2019 MIAC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
August
Fri., Aug. 30 St. Thomas   Lewis & Clark   Oregon Trail Classic @ Stoller Center (Pacific), Forest Grove, Ore. 11:30 AM
  St. Catherine   LaGrange   Birmingham Southern Tournament @ Birmingham, AL (Birmingham-Southern College) 12:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Neumann   Trinity National Invitational @ San Antonio, Texas 1:00 PM
  Augsburg   Cal Lutheran   Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif. 1:00 PM
  Wis.-Superior   Saint Mary's   2019 Sugar Loaf Classic 2:00 PM
  Hamline   Lewis & Clark   Oregon Trail Classic @ Stoller Center (Pacific), Forest Grove, Ore. 2:00 PM
  Gustavus   Elmhurst   Elmhurst College Invitational 3:00 PM
  Augsburg   La Verne   Pacific Coast Classic 3:00 PM
  St. Catherine   Birmingham-Southern   McAttack Bash 4:00 PM
  Dubuque   Macalester   2019 Sugar Loaf Classic @ Winona, Minn. 4:00 PM
  St. Thomas   Pacific (Ore.)   Oregon Trail Classic 4:30 PM
  Concordia   Buena Vista   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minnesota 5:00 PM
  Carleton   Lakeland   @ Whitewater, Wis. 5:00 PM
  Gustavus   Augustana (Ill.)   Elmhurst College Invitational @ Elmhurst, Ill. 5:00 PM
  Bethel   Coe   Kathryne Pals Legacy Invitational @ St. Paul, Minn. 5:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Minn.-Morris   Trinity National Invitational @ San Antonio, Texas 5:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Chapman   @ La Verne 5:15 PM
  Dubuque   Saint Mary's   2019 Sugar Loaf Classic 6:00 PM
  Wis.-River Falls   Macalester   2019 Sugar Loaf Classic @ Winona, Minn. 6:00 PM
  Bethel   Northwestern (Minn.)   Kathryne Pals Legacy Invitational 7:00 PM
  MSOE   Carleton   UW-Whitewater Invitational @ Whitewater, Wis. 7:00 PM
  Hamline   Willamette   Oregon Trail Classic @ Forest Grove, Ore. 7:00 PM
  St. Olaf   La Verne   Pacific Coast Classic 7:15 PM
Sat., Aug. 31 Brevard   St. Catherine   Birmingham Souther Tournament @ Birmimgham, Ala. 9:00 AM
  Bethel   Buena Vista   Tournament @ St. Paul, Minnesota 10:00 AM
  Concordia   St. Scholastica   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. 10:00 AM
  Aurora   Gustavus   @ Elmhurst, Ill. 10:00 AM
  Carleton   Wis.-Stout   UW-Whitewater Invitational @ Whitewater, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Wis.-Superior   Macalester   2019 Sugar Loaf Classic @ Winona, Minn. 10:00 AM
  Covenant   St. Catherine   Birmingham Souther Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 AM
  Concordia   Coe   Northwestern Tournament @ St. Paul, Minn. 12:00 PM
  Gustavus   North Central (Ill.)   Elmhurst College Invitational @ Elmhurst, Ill. 12:00 PM
  Wis.-River Falls   Saint Mary's   2019 Sugar Loaf Classic 12:00 PM
  Luther   Macalester   2019 Sugar Loaf Classic @ Winona, Minn. 12:00 PM
  Willamette   St. Thomas   @ George Fox 12:00 PM
  Hamline   Linfield   Oregon Trail Classic @ Newberg, Ore. 12:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Mary Hardin-Baylor   Trinity National Invitational @ San Antonio, Texas 12:30 PM
  Carleton   Wis.-Whitewater   UW-Whitewater Invitational 12:30 PM
  Augsburg   Claremont-M-S   Pacific Coast Classic 1:30 PM
  Luther   Saint Mary's   2019 Sugar Loaf Classic 2:00 PM
  St. Thomas   George Fox   Oregon Trail Classic 3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran   St. Olaf   Pacific Coast Classic @ Claremont, Calif. 3:45 PM
  Saint Benedict   Trinity (Tex.)   Trinity National Invitational 5:30 PM
  St. Olaf   Claremont-M-S   Pacific Coast Classic 5:45 PM
  Augsburg   Chapman   @ Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:45 PM
  Hamline   George Fox   Oregon Trail Classic 6:00 PM
 
September
Tue., Sep. 03 Wis.-Superior   St. Olaf   5:00 PM
  Macalester   North Central (Minn.)   7:00 PM
  Concordia   Mayville State   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 04 Carleton   Bethany Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Wis.-Eau Claire   Team Night 7:00 PM
  Martin Luther   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 06 Mass.-Boston   St. Thomas   @ Augsburg, Minn. 12:00 PM
  Wis.-Whitewater   Augsburg   Auggie Invite 2:30 PM
  Wis.-River Falls   Macalester   Macalester Invite 3:00 PM
  Hamline   Knox   Macalester Invite @ Macalester College 3:00 PM
  Concordia   Minn.-Morris   St. Benedict Tournament @ St. Joseph, Minn. 5:00 PM
  Wis.-La Crosse   St. Thomas   @ Augsburg 5:00 PM
  Bethany Lutheran   Hamline   Macalester Invite @ Macalester College 5:00 PM
  Gustavus   Wartburg   Loras Invitational @ Dubuque, Iowa 5:00 PM
  Carleton   Grinnell   ACM Tournament 6:00 PM
  Minn.-Morris   Saint Benedict   CSB Volleyball Tournament 7:00 PM
  Central (Iowa)   Macalester   Macalester Invite 7:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Bethany Lutheran   Macalester Invite @ Macalester College 7:00 PM
  Gustavus   Loras   Loras Invitational 7:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   Augsburg   Auggie Invite 7:30 PM
  Carleton   Luther   ACM Tournament @ Grinnell, Iowa 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 07 Concordia   Northwestern (Minn.)   St. Benedict Tournament @ St. Joseph, Minn. 10:00 AM
  Washington (Mo.)   Gustavus   Loras Invite @ Dubuque, Iowa 10:00 AM
  Knox   Macalester   Macalester Invite 10:00 AM
  Bethel   Carthage   Pointers Invitational @ Stevens Point, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Northwestern (Minn.)   Saint Benedict   CSB Volleyball Tournament 12:00 PM
  Carleton   Cornell   ACM Tournament @ Grinnell, Iowa 12:00 PM
  Knox   St. Olaf   Macalester Invite @ Macalester College 12:00 PM
  Maranatha Baptist   St. Catherine   @ Storm Lake, Iowa 12:00 PM
  Mass.-Boston   Augsburg   Auggie Invite 12:30 PM
  Dubuque   St. Thomas   @ Augsburg 12:30 PM
  St. Catherine   Buena Vista   2:00 PM
  Bethany Lutheran   Macalester   Macalester Invite 2:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Wis.-River Falls   Macalester Invite @ Macalester College 2:00 PM
  Gustavus   St. Norbert   Loras Invitational @ Dubuque, Iowa 2:00 PM
  Bethel   Wis.-Stevens Point   Pointers Invitational 2:00 PM
  Concordia   Saint Benedict   CSB Volleyball Tournament 2:00 PM
  Wis.-Whitewater   St. Thomas   @ Augsburg 3:00 PM
  Dubuque   Augsburg   Auggie Invite 5:30 PM
Tue., Sep. 10 Concordia   Valley City St.   7:00 PM
  Bethel   Minn.-Morris   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 11 Bethany Lutheran   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Wis.-Superior   Macalester   7:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   Hamline   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 12 Augsburg   Luther   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 13 Gustavus   Linfield   Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament @ Eau Claire, Wis. 3:00 PM
  St. Catherine   Northland   UW-River Falls Falcon Invitational @ River Falls, Wis. 3:30 PM
  Saint Benedict   Wis.-Superior   2019 Falcon Invitational @ River Falls, Wis. 3:30 PM
  Wis.-Stout   St. Olaf   Bethel Invitational @ Arden Hills, Minn. 5:00 PM
  Carthage   St. Thomas   @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire 5:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   Marian (Wis.)   Red Hawks Invitational @ Ripon, Wis. 5:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Hamline   UW-River Falls Falcon Invitational @ River Falls, Wis. 5:30 PM
  Concordia   Grinnell   Knights Classic @ Wartburg 6:00 PM
  Carleton   Northwestern (Minn.)   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   MSOE   Red Hawks Invitational @ Ripon, Wis. 7:00 PM
  Wis.-Stout   Bethel   Bethel Invitational 7:00 PM
  Augsburg   Loras   Loras Invite 7:00 PM
  St. Thomas   Wis.-Eau Claire   Sandy Schumacher Tournament 7:00 PM
  Gustavus   Lakeland   Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament @ Eau Claire, Wis. 7:00 PM
  Hamline   Wis.-Superior   Falcon Invitational @ River Falls, Wis. 7:30 PM
  St. Catherine   Wis.-River Falls   UW-River Falls Falcon Invitational 7:30 PM
  Concordia   Coe   Knights Classic @ Wartburg 8:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 14 Saint Benedict   Northwestern (Minn.)   @ River Falls, Wis. 10:00 AM
  St. Olaf   St. Norbert   Bethel Invitational @ Arden Hills, Minn. 10:00 AM
  Concordia   Wartburg   Knights Classic 10:00 AM
  Hamline   Northland   UW-River Falls Falcon Invitational @ River Falls, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Saint Mary's   Beloit   Red Hawks Invitational @ Ripon, Wis. 12:00 PM
  Augsburg   Wis.-La Crosse   Loras Invite @ Dubuque, Iowa 12:00 PM
  St. Norbert   Bethel   Bethel Invitational 12:00 PM
  Concordia   Webster   Knights Classic @ Wartburg 12:00 PM
  St. Catherine   Wis.-Superior   2019 Falcon Invitational @ River Falls, Wis. 12:00 PM
  Lakeland   St. Thomas   @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire 1:00 PM
  Gustavus   Carthage   Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament @ Eau Claire, Wis. 1:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Wis.-Stevens Point   Bethel Invitational @ Arden Hills, Minn. 2:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   Ripon   Red Hawks Invitational 2:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Northland   @ River Falls, Wis. 2:00 PM
  Crown (Minn.)   Macalester   3:00 PM
  Gustavus   Wis.-Eau Claire   Sandy Schumacher Memorial Tournament 3:00 PM
  Linfield   St. Thomas   @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire 3:00 PM
  Augsburg   Edgewood   Loras Invite @ Dubuque, Iowa 4:00 PM
  Minn.-Morris   Bethel   Bethel Invitational 4:00 PM
Tue., Sep. 17 Minn.-Morris   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  Northwestern (Minn.)   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 18 Macalester *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Concordia   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 20 Wis.-Oshkosh   St. Thomas   @ Stevens Point - UW-Stevens Point 3:00 PM
  Bethel   Wis.-River Falls   Central-Grinnell Invitational @ Pella, Iowa 3:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Wis.-Platteville   Mabel Lee Tournament @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 5:00 PM
  Carleton   Coe   Mabel Lee Tournament 5:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   Loras   Mabel Lee Tournament @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 5:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Crown (Minn.)   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Millikin   St. Thomas   @ UWSP 7:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Coe   Mabel Lee Tournament 7:00 PM
  Bethel   Wartburg   Central-Grinnell Invitational @ Pella, Iowa 7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   Ripon   Mabel Lee Tournament @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 21 Wis.-Eau Claire   Saint Mary's   Mabel Lee Tournament @ Coe College 10:00 AM
  Carleton   Loras   Mabel Lee Tournament @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 AM
  Bethel   North Central (Ill.)   Central-Grinnell Invitational @ Pella, Iowa 11:00 AM
  St. Olaf   Loras   Mabel Lee Tournament @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 12:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   Cornell College   Mabel Lee Tournament @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 PM
  Alverno   Bethel   Central-Grinnell Invitational @ Pella, Iowa 1:00 PM
  Wis.-Stevens Point   St. Thomas   @ UWSP 2:00 PM
  St. Catherine   St. Scholastica   2:00 PM
  Carleton   Ripon   Mabel Lee Tournament @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 2:00 PM
  Macalester   Martin Luther   3:00 PM
  Concordia   Minn.-Morris   3:30 PM
  Hamline   Northwestern (Minn.)   4:00 PM
  St. Catherine   Wis.-Superior   6:00 PM
Wed., Sep. 25 Carleton *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Concordia *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  Bethel *   Hamline   7:00 PM
Thu., Sep. 26 St. Olaf *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
Fri., Sep. 27 Saint Benedict   Wis.-River Falls   Simpson Invitational @ Indianola, Iowa 5:00 PM
  Northland   Hamline   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine   Crown (Minn.)   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   Coe   Viking Classic @ Rock Island, Ill. 7:00 PM
Sat., Sep. 28 Saint Mary's   Wartburg   Viking Classic @ Rock Island, Ill. 10:00 AM
  Saint Benedict   Simpson   Simpson Quadrangular 11:00 AM
  Northwestern (Minn.)   Gustavus   11:00 AM
  Saint Mary's   Augustana (Ill.)   Viking Classic 12:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Principia   Simpson Invitational @ Indianola, Iowa 1:00 PM
  St. Scholastica   St. Olaf   @ Morris, Minn. 2:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Macalester   3:00 PM
