2003 MIAC Women's Indoor Track and Field - Individual Results

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Fr, Concordia              7.39Q         
    2 Heidi Vogel, Sr, St. Thomas                7.43q         
    3 Jenny Bruns, Sr, St. Benedict              7.56q         
    4 Elizabeth Durney, Sr, Macalester           7.66         
    5 Maggie Stolp, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus        7.72         
    6 Heidi Haagenson, Fr, St. Benedict          7.80         
    7 Delinda Tamagni, Sr, St. Catherine         7.81         
    8 Elizabeth Ghandour, Fr, St. Olaf           7.85         
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Alana Carter, Fr, Augsburg                 7.24Q         
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Patti Clintsman, Fr, St. Benedict          7.44q         
    3 Melissa Mueller, Fr, St. Olaf              7.53q         
    4 Blythe Bittman, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus      7.67         
    5 Bethany Keene, Fr, St. Benedict            7.70         
    6 Shanelle Lee, Jr, Bethel                   7.75         
    7 Karolien Bastiaens, Jr, St. Thomas         7.79         
    8 Melissa Botzet, So, St. Olaf               7.95         
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Tonnisha Bell, Fr, Augsburg                7.25Q         
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Jill Ylonen, Sr, St. Thomas                7.39q         
    3 Sarah Nezworksi, So, St. Benedict          7.66         
    4 Kristal Grigsby, Fr, St. Thomas            7.66         
    5 Kelli Tranby, 5, Concordia                 7.68         
    6 Megan Seibel, Fr, St. Thomas               7.75         
    7 Alicia Wolff, So, St. Thomas               7.90         
    8 Heidi Pearson, Fr, St. Catherine           8.12         
Final
    1 Tonnisha Bell, Fr, Augsburg                7.12         
                                          Meet record
                                       NCAA automatic
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Alana Carter, Fr, Augsburg                 7.30         
                                     NCAA provisional
    3 Jill Ylonen, Sr, St. Thomas                7.34         
                                     NCAA provisional
    4 Heidi Vogel, Sr, St. Thomas                7.41         
    5 Angie Pfeiffer, Fr, Concordia              7.45         
    6 Patti Clintsman, Fr, St. Benedict          7.54         
    7 Melissa Mueller, Fr, St. Olaf              7.58         
    8 Jenny Bruns, Sr, St. Benedict              7.67         


 <hr>
200 Meter Dash
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Fr, Concordia             25.95 H4         
    2 Alana Carter, Fr, Augsburg                26.10 H4         
    3 Heidi Vogel, Sr, St. Thomas               26.11 H4         
    4 Jill Ylonen, Sr, St. Thomas               26.12 H3         
    5 Patti Clintsman, Fr, St. Benedict         26.74 H3         
    6 Elizabeth Durney, Sr, Macalester          26.96 H3         
    7 Molly Bauman, Fr, St. Thomas              27.25 H1         
    8 Ashley Dingels, So, Saint Mary's          27.56 H2         
    9 Maggie Stolp, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus       27.57 H1         
   10 Katie Joyce, Sr, St. Thomas               27.78 H2         
   11 Kristal Grigsby, Fr, St. Thomas           27.81 H2         
   12 Kari Rosenfeldt, Sr, Concordia            27.82 H1         
   13 Heidi Pearson, Fr, St. Catherine          27.91 H1         
   14 Heidi Haagenson, Fr, St. Benedict         28.15 H3         
   15 Alicia Wolff, So, St. Thomas              28.16 H2         
   16 Becca Janssen, Fr, Bethel                 28.17 H4         
   17 Melissa Mueller, Fr, St. Olaf             28.27 H1         
   18 Melissa Botzet, So, St. Olaf              28.57 H2         
   19 Ciara Legato, So, Gustavus Adolphus       28.70 H1         
   20 Emily Tollefson, So, Concordia            28.78 H2         
   21 Delinda Tamagni, Sr, St. Catherine        28.93 H3         
   22 Shanelle Lee, Jr, Bethel                  28.99 H4         
      Jenny Bruns, Sr, St. Benedict                DQ H3         


<hr>
400 Meter Dash
    1 Mollie Hupp, Fr, St. Thomas               59.00 H3         
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Angie Pfeiffer, Fr, Concordia             59.99 H3         
    3 Alana Carter, Fr, Augsburg                60.25 H3         
    4 Jenny Bruns, Sr, St. Benedict             60.60 H2         
    5 Ashley Dingels, So, Saint Mary's          61.09 H3         
    6 Ashley Cronen, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus      61.21 H2         
    7 Kim Swanson, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus        61.54 H2         
    8 Annie Radabaugh, Sr, St. Benedict         62.09 H2         
    9 Alicia Wakefield, Sr, Bethel              62.29 H3         
   10 Kari Koos, Fr, St. Olaf                   62.71 H3         
   11 Laura Widen, Jr, St. Catherine            63.33 H1         
   12 Mary McKee, So, St. Thomas                63.43 H2         
   13 Kristin Herman, Fr, Bethel                63.73 H1         
   14 Katherine Vogel, So, Hamline              64.08 H1         
   15 Kristina Justiniano, Sr, Augsburg         64.12 H1         
   16 Jill Ament, Jr, St. Catherine             64.17 H2         
   17 Ciara Legato, So, Gustavus Adolphus       64.26 H1         
   18 Jenna Barke, Fr, St. Olaf                 64.89 H1         


<hr>
600 Meter Dash
    1 Megan Daymont, Sr, St. Olaf             1:33.98 H3         
                                          Meet record
    2 Teresa Smock, Jr, St. Thomas            1:38.41 H3         
    3 Ali Cordie, So, Gustavus Adolphus       1:39.60 H3         
    4 Claire Shapleigh, Fr, Carleton          1:40.30 H3         
    5 Becca Trombly, Fr, St. Olaf             1:41.45 H2         
    6 Corrin Hoffman, Jr, Hamline             1:41.64 H2         
    7 Melanie Priebe, Fr, St. Catherine       1:41.65 H3         
    8 Kit Neubauer, Sr, St. Benedict          1:42.04 H2         
    9 Emily Liddiard, So, St. Catherine       1:42.05 H2         
   10 Koby Hagen, Fr, Macalester              1:42.25 H1         
   11 Trish Steele, So, Bethel                1:42.32 H1         
   12 Anna Beich, Fr, Bethel                  1:43.01 H2         
   13 Jamie Bacigalupo, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                              1:43.05 H1         
   14 Larisa Nordstrom, Fr, St. Olaf          1:43.43 H3         
   15 Elizabeth Cassel, Sr, Carleton          1:43.79 H1         
   16 Kristine Jensen, So, Concordia          1:44.00 H2         
   17 Natalie Hanson, Fr, Concordia           1:44.50 H1         
   18 Amy Mackner, Jr, Augsburg               1:45.95 H1         


<hr>
800 Meter Run
    1 Tish Dusich, Sr, St. Thomas             2:17.13 H3         
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Teresa Smock, Jr, St. Thomas            2:17.35 H3         
                                     NCAA provisional
    3 Mollie Hupp, Fr, St. Thomas             2:20.55 H3         
    4 Claire Shapleigh, Fr, Carleton          2:21.18 H3         
    5 Kari Koos, Fr, St. Olaf                 2:24.52 H3         
    6 Koby Hagen, Fr, Macalester              2:25.10 H2         
    7 Carrie Fransen, So, Concordia           2:25.13 H2         
    8 Kristin Herman, Fr, Bethel              2:25.25 H1         
    9 Jamie Bacigalupo, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                              2:25.62 H3         
   10 Corrin Hoffman, Jr, Hamline             2:25.82 H3         
   11 Elizabeth Cassel, Sr, Carleton          2:26.08 H2         
   12 Kit Neubauer, Sr, St. Benedict          2:26.38 H2         
   12 Rachel Luhrs, Fr, Bethel                2:26.38 H1         
   14 Melanie Priebe, Fr, St. Catherine       2:26.61 H1         
   15 Kezia Manlove, Fr, St. Olaf             2:26.98 H2         
   16 Jenna Barke, Fr, St. Olaf               2:27.10 H1         
   17 Kristen Winchell, So, St. Thomas        2:27.71 H1         
   18 Becca Trombly, Fr, St. Olaf             2:29.58 H2         
   19 Amy Mackner, Jr, Augsburg               2:30.65 H1         
   20 Alex Radulovic, So, St. Benedict        2:32.79 H1         
      Emily Stafford, Fr, Macalester               DQ H2         


<hr>
1000 Meter Run
    1 Megan Daymont, Sr, St. Olaf             2:54.28 H3         
                                          Meet record
    2 Brigid Power, So, St. Thomas            3:06.45 H3         
    3 Larisa Nordstrom, Fr, St. Olaf          3:07.25 H3         
    4 Lisa Owen, Jr, Concordia                3:08.81 H3         
    5 Liz Sorenson, Sr, Concordia             3:09.14 H3         
    6 Rebecca Schaumberg, Fr, Carleton        3:09.85 H3         
    7 Ellen Koranda, Fr, Saint Mary's         3:10.66 H2         
    8 Laura hudson, So, Carleton              3:11.22 H3         
    9 Cindy Blendermann, Jr, St. Benedict     3:11.26 H2         
   10 Ellen Waldow, Fr, Augsburg              3:11.40 H3         
   11 Jenny Borofka, So, St. Thomas           3:12.89 H2         
   12 Jen St. John, So, Concordia             3:13.09 H2         
   13 Marit Grorud, Jr, St. Olaf              3:13.31 H1         
   14 Holly Reinsmoen, So, St. Benedict       3:13.34 H1         
   15 Diana Ostrowski, Fr, St. Olaf           3:13.95 H2         
   16 Anna Gunderson, So, St. Benedict        3:16.10 H2         
   17 Louise Miltich, So, Carleton            3:17.13 H1         
   18 Kjersten Johnson, Jr, St. Olaf          3:18.06 H2         
   19 Katie Souder, Fr, St. Olaf              3:18.14 H1         
   20 Ronni Hamilton, Fr, St. Thomas          3:20.40 H1         
   21 Julie Miller, So, Concordia             3:20.52 H1         
   22 Rebecca Derby, Fr, St. Catherine        3:20.98 H1         
   23 Katie Mueller, So, St. Benedict         3:21.18 H2         
   24 Elisa Berry, So, Macalester             3:25.11 H1         


<hr>
1500 Meter Run
    1 Megan Daymont, Sr, St. Olaf             4:47.29 H3         
    2 Lisa Owen, Jr, Concordia                4:56.08 H3         
    3 Tish Dusich, Sr, St. Thomas             4:56.84 H3         
    4 Laura hudson, So, Carleton              4:57.44 H3         
    5 Brigid Power, So, St. Thomas            4:57.70 H3         
    6 Larisa Nordstrom, Fr, St. Olaf          4:59.83 H3         
    7 Keidra Anderson, Fr, Hamline            5:01.56 H3         
    8 Cindy Blendermann, Jr, St. Benedict     5:02.21 H3         
    9 Kezia Manlove, Fr, St. Olaf             5:03.64 H2         
   10 Megan Rose, So, St. Benedict            5:04.39 H2         
   11 Ellen Waldow, Fr, Augsburg              5:07.74 H3         
   12 Jen St. John, So, Concordia             5:09.00 H2         
   13 Emily Page, Sr, Carleton                5:09.06 H2         
   14 Kristine Hup, Sr, St. Olaf              5:10.33 H2         
   15 Louise Miltich, So, Carleton            5:12.60 H2         
   16 Kjersten Johnson, Jr, St. Olaf          5:14.88 H2         
   17 Katie Mueller, So, St. Benedict         5:16.01 H1         
   18 Julie Miller, So, Concordia             5:16.35 H1         
   19 Stacie Bulfer, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus    5:17.62 H2         
   20 Marnie Christensen, Sr, Macalester      5:17.72 H1         
   21 Sarah Estill, Fr, St. Olaf              5:18.30 H1         
   22 Anna Gunderson, So, St. Benedict        5:19.22 H2         
   23 Elisa Berry, So, Macalester             5:19.60 H1         
   24 Annie Mills, Fr, Carleton               5:19.68 H1         
   25 Andrea Carlson, So, Augsburg            5:25.44 H1         
   26 Vicki Worm, Fr, Concordia               5:26.88 H1         


