2013 Women's Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
January
Fri., Jan. 11 U of M Northwest Open– UST     Minneapolis, Minn.
Sat., Jan. 12 Bethel– BU, STO,     Arden Hills, Minn.
Fri., Jan. 18 St. Thomas Invitational– BU, SCU, SMU, UST     St. Paul, Minn.
  Carleton Triangular– CAR, HU, STO     Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Jan. 19 Cobber/Dragon Alumni Meet – CON,     Moorhead, Minn.
  Macalester Alumni Meet-MAC     St. Paul, Minn.
Fri., Jan. 25 Cobber Pentathlon– CON     Moorhead, Minn.
  St. Olaf Invite– GAC, STO     Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Jan. 26 UW- Stout Warren Bowlus Open– AUG, MAC, SMU     Menomonie, Wis.
  Cobber Open– CON     Moorhead, Minn.
  Saint Benedict Alumnae Meet – CSB     Saint John’s, Collegeville, Minn.
  St. Thomas Showcase – UST     St. Paul, Minn.
  Mankato State Open– CAR     Mankato, Minn.
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 Bethel Invitational– AUG, BU, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU     Arden Hills, Minn.
  Cobber Duals– CON,     Moorhead, Minn.
  Ted Nelson Classic– GAC     Mankato, Minn.
  Border Battle- SMU     Duluth, Minn.
  Wartburg Select- UST     Waverly, Iowa
Fri., Feb. 08 St. Thomas Invite– AUG, UST     St. Paul, Minn.
  Cardinal Open– SMU,     Winona, Minn.
  UW-River Falls Classic – Multi– STO     River Falls, Wis.
Sat., Feb. 09 Grinnell College– BU,     Grinnell, Iowa
  Bison Open– CON     NDSU- Fargo, N.D.
  Carleton Meet of Hearts– CAR, HU, GAC     Northfield, Minn.
  Saint Benedict Triangular– MAC, CSB, SCU     Saint John’s, Collegeville, Minn.
  UW-River Falls Classic – Multi– STO     River Falls, Wis.
Sat., Feb. 16 U of M Parent’s Day Open– AUG, BU, CAR, HU, MAC, SCU, STO, UST     Minneapolis, Minn.
  Saint Benedict/Saint John’s Quadrangular– CON, GAC, CSB     Saint John’s, Collegeville, Minn.
  UW- Stevens Point– SMU,     Stevens Point, Wis.
Fri., Feb. 22 Pre-MIAC Meet – AUG, BU, GAC, HU, MAC, SCU,     Macalester- St. Paul, Minn.
  St. Olaf Qualifier– CAR, SMU, STO, UST     Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Feb. 23 St. Olaf Open– CON, CSB, STO, UST     Northfield, Minn.
Thu., Feb. 28 MIAC Pentathlon Championships– AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, STO, UST     St. Olaf, Northfield, Minn.
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 MIAC Championships– AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO,     St. Olaf College- Northfield, Minn.
Sat., Mar. 02 MIAC Championships– AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO,     St. Olaf College- Northfield, Minn.
Fri., Mar. 08 NCAA Division III National Championships - TBD     North Central College- Naperville, Ill.
Sat., Mar. 09 NCAA Division III National Championships-TBD     North Central College- Naperville, Ill.