2017 MIAC Women's Outdoor Track and Field Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS

2017 USTFCCCA Women’s Outdoor Track and Field All-Central Region Team
| Hanna Frekot | Bethel | Long Jump |
| Annika Halverson | Bethel | 1,500-meter run |
| Delia Labatt | Bethel | 100-meter dash | 400-meter dash |
| Sara Wegner | Bethel | 800-meter run |
| Damali Britton | Carleton | Triple Jump |
| Alexa Feeney | Carleton | 100-meter dash |
| Trish Hare | Carleton | Javelin |
| Mikayla Forness | Concordia | Javelin | Heptathlon |
| Bailey Hovlan | Concordia | Hammer |
| Vanessa Johnson | Concordia | High Jump |
| Mandy Mercil | Concordia | Shot Put |
| Emma Peterson | Concordia | High Jump | Triple Jump |
| Marisa Morgan | Gustavus | Javelin |
| Gabby Koel | Hamline | Discus |
| Kathleen Miles | Hamline | 10,000-meter run |
| Victoria Casarrubias | Macalester | 800-meter run |
| Meghan Klapper | Macalester | High Jump |
| Kimber Meyer | Macalester | 5,000-meter run |
| Hannah Sonsalla | Macalester | 100-meter dash |
| Jenna Degen | Saint Benedict | High Jump | Heptathlon |
| Allison Kosobud | Saint Benedict | 800-meter run |
| London Stelten | Saint Benedict | Pole Vault |
| Megan Sundstrom | Saint Benedict | 400-meter hurdles | Heptathlon |
| Becca Dup | Saint Mary’s | Long Jump | Triple Jump |
| Megan Pohlmann | St. Catherine | Javelin |
| Jena Moody | St. Olaf | Steeplechase |
| Abby Stets | St. Olaf | 200-meter dash |
| Jalia Anderson | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |
| Brielle Bierman | St. Thomas | 100-meter hurdles | 400-meter hurdles | 4x100 Relay |
| Laura Eischens | St. Thomas | Javelin |
| Alex Fossum | St. Thomas | 10,000-meter run |
| Kayla Janto | St. Thomas | 1,500-meter run |
| Katelyn Marciniak | St. Thomas | 4x100 Relay |
| Katie Murray | St. Thomas | 4x100 Relay |
| Kendall Novak | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |
| Anna Smith | St. Thomas | 4x100 Relay |


ACADEMIC HONORS

2017 NCAA Woman of the Year Nominee
| Allison Kosobud | Sr. | Saint Benedict |

2017 CoSIDA Academic All-American Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Kimber Meyer | Sr. | Macalester | First Team |

2017 CoSIDA Academic All-District 6 Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Allison Kosobud | Saint Benedict | First Team |
| Bridget McGivern | St. Thomas | First Team |
| Kimber Meyer | Macalester | First Team |

2017 USTFCCCA Women's All-Academic
| Annika Halverson | Jr. | Bethel |
| Delia Labatt | Fy. | Bethel |
| Hanna Frekot | So. | Bethel |
| Meg Mathison | Fy. | Carleton |
| Trish Hare | Sr. | Carleton |
| Emma Grisanzio | Sr. | Carleton |

| Claire Trujillo | Sr. | Carleton |
| Nicole Nipper | Sr. | Carleton |
| Annalise Peebles | Fy. | Carleton |
| Damali Britton | Jr. | Carleton |
| Alexa Feeney | Jr. | Carleton |
| Bailey Hovland | Jr. | Concordia |
| Mikayla Forness | Sr. | Concordia |
| Mandy Mercil | Sr. | Concordia |
| Emma Peterson | Sr. | Concordia |
| Vanessa Johnson | Jr. | Concordia |
| Katie Keelin | Fy. | Gustavus |
| Marisa Morgan | Jr. | Gustavus |
| Jessie Juenemann | Fy. | Hamline |
| Gabby Koel | Sr. | Hamline |
| Kimber Meyer | Sr. | Macalester |
| Hannah Sonsalla | Jr. | Macalester |
| Brooke Hunter | Sr. | Macalester |
| Anik Regan | Sr. | Macalester |
| Victoria Casarrubias | Fy. | Macalester |
| Kara Komoto | Sr. | Macalester |
| Phoebe Aguiar | So. | Macalester |
| Maya Michon | Fy. | Macalester |
| Taylor Loth | Fy. | Saint Benedict |
| Emma Weber | Sr. | Saint Benedict |
| Allison Kosobud | Sr. | Saint Benedict |
| Maria Kiminski | Sr. | Saint Benedict |
| London Stelten | Sr. | Saint Benedict |
| Leah Koll | So. | Saint Benedict |
| Megan Sundstrom | Jr. | Saint Benedict |
| Jenna Degen | So. | Saint Benedict |
| Tori Thompson | So. | St. Catherine |
| Megan Pohlmann | Sr. | St. Catherine |
| Jena Moody | Jr. | St. Olaf |
| Abby Stets | Jr. | St. Olaf |
| Jordan Lutz | Jr. | St. Olaf |
| Alex Fossum | Sr. | St. Thomas |
| Kayla Janto | Sr. | St. Thomas |
| Katelyn Marciniak | So. | St. Thomas |
| Brielle Bierman | Jr. | St. Thomas |
| Ali Glassbrenner | Jr. | St. Thomas |
| Allison Mellin | Sr. | St. Thomas |
| Laura Eischens | Jr. | St. Thomas |
| Anna Smith | Fy. | St. Thomas |
| Grace Bordson | So. | St. Thomas |


MIAC AWARDS

| 2017 MIAC Women's Outdoor Track and Field Awards | Athletes of the Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |