---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MIAC Conference Cross Country Meet - Women
                Como Park Golf Course, St Paul, Minnesota          
                     November  1, 2008 - 6 Kilometers  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------


							TEAM SCORES
   
   
  1.    66  St Thomas                 (  22:55.36  1:54:36.80)
========================================
  1      4  Katie Theisen SR                    22:12.17     5     18  Raynee DeGrio SO                    23:15.62
  2     11  Kelly Russ JR                       22:49.57     6   ( 38) Nikki Schminski FR                  23:47.52
  3     16  Allie Metzler SO                    23:04.77     7   ( 40) Alyssa Rassett-Mehl SO              23:50.47
  4     17  Emma Spoon FR                       23:14.67
   
  2.    68  Bethel                    (  22:35.11  1:52:55.55)
========================================
  1      1  Marie Borner JR                     21:11.47     5     36  Janelle Crary SO                    23:46.87
  2      2  Alex Potter SO                      21:56.17     6   ( 42) Kayla Jelen SO                      23:55.67
  3     14  Kristin Mork SO                     23:00.22     7   ( 73) Rebecca Pedro SO                    25:47.72
  4     15  Heather Jelen SR                    23:00.82
   
  3.    71  Carleton                  (  22:55.25  1:54:36.25)
========================================
  1      3  Simone Childs-Walker FR             22:04.22     5     21  Taylor Ffitch FR                    23:19.42
  2      8  Laura Roach JR                      22:38.07     6   ( 26) Sarah Forzley JR                    23:29.72
  3     19  Alson Smyth FR                      23:16.07     7   ( 30) Lindsey Nietmann SR                 23:39.32
  4     20  Karen Campbell SR                   23:18.47
   
  4.   104  St Olaf                   (  23:14.66  1:56:13.30)
========================================
  1      6  Annie Knutson SR                    22:35.32     5     35  Nellie Adams JR                     23:45.82
  2     13  Jenna Carlson SR                    22:58.52     6   ( 39) Hannah Dennis FR                    23:48.77
  3     22  Michaela McLaughlin JR              23:20.47     7   ( 46) Abby Smith JR                       23:59.12
  4     28  Katie Duwell SR                     23:33.17
   
  5.   136  Hamline                   (  23:27.59  1:57:17.95)
========================================
  1      7  Margo Branigan JR                   22:36.22     5     41  Katie Driane SR                     23:52.92
  2     25  Sara Burns SR                       23:28.02     6   ( 55) Carolyne Bocovich FR                24:38.07
  3     29  Jessica Kociscek SO                 23:35.37     7   ( 66) Rachel Simmer JR                    25:15.82
  4     34  Frey Fitzer SR                      23:45.42
   
  6.   169  St Benedict               (  23:37.34  1:58:06.70)
========================================
  1     10  Kaycee Knutson FR                   22:46.87     5     48  Maggie Donahue SR                   24:02.87
  2     27  Alyx Chapman JR                     23:30.57     6   ( 53) Kelly Donahue FR                    24:35.22
  3     37  Sam VanWechel SR                    23:46.87     7   ( 57) Caitlin Schnettler SO               24:41.27
  4     47  katy Torchia SO                     23:59.52
   
  7.   185  Gustavus                  (  23:46.11  1:58:50.55)
========================================
  1      9  Brooke Beskau SO                    22:39.47     5     50  Vanessa Jones JR                    24:19.97
  2     32  Kelly Chaudoin SR                   23:40.52     6   ( 58) Kim Rostvold FR                     24:43.37
  3     45  Danielle Burgmeier FR               23:58.92     7   ( 64) Jill Fagerstrom SR                  24:50.47
  4     49  Megan Lundgren SO                   24:11.67
   
  8.   193  Macalester                (  23:55.42  1:59:37.10)
========================================
  1     12  Erin Lowrey JR                      22:50.57     5     59  Emily Dunn SR                       24:46.97
  2     23  Margaret Ho SO                      23:23.42     6   ( 62) Emma Swinford FR                    24:48.32
  3     43  Libby Tollefson SO                  23:57.62     7   ( 63) Piera von Glahn JR                  24:49.72
  4     56  Adelaide Pagano SR                  24:38.52
   
  9.   233  Concordia                 (  24:15.84  2:01:19.20)
========================================
  1      5  Hailey Brenden SO                   22:34.67     5     68  Caroline McLaughlin FR              25:21.12
  2     44  Brittney Christianson SR            23:58.72     6   ( 69) Kristin Slette JR                   25:21.12
  3     51  Anna Hagen JR                       24:30.47     7   ( 70) McKayla Patterson JR                25:26.57
  4     65  Rachel Pedersen SO                  24:54.22
   
 10.   285  St Mary's                 (  24:50.09  2:04:10.45)
========================================
  1     31  Emily Dee SO                        23:40.22     5     74  Danielle Miller SO                  25:51.62
  2     52  Anne Shutte JR                      24:30.72     6   ( 79) Megan Wagner SR                     26:26.97
  3     61  Brittany Kuehn SO                   24:48.17     7   ( 80) Ashley Acosta JR                    26:31.72
  4     67  Rachel Folan FR                     25:19.72
   
 11.   305  St Catherine              (  25:05.00  2:05:25.00)
========================================
  1     33  Greta Sieve JR                      23:44.17     5     75  Marci Burg SO                       25:52.27
  2     54  Susie Hallquist SR                  24:35.82     6   ( 78) Tamar Billiet FR                    26:12.57
  3     71  Kristie Bronson SR                  25:29.57     7   ( 81) Amanda Manship JR                   26:42.77
  4     72  Heidi Sande FR                      25:43.17
   
 12.   319  Augsburg                  (  25:29.84  2:07:29.20)
========================================
  1     24  Jennifer Lovering SO                23:25.27     5     82  Tori Bahr SR                        27:10.47
  2     60  Sadie Dietrich SR                   24:47.72     6   ( 83) Kristin Bunge FR                    30:50.62
  3     76  Kacie Bahr FR                       25:54.77     7   ( 84) Kelsie Lungstrom SR                 30:59.52
  4     77  Jennifer Pulscher FR                26:10.97



