2005 MIAC Women's Indoor Track and Field - Individual Results

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Patti Clintsman, Jr, St. Benedict   7.40Q          
    2 Sarah Nezworksi, Sr, St. Benedict   7.53q          
    3 Nkechi Alaike, Fr, St. Thomas       7.55q          
    4 Kristina Granger, Jr, St. Benedict  7.73           
    5 Annie Clintsman, Fr, St. Benedict   7.78           
    6 Brianna Sanford, Fr, Bethel         8.05           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Jr, Concordia       7.47Q          
    2 Bethany Keene, Jr, St. Benedict     7.54q          
    3 Becky Baron, Fr, Saint Mary's       7.64q          
    4 Kate Staat, Fr, St. Thomas          7.75           
    5 Kelsey Becker, So, Gustavus         7.85           
    6 Vanessa Brown, So, Carleton         8.00           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Kristal Grigsby, Jr, St. Thomas     7.36Q          
    2 Andretta Colley, Sr, St. Thomas     7.58q          
    3 Funto Okanla, Fr, Gustavus          7.66q          
    4 Carla Smith, Fr, Gustavus           7.67           
    5 Jill Moller, So, Concordia          7.81           
    6 Sarah Just, Fr, St. Thomas          8.07           
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Tonnisha Bell, Jr, Augsburg         7.29Q          
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Blythe Bittman, Jr, Gustavus        7.57q          
    3 Sheri Netland, So, Bethel           7.63q          
    4 Autumn Adkins, Fr, Bethel           7.68           
    5 Jenny Vuong, Fr, St. Benedict       7.94           
    6 Meghan Johansen, So, Concordia      8.10           
Final
    1 Tonnisha Bell, Jr, Augsburg         7.19  H2          
                            Olson Forum record
   Was 7.25; Kenisha Hunter, MSU-Moor, 2/10/01
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Patti Clintsman, Jr, St. Benedict   7.33  H2          
    3 Kristal Grigsby, Jr, St. Thomas     7.34  H2          
    4 Becky Baron, Fr, Saint Mary's       7.52  H1          
    5 Blythe Bittman, Jr, Gustavus        7.54  H1          
    6 Angie Pfeiffer, Jr, Concordia       7.55  H2          
    7 Sarah Nezworksi, Sr, St. Benedict   7.56  H2          
    8 Sheri Netland, So, Bethel           7.56  H1          
    9 Nkechi Alaike, Fr, St. Thomas       7.57  H1          
   10 Bethany Keene, Jr, St. Benedict     7.58  H2          
   11 Andretta Colley, Sr, St. Thomas     7.59  H1          
   12 Funto Okanla, Fr, Gustavus          7.60  H1          



<hr>
200 Meter Dash
    1 Tonnisha Bell, Jr, Augsburg        25.26  H4          
                            Olson Forum record
         Was 25.33; Femi Kehinde, Mary, 2/5/05
                                   Meet record
      Was 25.52; Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg, 2004
    2 Patti Clintsman, Jr, St. Benedict  26.13  H4          
    3 Angie Pfeiffer, Jr, Concordia      26.48  H4          
    4 Christina Chapman, So, St. Thomas  26.50  H3          
    5 Sheri Netland, So, Bethel          26.57  H3          
    6 Kristal Grigsby, Jr, St. Thomas    26.73  H3          
    7 Becky Baron, Fr, Saint Mary's      27.24  H2          
    8 Carla Smith, Fr, Gustavus          27.41  H1          
    9 Emily Bartusek, Fr, Saint Mary's   27.58  H2          
   10 Kate Staat, Fr, St. Thomas         27.87  H1          
   11 Nkechi Alaike, Fr, St. Thomas      27.90  H2          
   12 Kelly Olson, So, Concordia         27.97  H1          
   13 Brianna Sanford, Fr, Bethel        28.68  H4          
   14 Sarah Just, Fr, St. Thomas         28.84  H4          
   15 Sheryl West, Fr, St. Olaf          29.13  H3          
   16 Annie Clintsman, Fr, St. Benedict  29.14  H1          
   17 Laurie Thomas, Sr, St. Olaf        29.33  H3          
   18 Marlee Nasset, Fr, Concordia       29.36  H1          
   19 JoAna Cramblit, Fr, St. Benedict   29.47  H2          
   20 Tammy Hoese, Jr, St. Benedict      29.58  H2          
   21 Meghan Dirkes, So, St. Catherine   29.62  H3          
   22 Katie Hagen, Fr, St. Olaf          29.65  H2          
   23 Katrina Enderle, Fr, Concordia     30.15  H1          


 <hr>
400 Meter Dash
    1 Angie Pfeiffer, Jr, Concordia      58.60  H3          
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Ashley Cronen, Jr, Gustavus        59.44  H3          
    3 Christina Chapman, So, St. Thomas  59.95  H3          
    4 Emily Bartusek, Fr, Saint Mary's   60.10  H3          
    5 Jill Fancher, So, Concordia        61.05  H2          
    6 Allison Erlander, So, St. Olaf     61.09  H3          
    7 Sheri Netland, So, Bethel          61.73  H2          
    8 Ashley Dingels, Sr, Saint Mary's   61.80  H1          
    9 Bethany Keene, Jr, St. Benedict    62.34  H2          
   10 Carlie Hanson, So, Gustavus        62.55  H1          
   11 Adrianne Racek, Fr, St. Benedict   62.82  H2          
   12 Melissa Botzet, Sr, St. Olaf       63.02  H1          
   13 Trish Steele, Sr, Bethel           63.15  H2          
   14 Rebecca Trombly, Jr, St. Olaf      63.18  H3          
   15 Jennifer Noelke, So, Macalester    63.60  H2          
   16 Anna Beich, Jr, Bethel             63.65  H1          
   17 Amy Carlson, So, Bethel            64.43  H1          
   18 Laurie Thomas, Sr, St. Olaf        64.48  H1          


