2:32.90 H2         
   20 Molly Watson, Jr, St. Thomas          2:34.10 H1         
      Teresa Smock, So, St. Thomas              DNC H3         


<hr>
1000 Meter Run
    1 Megan Daymont, Jr, St. Olaf           2:54.92 H3         
                           Recreation Center record
                                        Meet record
    2 Chrissy Baune, Sr, Augsburg           3:01.91 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 Margaret Lee, Sr, Carleton            3:03.14 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    4 Brigid Power, Fr, St. Thomas          3:04.08 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    5 Lisa Owen, So, Concordia              3:04.29 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    6 Jessica Deutsch, So, Carleton         3:04.62 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    7 Cindy Blendermann, So, St. Benedict   3:07.91 H3         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    8 Laura Hudson, Fr, Carleton            3:09.49 H3         
    9 Alana Lucio, So, St. Thomas           3:11.36 H2         
   10 Megan Call, Sr, St. Olaf              3:11.77 H2         
   11 Kristin O'Connell, So, Carleton       3:13.01 H2         
   12 Sarah Bird, Fr, St. Thomas            3:13.55 H2         
   13 Liz Sorenson, Jr, Concordia           3:14.89 H2         
   14 Kjersten Johnson, So, St. Olaf        3:15.17 H1         
   15 Jill McKiernan, So, Carleton          3:16.11 H2         
   16 Kat Palinski, Sr, Macalester          3:16.16 H1         
   17 Keren Schaalman, Jr, Carleton         3:16.43 H1         
   18 Traci Bartz, Jr, St. Olaf             3:18.99 H1         
   19 Anna Gunderson, Fr, St. Benedict      3:20.21 H2         
   20 Julie Miller, Fr, Concordia           3:20.36 H1         
   21 Emily Hagen, So, St. Olaf             3:20.74 H1         
   22 Theresa Miller, Jr, Saint Mary's      3:23.38 H2         
   23 Sara Kittelson, Sr, St. Thomas        3:25.05 H1         
      Kelly Cronan, Fr, St. Benedict            DNC H1         


<hr>
1500 Meter Run
    1 Megan Daymont, Jr, St. Olaf           4:42.58 H3         
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Margaret Lee, Sr, Carleton            4:45.34 H3         
                                   NCAA provisional
    3 Chrissy Baune, Sr, Augsburg           4:46.68 H3         
    4 Angela Wolkowski, Sr, Bethel          4:49.55 H3         
    5 Brigid Power, Fr, St. Thomas          4:56.04 H3         
    6 Laura Hudson, Fr, Carleton            4:56.63 H3         
    7 Cindy Blendermann, So, St. Benedict   4:56.81 H3         
    8 Melissa Grunst, So, Carleton          4:56.82 H3         
    9 Lisa Owen, So, Concordia              4:57.81 H2         
   10 Abigail Okrent, Sr, Carleton          4:59.87 H2         
   11 Corrin Hoffman, So, Hamline           5:00.21 H2         
   12 Megan Call, Sr, St. Olaf              5:01.44 H2         
   13 Aleksandra Radulovic, Fr, St. Benedict
                                            5:05.66 H1         
   14 Jill McKiernan, So, Carleton          5:05.87 H3         
   15 Anna Gunderson, Fr, St. Benedict      5:08.64 H2         
   16 Nancy Buselmeier, Fr, St. Benedict    5:10.69 H1         
   17 Mo Mullikin, So, Macalester           5:11.71 H2         
   18 Liz Sorenson, Jr, Concordia           5:11.82 H2         
   19 Taylor Page, Jr, Carleton             5:15.17 H2         
   20 Amy Lehmeier, Fr, St. Benedict        5:16.46 H1         
   21 Nicole St. Clair, Sr, St. Benedict    5:16.76 H1         
   22 Traci Bartz, Jr, St. Olaf             5:19.44 H1         
   23 Elissa Berry, Fr, Macalester          5:20.78 H1         
   24 Julie Miller, Fr, Concordia           5:22.23 H1         
   25 Emily Hagen, So, St. Olaf             5:24.53 H1         
   26 Jaclyn Malone, Fr, Bethel             5:34.20 H1         


<hr>
3000 Meter Run
    1 Nichole Petersen, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                           10:30.55 H2         
    2 Laura Bloedorn, Jr, Carleton         10:32.16 H2         
    3 Emily Scotton, Sr, Carleton          10:36.41 H2         
    4 Nicole Gurgel, Fr, St. Thomas        10:36.58 H2         
    5 Brigid Franey, Sr, St. Olaf          10:42.02 H2         
    6 Beth Moen, Sr, Concordia             10:42.04 H2         
    7 Lisa Cadmus, Sr, Carleton            10:46.05 H2         
    8 Andrea Grunst, So, Carleton          10:49.56 H2         
    9 Melissa Grunst, So, Carleton         10:49.76 H2         
   10 Nancy Buselmeier, Fr, St. Benedict   10:54.45 H1         
   11 Alison Traffanstedt, So, Carleton    11:05.50 H1         
   12 Ashley Bean, Fr, St. Benedict        11:07.25 H1         
   13 Stephanie Noonan, Fr, St. Benedict   11:09.11 H2         
   14 Laura Grossman, So, Hamline          11:11.68 H2         
   15 Thea Strand, Sr, Hamline             11:12.52 H2         
   16 Nicole St. Clair, Sr, St. Benedict   11:16.58 H1         
   17 Aleksandra Radulovic, Fr, St. Benedict
                                           11:17.46 H1         
   18 Maren Flynn, Sr, St. Olaf            11:20.62 H2         
   19 Mary Stein, Sr, St. Benedict         11:21.55 H1         
   20 Jenny Maxted, Sr, Hamline            11:30.38 H1         
   21 April Graves, Fr, St. Olaf           11:33.23 H1         
   22 Erica Clausen, So, St. Olaf          11:45.32 H1         
   23 Natalie Stork, Fr, St. Thomas        11:49.86 H1         
   24 Tracy Grefsrud, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                           11:56.27 H1         
   25 Stefanie Kangas, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                           12:02.29 H1         
   26 Jaclyn Malone, Fr, Bethel            12:03.63 H1         
   27 Erin Anderson, Fr, Concordia         12:07.27 H1         
   28 Sarah Olson, Sr, St. Olaf            12:17.09 H1         
      Chrissy Baune, Sr, Augsburg               DNC H2         
      Tasha Pike, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus         DNC H1         


<hr>
5000 Meter Run
    1 Nichole Petersen, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                           18:05.32         
                           Recreation Center record
    2 Laura Bloedorn, Jr, Carleton         18:18.04         
    3 Brigid Franey, Sr, St. Olaf          18:22.33         
    4 Nicole Gurgel, Fr, St. Thomas        18:25.23         
    5 Emily Scotton, Sr, Carleton          18:28.06         
    6 Lisa Cadmus, Sr, Carleton            18:43.01         
    7 Beth Moen, Sr, Concordia             18:43.31         
    8 Cassie Funke, Fr, Carleton           19:28.88         
    9 Maren Flynn, Sr, St. Olaf            19:33.99         
   10 Thea Strand, Sr, Hamline             19:38.09         
   11 Johanna Myers, Sr, St. Benedict      19:44.05         
   12 Sarah Gradick, Sr, Carleton          19:44.61         
   13 Ashley Bean, Fr, St. Benedict        19:51.33         
   14 April Graves, Fr, St. Olaf           19:51.37         
   15 Maureen Ringlein, Fr, St. Benedict   20:51.53         


<hr>
55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Molly Miller, Jr, St. Benedict           8.54Q         
                           Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Marissa Lightbourne, Sr, Macalester      8.95q         
    3 Kimberly Davis, Jr, Carleton             8.98q         
    4 Nicole Plante, Fr, Concordia             9.30         
    5 Stacy Heiling, Jr, Hamline               9.30         
    6 Kitty Torrison, Fr, St. Olaf             9.67         
    7 Cori Quade, Jr, St. Catherine            9.69         
    8 Mary McKee, Fr, St. Thomas              10.06         
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Jenny Folgers, Fr, Saint Mary's          8.97Q         
    2 Ali Cordie, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus        9.01q         
    3 Kirsten Fristad, Fr, Macalester          9.06         
    4 Emily Tollefson, Fr, Concordia           9.53         
    5 Johanna Shreve, Fr, Macalester           9.68         
    6 Renee Splichal, So, Concordia            9.69         
    7 Ashley Farbo, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus      9.70         
    8 Ashleigh Penrod, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus   9.71         
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Becky Peterson, So, St. Olaf             8.53Q         
                           Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Caroline Stuart, Sr, Carleton            8.84q         
    3 Anne Sikorra, Jr, St. Catherine          9.02q         
    4 Crystal Thomason, Fr, Hamline            9.25         
    5 Tarah Maatz, So, Concordia               9.58         
    6 Angela Lau, Fr, St. Olaf                 9.66         
    7 Elizabeth Murray, So, Gustavus Adolphus  9.84         
    8 Kim Hayes, Jr, St. Catherine            10.03         
Final
    1 Becky Peterson, So, St. Olaf             8.51         
                           Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Molly Miller, Jr, St. Benedict           8.56         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    3 Ali Cordie, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus        8.69         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
                              Ties NCAA provisional
    4 Caroline Stuart, Sr, Carleton            8.70         
                  Ties old Recreation Center record
    5 Marissa Lightbourne, Sr, Macalester      8.93         
    6 Anne Sikorra, Jr, St. Catherine          8.99         
    7 Kimberly Davis, Jr, Carleton             9.07         
    8 Jenny Folgers, Fr, Saint Mary's          9.10         


<hr>
800 Meter Relay
    1 Saint Mary's (Ashley Dingels, Amber Liss, 
      Jenny Folgers, Assumpta Mbele)        1:49.96 H2         
                           Recreation Center record
    2 Gustavus Adolphus (Ellen Graef, 
      Ashley Farbo, Maggie Stolp, Kim Swanson)
                                            1:50.01 H2         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 St. Thomas (Katie Joyce, Jill Ylonen, 
      Viet Hanh Nguyen, Erin Ranta)         1:50.28 H2         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    4 St. Catherine (Anne Sikorra, 
      Delinda Tamagni, Laura Widen, Emily Liddiard)
                                            1:51.12 H2         
    5 Concordia (Kelli Tranby, Lesley Albertson, 
      Kari Rosenfeldt, Sheena Berg)         1:51.36 H2         
    6 Bethel (Kristina Isaacson, Bretta Vrieze, 
      Jessica Miller, Alicia Wakefield)     1:52.12 H1         
    7 St. Olaf (Kristy Gloe, Angela Lau, 
      Melissa Botzet, Pam Crall)            1:53.14 H1         
    8 St. Benedict (Kit Neubauer, Shannon Verly, 
      Annie Radabaugh, Tiffany Trost)       1:53.23 H2         
    9 Macalester (Marissa Lightbourne, 
      Johanna Shreve, Kirsten Fristad, 
      Katie Christenson)                    1:54.89 H1         
   10 Carleton (Liz Cassel, Tamra Thayer, 
      Jessica Rosenblatt, Sarah Margoles)   1:56.15 H1         
   11 Hamline (Crystal Thomason, Stacy Heiling, 
      Ali Taylor, Danielle St. Louis)       1:56.50 H1         
   12 Augsburg (Jean Johnson, Kristina Justiniano, 
      Jazz Burch, Kristen Wasser)           2:04.74 H1         


<hr>
4X400 Meter Relay
    1 St. Olaf (Abby Love, Megan Daymont, 
      Becky Peterson, Marit Grorud)         4:06.04 H2         
                           Recreation Center record
    2 Gustavus Adolphus (Kim Swanson, 
      Jamie Bacigalupo, Ellen Graef, Ali Cordie)
                                            4:07.31 H2         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 Saint Mary's (Assumpta Mbele, 
      Ashley Dingels, Amber Liss, Jenny Folgers)
                                            4:09.59 H2         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    4 Carleton (Jessica Deutsch, Caroline Stuart, 
      Liz Cassel, Margaret Lee)             4:10.27 H2         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    5 St. Thomas (Heidi Vogel, Sarah Bird, 
      Tish Dusich, Mary McKee)              4:11.66 H2         
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    6 Macalester (Liz Hajek, Elizabeth Durney, 
      Julia Grey, Katie Christenson)        4:14.46 H2         
    7 Concordia (Sheena Berg, Lesley Albertson, 
      Kari Rosenfeldt, Kendra Lee)          4:15.20 H1         
    8 St. Catherine (Emily Liddiard, 
      Katie Eichten, Jill Ament, Laura Widen)
                                            4:15.22 H1         
    9 St. Benedict (April Henderson, 
      Tiffany Trost, Kit Neubauer, Annie Radabaugh)
                                            4:16.20 H1         
   10 Bethel (Bretta Vrieze, Jessica Miller, 
      Tricia Steele, Alicia Wakefield)      4:17.16 H1         
   11 Hamline (Corrin Hoffman, Jen Davis, 
      Stacy Heiling, Bonny Pastika)         4:24.79 H1         
   12 Augsburg (Jean Johnson, Andrea Carlson, 
      Amy Mackner, Kristina Justiniano)     4:25.32 H1         


<hr>
Distance Medley Relay
    1 St. Benedict (Cindy Blendermann, 
      Annie Radabaugh, Anna Gunderson, 
      Stephanie Noonan)                    12:53.47         
    2 Carleton (Andrea Grunst, Tamra Thayer, 
      Kristin O'Connell, Melissa Grunst)   12:56.73         
    3 St. Olaf (Kjersten Johnson, Pam Crall, 
      Megan Call, Brigid Franey)           13:00.26         
    4 Bethel (Angela Wolkowski, Tricia Steele, 
      Jessica Miller, Alicia Wakefield)    13:00.95         
    5 St. Thomas (Sarah Bird, Mary McKee, 
      Mary Pulling, Alana Lucio)           13:01.94         
    6 Concordia (Liz Sorenson, Lesley Albertson, 
      Jen St. John, Lisa Owen)             13:08.84         
    7 Augsburg (Andrea Carlson, Jean Johnson, 
      Amy Mackner, Chrissy Baune)          13:16.09         
    8 Macalester (Kat Palinski, Julia Grey, 
      Amber Coverse, Mo Mullikin)          13:18.46         
    9 Hamline (Jenny Maxted, Bonny Pastika, 
      Jen Davis, Laura Grossman)           13:24.28         
   10 Saint Mary's (Emilee Conley, Jenny Folgers, 
      Kari Drake, Theresa Miller)          13:44.44         
   11 Gustavus Adolphus (Rachel Schwingler, 
      Maggie Stolp, Amy Fothergill, 
      Stefanie Kangas)                     13:51.75         


<hr>
Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    3 Caroline Stuart, Sr, Carleton        16-4 1/2  (4.99m)q
    5 Viet Hanh Nguyen, Fr, St. Thomas        40-11 (12.47m)
               Betters old Recreation Center record
                            Betters old Meet record
                                     NCAA automatic
                                   NCAA provisional
    5 Katie Patterson, So, St. Thomas      15-9 3/4  (4.82m)q
    6 Katie Christenson, So, Macalester    40-4 1/4 (12.30m)q
               Betters old Recreation Center record
                            Betters old Meet record
                                     NCAA automatic
                                   NCAA provisional
    6 Sarah Paul, Sr, Carleton             15-3 1/4  (4.65m)q
    8 Jill Ylonen, Jr, St. Thomas         39-11 1/2 (12.18m)q
               Betters old Recreation Center record
                            Betters old Meet record
                                     NCAA automatic
                                   NCAA provisional
    8 Heidi Vogel, Jr, St. Thomas         14-10 3/4  (4.54m)
      Kelli Tranby, Sr, Concordia                ND         
    9 Assumpta Mbele, Fr, Saint Mary's         13-7  (4.14m)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Nicole Meidl, So, St. Thomas         16-3 1/4  (4.96m)q
    2 Anne Sikorra, Jr, St. Catherine     15-10 1/4  (4.83m)q
    3 Lindsey Weis, So, Gustavus Adolphus  15-2 1/4  (4.63m)
    4 Erin Ranta, So, St. Thomas               14-6  (4.42m)
    4 Renee Splichal, So, Concordia            14-6  (4.42m)
    6 Kristine Jensen, Fr, Concordia       14-2 1/4  (4.32m)
    7 Nicole Plante, Fr, Concordia        13-10 1/2  (4.23m)
    8 Tarah Maatz, So, Concordia           13-7 1/2  (4.15m)
    9 Maggie Stolp, So, Gustavus Adolphus  12-4 1/2  (3.77m)
Final
    1 Kelli Tranby, Sr, Concordia          17-3 1/2  (5.27m)
                           Recreation Center record
    2 Jill Ylonen, Jr, St. Thomas          17-0 1/2  (5.19m)
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    3 Caroline Stuart, Sr, Carleton        16-4 1/2  (4.99m)
    4 Nicole Meidl, So, St. Thomas         16-3 1/4  (4.96m)
    5 Katie Christenson, So, Macalester   15-11 1/2  (4.86m)
    6 Anne Sikorra, Jr, St. Catherine     15-10 1/4  (4.83m)
    7 Katie Patterson, So, St. Thomas      15-9 3/4  (4.82m)
    8 Sarah Paul, Sr, Carleton             15-3 1/4  (4.65m)


<hr>
Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Lindsey Weis, So, Gustavus Adolphus      35-4 (10.77m)q
                           Recreation Center record
    2 Heidi Vogel, Jr, St. Thomas         33-11 1/4 (10.34m)q
    3 Patty Herou, Sr, St. Benedict        33-3 1/4 (10.14m)q
    4 Jennifer Levenhagen, So, St. Olaf    32-4 1/4  (9.86m)q
    5 Viet Hanh Nguyen, Fr, St. Thomas         32-3  (9.83m)q
    6 Elizabeth Murray, So, Gustavus Adolphus  32-2  (9.80m)
    7 Cori Quade, Jr, St. Catherine        31-9 1/4  (9.68m)
    8 Sonja Moe, Fr, St. Olaf              31-7 1/2  (9.64m)
    9 Sarah Beggs, Sr, St. Olaf                31-6  (9.60m)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Greta Schutte, Sr, Bethel           34-10 1/4 (10.62m)q
    2 Amber Mensen, So, St. Benedict       33-5 3/4 (10.20m)q
    3 Jade Bender, Fr, Carleton                32-9  (9.98m)q
    4 Renee Splichal, So, Concordia        31-7 1/2  (9.64m)
    5 Angela Van Binsbergen, Fr, Augsburg  31-5 3/4  (9.59m)
    6 Petra Velander, Sr, Augsburg             31-4  (9.55m)
    7 Jenn Matz, Fr, Concordia             30-0 1/4  (9.15m)
      Catherine Hagen, Fr, St. Benedict         DNC         
      Katie Patterson, So, St. Thomas            ND         
Final
    1 Lindsey Weis, So, Gustavus Adolphus  35-8 1/2 (10.88m)
                           Recreation Center record
    2 Greta Schutte, Sr, Bethel           34-10 1/4 (10.62m)
    3 Patty Herou, Sr, St. Benedict            34-4 (10.46m)
    4 Jade Bender, Fr, Carleton            34-0 3/4 (10.38m)
    5 Heidi Vogel, Jr, St. Thomas          34-0 1/4 (10.37m)
    6 Amber Mensen, So, St. Benedict       33-5 3/4 (10.20m)
    7 Jennifer Levenhagen, So, St. Olaf    32-4 1/4  (9.86m)
    8 Viet Hanh Nguyen, Fr, St. Thomas         32-3  (9.83m)


<hr>
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jackie Luehmann, Gustavus Adolphus   42-0 3/4 (12.82m)q
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Kristin Petersen, Gustavus Adolphus  41-4 1/4 (12.60m)q
                                   NCAA provisional
    3 Crystal Baloun, So, St. Thomas       40-1 1/4 (12.22m)q
    4 Erica Eastley, Fr, Concordia         39-1 1/4 (11.92m)q
    5 Ellen Crow, Fr, St. Thomas           38-0 1/4 (11.59m)q
    6 Kirsten Gulbro, Jr, Augsburg        36-11 1/2 (11.26m)q
    7 Colleen O'Hearn, Sr, Saint Mary's    34-8 1/4 (10.57m)
    8 Melissa Logan, So, Carleton              34-4 (10.46m)
    9 Rebekah Hoback, So, Concordia       32-10 1/2 (10.02m)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Becky Martinson, Jr, Hamline         37-3 1/4 (11.36m)q
    2 Jennifer Levenhagen, So, St. Olaf    35-5 3/4 (10.81m)q
    3 Ali Taylor, Jr, Hamline             34-11 1/4 (10.65m)
    4 Robin Schuette, Sr, Hamline          34-9 3/4 (10.61m)
    5 Heather Sieben, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                           34-9 1/2 (10.60m)
    6 Allison Clark, Jr, St. Benedict          34-9 (10.59m)
    7 Nicole Irvin, Fr, Concordia          34-0 3/4 (10.38m)
    8 Emily Uzzell, Jr, St. Olaf          33-11 1/4 (10.34m)
    9 Jessica Braun, Fr, St. Benedict      33-8 3/4 (10.28m)
Final
    1 Jackie Luehmann, Gustavus Adolphus       42-8 (13.00m)
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Kristin Petersen, Gustavus Adolphus  41-4 1/4 (12.60m)
                                   NCAA provisional
    3 Crystal Baloun, So, St. Thomas       40-1 1/4 (12.22m)
    4 Erica Eastley, Fr, Concordia         39-1 1/4 (11.92m)
    5 Ellen Crow, Fr, St. Thomas           38-0 1/4 (11.59m)
    6 Becky Martinson, Jr, Hamline        37-10 1/2 (11.54m)
    7 Kirsten Gulbro, Jr, Augsburg        36-11 1/2 (11.26m)
    8 Jennifer Levenhagen, So, St. Olaf    35-8 3/4 (10.89m)


<hr>
Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Miriah Mougey, Jr, Concordia         44-4 1/4 (13.52m)q
    2 Kristin Petersen, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                           41-1 1/2 (12.53m)q
    3 Kirsten Gulbro, Jr, Augsburg         40-4 3/4 (12.31m)q
    4 Robin Schuette, Sr, Hamline          40-1 1/2 (12.23m)
    5 Becky Martinson, Jr, Hamline             39-8 (12.09m)
    6 Nicole Irvin, Fr, Concordia          38-0 3/4 (11.60m)
    7 Sara Folstad, So, Hamline                36-7 (11.15m)
    7 Allison Clark, Jr, St. Benedict          36-7 (11.15m)
    9 Melissa Logan, So, Carleton          34-2 1/4 (10.42m)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Becky Lacher, Sr, Concordia         46-10 3/4 (14.29m)q
                           Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Crystal Baloun, So, St. Thomas       45-9 3/4 (13.96m)q
               Betters old Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    3 Julie Mareck, Jr, St. Catherine      43-1 3/4 (13.15m)q
    4 Jackie Luehmann, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                          42-11 3/4 (13.10m)q
    5 Ali Taylor, Jr, Hamline              40-7 1/2 (12.38m)q
    6 Erica Eastley, Fr, Concordia         40-4 3/4 (12.31m)q
    7 Kate Otremba, Jr, St. Benedict       39-1 3/4 (11.93m)
    8 Reina Dee, Sr, St. Thomas           38-10 1/2 (11.85m)
    9 Becky Madvig, Jr, Bethel            34-11 1/4 (10.65m)
Final
    1 Becky Lacher, Sr, Concordia         46-10 3/4 (14.29m)
                           Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Crystal Baloun, So, St. Thomas       45-9 3/4 (13.96m)
               Betters old Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    3 Julie Mareck, Jr, St. Catherine      45-1 3/4 (13.76m)
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    4 Miriah Mougey, Jr, Concordia         44-4 1/4 (13.52m)
    5 Jackie Luehmann, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                           43-0 1/4 (13.11m)
    6 Kristin Petersen, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                           42-0 1/2 (12.81m)
    7 Kirsten Gulbro, Jr, Augsburg         41-3 3/4 (12.59m)
    8 Ali Taylor, Jr, Hamline              40-7 1/2 (12.38m)
    9 Erica Eastley, Fr, Concordia         40-4 3/4 (12.31m)