					    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                                                          


 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  123 Marie Borner               JR Bethel                    21:11.47  5:42 
     2   2  133 Alex Potter                SO Bethel                    21:56.17  5:54 
     3   1  153 Simone Childs-Walker       FR Carleton                  22:04.22  5:56 
     4   1  540 Katie Theisen              SR St Thomas                 22:12.17  5:58 
     5   1  228 Hailey Brenden             SO Concordia                 22:34.67  6:04 
     6   1  477 Annie Knutson              SR St Olaf                   22:35.32  6:04 
     7   1  311 Margo Branigan             JR Hamline                   22:36.22  6:04 
     8   2  168 Laura Roach                JR Carleton                  22:38.07  6:05 
     9   1  266 Brooke Beskau              SO Gustavus                  22:39.47  6:05 
    10   1  202 Kaycee Knutson             FR St Benedict               22:46.87  6:07 
    11   2  535 Kelly Russ                 JR St Thomas                 22:49.57  6:08 
    12   1  362 Erin Lowrey                JR Macalester                22:50.57  6:08 
    13   2  458 Jenna Carlson              SR St Olaf                   22:58.52  6:10 
    14   3  129 Kristin Mork               SO Bethel                    23:00.22  6:11 
    15   4  127 Heather Jelen              SR Bethel                    23:00.82  6:11 
    16   3  531 Allie Metzler              SO St Thomas                 23:04.77  6:12 
    17   4  539 Emma Spoon                 FR St Thomas                 23:14.67  6:15 
    18   5  527 Raynee DeGrio              SO St Thomas                 23:15.62  6:15 
    19   3  170 Alson Smyth                FR Carleton                  23:16.07  6:15 
    20   4  152 Karen Campbell             SR Carleton                  23:18.47  6:16 
    21   5  156 Taylor Ffitch              FR Carleton                  23:19.42  6:16 
    22   3  481 Michaela McLaughlin        JR St Olaf                   23:20.47  6:16 
    23   2  359 Margaret Ho                SO Macalester                23:23.42  6:17 
    24   1  106 Jennifer Lovering          SO Augsburg                  23:25.27  6:17 
    25   2  312 Sara Burns                 SR Hamline                   23:28.02  6:18 
    26   6  157 Sarah Forzley              JR Carleton                  23:29.72  6:19 
    27   2  194 Alyx Chapman               JR St Benedict               23:30.57  6:19 
    28   4  469 Katie Duwell               SR St Olaf                   23:33.17  6:20 
    29   3  320 Jessica Kociscek           SO Hamline                   23:35.37  6:20 
    30   7  165 Lindsey Nietmann           SR Carleton                  23:39.32  6:21 
    31   1  420 Emily Dee                  SO St Mary's                 23:40.22  6:21 
    32   2  270 Kelly Chaudoin             SR Gustavus                  23:40.52  6:22 
    33   1  451 Greta Sieve                JR St Catherine              23:44.17  6:22 
    34   4  315 Frey Fitzer                SR Hamline                   23:45.42  6:23 
    35   5  455 Nellie Adams               JR St Olaf                   23:45.82  6:23 
    36   5  125 Janelle Crary              SO Bethel                    23:46.87  6:23 
    37   3  222 Sam VanWechel              SR St Benedict               23:46.87  6:23 
    38   6  536 Nikki Schminski            FR St Thomas                 23:47.52  6:23 
    39   6  465 Hannah Dennis              FR St Olaf                   23:48.77  6:24 
    40   7  533 Alyssa Rassett-Mehl        SO St Thomas                 23:50.47  6:24 
    41   5  314 Katie Driane               SR Hamline                   23:52.92  6:25 
    42   6  128 Kayla Jelen                SO Bethel                    23:55.67  6:26 
    43   3  373 Libby Tollefson            SO Macalester                23:57.62  6:26 
    44   2  229 Brittney Christianson      SR Concordia                 23:58.72  6:26 
    45   3  269 Danielle Burgmeier         FR Gustavus                  23:58.92  6:26 
    46   7  492 Abby Smith                 JR St Olaf                   23:59.12  6:27 
    47   4  219 katy Torchia               SO St Benedict               23:59.52  6:27 
    48   5  199 Maggie Donahue             SR St Benedict               24:02.87  6:28 
    49   8  162 Irene Koplinka-Loehr       JR Carleton                  24:08.47  6:29 
    50   4  277 Megan Lundgren             SO Gustavus                  24:11.67  6:30 
    51   9  163 Katherine Meyer            SR Carleton                  24:15.87  6:31 
    52   8  537 Helen Shea                 SO St Thomas                 24:16.87  6:31 
    53   9  528 Al Johnson                 JR St Thomas                 24:17.17  6:31 
    54   5  276 Vanessa Jones              JR Gustavus                  24:19.97  6:32 
    55  10  158 Clare Franco               FR Carleton                  24:20.47  6:32 
    56  11  171 Hannah Specht              SR Carleton                  24:21.32  6:32 
    57   8  494 Maren Westby               FR St Olaf                   24:22.52  6:33 
    58  12  167 Nicole Reich               JR Carleton                  24:24.32  6:33 
    59   9  493 Rebecca Spurr              SO St Olaf                   24:29.02  6:35 
    60   3  231 Anna Hagen                 JR Concordia                 24:30.47  6:35 
    61   2  426 Anne Shutte                JR St Mary's                 24:30.72  6:35 
    62  13  164 Shannon Mueller            FR Carleton                  24:32.92  6:36 
    63   6  198 Kelly Donahue              FR St Benedict               24:35.22  6:36 
    64   2  446 Susie Hallquist            SR St Catherine              24:35.82  6:36 
    65  10  484 Erin Murphy                JR St Olaf                   24:36.72  6:37 
    66   6  310 Carolyne Bocovich          FR Hamline                   24:38.07  6:37 
    67   4  366 Adelaide Pagano            SR Macalester                24:38.52  6:37 
    68   7  214 Caitlin Schnettler         SO St Benedict               24:41.27  6:38 
    69   6  283 Kim Rostvold               FR Gustavus                  24:43.37  6:38 
    70   8  204 Molly Maxbauer             SR St Benedict               24:45.22  6:39 
    71   9  201 Ashley Irons               SO St Benedict               24:45.97  6:39 
    72   5  354 Emily Dunn                 SR Macalester                24:46.97  6:39 
    73   2  105 Sadie Dietrich             SR Augsburg                  24:47.72  6:40 
    74   3  423 Brittany Kuehn             SO St Mary's                 24:48.17  6:40 
    75   6  371 Emma Swinford              FR Macalester                24:48.32  6:40 
    76   7  374 Piera von Glahn            JR Macalester                24:49.72  6:40 
    77  14  166 Kaitlin Randolph           FR Carleton                  24:50.37  6:40 
    78   7  274 Jill Fagerstrom            SR Gustavus                  24:50.47  6:40 
    79   8  368 Emilie Schur               JR Macalester                24:51.52  6:41 
    80   4  239 Rachel Pedersen            SO Concordia                 24:54.22  6:41 
    81   8  284 Laura Secor                SO Gustavus                  24:56.82  6:42 
    82  10  532 Larissa Peyton             FR St Thomas                 24:58.17  6:42 
    83   9  289 Emma Wilson                FR Gustavus                  25:03.72  6:44 
    84  11  526 Julia Brandes              SO St Thomas                 25:04.97  6:44 
    85   9  372 Callie Thuma               JR Macalester                25:05.47  6:44 
    86  10  288 Cat Wiechmann              SR Gustavus                  25:06.02  6:44 
    87  11  489 Laura Oliver               SR St Olaf                   25:07.12  6:45 
    88   7  323 Rachel Simmer              JR Hamline                   25:15.82  6:47 
    89  10  197 Molly doboszenski          FR St Benedict               25:17.97  6:48 
    90   4  422 Rachel Folan               FR St Mary's                 25:19.72  6:48 
    91  11  210 Molly Noel                 SO St Benedict               25:20.02  6:48 
    92   5  236 Caroline McLaughlin        FR Concordia                 25:21.12  6:48 
    93   6  242 Kristin Slette             JR Concordia                 25:21.12  6:48 
    94   8  319 Lauren Howe                FR Hamline                   25:22.82  6:49 
    95  11  281 Kate Reins                 SO Gustavus                  25:22.97  6:49 
    96  10  364 Robin Major                SO Macalester                25:25.07  6:50 
    97   7  238 McKayla Patterson          JR Concordia                 25:26.57  6:50 
    98   3  443 Kristie Bronson            SR St Catherine              25:29.57  6:51 
    99  12  524 Maria Altepeter            FR St Thomas                 25:30.47  6:51 
   100  15  154 Acadia Davis               FR Carleton                  25:30.57  6:51 
   101  12  221 Lindsey Tucker             SR St Benedict               25:32.37  6:52 
   102   4  449 Heidi Sande                FR St Catherine              25:43.17  6:54 
   103   9  318 Sara Holland               FR Hamline                   25:43.67  6:55 
   104  13  538 Christine Skopec           SO St Thomas                 25:44.37  6:55 
   105  12  480 Caitlin Marine             JR St Olaf                   25:44.57  6:55 