<hr>
600 Meter Dash
    1 Maria Roche, So, Saint Mary's    1:37.24  H3          
    2 Ali Cordie, Sr, Gustavus         1:37.96  H3          
    3 Hannah Dietrich, Sr, Augsburg    1:38.19  H3          
    4 Amy Ravenhorst, So, Concordia    1:38.35  H3          
    5 Krista Cruse, So, Gustavus       1:39.14  H2          
    6 Ellen Waldow, Jr, Augsburg       1:40.05  H3          
    7 Alissa Bilden, So, Concordia     1:40.52  H2          
    8 Natalie Hanson, Jr, Concordia    1:40.76  H2          
    9 Emily Stafford, Jr, Macalester   1:41.40  H2          
   10 Alicia Wolff, Sr, St. Thomas     1:42.00  H3          
   11 Andrea Gelle, So, St. Olaf       1:42.92  H1          
   12 Holly Reinsmoen, Sr, St. Benedict
                                       1:43.35  H2          
   13 Mary McKee, Sr, St. Thomas       1:43.44  H1          
   14 Brook Buerkle, So, Concordia     1:43.72  H1          
   15 Nicole Novak, Fr, St. Olaf       1:46.43  H1          
   16 Larisa Nordstrom, Jr, St. Olaf   1:47.13  H2          
   17 Melanie Priebe, Jr, St. Catherine
                                       1:47.95  H1          
   18 Kari Koos, Jr, St. Olaf          1:55.78  H1          



<hr>
800 Meter Run
    1 Hannah Dietrich, Sr, Augsburg    2:16.48  H3          
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Natalie Hanson, Jr, Concordia    2:17.02  H3          
                              NCAA provisional
    3 Ashley Cronen, Jr, Gustavus      2:18.91  H3          
    4 Maria Roche, So, Saint Mary's    2:19.16  H3          
    5 Sara Burns, Fr, Hamline          2:20.74  H2          
    6 Amy Ravenhorst, So, Concordia    2:21.23  H3          
    7 Ellen Waldow, Jr, Augsburg       2:22.66  H3          
    8 Andrea Gelle, So, St. Olaf       2:23.55  H1          
    9 Krista Cruse, So, Gustavus       2:23.60  H2          
   10 Heidi Bulfer, So, Gustavus       2:23.98  H2          
   11 Anna Shamey, So, Macalester      2:25.18  H2          
   12 Larisa Nordstrom, Jr, St. Olaf   2:25.85  H1          
   13 Lydia Davitt, Fr, Gustavus       2:26.44  H2          
   14 Lauren Milne, Fr, Carleton       2:26.74  H1          
   15 Emily Stafford, Jr, Macalester   2:26.78  H3          
   16 Mary McKee, Sr, St. Thomas       2:27.17  H1          
   17 Holly Reinsmoen, Sr, St. Benedict
                                       2:28.47  H1          
   18 Megan Rose, Sr, St. Benedict     2:29.44  H2          
   19 Nicki Hanson, Fr, St. Thomas     2:30.10  H1          
   20 Jenna Barke, Jr, St. Olaf        2:37.32  H1          


<hr>
1000 Meter Run
    1 Brigid Power, Sr, St. Thomas     3:01.80  H3          
                            Olson Forum record
                 Was 3:02.33; Heather Brenden,
                            Concordia, 2/10/01
    2 Jen St. John, Sr, Concordia      3:04.84  H3          
    3 Katherine Wingert, Fr, Carleton  3:05.58  H3          
    4 Carrie Fransen, Sr, Concordia    3:06.13  H1          
    5 Rachel Charpentier, So, Concordia
                                       3:06.28  H2          
    6 Angie Bergeson, Jr, Augsburg     3:06.60  H3          
    7 Anna Gunderson, Sr, St. Benedict
                                       3:09.58  H2          
    8 Allison Woerpel, So, Macalester  3:09.79  H3          
    9 Kelsey Watt, So, St. Olaf        3:10.60  H2          
   10 Ashley Farbo, Sr, Gustavus       3:10.98  H2          
   11 Molly Lager, Jr, Gustavus        3:11.01  H1          
   12 Koby Hagen, Jr, Macalester       3:11.17  H3          
   13 Kezia Manlove, Jr, St. Olaf      3:12.94  H2          
   14 Ronni Hamilton, Jr, St. Thomas   3:13.49  H2          
   15 Meghan Miller, Fr, Carleton      3:13.60  H3          
   16 Keri Drake, Sr, Saint Mary's     3:14.07  H1          
   17 Kristine Jensen, Sr, Concordia   3:15.99  H1          
   18 Elizabeth Nelson, Fr, Macalester
                                       3:16.22  H2          
   19 Casey Englund, Fr, St. Olaf      3:16.92  H1          
   20 Sarah Zweber, Fr, Saint Mary's   3:17.52  H1          
   21 Val Berquam, So, Gustavus        3:18.35  H2          
   22 Kristen Winchell, Sr, St. Thomas
                                       3:19.40  H1          
   23 Lisa Skildum, Fr, St. Olaf       3:20.93  H1          
   24 Louise Miltich, Sr, Carleton     3:25.30  H3          


<hr>
Mile Run
    1 Brigid Power, Sr, St. Thomas     5:12.89  H3          
    2 Natalie Hanson, Jr, Concordia    5:13.82  H3          
    3 Ellen Koranda, Jr, Saint Mary's  5:18.43  H3          
    4 Jen St. John, Sr, Concordia      5:19.75  H3          
    5 Katherine Wingert, Fr, Carleton  5:22.05  H3          
    6 Anna Gunderson, Sr, St. Benedict
                                       5:24.29  H2          
    7 Allison Woerpel, So, Macalester  5:25.20  H3          
    8 Carrie Fransen, Sr, Concordia    5:25.47  H3          
    9 Louise Miltich, Sr, Carleton     5:25.70  H2          
   10 Koby Hagen, Jr, Macalester       5:25.95  H3          
   11 Lydia Davitt, Fr, Gustavus       5:28.22  H2          
   12 Erin Weier, So, St. Olaf         5:28.93  H2          
   13 Meghan Miller, Fr, Carleton      5:28.99  H2          
   14 Val Berquam, So, Gustavus        5:30.38  H2          
   15 Kezia Manlove, Jr, St. Olaf      5:32.61  H3          
   16 Casey Baustian, Fr, St. Olaf     5:35.33  H2          
   17 Raven Bier, So, Carleton         5:35.99  H1          
   18 Elizabeth Nelson, Fr, Macalester
                                       5:36.83  H1          
   19 Andrea Carlson, Sr, Augsburg     5:37.33  H1          
   20 Kristen Winchell, Sr, St. Thomas
                                       5:39.73  H1          
   21 Stephanie Block, So, St. Olaf    5:40.50  H2          
   22 Rose Spring, So, St. Benedict    5:41.07  H1          
   23 Nora McIver-Sheridan, So, Carleton
                                       5:41.21  H1          
   24 Lisa Skildum, Fr, St. Olaf       5:41.42  H2          
   25 Marit Swartout, Fr, St. Benedict
                                       5:41.83  H1          
   26 Nikki Unhoefer, Fr, Bethel       5:42.33  H1          
   27 Brittney Seaberg, Jr, St. Thomas
                                       5:46.52  H1          



<hr>
3000 Meter Run
    1 Keidra Anderson, Jr, Hamline    10:21.54  H2          
    2 Ellen Koranda, Jr, Saint Mary's
                                      10:25.75  H2          
    3 Amy Lyons, So, Bethel           10:26.21  H2          
    4 Brigid Power, Sr, St. Thomas    10:29.26  H2          
    5 Jen St. John, Sr, Concordia     10:34.08  H2          
    6 Leah Wurm, Jr, St. Benedict     10:34.58  H2          
    7 Kourtney Joyce, Jr, Gustavus    10:35.43  H2          
    8 Chelsea Guettinger, Jr, St. Thomas
                                      10:40.19  H2          
    9 Lindsay Boetcher, Jr, St. Olaf  10:42.82  H2          
   10 Nichole Peterson, Sr, Gustavus  10:52.18  H2          
   11 Tasha Pike, Sr, Gustavus        10:55.53  H2          
   12 Corey Hickner, So, St. Benedict
                                      10:56.11  H2          
   13 Annie Mills, Jr, Carleton       10:58.22  H2          
   14 Melissa Francis, So, Hamline    11:01.74  H2          
   15 Jenny Olin, So, St. Thomas      11:06.61  H1          
   16 Casey Baustian, Fr, St. Olaf    11:08.59  H1          
   17 Anne Iddins, Fr, St. Thomas     11:10.01  H1          
   18 Kelsey Barale, So, Carleton     11:10.53  H1          
   19 Nora McIver-Sheridan, So, Carleton
                                      11:11.52  H1          
   20 Havila Brisbois, Jr, St. Catherine
                                      11:11.68  H1          
   21 Tera Bollig, So, Saint Mary's   11:12.77  H1          
   22 Sara Warnke, Jr, Hamline        11:16.77  H1          
   23 Raven Bier, So, Carleton        11:17.05  H1          
   24 Caroline Barnes, Jr, Macalester
                                      11:17.67  H2          
   25 Cassie Funke, Sr, Carleton      11:18.96  H1          
   26 Julie Miller, Sr, Concordia     11:19.33  H1          
   27 Erica Lundgren, So, Concordia   11:35.48  H1          
   28 Kimberly Wortman, So, Macalester
                                      11:35.91  H1          
   29 Brittney Schwager, So, St. Olaf
                                      11:38.88  H1          