<hr>
3000 Meter Run
    1 Laura Bloedorn, Sr, Carleton           10:15.26 H2         
    2 Nichole Petersen, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             10:29.30 H2         
    3 Nicole Gurgel, So, St. Thomas          10:36.79 H2         
    4 Lindsay Boetcher, Fr, St. Olaf         10:47.99 H2         
    5 Andrea Grunst, Jr, Carleton            10:50.86 H2         
    6 Melissa Grunst, Jr, Carleton           10:50.88 H2         
    7 Renee Schaefer, Jr, Macalester         10:55.71 H2         
    8 Cassie Funke, So, Carleton             10:58.42 H2         
    9 Keidra Anderson, Fr, Hamline           10:58.43 H2         
   10 Emily Page, Sr, Carleton               10:59.56 H2         
   11 Nancy Buselmeier, So, St. Benedict     11:00.29 H1         
   12 Francie Streich, Fr, Macalester        11:04.79 H2         
   13 Stephanie Noonan, So, St. Benedict     11:05.73 H1         
   14 Laura Grossman, Jr, Hamline            11:06.20 H1         
   15 Tasha Pike, So, Gustavus Adolphus      11:07.17 H1         
   16 Emily cook, Fr, St. Benedict           11:09.11 H1         
   17 Meredith Fahrner, So, St. Olaf         11:10.81 H1         
   18 Anah Huggenvik, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus  11:12.26 H2         
   19 Kristine Hup, Sr, St. Olaf             11:21.35 H1         
   20 Caroline Barnes, Fr, Macalester        11:22.18 H1         
   21 Ashley Bean, So, St. Benedict          11:23.74 H1         
   22 Mo Mullikin, Jr, Macalester            11:26.44 H1         
   23 Beth Magnuson, So, St. Thomas          11:28.25 H1         
   24 Alana Lucio, Jr, St. Thomas            11:28.40 H1         
   25 Sarah Estill, Fr, St. Olaf             11:30.59 H1         
   26 April Graves, So, St. Olaf             11:33.94 H1         
   27 Maureen Ringlein, So, St. Benedict     11:35.30 H1         
   28 Anne Blair, Fr, Macalester             11:45.37 H1         


<hr>
5000 Meter Run
    1 Laura Bloedorn, Sr, Carleton           17:48.81         
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Nichole Petersen, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             18:03.00         
    3 Nicole Gurgel, So, St. Thomas          18:40.33         
    4 Andrea Grunst, Jr, Carleton            18:57.65         
    5 Melissa Grunst, Jr, Carleton           18:57.72         
    6 Liz Sorenson, Sr, Concordia            19:01.87         
    7 Nancy Buselmeier, So, St. Benedict     19:03.06         
    8 Cassie Funke, So, Carleton             19:07.48         
    9 Lindsay Boetcher, Fr, St. Olaf         19:12.67         
   10 Stephanie Noonan, So, St. Benedict     19:31.60         
   11 Laura Grossman, Jr, Hamline            19:36.88         
   12 Ashley Bean, So, St. Benedict          19:38.09         
   13 Meredith Fahrner, So, St. Olaf         19:45.05         
   14 Maureen Ringlein, So, St. Benedict     19:48.01         
   15 Alison Traffanstedt, Jr, Carleton      20:25.12         


<hr>
55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Rebecca Peterson, Jr, St. Olaf             8.74Q         
    2 Kim Davis, Sr, Carleton                    8.81q         
    3 Jenny Folgers, So, Saint Mary's            8.91q         
    4 Anne Sikorra, Sr, St. Catherine            9.33         
    5 Ashley Dingels, So, Saint Mary's           9.36         
    6 Crystal Thomason, So, Hamline              9.42         
    7 Megan Mason, Fr, Saint Mary's              9.58         
    8 Monique Galvan, Jr, St. Olaf              11.12         
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Molly Miller, Sr, St. Benedict             8.56Q         
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Emily Tollefson, So, Concordia             9.04q         
    3 Molly Bauman, Fr, St. Thomas               9.13         
    4 Renee Splichal, Jr, Concordia              9.18         
    5 Cori Quade, Sr, St. Catherine              9.39         
    6 Johanna Shreve, So, Macalester             9.39         
    7 Meghan Orgeman, Fr, St. Benedict           9.48         
    8 Mahlia Nguyen, Fr, St. Benedict           10.65         
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Kirsten Fristad, So, Macalester            8.67Q         
    2 Stacy Heiling, Sr, Hamline                 8.76q         
    3 Ali Cordie, So, Gustavus Adolphus          9.03q         
    4 Nicole Plante, So, Concordia               9.10         
    5 Tarah Maatz, Jr, Concordia                 9.17         
    6 Caitlin Coomes, So, Carleton               9.36         
    7 Leah Heglund, Fr, Concordia                9.92         
    8 Breanne Miller, Fr, Hamline                9.95         
Final
    1 Molly Miller, Sr, St. Benedict             8.56         
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Kirsten Fristad, So, Macalester            8.68         
    3 Jenny Folgers, So, Saint Mary's            8.69         
    4 Ali Cordie, So, Gustavus Adolphus          8.75         
    5 Rebecca Peterson, Jr, St. Olaf             8.75         
    6 Kim Davis, Sr, Carleton                    8.78         
    7 Stacy Heiling, Sr, Hamline                 8.88         
    8 Emily Tollefson, So, Concordia             9.16         


