2018 MIAC Women's Outdoor Track and Field Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS

2018 USTFCCCA Women's Outdoor Track and Field All-America Team
| Hannah Sankey | Fy. | Bethel | 4x400 Relay |
| Delia Labatt | So. | Bethel | 4x400 Relay |
| Erin Alpers | Sr. | Bethel | 4x400 Relay |
| AddieKay Johnson | Jr. | Bethel | 4x400 Relay |
| Gabrielle Brown | Jr. | Hamline | 100-Meter Hurdles |
| Jessie Juenemann | So. | Hamline | Discus |
| Phoebe Aguiar | Jr. | Macalester | 800-Meter Dash |
| Becca Dup | Jr. | Saint Mary's | Triple Jump |
| Ali Glassbrenner | Sr. | St. Thomas | 1500-Meter Run |

2018 USTFCCCA Women's Outdoor Track and Field All-Central Region Team
| Jada Lewis | Augsburg | 100 Meters |
| Erin Alpers | Bethel | 800 Meters | 4x400 Relay |
| Annika Halverson | Bethel | 1500 Meters |
| AddieKay Johnson | Bethel | 4x400 Relay |
| Delia Labatt | Bethel | 400 Metes | 4x400 Relay |
| Hannah Sankey | Bethel | 4x400 Relay |
| Erica Blackett-Thomas | Carleton | High Jump |
| Damali Britton | Carleton | Triple Jump |
| Emily Kaegi | Carleton | 5000 Meters |
| Meg Mathison | Carleton | 1500 Meters | Steeplechase |
| Samantha Schnirring | Carleton | 10,000 Meters |
| Bailey Hovland | Concordia | Hammer |
| Alexandra Anderson | Gustavus | High Jump |
| Katie Keelin | Gustavus | Hammer |
| Marisa Morgan | Gustavus | Javelin |
| McKayla Stowell | Gustavus | 100 Meters |
| Gabrielle Brown | Hamline | 100 Meter Hurdles |
| Anna Futterer | Hamline | 100 Meter Hurdles |
| Jessie Juenemann | Hamline | Discus |
| Phoebe Aguiar | Macalester | 800 Meters |
| Hannah Sonsalla | Macalester | 200 Meters | 400 Meters |
| Morgan Pierce | Saint Benedict | 10,000 Meters |
| Lee Stelten | Saint Benedict | Pole Vault |
| Megan Sundstrom | Saint Benedict | 400 Meter Hurdles | Heptathlon |
| Tori Thompson | St. Catherine | Long Jump |
| Becca Dup | Saint Mary's | Long Jump | Triple Jump |
| Maria Missurelli | Saint Mary's | Pole Vault |
| Jessica Bentley | St. Olaf | Javelin |
| Jordan Lutz | St. Olaf | 1500 Meters |
| Abby Stets | St. Olaf | 400 Metes |
| Mallory Adamson | St. Thomas | 400 Meter Hurdles |
| Jalia Anderson | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |
| Brielle Bierman | St. Thomas | 100 Meter Hurdles |
| Grace Bordson | St. Thomas | High Jump |
| Laura Eischens | St. Thomas | Javelin | Heptathlon |
| Ali Glassbrenner | St. Thomas | 1500 Meters |
| Hannah Helstad | St. Thomas | 800 Meters |
| Katie Murray | St. Thomas | 200 Meters | Pole Vault |
| Kendall Novak | St. Thomas | Pole Vault |


ACADEMIC HONORS

2018 CoSIDA Academic All-America Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Annika Halverson | Sr. | Bethel | Second Team |

2018 CoSIDA Academic All-District 6 Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Ali Glassbrenner | Sr. | St. Thomas | First Team |
| Annika Halverson | Sr. | Bethel | First Team |
| Meg Mathison | So. | Carleton | First Team |

2018 USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
| Jada Lewis | Augsburg |
| Erin Alpers | Bethel |
| Delia Labatt | Bethel |
| Hannah Sankey | Bethel |
| Damali Britton | Carleton |
| Emily Kaegi | Carleton |
| Meg Mathison | Carleton |
| Bailey Hovland | Concordia |
| Marisa Morgan | Gustavus |
| Briana Berninghaus | Hamline |
| Anna Futterer | Hamline |
| Jessie Juenemann | Hamline |
| Kiana Verdugo | Hamline |
| Phoebe Aguiar | Macalester |
| Carmen Garson-Shumway | Macalester |
| Hannah Sonsalla | Macalester |
| Jenna Degen | Saint Benedict |
| Morgan Pierce | Saint Benedict |
| Megan Sundstrom | Saint Benedict |
| Tori Thompson | St. Catherine |
| Jessica Bentley | St. Olaf |
| Jordan Lutz | St. Olaf |
| Jena Moody | St. Olaf |
| Abby Stets | St. Olaf |
| Mallory Adamson | St. Thomas |
| Jalia Anderson | St. Thomas |
| Brielle Bierman | St. Thomas |
| Grace Bordson | St. Thomas |
| Laura Eischens | St. Thomas |
| Ali Glassbrenner | St. Thomas |
| Hannah Helstad | St. Thomas |
| Katelyn Marciniak | St. Thomas |
| Jenny Walz | St. Thomas |


MIAC AWARDS

| 2018 MIAC Women's Outdoor Track and Field Awards | Athletes of the Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |