2010-11 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
September
Wed., Sep. 01 Gustavus    
Sat., Sep. 11 Gustavus    
Sat., Sep. 18 Gustavus    
Sat., Sep. 25 Gustavus    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 09 Gustavus    
Sat., Oct. 16 Gustavus    
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Wed., Sep. 01 Saint Benedict    
Sat., Sep. 11 Saint John's Invitational    
Sat., Sep. 18 Saint Benedict    
 
October
Fri., Oct. 01 Saint Benedict    
Sat., Oct. 09 Saint Benedict    
Sat., Oct. 16 Saint Benedict    
 
November
Fri., Nov. 05 Saint John's Fall Finale    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Wed., Sep. 01 SCU/CSB Dual 5K    
Sat., Sep. 11 St. Catherine Mini Meet    
Fri., Sep. 24 St. Catherine    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 16 St. Catherine    
 
September
Sat., Sep. 18 St. Catherine    
 
October
Fri., Oct. 01 St. Catherine    
Sat., Oct. 09 St. Catherine's Invitational    
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Wed., Sep. 01 Carleton    
Sat., Sep. 11 Carleton    
Sat., Sep. 18 Carleton    
Sat., Sep. 25 Carleton    
 
October
Fri., Oct. 01 Carleton    
Sat., Oct. 16 Running of the Cows    
 
November
Thu., Nov. 04 Great Karhu Shoe Race    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Thu., Sep. 02 Macalester    
Sat., Sep. 18 Macalester    
Sat., Sep. 25 Macalester    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 09 Macalester    
Sat., Oct. 16 Macalester    
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Thu., Sep. 02 St. Olaf Time Trial    
Sat., Sep. 04 St. Olaf Alumni 5K    
Sat., Sep. 11 St. Olaf    
Sat., Sep. 18 St. Olaf Invitational    
 
October
Fri., Oct. 01 St. Olaf    
Sat., Oct. 02 St. Olaf    
Sat., Oct. 09 St. Olaf    
Sat., Oct. 16 St. Olaf    
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Fri., Sep. 03 Concordia    
Sat., Sep. 18 Concordia    
Sat., Sep. 25 Concordia    
 
October
Fri., Oct. 01 Concordia    
Sat., Oct. 02 Concordia    
Sat., Oct. 16 Concordia    
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Sat., Sep. 04 Augsburg Triangular    
Sat., Sep. 11 Augsburg    
 
October
Fri., Oct. 01 Augsburg    
Sat., Oct. 09 Augsburg    
 
September
Sat., Sep. 18 Augsburg    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Sat., Sep. 04 Bethel    
Sat., Sep. 11 Bethel    
Sat., Sep. 25 Bethel    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 09 Bethel    
Sat., Oct. 16 Bethel    
 
November
Fri., Nov. 05 Bethel    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Sat., Sep. 04 Hamline    
Sat., Sep. 11 Hamline    
Sat., Sep. 25 Hamline    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 09 Hamline    
Sat., Oct. 16 Hamline    
 
November
Fri., Nov. 05 Hamline    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Sat., Sep. 04 Saint Mary's Alumni Open    
Fri., Sep. 17 Saint Mary's    
Fri., Sep. 24 SMU Roy Griak Alternative    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 09 Saint Mary's    
Sat., Oct. 16 Saint Mary's    
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
 
September
Sat., Sep. 11 St. Thomas    
Sat., Sep. 25 St. Thomas    
 
October
Sat., Oct. 09 St. Thomas    
Sat., Oct. 16 St. Thomas    
Sat., Oct. 30 MIAC Championships    
Sat., Oct. 09 MIAC    
Sat., Oct. 16 MIAC