<hr>
5000 Meter Run
    1 Keidra Anderson, Jr, Hamline    17:38.88           
                            Olson Forum record
  Was 18:20.69; Lisa Nayes, Jamestown, 2/05/05
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Leah Wurm, Jr, St. Benedict     17:50.15           
                            Olson Forum record
                              NCAA provisional
    3 Amy Lyons, So, Bethel           18:09.93           
                Betters old Olson Forum record
    4 Kourtney Joyce, Jr, Gustavus    18:11.26           
                Betters old Olson Forum record
    5 Lindsay Boetcher, Jr, St. Olaf  18:24.69           
    6 Annie Mills, Jr, Carleton       18:38.15           
    7 Chelsea Guettinger, Jr, St. Thomas
                                      18:44.97           
    8 Tasha Pike, Sr, Gustavus        18:49.64           
    9 Caroline Barnes, Jr, Macalester
                                      19:03.56           
   10 Lacee Schrupp, So, Hamline      19:04.99           
   11 Jenny Olin, So, St. Thomas      19:06.23           
   12 Corey Hickner, So, St. Benedict
                                      19:16.97           
   13 Natalie Stork, Sr, St. Thomas   19:28.31           
   14 Kelsey Barale, So, Carleton     19:37.84           
   15 Tera Bollig, So, Saint Mary's   19:43.90           


<hr>
55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Molly Bauman, Jr, St. Thomas        8.52Q          
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Kelsie Hansen, So, St. Benedict     8.92q          
    3 Dana Luiken, So, Hamline            9.16           
    4 Amber Schackman, So, Concordia      9.44           
    5 JoAna Cramblit, Fr, St. Benedict    9.57           
    6 Alicia Blomquist, Fr, Gustavus      9.72           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Emily Coborn, Fr, St. Benedict      8.84Q          
    2 Jenny Folgers, Sr, Saint Mary's     8.86q          
    3 Jill Fancher, So, Concordia         9.03q          
    4 Trish Steele, Sr, Bethel            9.16           
    5 Kaia Knutson, So, St. Olaf          9.27           
    6 Brook Buerkle, So, Concordia        9.48           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Autumn Valk, Jr, Saint Mary's       8.72Q          
    2 Kirsten Fristad, Sr, Macalester     8.78q          
    3 Emily Tollefson, Sr, Concordia      8.98q          
    4 Johanna Shreve, Sr, Macalester      9.18           
    5 Leah Hegland, Jr, Concordia         9.21           
    6 Kestrel Schwaiger, So, Carleton     9.81           
Round 1, Heat 4
    1 Kaela Schramm, So, Macalester       8.55Q          
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Nicole Plante, Sr, Concordia        8.91q          
    3 Meghan Orgeman, Sr, St. Benedict    9.02q          
    4 Nikki Mammen, Fr, St. Thomas        9.08q          
    5 Ali Cordie, Sr, Gustavus            9.21           
    6 Katja Andresen, Fr, St. Olaf        9.68           
Final
    1 Molly Bauman, Jr, St. Thomas        8.63  H2          
    2 Kirsten Fristad, Sr, Macalester     8.65  H2          
    3 Kaela Schramm, So, Macalester       8.68  H2          
    4 Kelsie Hansen, So, St. Benedict     8.75  H1          
    5 Autumn Valk, Jr, Saint Mary's       8.78  H2          
    6 Emily Coborn, Fr, St. Benedict      8.79  H2          
    7 Meghan Orgeman, Sr, St. Benedict    8.83  H1          
    8 Jenny Folgers, Sr, Saint Mary's     8.86  H2          
    9 Jill Fancher, So, Concordia         8.92  H1          
   10 Nicole Plante, Sr, Concordia        8.98  H1          
   11 Emily Tollefson, Sr, Concordia      9.03  H1          
   12 Nikki Mammen, Fr, St. Thomas        9.19  H1          


<hr>
800 Meter Relay
    1 St. Thomas (Andretta Colley, Nkechi 
      Alaike, Selina Dehn, Molly Bauman)
                                       1:47.12  H2          
    2 Gustavus (Carla Smith, Ashley Cronen, 
      Kelsey Becker, Blythe Bittman)   1:47.60  H2          
    3 St. Benedict (Bethany Keene, Sarah 
      Nezworksi, Jenny Vuong, Adrianne Racek)
                                       1:48.54  H1          
    4 Saint Mary's (Autumn Valk, Ashley 
      Dingels, Emily Bartusek, Becky Baron)
                                       1:48.59  H2          
    5 Concordia (Jill Fancher, Nicole Plante, 
      Alissa Bilden, Jill Moller)      1:49.40  H2          
    6 St. Olaf (Kaia Knutson, Rebecca 
      Trombly, Melissa Botzet, 
      Allison Erlander)                1:51.52  H2          
    7 Bethel (Brianna Sanford, Brooke Brakke, 
      Autumn Adkins, Kathleen Koval)   1:54.58  H1          
    8 St. Catherine (Nyasha Kanganga, Meghan 
      Dirkes, Melanie Priebe, Tiffany 
      Scherber)                        1:57.23  H1          
      Carleton, Carleton                   DNF  H1          
      Macalester (Johanna Shreve, Kirsten 
      Fristad, Jennifer Noelke, Kaela Schramm)
                                            DQ  H2          