<hr>
800 Meter Relay
    1 St. Thomas (Jill Ylonen, Katie Joyce, 
      Alicia Wolff, Molly Bauman)             1:45.50 H2         
    2 Concordia (Kelli Tranby, Angie Pfeiffer, 
      Kari Rosenfeldt, Emily Tollefson)       1:47.84 H2         
    3 St. Benedict (Patti Clintsman, Bethany Keene, 
      Sarah Nezworksi, Annie Radabaugh)       1:49.09 H2         
    4 Gustavus Adolphus (Blythe Bittman, 
      Kim Swanson, Ellen Graef, Ashley Cronen)
                                              1:49.34 H2         
    5 Augsburg (Alana Carter, Kristina Justiniano, 
      Angela VanBinsbergen, Tonnisha Bell)    1:49.85 H2         
    6 St. Catherine (Anne Sikorra, Heidi Pearson, 
      Laura Widen, Delinda Tamagni)           1:50.41 H2         
    7 Bethel (Becca Janssen, Bretta Vrieze, 
      Shanelle Lee, Anna Beich)               1:51.19 H1         
    8 St. Olaf (Elizabeth Ghandour, Melissa Botzet, 
      Melissa Mueller, Rebecca Peterson)      1:52.06 H1         
    9 Hamline (Danille St. Louis, Stacy Heiling, 
      Katherine Vogel, Crystal Thomason)      1:52.77 H1         
   10 Saint Mary's (Jenny Folgers, Ashley Dingels, 
      Megan Mason, Ashley Luehmann)           1:54.06 H1         
   11 Macalester (Johanna Shreve, Katie Christenson, 
      Emily Emerson, Kirsten Fristad)         1:57.13 H1         


<hr>
4X400 Meter Relay
    1 St. Thomas (Heidi Vogel, Tish Dusich, 
      Mollie Hupp, Teresa Smock)              4:01.54 H2         
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Gustavus Adolphus (Kim Swanson, Ellen Graef, 
      Ashley Cronen, Ali Cordie)              4:05.84 H2         
    3 St. Olaf (Elizabeth Ghandour, Megan Daymont, 
      Rebecca Peterson, Becca Trombly)        4:06.05 H2         
    4 Carleton (Kim Davis, Elizabeth Cassel, 
      Rebecca Schaumberg, Claire Shapleigh)   4:11.23 H1         
    5 Macalester (Elizabeth Durney, 
      Katie Christenson, Koby Hagen, Kirsten Fristad)
                                              4:12.71 H2         
    6 St. Benedict (Sarah Nezworksi, Bethany Keene, 
      Kit Neubauer, Annie Radabaugh)          4:13.03 H2         
    7 St. Catherine (Jill Ament, Anne Sikorra, 
      Laura Widen, Emily Liddiard)            4:13.88 H1         
    8 Bethel (Kristin Herman, Alicia Wakefield, 
      Karen Cowles, Anna Beich)               4:13.91 H2         
    9 Augsburg (Alana Carter, Kristina Justiniano, 
      Amy Mackner, Danielle Slack)            4:14.36 H1         
   10 Hamline (Danille St. Louis, Katherine Vogel, 
      Ali Taylor, Corrin Hoffman)             4:16.21 H1         
   11 Concordia (Kristine Jensen, Carrie Fransen, 
      Jen St. John, Natalie Hanson)           4:20.88 H1         
   12 Saint Mary's (Megan Mason, Autumn Valk, 
      Ashley Dingels, Jenny Folgers)          4:21.65 H1         


<hr>
Distance Medley Relay
    1 Carleton (Rebecca Schaumberg, Kim Davis, 
      Laura hudson, Laura Bloedorn)          12:47.24         
    2 St. Thomas (Jenny Borofka, Alicia Wolff, 
      Theresa Meath, Brigid Power)           12:52.76         
    3 Concordia (Liz Sorenson, Kari Rosenfeldt, 
      Carrie Fransen, Lisa Owen)             12:52.92         
    4 Macalester (Emily Stafford, Katie Christenson, 
      Mo Mullikin, Emily Koller)             12:56.54         
    5 Gustavus Adolphus (Anah Huggenvik, 
      Kim Swanson, Ashley Farbo, Nichole Petersen)
                                             12:58.66         
    6 St. Benedict (Megan Rose, Bethany Keene, 
      Kit Neubauer, Cindy Blendermann)       13:04.48         
    7 Saint Mary's (Ellen Koranda, Jenny Folgers, 
      Autumn Valk, Theresa Miller)           13:09.37         
    8 St. Olaf (Diana Ostrowski, Melissa Botzet, 
      Marit Grorud, Kezia Manlove)           13:23.66         
    9 Augsburg (Andrea Carlson, Eilidh Reyetts, 
      Erica Schornstein, Becky Welle)        14:20.52         


<hr>
Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Kelli Tranby, 5, Concordia             18-2 1/2  (5.55m)q
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Heidi Vogel, Sr, St. Thomas            16-3 1/4  (4.96m)q
    3 Johanna Shreve, So, Macalester         16-2 1/4  (4.93m)q
    4 Katie Christenson, Jr, Macalester      15-6 1/4  (4.73m)
    4 Renee Splichal, Jr, Concordia          15-6 1/4  (4.73m)
    6 Nicole Plante, So, Concordia           15-5 1/2  (4.71m)
    7 Ashley Dingels, So, Saint Mary's       15-2 3/4  (4.64m)
    8 Maggie Stolp, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus    15-1 1/4  (4.60m)
      Anne Sikorra, Sr, St. Catherine              ND         
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Jill Ylonen, Sr, St. Thomas            16-9 3/4  (5.12m)q
    2 Tonnisha Bell, Fr, Augsburg            16-8 1/2  (5.09m)q
    3 Theresa Meath, Fr, St. Thomas          16-7 1/4  (5.06m)q
    4 Patti Clintsman, Fr, St. Benedict      16-5 3/4  (5.02m)q
    5 Ashley Luehmann, Fr, Saint Mary's      16-3 3/4  (4.97m)q
    6 Erin Ranta, Jr, St. Thomas                 16-1  (4.90m)
    7 Annie Knierim, Sr, Concordia               15-9  (4.80m)
    8 Kari Rosenfeldt, Sr, Concordia             15-4  (4.67m)
    9 Heidi Pearson, Fr, St. Catherine      14-10 1/2  (4.53m)
Final
    1 Kelli Tranby, 5, Concordia             18-2 1/2  (5.55m)
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Heidi Vogel, Sr, St. Thomas            17-4 3/4  (5.30m)
    3 Tonnisha Bell, Fr, Augsburg            17-3 1/2  (5.27m)
    4 Jill Ylonen, Sr, St. Thomas            16-9 3/4  (5.12m)
    5 Theresa Meath, Fr, St. Thomas          16-7 1/4  (5.06m)
    6 Patti Clintsman, Fr, St. Benedict      16-5 3/4  (5.02m)
    7 Ashley Luehmann, Fr, Saint Mary's      16-3 3/4  (4.97m)
    8 Johanna Shreve, So, Macalester         16-2 1/4  (4.93m)


<hr>
Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Heidi Vogel, Sr, St. Thomas            35-4 1/2 (10.78m)q
    2 Annie Knierim, Sr, Concordia           34-2 3/4 (10.43m)q
    3 Sonja Moe, So, St. Olaf               32-11 3/4 (10.05m)q
    4 Cori Quade, Sr, St. Catherine          32-2 3/4  (9.82m)
    5 Marla Nelson, Fr, St. Olaf                 32-1  (9.78m)
    6 Elizabeth Murray, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             32-0 3/4  (9.77m)
    7 Audrey Joslin, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus  31-11 1/4  (9.73m)
    8 Angela VanBinsbergen, So, Augsburg         31-6  (9.60m)
    9 Katie Bancks, Fr, St. Benedict             30-5  (9.27m)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Lindsey Weis, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus    34-2 1/4 (10.42m)q
    2 Kristina Granger, Fr, St. Benedict    33-11 1/2 (10.35m)q
    3 Renee Splichal, Jr, Concordia              33-1 (10.08m)q
    4 Kari Rosenfeldt, Sr, Concordia         32-7 1/2  (9.94m)q
    5 Megan Seibel, Fr, St. Thomas           32-6 1/4  (9.91m)q
    6 Jenn Matz, So, Concordia               32-4 3/4  (9.87m)
    7 Kalee Schrupp, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus   32-0 1/4  (9.76m)
    8 Jennifer Levenhagen, Jr, St. Olaf      31-9 1/2  (9.69m)
    9 Kirstan Rouzer, So, Saint Mary's       31-8 3/4  (9.67m)
Final
    1 Heidi Vogel, Sr, St. Thomas            35-5 3/4 (10.81m)
    2 Lindsey Weis, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus    35-3 1/4 (10.75m)
    3 Kristina Granger, Fr, St. Benedict         34-9 (10.59m)
    4 Annie Knierim, Sr, Concordia           34-2 3/4 (10.43m)
    5 Renee Splichal, Jr, Concordia              33-1 (10.08m)
    6 Kari Rosenfeldt, Sr, Concordia        32-11 3/4 (10.05m)
    7 Sonja Moe, So, St. Olaf               32-11 3/4 (10.05m)
    8 Megan Seibel, Fr, St. Thomas           32-6 1/4  (9.91m)


<hr>
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Heidi Gruenhagen, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             39-6 1/2 (12.05m)q
    2 Erica Eastley, So, Concordia          37-11 1/4 (11.56m)q
    3 Ellen Crow, So, St. Thomas             37-9 1/2 (11.52m)q
    4 Crystal Baloun, Jr, St. Thomas             37-3 (11.35m)
    5 Becky Martinson, Sr, Hamline               36-9 (11.20m)
    6 Ashley Dingels, So, Saint Mary's      35-11 1/2 (10.96m)
    7 Jennifer Levenhagen, Jr, St. Olaf      35-3 1/4 (10.75m)
    8 Rebekah Hoback, Jr, Concordia          34-4 3/4 (10.48m)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Jackie Luehmann, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus    45-10 (13.97m)q
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Jenna Wendorff, Fr, St. Benedict      40-11 1/2 (12.48m)q
    3 Katie Christenson, Jr, Macalester      39-1 3/4 (11.93m)q
    4 Laura Turner, Fr, Bethel               37-6 3/4 (11.45m)q
    4 Ashley Luehmann, Fr, Saint Mary's      37-6 3/4 (11.45m)q
    6 Kristin Petersen, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             37-6 1/2 (11.44m)
    7 Melissa Logan, Jr, Carleton            37-3 3/4 (11.37m)
    8 Heather Seiben, So, Gustavus Adolphus  37-1 3/4 (11.32m)
    9 Allison Clark, Sr, St. Benedict        36-7 1/2 (11.16m)
   10 Emily Uzzell, Sr, St. Olaf                 35-8 (10.87m)
Final
    1 Jackie Luehmann, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus    45-10 (13.97m)
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Jenna Wendorff, Fr, St. Benedict       42-2 3/4 (12.87m)
                                     NCAA provisional
    3 Heidi Gruenhagen, Fr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             39-6 1/2 (12.05m)
    4 Katie Christenson, Jr, Macalester      39-5 3/4 (12.03m)
    5 Ellen Crow, So, St. Thomas             38-8 1/4 (11.79m)
    6 Laura Turner, Fr, Bethel                   38-4 (11.68m)
    7 Erica Eastley, So, Concordia          37-11 1/4 (11.56m)
    8 Ashley Luehmann, Fr, Saint Mary's      37-6 3/4 (11.45m)


<hr>
Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jackie Luehmann, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             48-8 3/4 (14.85m)q
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Crystal Baloun, Jr, St. Thomas         46-1 1/4 (14.05m)q
    3 Mariah Mougey, Sr, Concordia           45-4 1/2 (13.83m)q
    4 Becki Madvig, Sr, Bethel               41-0 1/2 (12.51m)
    5 Erica Eastley, So, Concordia           39-8 1/2 (12.10m)
    6 Emily Uzzell, Sr, St. Olaf             39-1 1/4 (11.92m)
    7 Nicole Irvin, So, Concordia            38-9 3/4 (11.83m)
    8 Anna Noren, Jr, Carleton               38-1 1/4 (11.61m)
    9 Elizabeth Cleveland, Fr, Saint Mary's  36-9 3/4 (11.22m)
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Julie Mareck, Sr, St. Catherine       46-10 3/4 (14.29m)q
    2 Ali Taylor, Sr, Hamline                45-8 1/2 (13.93m)q
    2 Melissa Logan, Jr, Carleton            45-8 1/2 (13.93m)q
    4 Heather Seiben, So, Gustavus Adolphus  43-9 1/4 (13.34m)q
    5 Kate Otremba, Sr, St. Benedict         41-7 1/4 (12.68m)q
    6 Kristin Petersen, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             41-0 1/4 (12.50m)
    7 Rachel Fink, Jr, Saint Mary's             40-11 (12.47m)
    8 Becky Martinson, Sr, Hamline           40-1 1/4 (12.22m)
    9 Allison Clark, Sr, St. Benedict       37-10 1/2 (11.54m)
Final
    1 Jackie Luehmann, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             48-8 3/4 (14.85m)
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Crystal Baloun, Jr, St. Thomas             47-9 (14.55m)
                                     NCAA provisional
    3 Julie Mareck, Sr, St. Catherine       46-10 3/4 (14.29m)
    4 Ali Taylor, Sr, Hamline                46-7 1/2 (14.21m)
    5 Melissa Logan, Jr, Carleton            45-8 1/2 (13.93m)
    6 Mariah Mougey, Sr, Concordia           45-4 1/2 (13.83m)
    7 Heather Seiben, So, Gustavus Adolphus  43-9 1/4 (13.34m)
    8 Kate Otremba, Sr, St. Benedict         41-7 1/4 (12.68m)


<hr>
High Jump
    1 Danille St. Louis, So, Hamline          5-3 1/4  (1.61m)
    2 Lindsey Weis, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus     5-1 1/4  (1.56m)
    3 Jenna Martin, Fr, St. Catherine         5-1 1/4  (1.56m)
    4 Megan Mason, Fr, Saint Mary's          4-11 1/2  (1.51m)
    4 Julia Lippit, So, Carleton             4-11 1/2  (1.51m)
    4 Michelle Steadman, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                             4-11 1/2  (1.51m)
    4 Krista Mateffy, Fr, St. Benedict       4-11 1/2  (1.51m)
    4 Trish Steele, So, Bethel               4-11 1/2  (1.51m)
    9 Ashley Dingels, So, Saint Mary's       4-11 1/2  (1.51m)
   10 Erika Jerme, So, Macalester            4-11 1/2  (1.51m)
   11 Kim Davis, Sr, Carleton                4-11 1/2  (1.51m)
   12 Christie Thames, Jr, St. Thomas         4-9 1/2  (1.46m)
   12 Leah Dvorak, Sr, St. Olaf               4-9 1/2  (1.46m)
   12 Kristal Grigsby, Fr, St. Thomas         4-9 1/2  (1.46m)
   12 Ellie Lewis, Sr, Macalester             4-9 1/2  (1.46m)


<hr>
Pole Vault
    1 Karolien Bastiaens, Jr, St. Thomas        11-10  (3.61m)
                                          Meet record
                                     NCAA provisional
    2 Kristi Schneider, So, Gustavus Adolphus
                                            10-10 1/4  (3.31m)
                                     NCAA provisional
    3 Anne Sikorra, Sr, St. Catherine       10-10 1/4  (3.31m)
                                     NCAA provisional
    4 Shannon Martin, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus  10-4 1/4  (3.16m)
    5 Sarah Lenhardt, Sr, St. Benedict       10-4 1/4  (3.16m)
    6 Elizabeth Ghandour, Fr, St. Olaf       10-4 1/4  (3.16m)
    7 Lindsay Kuznia, Fr, Concordia          10-4 1/4  (3.16m)
    8 Megan Mason, Fr, Saint Mary's          9-10 1/2  (3.01m)
    9 Christie Thames, Jr, St. Thomas        9-10 1/2  (3.01m)
    9 Marla Nelson, Fr, St. Olaf             9-10 1/2  (3.01m)
   11 Sarah Margoles, Jr, Carleton            9-4 1/2  (2.86m)
   11 Renee Splichal, Jr, Concordia           9-4 1/2  (2.86m)
   11 Heather Berscheit, So, St. Benedict     9-4 1/2  (2.86m)
   14 Maria Wilkes, Fr, St. Benedict          9-4 1/2  (2.86m)
   15 Emily Hall, So, Concordia              8-10 3/4  (2.71m)


<hr>
Pentathlon
    1 Ashley Dingels, So, Saint Mary's           3233         
    2 Kim Davis, Sr, Carleton                    3207         
    3 Rebecca Peterson, Jr, St. Olaf             3019         
    4 Anne Sikorra, Sr, St. Catherine            2951         
    5 Jill Ament, Jr, St. Catherine              2875         
    6 Nicole Plante, So, Concordia               2827         
    7 Renee Splichal, Jr, Concordia              2809         
    8 Megan Mason, Fr, Saint Mary's              2771         
    9 Trish Steele, So, Bethel                   2660         
   10 Caitlin Coomes, So, Carleton               2646         
   11 Meghan Orgeman, Fr, St. Benedict           2545         
   12 Heidi Pearson, Fr, St. Catherine           2538         
   13 Natalie Hanson, Fr, Concordia              2251         
   14 Tiffany Trost, St. Benedict                1922