  St. Olaf   Minn.-Morris   4:00 PM
  Bethel   Martin Luther   @ Superior, Wis. 4:00 PM
  Bethel   Wis.-Superior   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue., Oct. 01 Bethel *   Carleton   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 02 Concordia *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 03 Martin Luther   Carleton   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 04 Northwestern (Minn.)   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 05 St. Olaf *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
  Macalester *   Concordia   3:00 PM
  Carleton *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Hamline   3:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Bethel   5:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 08 Crown (Minn.)   St. Olaf   6:00 PM
  Minn.-Morris   Concordia   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 09 St. Catherine *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
Thu., Oct. 10 Bethel *   Macalester   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 11 Stevens   St. Thomas   3:00 PM
  Gustavus   Wis.-Whitewater   UW-Whitewater Invitational 6:30 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
  Concordia *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Northwestern (Minn.)   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Northland   Macalester   7:00 PM
  Augsburg   Wis.-River Falls   7:00 PM
  St. Scholastica   Hamline   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 12 Gustavus   Wis.-La Crosse   UW-Whitewater Invitational @ Whitewater, Wis. 10:00 AM
  Wis.-River Falls   Carleton   1:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   St. Olaf   3:00 PM
  Concordia *   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
  Gustavus   Wis.-Stevens Point   UW-Whitewater Invitational @ Whitewater, Wis. 3:00 PM
  Stevens   Augsburg   5:00 PM
Mon., Oct. 14 St. Olaf   Martin Luther   6:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 16 Hamline *   Saint Benedict   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  Bethel *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 18 Coe   St. Thomas   @ Coe Tourney 5:00 PM
  Bethel *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  Augsburg   St. Scholastica   7:00 PM
  Buena Vista   Carleton   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 19 Ill. Wesleyan   St. Thomas   @ Coe Tourney 10:00 AM
  Wis.-La Crosse   St. Thomas   @ Coe Tourney 2:00 PM
  Finlandia   Hamline   Hamline Triangular 2:30 PM
  St. Olaf *   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Concordia   3:00 PM
  Buena Vista   Macalester   3:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   St. Scholastica   3:00 PM
  Wis.-River Falls   Hamline   Hamline Triangular 4:00 PM
Tue., Oct. 22 Wartburg   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Mayville State   Concordia   7:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 23 Hamline *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
Fri., Oct. 25 Bethany Lutheran   Augsburg   5:00 PM
  Hamline *   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Concordia   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   Saint Benedict   7:00 PM
  Macalester *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's   Northwestern (Minn.)   7:00 PM
Sat., Oct. 26 St. Thomas *   Hamline   3:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Bethel   3:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  Carleton *   Concordia   3:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Macalester   4:00 PM
Wed., Oct. 30 St. Catherine *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Macalester *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  Bethel *   Concordia   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Carleton   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri., Nov. 01 Carleton *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 02 Macalester *   Hamline   3:00 PM
  Concordia *   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Gustavus   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Augsburg   3:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Bethel   6:00 PM
* Conference