MIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Record Book

 All-Time Outdoor Track & Field Championships    
 Institution Championships
 St. Thomas 35 (1982-83-85-86-87-88-89-90-91-92-93-94-95-96-97-98-2000-01-02-03-05-06-07-08-09-10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17-18-19)
 Concordia 2 (1999-2004)
 St. Olaf 1 (1984)

 Annual Champions    
 Year Team Champion
 2019 St. Thomas
 2018 St. Thomas
 2017 St. Thomas
 2016 St. Thomas
 2015 St. Thomas
 2014 St. Thomas
 2013 St. Thomas
 2012 St. Thomas
 2011 St. Thomas
 2010 St. Thomas
 2009 St. Thomas
 2008 St. Thomas
 2007 St. Thomas
 2006 St. Thomas
 2005 St. Thomas
 2004 Concordia
 2003 St. Thomas
 2002 St. Thomas
 2001 St. Thomas
 2000 St. Thomas
 1999 Concordia
 1998 St. Thomas
 1997 St. Thomas
 1996 St. Thomas
 1995 St. Thomas
 1994 St. Thomas
 1993 St. Thomas
 1992 St. Thomas
 1991 St. Thomas
 1990 St. Thomas
 1989 St. Thomas
 1988 St. Thomas
 1987 St. Thomas
 1986 St. Thomas
 1985 St. Thomas
 1984 St. Olaf
 1983 St. Thomas
 1982 St. Thomas

MIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Championship Meet Records
Event Time/Distance/Score Individual(s) Institution Year
100-Meter Dash 00:11.89 Ashley Carney Augsburg 2012
200-Meter Dash 00:24.72 Katie Murray St. Thomas 2018
400-Meter Dash 00:55.98 Nikki Arola St. Thomas 2010
800-Meter Run 02:07.36 Phoebe Aguiar Macalester 2019
1500-Meter Run 04:29.20 Marie Borner Bethel 2009
5000-Meter Run 16:59.19 Kimber Meyer Macalester 2014
10000-Meter Run 34:22.58 Debbie Thometz St. Thomas 1983
100-Meter Hurdles 00:14.13 Mallory Burnham St. Thomas 2014
400-Meter Hurdles 01:00.36 Carolyn Ross Augsburg 1989
3000-Meter Steeplechase 10:37.58 Ruth Steinke Carleton 2015
4x100-Meter Relay 00:47.05 Mallory Burnham
Emily Van Heel
Christina Rozeske
Angela Tipp
St. Thomas 2012
4x400-Meter Relay 03:51.56 Molly Demmer
Shionna Evans
Katie Theisen
Nikki Arola
St. Thomas 2009
4x800-Meter Relay 09:08.67 Betsy Hupp
Kelly Russ
Erin Sprangers
Katie Theisen
St. Thomas 2008
High Jump 05-08.00 (1.73m) Holly Broadmarkle Gustavus 1987
  05-08.00 (1.73m) Kristal Grigsby St. Thomas 2004
Long Jump 19-05.25 (5.92m) Kristal Grigsby St. Thomas 2005
Triple Jump 39-10.50 (12.15m) Emma Peterson Concordia 2017
Pole Vault 12-06.25 (3.82m) London Stelton Saint Benedict 2017
Shot Put 47-10.00 (14.58m) Becky Culp Hamline 2013
Discus 177-09.00 (54.18m) Kris Kuehl Concordia 1992
Hammer 173-07.00 (52.90m) Bailey Hovland Concordia 2018
Javelin 158-05.00 (48.29m) Lisa Brown Gustavus 2008
Heptathlon 5,132 points Amelia Campbell Carleton 2014

Retired MIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Championship Meet Records
Event Time/Distance/Score Individual(s) Institution Year
3000-Meter Run 09:35.43 Leslie Seymour St. Olaf 1982
4x110-Yard Relay 00:49.74 Julie Bale
Margo Holm
Julie Carew
Ruth Reimnitz
Concordia 1982
880-Yard Medley Relay 01:53.66 Julie Bale
Margo Hom
Julie Carew
Kim Wiedl
Concordia 1982
4x440-Yard Relay 04:00.97 Erin Sobaski
Peggy Diamond
Cathy Angyus
Maggie Culligan
St. Thomas 1982
4x880-Yard Relay 09:40.43 Maggie Culligan
Laura Inderieden
Teresa Mayer
Rose McIlrath
St. Thomas 1982
Javelin (pre-2000) 152-10.00 Renee Erickson Concordia 1996

All-Time MIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Records
Event Time/Distance/Score Individual(s) Institution Year
100-Meter Dash 00:11.89 Ashley Carney Augsburg 2012
200-Meter Dash 00:24.38 Tonnisha Bell Augsburg 2006
400-Meter Dash 00:54.84 Carolyn Ross Augsburg 1989
800-Meter Run 02:06.39 Marie Borner Bethel 2009
1500-Meter Run 04:23.85 Marie Borner Bethel 2010
3000-Meter Run 09:35.43 Leslie Seymour St. Olaf 1982
5000-Meter Run 16:28.30 Julia Kirtland Macalester 1985
10000-Meter Run 34:22.58 Debbie Thometz St. Thomas 1983
100-Meter Hurdles 00:14.06 Gabrielle Brown Hamline 2019
400-Meter Hurdles 00:58.99 Carolyn Ross Augsburg 1989
3000-Meter Steeplechase 10:34.91 Greta Sieve St. Catherine 2010
4x100-Meter Relay 00:47.05 Mallory Burnham
Emily Van Heel
Christina Rozeske
Angela Tipp
St. Thomas 2012
4x100-Yard Relay 00:48.78 Kari Rosenfeldt
Annie Knierim
Kelli Tranby
Angie Pfeiffer
Concordia 2003
4x200-Meter Relay 01:43.19 Krista McCright
Ashley Magelssen
Ashley Quick
Courtney Fregeau
Bethel 2012
880-Yard Medley Relay 01:53.66 Julie Bale
Margo Holm
Julie Carew
Kim Wiedl
Concordia 1982
4x400-Meter Relay 03:45.75 Hannah Sankey
Delia Labatt
Erin Alpers
AddieKay Johnson
Bethel 2018
4x440-Yard Relay 04:00.97 Erin Sobaski
Peggy Diamond
Cathy Angyus
Maggie Culligan
St. Thomas 1982
4x800-Meter Relay 09:08.67 Betsy Hupp
Kelly Russ
Erin Sprangers
Katie Theisen
St. Thomas 2008
4x880-Yard Relay 09:40.43 Maggie Culligan
Laura Inderieden
Teresa Mayer
Rose McIlrath
St. Thomas 1982
Sprint Medley Relay
(200, 200, 400, 800)
04:07.07 Ashley Magelssen
Ashley Quick
Nicole Balzer
Rebecca Wesley
Bethel 2014
Distance Medley Relay
(1200, 400, 800, 1600)
12:13.75 Mollie Gillberg
Erin Alpers
Rebecca Wesley
Annika Halverson
Bethel 2015
High Jump 05-08.00 (1.73m) Holly Broadmarkle Gustavus 1982
  05-08.00 (1.73m) Kristal Grigsby St. Thomas 2004
  05-08.00 (1.73) Emma Peterson Concordia 2017
Long Jump 19-08.25 (6.00m) Steph Kretlow St. Thomas 2019
Triple Jump 39-10.50 (12.15m) Emma Peterson Concordia 2017
Pole Vault 12-07.50 Allyson Voss Gustavus 2012
Shot Put 50-00.50 (15.25m) Melanie Herrera Augsburg 1988
Discus 180-06.00 (55.02m) Kris Kuehl Concordia 1992
Hammer 173-07.00 (52.91m) Katie Keelin Gustavus 2019
Javelin 174-05.00 Lisa Brown Gustavus 2008
Javelin (pre-2000) 154-00.00 (46.94m) Renee Erickson Concordia 1996
Heptathlon 5132 points Amelia Campbell Carleton 2014