   106   7  132 Rebecca Pedro              SO Bethel                    25:47.72  6:56 
   107   8  234 Jamie Levine               FR Concordia                 25:48.47  6:56 
   108   9  225 Britney Barnett            SO Concordia                 25:48.47  6:56 
   109  10  230 Shelby Goettemoeller       FR Concordia                 25:49.42  6:56 
   110  12  280 Karyn Peterson             SO Gustavus                  25:50.32  6:56 
   111  13  462 Heather Dansingburg        FR St Olaf                   25:50.92  6:56 
   112   5  424 Danielle Miller            SO St Mary's                 25:51.62  6:57 
   113   5  444 Marci Burg                 SO St Catherine              25:52.27  6:57 
   114  14  530 Martha McCarthy            SO St Thomas                 25:53.12  6:57 
   115  10  316 Kaitlyn Frenchick          FR Hamline                   25:53.92  6:57 
   116   3  101 Kacie Bahr                 FR Augsburg                  25:54.77  6:58 
   117  11  360 Kate Klenk                 SR Macalester                25:56.57  6:58 
   118  16  159 Emily Fritz-Endres         SO Carleton                  25:57.07  6:58 
   119  13  191 Becca Arnhalt              SO St Benedict               25:57.37  6:58 
   120  14  216 Sarah Stergios             SR St Benedict               25:57.97  6:58 
   121  15  205 Kelly McCann               SR St Benedict               25:58.77  6:59 
   122  14  487 Cecilia Noecker            FR St Olaf                   26:02.32  7:00 
   123  13  268 Casandra Brady             SO Gustavus                  26:02.62  7:00 
   124  17  169 Emma Sando                 SR Carleton                  26:05.37  7:00 
   125  14  273 Erin Eppler                JR Gustavus                  26:06.87  7:01 
   126  15  278 Lauren Nelson              FR Gustavus                  26:07.42  7:01 
   127   4  109 Jennifer Pulscher          FR Augsburg                  26:10.97  7:02 
   128  16  206 Shannon McEvoy             FR St Benedict               26:12.02  7:02 
   129  16  282 Kayla Ricksham             SR Gustavus                  26:12.07  7:02 
   130   6  442 Tamar Billiet              FR St Catherine              26:12.57  7:02 
   131  15  467 Andrea Dittman             FR St Olaf                   26:15.52  7:03 
   132   8  122 Michelle Benson            SO Bethel                    26:16.42  7:03 
   133  12  357 Anna Hankins               JR Macalester                26:19.87  7:04 
   134  17  203 Laura Maguire              FR St Benedict               26:22.57  7:05 
   135  16  471 Emily Ellingson            SR St Olaf                   26:22.82  7:05 
   136  17  285 Nicole Soiseth             JR Gustavus                  26:23.07  7:05 
   137  18  271 Sarah Cowles               SR Gustavus                  26:25.47  7:06 
   138  19  272 Andi Eglinton              FR Gustavus                  26:26.87  7:06 
   139   6  428 Megan Wagner               SR St Mary's                 26:26.97  7:06 
   140  11  233 Emily Kanten               SO Concordia                 26:26.97  7:06 
   141  17  466 Karin Devick               JR St Olaf                   26:27.57  7:06 
   142  18  495 Liz Whitt                  JR St Olaf                   26:28.97  7:07 
   143  13  369 Lena Sessions              JR Macalester                26:31.22  7:07 
   144   7  416 Ashley Acosta              JR St Mary's                 26:31.72  7:07 
   145  15  534 Kaitlin Rattigan           SO St Thomas                 26:37.52  7:09 
   146  19  490 Jackie Reich               FR St Olaf                   26:38.07  7:09 
   147  16  529 Kristine Mauer             SR St Thomas                 26:38.97  7:09 
   148  12  226 Kendra Bengtson            SR Concordia                 26:41.17  7:10 
   149  18  195 Laura Connelly             JR St Benedict               26:41.62  7:10 
   150   7  447 Amanda Manship             JR St Catherine              26:42.77  7:10 
   151  19  223 Jenny Wesser               SO St Benedict               26:44.97  7:11 
   152   8  425 Regina Quandt              FR St Mary's                 26:50.92  7:13 
   153   9  130 Rachel Morrissey           SR Bethel                    26:56.72  7:14 
   154  20  196 Tara Dewitt                JR St Benedict               27:03.62  7:16 
   155  14  367 Leah Ritz                  SR Macalester                27:04.02  7:16 
   156  15  358 Caitlin Hannahan           SO Macalester                27:07.37  7:17 
   157  20  486 Lan Nguyen                 SR St Olaf                   27:07.47  7:17 
   158  21  460 Margaret Christner         SO St Olaf                   27:09.87  7:18 
   159   8  454 Julia Terk                 SO St Catherine              27:10.02  7:18 
   160   5  102 Tori Bahr                  SR Augsburg                  27:10.47  7:18 
   161   9  450 Emily Seidl                SO St Catherine              27:10.77  7:18 
   162   9  418 Cassie Berning             FR St Mary's                 27:11.52  7:18 
   163  21  192 Kerry Bauer                SR St Benedict               27:13.22  7:19 
   164  18  155 Margaret Engelhardt        SO Carleton                  27:17.82  7:20 
   165  22  217 Jocelyn Sullivan           FR St Benedict               27:21.57  7:21 
   166  10  448 Molly Muller               JR St Catherine              27:22.27  7:21 
   167  11  321 Hannah Rael                SO Hamline                   27:22.87  7:21 
   168  20  286 Hannah Wangberg            SO Gustavus                  27:24.07  7:21 
   169  22  463 Rachel Darling             SO St Olaf                   27:25.72  7:22 
   170  13  241 Kristy Singlestad          SO Concordia                 27:31.02  7:23 
   171  10  124 Mandy Burns                JR Bethel                    27:32.37  7:24 
   172  11  453 Diana Tastad               SO St Catherine              27:36.27  7:25 
   173  23  212 Ambria Pfarr               SO St Benedict               27:45.92  7:27 
   174  12  317 Rachel Glissmann           JR Hamline                   27:49.47  7:28 
   175  24  193 Kelly Brandon              SO St Benedict               27:50.67  7:29 
   176  11  135 Kristen Tengwall           SO Bethel                    27:54.92  7:30 
   177  16  353 Anastasia Begej            SO Macalester                27:57.52  7:30 
   178  19  161 Christina Knudson          SR Carleton                  27:58.07  7:31 
   179  10  417 Lauren Baier               FR St Mary's                 27:59.02  7:31 
   180  21  267 Alye Bohn                  SR Gustavus                  28:01.97  7:32 
   181  17  355 Sara Gottlieb              JR Macalester                28:03.72  7:32 
   182  11  427 Jill Spitzmueller          FR St Mary's                 28:04.07  7:32 
   183  14  232 Kate Hendrickson           SO Concordia                 28:06.22  7:33 
   184  23  474 Arielle Johnson            FR St Olaf                   28:06.37  7:33 
   185  25  211 Jennie Olson               SO St Benedict               28:11.22  7:34 
   186  13  322 Katie Sheldon              JR Hamline                   28:12.12  7:34 
   187  15  227 Kelsey Bratlie             JR Concordia                 28:13.32  7:35 
   188  12  131 Huldah Omesa               JR Bethel                    28:14.37  7:35 
   189  24  491 Charlotte Sivanich         FR St Olaf                   28:15.12  7:35 
   190  25  456 Anna Bernard               FR St Olaf                   28:18.82  7:36 
   191  16  240 Tara Ray                   JR Concordia                 28:19.27  7:36 
   192  17  235 Camille McGoven            JR Concordia                 28:20.47  7:37 
   193  26  208 Jackie Murillo             JR St Benedict               28:23.32  7:37 
   194  12  452 Patty Sullivan             SO St Catherine              28:27.82  7:39 
   195  26  468 Anne Dutton                SO St Olaf                   28:32.67  7:40 
   196  27  472 Hannah Griese              SR St Olaf                   28:55.02  7:46 
   197  28  482 Davi Moeller               JR St Olaf                   29:02.97  7:48 
   198  13  134 Erica Sherwood             SO Bethel                    29:19.57  7:52 
   199  22  275 Sarah Hofflander           SO Gustavus                  29:21.72  7:53 
   200  23  279 Morgan Nelson              SO Gustavus                  29:22.37  7:53 
   201  18  363 Molly MacMorris-Adix       SR Macalester                29:27.52  7:55 
   202  29  478 Robin Lange                FR St Olaf                   29:32.97  7:56 
   203  12  421 Mackenzie Ferguson         SO St Mary's                 30:01.37  8:04 
   204  27  200 Kim Eskuri                 SO St Benedict               30:02.42  8:04 
   205  13  419 Jaimie Chapek              FR St Mary's                 30:04.22  8:04 
   206  19  356 Emily Hamilton             JR Macalester                30:31.42  8:12 
   207  30  479 Kerstin Magnuson           SR St Olaf                   30:44.37  8:15 
   208   6  103 Kristin Bunge              FR Augsburg                  30:50.62  8:17 
   209   7  107 Kelsie Lungstrom           SR Augsburg                  30:59.52  8:19 
   210  17  525 Linnea Bicking             FR St Thomas                 33:16.27  8:56 
   211  18  541 Maria Zownirowycz          FR St Thomas                 33:45.17  9:04