<hr>
4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Concordia (Jill Fancher, Alissa Bilden, 
      Amy Ravenhorst, Angie Pfeiffer)  4:01.46  H2          
    2 Gustavus (Krista Cruse, Blythe Bittman, 
      Ali Cordie, Ashley Cronen)       4:01.76  H2          
    3 Saint Mary's (Autumn Valk, Ashley 
      Dingels, Maria Roche, Emily Bartusek)
                                       4:03.66  H2          
    4 St. Benedict (Meghan Orgeman, Sarah 
      Nezworksi, Bethany Keene, 
      Annie Clintsman)                 4:04.23  H2          
    5 St. Thomas (Christina Chapman, Alicia 
      Wolff, Mary McKee, Molly Bauman)
                                       4:05.15  H2          
    6 St. Olaf (Andrea Gelle, Allison 
      Erlander, Melissa Botzet, 
      Rebecca Trombly)                 4:06.59  H2          
    7 Macalester (Jennifer Noelke, Kirsten 
      Fristad, Koby Hagen, Emily Stafford)
                                       4:10.55  H1          
    8 Bethel (Trish Steele, Amy Carlson, Anna 
      Beich, Sheri Netland)            4:15.64  H1          
    9 Augsburg (Jessica Nordness, Hannah 
      Dietrich, Angie Bergeson, Ellen Waldow)
                                       4:16.80  H1          
   10 Hamline (Sara Burns, Katharine Vogel, 
      Dana Luiken, Haden Bowie)        4:24.52  H1          
   11 St. Catherine (Nyasha Kanganga, Melanie 
      Priebe, Christy Pose, Tiffany Scherber)
                                       4:30.71  H1          
      Carleton (Kestrel Schwaiger, Becca 
      Dole, Lauren Milne, Katherine Wingert)
                                            DQ  H1          



<hr>
Distance Medley Relay
    1 Concordia (Rachel Charpentier, Kelly 
      Olson, Carrie Fransen, Jen St. John)
                                      12:36.55           
                            Olson Forum record
           Was 12:46.18; Minot State (Gerving,
             Suchy, Strasser, Mawson), 1/27/01
    2 St. Thomas (Ronni Hamilton, Molly 
      Bauman, Megan Mayer, Brigid Power)
                                      12:44.45           
                Betters old Olson Forum record
    3 Macalester (Anna Shamey, Kirsten 
      Fristad, Allison Woerpel, 
      Emily Stafford)                 12:46.47           
    4 Augsburg (Hannah Dietrich, Jessica 
      Nordness, Ellen Waldow, Angie Bergeson)
                                      12:47.18           
    5 Gustavus (Ashley Farbo, Blythe Bittman, 
      Heidi Bulfer, Lydia Davitt)     12:57.11           
    6 Hamline (Haden Bowie, Katharine Vogel, 
      Sara Burns, Melissa Francis)    12:58.17           
    7 Carleton (Meghan Miller, Becca Dole, 
      Lauren Milne, Katherine Wingert)
                                      12:58.92           
    8 St. Olaf (Erin Weier, Allison Erlander, 
      Jenna Barke, Kelsey Watt)       13:04.73           
    9 St. Benedict (Megan Rose, Meghan 
      Orgeman, Corey Hickner, Anna Gunderson)
                                      13:21.07           
   10 Saint Mary's (Alicia Hartung, Yena 
      Phillips, Sarah Zweber, Keri Drake)
                                      13:29.10           
   11 St. Catherine (Nikki Burg, Nyasha 
      Kanganga, Rebecca Derby, 
      Havila Brisbois)                13:54.26           
   12 Bethel (Cassie Maresh, Kaaren Sowles, 
      Ashley Keefe, Nikki Unhoefer)   14:05.89           



<hr>
Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Kristal Grigsby, Jr, St. Thomas     19-0 (5.79m)q  
                                   Meet record
                  Was 18-7 1/4 (5.67m); Busola
                      Akinwale, Carleton, 1997
                                NCAA automatic
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Andretta Colley, Sr, St. Thomas
                                     17-11 1/2 (5.47m)q  
                              NCAA provisional
    3 Patti Clintsman, Jr, St. Benedict
                                     16-11 1/2 (5.17m)q  
    4 Sari Lindeman, Fr, Gustavus    15-11 3/4 (4.87m)q  
    5 Emily Coborn, Fr, St. Benedict     15-11 (4.85m)q  
    6 Shanna Dawson, Fr, Gustavus     15-9 1/2 (4.81m)   
    7 Crystal Reeves, Sr, Concordia   15-6 3/4 (4.74m)   
    8 Kate Staat, Fr, St. Thomas         14-10 (4.52m)   
    8 Kaia Knutson, So, St. Olaf         14-10 (4.52m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Molly Bauman, Jr, St. Thomas        16-1 (4.90m)q  
    2 Susan Brown, So, Macalester     16-0 1/4 (4.88m)q  
    3 Selina Dehn, Fr, St. Thomas    15-10 1/2 (4.84m)q  
    4 Kristina Granger, Jr, St. Benedict
                                      15-7 3/4 (4.77m)   
    5 Amber Schackman, So, Concordia  14-6 1/2 (4.43m)   
      Kaela Schramm, So, Macalester         ND
      Augusta Garberich, Fr, St. Benedict   ND
      Nikki Mammen, Fr, St. Thomas          ND
      Nicole Plante, Sr, Concordia          ND
Final
    1 Kristal Grigsby, Jr, St. Thomas     19-0 (5.79m)   
          (5.79, 5.73, 5.70, 5.50, 5.58, 5.45)
                                   Meet record
                                NCAA automatic
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Andretta Colley, Sr, St. Thomas
                                      18-5 3/4 (5.63m)   
                (5.35, 5.47, F, F, 5.55, 5.63)
                              NCAA provisional
    3 Patti Clintsman, Jr, St. Benedict
                                      17-8 3/4 (5.40m)   
          (3.65, 5.14, 5.17, 5.16, 5.40, 5.19)
                              NCAA provisional
    4 Molly Bauman, Jr, St. Thomas    17-1 1/4 (5.21m)   
          (4.81, 4.90, 4.78, 4.81, 5.21, 5.17)
    5 Selina Dehn, Fr, St. Thomas     16-7 1/4 (5.06m)   
             (4.63, 4.78, 4.84, 5.06, 4.95, F)
    6 Susan Brown, So, Macalester     16-3 1/4 (4.96m)   
                (F, 4.88, 4.59, 4.96, F, 4.94)
    7 Sari Lindeman, Fr, Gustavus     16-0 1/4 (4.88m)   
          (4.78, 4.87, 4.81, 4.88, 4.81, 4.74)
    8 Emily Coborn, Fr, St. Benedict     15-11 (4.85m)   
                   (F, 4.63, 4.85, F, F, 4.64)



<hr>
Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Kristal Grigsby, Jr, St. Thomas
                                     36-10 1/2 (11.24m)q
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Kristina Granger, Jr, St. Benedict
                                      35-3 1/4 (10.75m)q
    3 Kaela Schramm, So, Macalester       35-2 (10.72m)q
    4 Shanna Dawson, Fr, Gustavus     34-3 1/2 (10.45m)q
    5 Crystal Reeves, Sr, Concordia   34-1 1/4 (10.39m) 
    6 Robin Larson, So, Concordia     33-3 1/4 (10.14m) 
    7 Katja Andresen, Fr, St. Olaf    31-7 1/4 (9.63m)   
    8 Kalee Schrupp, Jr, Gustavus         31-2 (9.50m)   
    9 Augusta Garberich, Fr, St. Benedict
                                          30-9 (9.37m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Susan Brown, So, Macalester     37-0 1/2 (11.29m)q
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Andretta Colley, Sr, St. Thomas
                                      35-9 1/2 (10.91m)q
    3 Selina Dehn, Fr, St. Thomas         35-1 (10.69m)q
    4 Sari Lindeman, Fr, Gustavus        34-11 (10.64m)q
    5 Jada Lewis, So, St. Thomas     33-10 3/4 (10.33m) 
    6 Jennae Palmer, Fr, Bethel       33-9 1/4 (10.29m) 
    7 Dana Luiken, So, Hamline        33-0 1/4 (10.06m) 
    8 Sonja Moe, Sr, St. Olaf        32-11 3/4 (10.05m) 
    9 Nikki Mammen, Fr, St. Thomas    32-3 1/2 (9.84m)   
Final
    1 Kristal Grigsby, Jr, St. Thomas
                                      38-6 3/4 (11.75m) 
            (F, F, 11.24, 11.65, 11.75, 11.19)
                            Olson Forum record
                    Was 37-9 1/2 (11.52m); Zoe
                      Lundquist, Mary, 2/06/99
                                   Meet record
                    Was 38-2 (11.63m); Kristal
                     Grigsby, St. Thomas, 2004
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Andretta Colley, Sr, St. Thomas     37-3 (11.35m) 
            (10.69, 10.91, 10.91, F, 11.35, F)
                              NCAA provisional
    3 Susan Brown, So, Macalester     37-0 1/2 (11.29m) 
        (11.04, 10.90, 11.29, F, 10.80, 11.13)
                              NCAA provisional
    4 Sari Lindeman, Fr, Gustavus     35-8 3/4 (10.89m) 
    (10.64, 10.29, 10.41, 10.59, 10.89, 10.72)
    5 Kristina Granger, Jr, St. Benedict
                                      35-3 1/4 (10.75m) 
            (10.11, 10.48, 10.75, F, 10.68, F)
    6 Kaela Schramm, So, Macalester       35-2 (10.72m) 
                 (F, 10.72, 0.00, 10.41, F, F)
    7 Selina Dehn, Fr, St. Thomas     35-1 1/4 (10.70m) 
    (10.52, 10.69, 10.53, 10.70, 10.39, 10.59)
    8 Shanna Dawson, Fr, Gustavus     34-7 1/2 (10.55m) 
      (10.15, 9.94, 10.45, 10.30, 10.55, 9.96)