<hr>
High Jump
    1 Lindsey Weis, So, Gustavus Adolphus   5-4 1/4  (1.63m)
    2 Michelle Steadman, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus  5-3  (1.60m)
    3 Anne Sikorra, Jr, St. Catherine           5-1  (1.55m)
    3 Leah Dvorak, Jr, St. Olaf                 5-1  (1.55m)
    5 Danielle St. Louis, Fr, Hamline           5-1  (1.55m)
    6 Ashley Dingles, Fr, Saint Mary's          5-1  (1.55m)
    7 Ellie Lewis, Jr, Macalester              4-11  (1.50m)
    8 Julia Lippitt, Fr, Carleton              4-11  (1.50m)
    9 Sarah Paul, Sr, Carleton                 4-11  (1.50m)
   10 Greta Schutte, Sr, Bethel                 4-9  (1.45m)
   11 Heather Berscheidt, Fr, St. Benedict      4-9  (1.45m)
   11 Amber Mensen, So, St. Benedict            4-9  (1.45m)
   13 Kimberly Davis, Jr, Carleton              4-9  (1.45m)
   14 Tricia Steele, Fr, Bethel                 4-9  (1.45m)
   15 Kelli Tranby, Sr, Concordia               4-7  (1.40m)


<hr>
Pole Vault
    1 Karolien Bastiaens, So, St. Thomas  10-11 3/4  (3.35m)
                           Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    2 Shannon Martin, So, Gustavus Adolphus    10-8  (3.25m)
               Betters old Recreation Center record
                                   NCAA provisional
    3 Anne Sikorra, Jr, St. Catherine          10-4  (3.15m)
               Betters old Recreation Center record
    4 Renee Splichal, So, Concordia            10-0  (3.05m)
    5 Nicole Meidl, So, St. Thomas             10-0  (3.05m)
    6 Katie Joyce, Jr, St. Thomas               9-8  (2.95m)
    7 Patty Herou, Sr, St. Benedict             9-8  (2.95m)
    8 Kristi Schneider, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus   9-8  (2.95m)
    9 Tamra Thayer, Sr, Carleton                9-8  (2.95m)
   10 Sarah Margoles, So, Carleton          9-4 1/4  (2.85m)
   10 Christie Thames, So, St. Thomas       9-4 1/4  (2.85m)
   12 Heather Moor, Sr, Carleton            9-4 1/4  (2.85m)
   13 Tara Robillard, So, St. Thomas        9-0 1/4  (2.75m)
   14 Heather Berscheidt, Fr, St. Benedict  9-0 1/4  (2.75m)
      Theresa Lonsky, So, St. Benedict           NH         


<hr>
Pentathlon
    1 Anne Sikorra, Jr, St. Catherine          3149         
    2 Becky Peterson, So, St. Olaf             3119         
    3 Ashley Dingels, Saint Mary's             3109         
    4 Kim Davis, Carleton                      2951         
    5 Katie Christenson, So, Macalester        2947         
    6 Jill Ament, So, St. Catherine            2683         
    7 Nicole Plante, Fr, Concordia             2666         
    8 Renee Splichal, So, Concordia            2656         
    9 Sarah Paul, Sr, Carleton                 2637         
   10 Amber Mensen, So, St. Benedict           2624         
   11 Jennifer Levenhagen, So, St. Olaf        2489         
   12 Kristine Jensen, Fr, Concordia           2436         
   13 Ashleigh Penrod, Gustavus                2201         
   14 Ashley Farbo, Gustavus                   2129         
   15 Petra Velander, Sr, Augsburg             1952         
   16 Danielle Soncrant, St. Benedict          1879         
   17 Angela Van Binsbergen, Fr, Augsburg      1671         
      Ellen Graef, Gustavus                      ND         


<hr>