<hr>
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jenna Wendorff, Sr, St. Benedict    44-4 (13.51m)q
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Robin Regan, Fr, St. Catherine  35-7 1/4 (10.85m)q
    3 Vicky Peterson, Fr, St. Olaf        34-9 (10.59m) 
    4 Carol Comp, Fr, St. Thomas      34-4 3/4 (10.48m) 
    5 Jessica Braun, Sr, St. Benedict
                                      34-2 3/4 (10.43m) 
    5 Shara Guidry, Fr, St. Thomas    34-2 3/4 (10.43m) 
    7 Lisa Ostenson, Jr, Macalester  33-10 1/4 (10.32m) 
    7 Angie Asmus, Fr, Hamline       33-10 1/4 (10.32m) 
    9 Jennifer Hanson, Jr, St. Benedict
                                     32-11 1/4 (10.04m) 
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Rachel Sinclair, So, Carleton       39-1 (11.91m)q
    2 Beth Cleveland, Jr, Saint Mary's
                                     38-11 1/2 (11.87m)q
    3 Amanda Weinmann, So, Saint Mary's   38-9 (11.81m)q
    4 Ashley Dingels, Sr, Saint Mary's    38-2 (11.63m)q
    5 Jessica Latzke, Fr, Gustavus    37-2 1/2 (11.34m)q
    6 Stacy Griffin, So, St. Olaf        35-10 (10.92m)q
    7 Heidi Gruenhagen, Jr, Gustavus     34-11 (10.64m) 
    8 Angela Mooney, So, Bethel           34-2 (10.41m) 
    9 Becky Boorman, Fr, St. Catherine
                                      33-9 1/2 (10.30m) 
Final
    1 Jenna Wendorff, Sr, St. Benedict    44-4 (13.51m) 
        (F, 13.51, 13.04, 13.07, 13.34, 13.41)
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Rachel Sinclair, So, Carleton       39-1 (11.91m) 
         (F, 11.91, 10.93, 9.98, 11.48, 11.48)
    3 Beth Cleveland, Jr, Saint Mary's
                                     38-11 1/2 (11.87m) 
            (11.09, 11.61, 11.87, 11.00, F, F)
    4 Amanda Weinmann, So, Saint Mary's   38-9 (11.81m) 
    (11.52, 11.69, 11.81, 11.67, 11.66, 11.45)
    5 Ashley Dingels, Sr, Saint Mary's    38-2 (11.63m) 
    (11.63, 10.96, 10.83, 10.83, 11.52, 10.05)
    6 Stacy Griffin, So, St. Olaf         38-0 (11.58m) 
    (10.71, 10.92, 10.83, 11.24, 10.95, 11.58)
    7 Jessica Latzke, Fr, Gustavus    37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 
     (9.07, 11.23, 11.34, 11.13, 10.60, 11.10)
    8 Robin Regan, Fr, St. Catherine  35-7 1/4 (10.85m) 
     (10.85, 10.41, 10.26, 10.78, 10.83, 9.91)


<hr>
Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Molly Christian, Fr, Carleton   46-1 1/4 (14.05m)q
    2 Liz Durham, So, Carleton        45-9 3/4 (13.96m)q
    3 Beth Cleveland, Jr, Saint Mary's
                                      44-2 1/2 (13.47m) 
    4 Josie Thulien, Sr, Gustavus     42-3 1/2 (12.89m) 
    5 Amanda Jones, So, Hamline       41-1 1/2 (12.53m) 
    6 Kate Sherlock, Jr, St. Catherine
                                      40-0 1/2 (12.20m) 
    7 Melissa Stave, So, Concordia   39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 
    8 Jen Brouwers, Sr, St. Catherine     30-3 (9.22m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Jennifer Hanson, Jr, St. Benedict
                                     45-10 3/4 (13.99m)q
    2 Amanda Weinmann, So, Saint Mary's
                                      44-0 3/4 (13.43m)q
    3 Cheryl Fricke, Jr, Carleton     42-0 1/2 (12.81m)q
    4 Shannon Kane, So, St. Thomas   39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 
    5 Sarah Sorvaag, Fr, Concordia    38-6 3/4 (11.75m) 
    6 Lorna Wilson, Sr, St. Olaf      37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 
    7 Sarah Koziolek, Jr, St. Catherine
                                     35-10 1/2 (10.93m) 
    8 Ashley Clemen, So, Gustavus        35-10 (10.92m) 
    9 Lisa Ostenson, Jr, Macalester  34-11 1/4 (10.65m) 
Final
    1 Molly Christian, Fr, Carleton   46-1 1/4 (14.05m) 
    (12.82, 14.05, 12.53, 13.44, 13.59, 13.10)
    2 Jennifer Hanson, Jr, St. Benedict
                                     45-10 3/4 (13.99m) 
            (12.96, 13.99, 13.43, 13.20, F, F)
    3 Liz Durham, So, Carleton        45-9 3/4 (13.96m) 
    (13.17, 13.96, 13.55, 13.04, 12.98, 12.76)
    4 Beth Cleveland, Jr, Saint Mary's    45-1 (13.74m) 
        (12.70, 12.17, 13.47, F, 13.74, 12.80)
    5 Josie Thulien, Sr, Gustavus    44-11 3/4 (13.71m) 
        (12.07, 12.89, 12.83, 12.89, F, 13.71)
    6 Amanda Weinmann, So, Saint Mary's
                                      44-0 3/4 (13.43m) 
            (12.74, 13.43, F, 12.93, 12.73, F)
    7 Cheryl Fricke, Jr, Carleton     42-0 1/2 (12.81m) 
    (12.55, 12.81, 12.17, 11.19, 12.03, 12.45)
    8 Amanda Jones, So, Hamline          41-10 (12.75m) 
        (11.60, 11.83, 12.53, 12.75, 12.49, F)


<hr>
High Jump
    1 Kristal Grigsby, Jr, St. Thomas  5-3 1/4 (1.61m)   
                   (1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61[2])
    2 Julia Lippitt, Sr, Carleton      5-1 1/4 (1.56m)   
                            (1.46, 1.51, 1.56)
    3 Danielle St. Louis, Sr, Hamline  5-1 1/4 (1.56m)   
                   (1.46[2], 1.51[2], 1.56[2])
    4 Sheri Netland, So, Bethel        5-1 1/4 (1.56m)   
                         (1.46, 1.51, 1.56[3])
    5 Ashley Dingels, Sr, Saint Mary's
                                      4-11 1/2 (1.51m)   
                                        (1.51)
    5 Susan Brown, So, Macalester     4-11 1/2 (1.51m)   
                                        (1.51)
    5 Selina Dehn, Fr, St. Thomas     4-11 1/2 (1.51m)   
                                  (1.46, 1.51)
    8 Shanna Dawson, Fr, Gustavus     4-11 1/2 (1.51m)   
                               (1.46[2], 1.51)
    9 Michelle Steadman, Sr, Gustavus
                                      4-11 1/2 (1.51m)   
                               (1.46, 1.51[2])
   10 Kelsie Hansen, So, St. Benedict
                                      4-11 1/2 (1.51m)   
                               (1.46, 1.51[3])
   10 Autumn Adkins, Fr, Bethel       4-11 1/2 (1.51m)   
                               (1.46, 1.51[3])
   12 Beth Ebert, Fr, St. Thomas       4-9 1/2 (1.46m)   
                                        (1.46)
   13 Trish Steele, Sr, Bethel         4-9 1/2 (1.46m)   
                                     (1.46[2])
   13 Robin Larson, So, Concordia      4-9 1/2 (1.46m)   
                                     (1.46[2])
      Stephanie Leer, Fr, Concordia        DNC



<hr>
Pole Vault
    1 Kristi Schneider, Sr, Gustavus  11-6 1/2 (3.52m)   
    (2.97, 3.12, 3.22, 3.32, 3.42[3], 3.52[3])
                              NCAA provisional
    2 Alicia Blomquist, Fr, Gustavus  11-2 1/2 (3.42m)   
       (2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.22, 3.32, 3.42[2])
                              NCAA provisional
    3 Elizabeth Ghandour, Jr, St. Olaf
                                     10-10 3/4 (3.32m)   
          (2.67, 2.82, 2.97, 3.12, 3.22, 3.32)
                              NCAA provisional
    4 Lindsay Kuznia, Jr, Concordia  10-10 3/4 (3.32m)   
                   (2.97[2], 3.12, 3.22, 3.32)
                              NCAA provisional
    5 Shanna Dawson, Fr, Gustavus    10-10 3/4 (3.32m)   
                              NCAA provisional
    6 Marla Nelson, Jr, St. Olaf      10-6 3/4 (3.22m)   
                   (2.82, 2.97, 3.12[2], 3.22)
    7 Natalie Hanson, Jr, Concordia   10-2 3/4 (3.12m)   
                            (2.97[2], 3.12[2])
    8 Heather Berscheit, Sr, St. Benedict
                                      10-2 3/4 (3.12m)   
                   (2.67, 2.82, 2.97, 3.12[3])
    9 Maria Wilkes, Sr, St. Benedict       9-9 (2.97m)   
                         (2.67, 2.82[2], 2.97)
   10 Janna Castellano, So, Gustavus       9-9 (2.97m)   
                         (2.67, 2.82, 2.97[2])
   11 Kathleen Koval, So, Bethel           8-9 (2.67m)   
                                        (2.67)
   12 Christa von Behren, So, Macalester   8-9 (2.67m)   
                               (2.52[2], 2.67)
   13 Kristin Gussiaas, So, Concordia      8-9 (2.67m)   
                               (2.52, 2.67[2])
   14 Brooke Brakke, Fr, Bethel        8-3 1/4 (2.52m)   
                                        (2.52)
   15 Kestrel Schwaiger, So, Carleton  8-3 1/4 (2.52m)   
                                     (2.52[3])



<hr>
Pentathlon
    1 Ashley Dingels, Sr, Saint Mary's    3317
                            Olson Forum record
        Was 3249; Annie Goodson, Mary, 2/02/01
                                   Meet record
        Was 3274; Colleen Landweher, UST, 1995
    2 Nicole Plante, Sr, Concordia        3191
    3 Meghan Orgeman, Sr, St. Benedict    3109
    4 Dana Luiken, So, Hamline            3104
    5 Blythe Bittman, Jr, Gustavus        2819
    6 Kaia Knutson, So, St. Olaf          2616
    7 Kestrel Schwaiger, So, Carleton     2588
    8 Amber Schackman, So, Concordia      2544
    8 Brook Buerkle, So, Concordia        2544
   10 Kirsten Fristad, Sr, Macalester     2505
   11 Tiffany Trost, Sr, St. Benedict     2496
   12 Katja Andresen, Fr, St. Olaf        2477
   13 Angie Asmus, Fr, Hamline            2098
   14 Melanie Priebe, Jr, St. Catherine   1771